Green

Splits

4km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Daniel Weaver SJDE B12 28:34
2nd Connor Smith DEE B13 31:28
3rd Leon Foster AIRE M21 33:28
4th Laurance Eccles IND M21 34:56
5th Anna Harris KS G8 35:35
6th Nathanael Horton FALL B11 36:50
7th Paul Challender DEE M35 37:16
8th Nick Stafford DEE M45 38:54
9th Samuel Amey FALL B13 38:58
10th John Brammer DEE M55 39:31
11th Paul Shannon DEE M55 40:12
12th Chris Barnes IND M40 40:34
13th Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 40:37
14th Christopher Calow DEE M60 40:53
15th Saskia Jones DEE G11 41:01
16th Jack Blanchflower MT B13 41:32
17th Anthony Brockway DEE M55 43:03
18th Alan Wheelhouse IND M45 43:28
19th Nick Beare IND M45 44:30
20th Kitty Jones DEE W20 44:54
21st Robert Verity DEE M70 47:26
22nd Peter Potter DEE M60 47:48
23rd Pauls Kure IND M21 48:13
24th Thomas King DEE M21 49:20
25th Pat Moody DEE W55 49:27
26th Barry Chambers DEE M65 50:18
27th David Pal DEE M50 51:12
28th Andrew Payne DEE M65 51:42
29th Jean Payne DEE W60 52:11
30th Reg Simpson DEE M65 52:30
31st John Sherwood DEE M70 53:36
32nd Joy Irvine DEE W55 54:20
33rd Denis Murphy DEE M70 55:15
34th Martin Smith DEE M60 55:19
35th Jessica de Sousa FALL G11 55:46
36th Sian Calow DEE W55 55:57
37th Benjamin Amey FALL B13 56:51
38th Joseph Herbert FALL B8 59:26
39th Oliver Roome MT B13 59:38
40th Paul Nicholson IND M60 60:12
41st Edward Jones DEE M45 60:49
42nd James Smith DEE M65 61:10
43rd Angus Currie FALL B13 61:32
44th Margaret Murphy DEE W65 67:28
45th Pauline Smithard DEE W60 82:05
46th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 85:26
m19 John Nicholson IND M21 40:20

Light Green

Splits

3.125km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
n/c Connor Smith DEE B13 24:11
1st Sam Williams BRID B10 26:51
2nd Harry Simpson FALL B12 28:32
3rd Jack Hind Lancaster Uni M21 33:30
4th Sam Cross BIRK B11 33:45
5th Ben Marshall BRID B10 33:55
6th William Sparrow CDLH B13 34:41
7th Benjamin Kyd FALL B9 35:45
8th Jake Williams BRID B8 35:57
9th Wesley Frost Lanc Uni M21 36:24
10th Simon Fletcher MDOC M45 36:41
11th Beth Sloan Lancaster Uni W20 37:30
12th Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK B10 37:37
13th Arthur Beare MT B10 38:11
14th Ryan Whittaker FALL B12 38:47
15th Emma Weaver HELS G9 38:56
16th Kara Morris SBS G13 39:18
17th Lucy McDonald CDLH G10 40:44
18th Harry Kerr MT B11 40:57
19th Michael Round DEE M60 41:18
20th Alain Kyd MDOC M45 41:21
21st Brian Williams DEE M45 42:20
22nd Joshua Stapleton CDLH B10 44:33
23rd Henry Baylis FALL B8 44:39
24th Peter Hames Fall M55 44:49
25th Dawn Williams DEE W45 45:00
26th Bethan Jordan FALL G9 46:41
27th Alexander Pegg FALL B9 46:44
28th Rebecca Wells BRID G10 47:46
29th Ciaran Wrigglesworth DEE B13 48:32
30th Ailsa Hay FALL G10 49:47
31st Katie Wilson WHS G9 50:20
32nd Catriona Fleming DEE W45 52:52
33rd Isobel Jones WK G13 54:39
34th Peter Milivojev CDLH B12 56:22
35th Carmel Burke IND W45 59:35
36th Rahul Panniker MT B11 60:10
37th Oliver Smyth FALL B9 61:49
38th Jacob Coveney FALL B9 64:46
39th Stuart Williams BRID B10 65:01
40th Scott Martin BRID B10 72:17
41st Joanna Treasure SELOC W55 90:27
m11-13 Elinor Jones WK G10 59:03
m13 Philip Wood SBS B10 59:36

Orange

Splits

2.275km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Toby Ward FALL B11 22:53
2nd Kyle Allan FALL B9 25:36
3rd Aden Husseyn BIRK B9 28:17
4th Joshua Van der Ploeg FALL B10 28:48
5th Freddie Clitheroe FALL B11 29:17
6th Rory Allen FALL B11 29:18
7th Sian Evans DEE W40 31:15
8th Ellie Pilkington FALL G10 31:47
9th Jonathan Bendrey DEE M10 33:13
10th Megan Francis FALL G10 33:39
11th Andrew Paulson FALL B10 34:58
12th Isla Barnes IND G6 35:55
13th Elliot Casey BIRK B12 38:02
14th Teddy Jackman MT B10 38:56
15th Katherine Rushworth FALL G10 40:41
16th Eleanor Hammer FALL G11 48:20
w1 Pip Liggins Lanc Uni W20 29:07
m9 Lily Kenningham KS G8 42:39
w6 m9 John Deegan IND M50 42:45

Yellow

Splits

1.9km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Jack Anderson BIRK M8 13:25
2nd Chantelle Walehaine CCOE G6 16:02
3rd Adam Cousins MT B6 16:05
4th Ellie Robinson HELS G9 16:42
5th Frederick Kingsland SBS B6 16:46
6th Joshua Bendrey DEE M8 16:49
7th James Taylor SBS B6 16:51
8th Sofia Hallwood CCOE G6 16:54
9th Freddie Robinson CCOE B6 17:16
10th Jack Wheelhouse BRID B7 17:38
11th Rory Downing MT B6 18:09
12th Maddie Bunn SBS G7 18:41
13th Hannah Jones IND W12 19:16
14th Ben Rowe IND M12 19:36
15th Joshua Vickers CCOE B6 19:41
16th Callun Mentha MT B6 20:08
17th Jacob Shanahan DEE B5 20:10
n/c Ethan Bell MKT B5 20:59
18th Aela Challender DEE G4 21:05
19th Nathan Williams MT B7 22:05
20th Ruby Burnham FALL G8 22:15
21st Kayleigh Leonard FALL G8 22:19
22nd Ruby Walsh BRID G7 22:21
23rd Alwin Reji SBS B7 24:38
24th Emile Stone-Bourgeios CDLH B7 27:08
25th Max Hufton CDLH B8 27:10
26th Lydia Williams SBS G6 28:53
27th Nia Townsend SBS G6 28:54
28th Sam Pilkington FALL B8 29:38
29th Anay Shah CDLH B9 34:49
30th Jacob Tarbatt BRID B7 37:20
31st Matthew Ledger BRID B7 38:20
32nd Hadin Saghir MT B6 41:45
m13 Nieve Evans MKT G6 18:19
m4 Katie-Louise Smith CCOE G6 41:42
m3-5 Declan Wilcox CCOE B6 44:44
m3-5 Summer Buchanna CCOE G6 44:44

White

Splits

1.375km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
n/c Johnathon Bendrey DEE M10 9:16
n/c Joshua Bendry DEE M10 9:27
1st Edward Riley MKT B4 11:23
2nd Ethan Bell MKT B5 11:51
3rd James Kettle MKT B5 12:23
4th Ailbe Clerkin MKT B4 13:52
5th Ben Cutler MKT B4 14:30
6th Joshua Ritzema MKT B4 14:31
7th= Faye Williams SBS G5 15:13
7th= Holly Bunn SBS G5 15:13
9th Harry Williams MKT B5 15:49
10th Nieve Evans MKT G6 17:31
11th Libby Hudson MKT G5 17:32
12th Emily Shone MKT G4 22:17
13th Catrin Shutt SBS G6 28:06
14th Maisie Kelly SBS G6 28:11