Brown

Splits

4.3km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Quentin Harding SROC M55 25:55
2nd Joe Taunton NOC M21 27:19
3rd James Lyne SLOW M21 27:45
4th Tom Wood ERYRI M18 30:49
5th Jonathan Emberton EPOC M55 30:55
6th Lachlan Chavasse DEE M18 31:06
7th= John Embrey DEE M55 31:14
7th= Jon Hateley DEE M50 31:14
9th David Williams HOC M55 31:22
10th= Christopher Embrey MDOC M21 31:49
10th= Chris Mitchell PFO M21 31:49
12th Connor Smith DEE M18 32:01
13th Hannah Hateley DEE W18 32:14
14th Nick Howlett LOC M50 32:15
15th Mike Smithard DEE M65 33:13
16th Duncan Harris DEE M50 33:20
17th Paul Chavasse DEE M50 33:45
18th Daniel Weaver DEE M18 33:46
19th David Williams AIRE M55 33:55
20th Joseph Goodwin WCOC M18 34:38
21st Graham Patten LOC M55 34:56
22nd Nigel Beasant DEE M55 35:03
23rd Mark Seddon SELOC M55 35:11
24th Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M21 35:12
25th Noel Schorah DEE M55 36:00
26th Richard Hill DEE M50 36:28
27th Paul Shannon DEE M55 38:05
28th Jenny Williamson ERYRI W21 38:08
29th Richard Towler LOC M65 38:19
30th David McCann MDOC M50 38:54
31st Robert Normanton DEE M21 38:59
32nd Trevor Hindle MDOC M50 39:05
33rd Laura Hindle MDOC W20 39:39
34th Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 39:41
35th Tom Disney DEE M21 39:55
36th James McCann MDOC M18 42:13
37th Nick Campbell DEE M60 44:39
38th Paul Smith MDOC M50 44:48
39th Rob Moody POTOC M21 45:22
40th John Neilson IND M55 46:03
41st Paul Challender DEE M35 47:34
42nd Anthony Brockway DEE M55 48:33
43rd Edward Halliwell DEE M40 51:19
44th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 51:20
45th Gabor Monus DEE M21 52:55
46th Edwin Sherstone DEE M50 55:33
47th Nikolay Mikhaylyuk MDOC M35 55:45
48th Andrew Payne DEE M65 56:43
49th David Hargreaves SROC M65 59:36
m2-13 Allan Williams WCH M45 13:59
w13 David Wathey MDOC M50 45:36

Blue

Splits

4.2km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 34:58
2nd Clive Richardson WRE M50 35:55
3rd Martin Green MDOC M60 38:12
4th Michael Hood SELOC M55 38:54
5th Grace Majumdar DEE W21 39:00
6th Mark Villiers IND M40 40:20
7th Darren Baker DEE M50 41:30
8th Jane Anthony SROC W60 42:02
9th Tony Davies SELOC M65 42:27
10th Susan Harding SROC W55 42:42
11th Pete Owens DEE M55 42:58
12th Jim Wood ERYRI M55 43:54
13th Julian Lailey SROC M70 44:16
14th Jon Carberry SROC M55 44:50
15th Ian Farrell MDOC M35 44:52
16th Roy McGregor SROC M50 45:09
17th Jane McCann MDOC W50 45:26
18th Christopher Calow DEE M65 45:30
19th Stephen Bingham MDOC M55 45:41
20th Ray Humphreys MDOC M55 46:18
21st Stephen Richards SELOC M60 47:00
22nd Sally Gilliver MDOC W55 47:02
23rd Edward Jones DEE M45 48:31
24th Andy Ellis PFO M55 51:12
25th John Brewer SROC M50 52:03
26th Helen Ellis PFO W45 54:10
27th William Dehany CLOK M60 54:48
28th Stephen Martin MDOC M55 55:02
29th Jean Payne DEE W60 58:39
30th Chris Browning DEE M55 59:32
31st Ian Gilliver MDOC M65 61:52
32nd Norman French LOC M70 61:53
33rd Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 62:56
34th Jane Campbell DEE W60 63:01
35th Juliet Bentley SROC W50 65:13
36th David Rose SELOC M65 66:00
37th Reg Simpson DEE M65 66:59
38th Stephen Round SELOC M65 68:49
39th Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W50 72:10
m8-9 Maggie Hateley DEE W50 53:37
m6-12 Peter Williams AIRE M20 99:15

Green

Splits

3.3km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Kewley MDOC M50 30:57
2nd Anna Harris DEE W14 31:41
3rd Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 31:43
4th Jim Mallinson SLOW M65 33:26
5th Eifion Thomas DEE M65 35:34
6th Ian Watson MDOC M70 36:31
7th Isabel Hill DEE W16 37:38
8th John Broadhead WRE M60 37:42
9th Sarah Watkins SROC W40 38:29
10th Catherine Hill DEE W50 39:42
11th Saskia Jones DEE W16 40:00
12th Peter Ross MDOC M70 40:37
13th Eddie Speak MDOC M60 40:41
14th Miriam Rosen SROC W65 40:55
15th Pete Woodall DEE M55 40:59
16th Norman Hall DEE M65 41:10
17th Mike Hampton OD M70 41:16
18th Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W45 42:21
19th Rod Postlethwaite WRE M60 42:54
20th Chris Rostron MDOC M70 42:58
21st Barry Chambers DEE M65 43:31
22nd David Mawdsley MDOC M75 44:30
23rd Lesley Brown HOC W65 44:41
24th Pat Moody DEE W60 44:52
25th Kate Bryant MDOC W60 45:11
26th John Sherwood DEE M70 45:14
27th John Pullin LOC M65 45:58
28th Dave Skidmore DVO M70 46:13
29th Ruth Harris DEE W45 46:38
30th Louise Veasey DEE W40 47:36
31st John Padget DEE M70 48:07
32nd David Rosen SROC M60 48:09
33rd Deborah Goodwin WCOC W55 49:10
34th Kitty Jones DEE W21 51:05
35th Karen Quickfall SROC W50 51:25
36th Tim Murphy DEE M60 52:10
37th Elaine Sutton DEE W50 53:17
38th Douglas Edwards MDOC M70 57:01
39th James Smith DEE M70 57:45
40th Dave Walton LOC M65 58:59
41st Chris Kemp DEE M60 59:23
42nd Geoffrey Millan MDOC M70 60:29
43rd Megan Owens DEE W55 60:52
44th Ruth Ellis DVO W65 61:34
45th John Williams MWOC M70 62:02
46th Steve Watts WRE M60 62:41
47th Geoffrey Woolfenden DEE M60 63:43
48th Elizabeth Embrey MDOC W21 64:49
49th Joy Irvine DEE W55 65:09
50th Jennifer Beasant DEE W55 65:33
51st Arabella White DEE W21 66:11
52nd Sharron Richardson WRE W45 66:22
53rd Eric Brown HOC M65 71:58
54th Yulia Akhmetyanova MDOC W21 78:34
55th Pip Humphreys MDOC W55 86:23
56th Pauls Auce IND M35 88:12
57th Lorraine Jackson MDOC W50 94:20
58th Anne Hurrell DEE W60 97:25
rtd Bob Elmes DEE M70  
m6 Chris Kirkham MDOC M70 63:55
m10-11 Denis Murphy DEE M70 65:22

Short Green

Splits

2.5km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Philip Gager SROC M70 34:09
2nd Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 36:20
3rd John Evans DEE M75 36:26
4th Andrew Tarr DEE M75 38:19
5th Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W70 39:56
6th Susan Sherwood DEE W65 41:32
7th Andrew Gregory MDOC M80 41:37
8th Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 42:39
9th Kath Speak MDOC W55 45:29
10th Jean Rostron POTOC W75 45:53
11th Bob Roach DEE M70 48:07
12th Jim Mitchell PFO M75 48:50
13th Sara Farrell MDOC W35 51:47
14th Catriona Fleming DEE W50 54:10
15th Joanna Emberton EPOC W55 54:45
16th Alison Doyle MDOC W65 57:07
17th John Mills DEE M70 58:35
18th Michael Wood EPOC M75 60:38
19th Patrick Pay WRE M75 60:59
20th Maria Brockway DEE W55 61:50
21st Stephen Beresford MDOC M65 68:44
22nd Yvonne Longer IND W60 71:52
23rd Lesley Norton WRE W75 76:19
24th Terry Harper DEE M75 93:32
25th Margaret Murphy DEE W70 96:28
rtd Jan Ellis MDOC W65  

Light Green

Splits

2.5km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Daniel Font   M21 34:25
2nd Eleanor Ellis PFO W14 34:33
3rd William Ellis PFO M12 39:54
4th Carol Stynes-Martin MDOC W45 42:13
5th Tim Good   M35 42:35
6th Dominic Wathey MDOC M12 44:35
7th Emma Weaver DEE W14 45:19
8th David Bargh DEE M65 50:51
9th Elinor Jones DEE W16 57:18
10th Clare Sanders NOC W35 63:47
11th Isobel Jones DEE W20 96:06
12th Jonty Goodwin WCOC M14 102:06
m7 John Keyworth   M55 47:38

Orange

Splits

1.7km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Johnathan Bendrey DEE M10 18:38
2nd Ella May Rush BOK W12 21:39
3rd Jamie Barnes   M10 33:50
4th Isla Barnes   W12 34:26
5th Terry Burke DEE M60 35:47
6th Kirsten Woodall DEE W18 52:43
7th Sophie Woodall DEE W20 66:20
8th Robert, Fiona, Alexander Gregory     70:14
m2 m5-9 Sandra Woodall DEE W50 47:46
w3 m5-7 m9 Beryl Pay WRE W85 76:05

Yellow

Splits

1.6km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jack Villiers IND M14 14:09
2nd James Jones   M8 16:03
3rd Joshua Bendrey DEE M10 16:33
4th Sally Bendrey IND W45 17:17
5th Anna Monus DEE W21 29:30
6th Robert, Fiona, Alexander Gregory     47:47
7th Eva and Alice Williams   W3 49:18
m6 Hannah Jones IND W14 26:17

White

Splits

1.3km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ash Boothroyd     20:50
2nd Megan Jones   W4 32:17
3rd Robin Glover DEE M10 73:06
4th Heather Hall DEE W10 73:08
m9 Jasmine Woods DEE W10 23:01
m7 Rueben Woods DEE M10 26:18