Green

Splits

4.4km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Daniel Weaver SJDE B12 27:31
2nd Samuel Amey FALL B13 30:15
3rd David Wathey MDOC M50 32:24
4th Tom Disney DEE M21 33:38
5th Sam Williams BRID B10 33:40
6th Edward Barnard DEE M35 34:06
7th Harry Simpson FALL B12 34:30
8th Nathanael Horton FALL B11 34:33
9th Noel Schorah DEE M55 35:36
10th Callum Crocker DEE M21 36:36
11th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 36:49
12th Charlie Jordan FALL B12 38:13
13th Nick Beare IND M45 38:33
14th Eifion Thomas DEE M65 40:13
15th Mike Smithard DEE M65 40:15
16th Simon Fletcher MDOC M45 40:47
17th Jack Blanchflower MT B13 40:55
18th Catherine Hill DEE W50 42:30
19th Benjamin Amey FALL B13 43:16
20th Oliver Roome MT B13 43:56
21st Joseph Hebbert FALL B8 44:35
22nd Angus Currie FALL B13 44:43
23rd Pete Owens DEE M55 45:11
24th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 46:44
25th Michael Round DEE M65 48:08
26th John Sherwood DEE M70 48:09
27th Pete Woodall DEE M55 48:38
28th Simon Crocker DEE M55 51:52
29th David Whieldon IND M50 54:59
30th James Smith DEE M70 62:55
31st Anne Hurrell DEE W60 63:00
m8 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 53:15

Lt Green

Splits

3.4km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Rory Allen FALL B11 23:30
2nd Sam Cross BIRK B11 23:44
3rd George Belfield CDLH B13 26:08
4th Alex Knowles BRID B10 26:17
5th Samuel Housley FALL B9 26:52
6th Harry Brown FALL B11 26:54
7th Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK B10 27:03
8th Oliver Smyth FALL B9 27:17
9th Emma Weaver HELS G9 30:10
10th Joshua Stapleton CDLH B10 32:04
11th Ciaran Wrigglesworth DEE M18 32:30
12th Nomi Fischer FALL G11 33:25
13th Lucy McDonald CDLH G10 33:26
14th John Young Grange School B10 33:32
15th Rebecca Wells BRID G10 34:35
16th Arthur Beare MT B10 35:01
17th Dawn Williams DEE W45 35:06
18th Freddie Clitheroe FALL B11 35:29
19th Brian Williams DEE M45 35:36
20th Tom Ledger BRID B10 36:18
21st Susan Sherwood DEE W65 38:17
22nd Bethan Jordan FALL G9 39:05
23rd Ben Marshall BRID B10 39:11
24th Catriona Fleming DEE W50 39:40
25th Mikey Young IND B7 40:01
26th Terry Burke DEE M60 40:08
27th John Mills DEE M70 40:40
28th Philip Wood SBS B10 40:54
29th Bob Roach DEE M70 43:39
30th Milly Collins FALL G8 43:54
31st Raymond Win MT B11 44:50
32nd Carmel Burke IND W45 44:51
33rd Peter Milivojev CDLH B12 45:18
34th Clare Crocker DEE W55 48:32
35th Ailsa Hay FALL G10 50:13
36th Stuart Williams BRID B10 59:39
37th Brian Burden IND M50 68:36
38th Pauline Smithard DEE W60 81:39
m12 Ryan Whittaker FALL B12 32:24
m12 Harry Kerr MT B11 33:54
m8-16 William Sparrow CDLH B13 34:53
m6-16 Katherine Rushworth FALL G10 40:33

Orange

Splits

2.8km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Jake Williams BRID B8 22:10
2nd Jacob Coveney FALL B9 24:57
3rd Jos Barfoot CDLH B9 25:17
4th Thomas Lees CDLH B8 25:21
5th Henry Baylis FALL B8 25:50
6th Aden Husseyn BIRK B9 26:17
7th Grace Daye CDLH G10 27:26
8th Kyle Allan FALL B9 28:43
9th Ayush Gopaul BRID B10 31:55
10th Jack Rowley SBS B10 34:25
11th Ellie Pilkington FALL G10 35:01
12th Elliot Casey BIRK B12 36:01
13th Davina Jordan FALL W40 37:09
14th Megan Francis FALL G10 37:47
15th Adam Cousins MT B6 39:50
16th Eleanor Hammer FALL G11 41:28
17th Euan Tarpey MT B10 42:07
18th Rory Downing MT B6 42:59
19th Kirsten Woodall DEE G13 43:00
20th Sophie Woodall DEE W20 44:08
21st Harry Buxton FALL B10 45:44
22nd Joseph Risley BRID B10 50:06
23rd Andrew Paulson FALL B10 51:06
24th Sandra Woodall DEE W50 58:50
25th Jonathan Corner MT B6 70:58
26th Jessica Roach Great Sankey High School G7 82:09
27th Matthew Roach Barrow Hall Primary School B2 82:16
m13 Nathan Williams MT B7 46:02
m13 Callun Mentha MT B6 47:56
m7-15 Joshua Bell MT B6 73:59

Yellow

Splits

1.9km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Jacob Tarbatt BRID B7 13:18
n/c Conor Ireland IND B6 13:50
n/c Jacob Shanahan Newton Primary School B5 14:40
n/c Frederick Kingsland SBS B6 16:21
2nd Jack Wheelhouse BRID B7 17:48
3rd Andrew Collins DEE B5 18:09
4th Elliot Barker BRID B7 18:37
5th Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID B7 18:59
6th Joseph Kennedy BRID B7 24:39
7th Owen Elliot Jones SBS B7 25:07
8th Maddie Bunn SBS G7 26:07
9th Tanisha Neupane FALL G11 27:03
10th Ben Middleton CDLH B7 27:38
11th Alwin Reji SBS B7 27:54
12th Alyssa Kouyate CDLH G7 28:09
13th Emile Stone-Bourgeios CDLH B7 41:13
rtd Michael Byrne MT B7  
m6 Libby Hudson MKT G5 33:37
m5 Ethan Bell MKT B5 34:01
m5 Monty Robson MKT B5 34:03
m5 Oliver Nieve MKT B5 34:10
m6 Amber Peate MKT G4 35:11
m5 Rohan Brown MT B6 48:24
m8-11 Sam Pilkington FALL B8 49:49
m6 Hadin Saghir MT B6 72:20

White

Splits

1.4km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Tom Whieldon MKT B6 6:28
2nd Johnathan Bendrey CHS B5 7:03
3rd= Thomas Ashurst CCOE B6 7:32
3rd= Joshua Bendrey CHS B3 7:32
5th Conor Ireland IND B6 7:34
6th Frederick Kingsland SBS B6 7:35
7th Edward Riley MKT B4 7:37
8th Emma Hughes SBWK G6 7:55
9th Ben Whieldon MKT B4 8:00
10th Thomas Hailey CCOE B6 8:10
11th Freddie Robinson CCOE B6 8:35
12th Ethan Bell MKT B5 8:41
n/c Daniel Skidmore CCOE B5 8:46
n/c Corey Beechall CCOE B5 8:48
13th Emma Kyd SJP G6 8:51
14th Elena Marquez SBWK G6 9:00
15th Nieve Evans MKT G6 9:10
16th George Crowder CHS B6 9:13
17th Jacob Shanahan Newton Primary School B5 9:15
n/c Lauren Roberts CCOE G5 9:18
18th Jack Cutler IND B1 9:19
19th Isla Barnes SBWK G6 9:21
20th Olivia Nixon SBWK G6 9:24
21st Daniel Shanahan DEE B2 10:07
22nd= Jasmine Woods DEE G3 10:14
22nd= Monty Robson MKT B5 10:14
24th= Summer Buchanna CCOE G6 10:24
24th= Johannah Crowder CHS W14 10:24
26th Libby Hudson MKT G5 10:35
27th Sofia Hallwood CCOE G6 10:42
28th Rueben Woods DEE B4 11:50
29th Ben Cutler MKT B4 12:28
30th Oliver Nieve MKT B5 13:03
31st Will Sibley IND B0 13:17
32nd Mariam Alaziz SBWK G6 13:43
n/c Katie-Louise Smith CCOE G6 13:47
n/c Maria Bird CCOE G5 13:48
n/c Millie Rose CCOE G5 13:53
33rd= Joshua Vickers CCOE B6 14:05
33rd= Nicole McKenzi CCOE G6 14:05
35th Alex Hall DEE B2 14:24
n/c Charlotte Telfer CCOE G5 14:28
n/c Jessica Roberts CCOE G0 14:30
36th Miriam Crowder CHS G4 14:40
37th Emily Shone MKT G4 14:47
38th Amber Peate MKT G4 15:13
39th Maisie Kelly SBS G6 15:37
40th Nia Townsend SBS G6 15:39
41st Declan Wilcox CCOE B6 17:21
n/c Tia Lewis CCOE G5 18:34
n/c Tyler Dunn CCOE B4 19:20
n/c Joe Dobson CCOE B5 19:42
42nd Robin Glover DEE B4 21:53
43rd Heather Hall DEE W10 23:40
44th Heidi Dodd IND G3 28:26
45th Nicola Jones IND G3 29:24
m8 Oscar Birkin CCOE B5 9:14
m5 Emily Bowes MKT G6 10:38