Position Name School Age Class Time
1st Tom Whieldon MKT B6 0:58
2nd= Joshua Bendrey CHS B3 1:02
2nd= Johnathan Bendrey CHS B5 1:02
4th= Frederick Kingsland SBS B6 1:07
4th= Ben Whieldon MKT B4 1:07
4th= Emily Bowes MKT G6 1:07
7th= Edward Riley MKT B4 1:08
7th= Ben Cutler MKT B4 1:08
9th= Thomas Hailey CCOE B6 1:09
9th= Ethan Bell MKT B5 1:09
9th= Emma Hughes SBWK G6 1:09
9th= Thomas Ashurst CCOE B6 1:09
13th= Olivia Nixon SBWK G6 1:10
13th= Conor Ireland IND B6 1:10
15th= Oliver Nieve MKT B5 1:11
15th= Rueben Woods DEE B4 1:11
17th= Nieve Evans MKT G6 1:13
17th= Isla Barnes SBWK G6 1:13
19th= Elena Marquez SBWK G6 1:14
19th= Johannah Crowder CHS W14 1:14
21st= George Crowder CHS B6 1:16
21st= Daniel Shanahan DEE B2 1:16
23rd= Libby Hudson MKT G5 1:18
23rd= Freddie Robinson CCOE B6 1:18
25th= Declan Wilcox CCOE B6 1:19
25th= Jacob Shanahan Newton Primary School B5 1:19
25th= Monty Robson MKT B5 1:19
28th Joshua Vickers CCOE B6 1:20
29th Jack Cutler IND B1 1:26
30th Daniel Skidmore CCOE B5 1:29
31st Miriam Crowder CHS G4 1:32
32nd= Corey Beechall CCOE B5 1:33
32nd= Summer Buchanna CCOE G6 1:33
34th Maria Bird CCOE G5 1:34
35th Jasmine Woods DEE G3 1:37
36th Millie Rose CCOE G5 1:40
37th Emma Kyd SJP G6 1:41
38th= Sofia Hallwood CCOE G6 1:44
38th= Maisie Kelly SBS G6 1:44
40th Nia Townsend SBS G6 1:45
41st Mariam Alaziz SBWK G6 1:52
42nd Lauren Roberts CCOE G5 2:02
43rd= Nicole McKenzi CCOE G6 2:04
43rd= Charlotte Telfer CCOE G5 2:04
45th Katie-Louise Smith CCOE G6 2:05
46th= Emily Shone MKT G4 2:06
46th= Will Sibley IND B0 2:06
46th= Jessica Roberts CCOE G0 2:06
49th= Heidi Dodd IND G3 2:12
49th= Nicola Jones IND G3 2:12
51st Tyler Dunn CCOE B4 2:28
52nd Robin Glover DEE B4 2:32
53rd Tia Lewis CCOE G5 2:39
54th Joe Dobson CCOE B5 2:41
55th Alex Hall DEE B2 2:44
56th Amber Peate MKT G4 3:07
57th Heather Hall DEE W10 4:09
Position Name School Age Class Time
1st Emile Stone-Bourgeios CDLH B7 0:41
2nd Andrew Collins DEE B5 0:44
3rd= Conor Ireland IND B6 0:45
3rd= Alyssa Kouyate CDLH G7 0:45
5th= Jacob Tarbatt BRID B7 0:48
5th= Elliot Barker BRID B7 0:48
7th= Monty Robson MKT B5 0:49
7th= Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID B7 0:49
9th= Frederick Kingsland SBS B6 0:50
9th= Libby Hudson MKT G5 0:50
11th Ben Middleton CDLH B7 0:51
12th Jacob Shanahan Newton Primary School B5 0:52
13th Maddie Bunn SBS G7 0:53
14th Owen Elliot Jones SBS B7 0:55
15th Oliver Nieve MKT B5 0:57
16th Jack Wheelhouse BRID B7 1:02
17th Alwin Reji SBS B7 1:12
18th Ethan Bell MKT B5 1:15
19th Joseph Kennedy BRID B7 1:20
20th Amber Peate MKT G4 1:28
21st Tanisha Neupane FALL G11 1:43
22nd Hadin Saghir MT B6 2:07
23rd Rohan Brown MT B6 7:17
Position Name School Age Class Time
1st Ciaran Wrigglesworth DEE M18 0:32
2nd= Rory Allen FALL B11 0:37
2nd= Sam Cross BIRK B11 0:37
4th Harry Brown FALL B11 0:39
5th Alex Knowles BRID B10 0:40
6th= Arthur Beare MT B10 0:41
6th= Jos Barfoot CDLH B9 0:41
6th= Samuel Housley FALL B9 0:41
9th= Freddie Clitheroe FALL B11 0:42
9th= Tom Ledger BRID B10 0:42
11th Jacob Coveney FALL B9 0:43
12th= Oliver Smyth FALL B9 0:44
12th= George Belfield CDLH B13 0:44
14th= Jack Rowley SBS B10 0:45
14th= Grace Daye CDLH G10 0:45
16th= Ellie Pilkington FALL G10 0:46
16th= Emma Weaver HELS G9 0:46
18th Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK B10 0:47
19th= Milly Collins FALL G8 0:48
19th= Ryan Whittaker FALL B12 0:48
19th= Catriona Fleming DEE W50 0:48
19th= John Young Grange School B10 0:48
23rd= Bethan Jordan FALL G9 0:49
23rd= Harry Kerr MT B11 0:49
25th= Philip Wood SBS B10 0:50
25th= Stuart Williams BRID B10 0:50
27th Joshua Stapleton CDLH B10 0:51
28th= Pauline Smithard DEE W60 0:52
28th= Ayush Gopaul BRID B10 0:52
30th= Lucy McDonald CDLH G10 0:53
30th= Euan Tarpey MT B10 0:53
30th= Nomi Fischer FALL G11 0:53
33rd= Raymond Win MT B11 0:54
33rd= Callun Mentha MT B6 0:54
33rd= Peter Milivojev CDLH B12 0:54
36th= Terry Burke DEE M60 0:55
36th= Elliot Casey BIRK B12 0:55
38th= Kyle Allan FALL B9 0:56
38th= Jake Williams BRID B8 0:56
40th= Mikey Young IND B7 0:57
40th= Nathan Williams MT B7 0:57
42nd= Ben Marshall BRID B10 0:58
42nd= Andrew Paulson FALL B10 0:58
42nd= Ailsa Hay FALL G10 0:58
42nd= Thomas Lees CDLH B8 0:58
46th= Rebecca Wells BRID G10 0:59
46th= Adam Cousins MT B6 0:59
48th Aden Husseyn BIRK B9 1:00
49th Brian Williams DEE M45 1:04
50th= Davina Jordan FALL W40 1:05
50th= Rory Downing MT B6 1:05
52nd Henry Baylis FALL B8 1:07
53rd Susan Sherwood DEE W65 1:08
54th Dawn Williams DEE W45 1:11
55th Jonathan Corner MT B6 1:13
56th Megan Francis FALL G10 1:14
57th= Kirsten Woodall DEE G13 1:16
57th= John Mills DEE M70 1:16
57th= Carmel Burke IND W45 1:16
60th Sandra Woodall DEE W50 1:20
61st Eleanor Hammer FALL G11 1:21
62nd Bob Roach DEE M70 1:22
63rd Clare Crocker DEE W55 1:24
64th Harry Buxton FALL B10 1:26
65th Joseph Risley BRID B10 1:45
66th Brian Burden IND M50 1:59
67th Sophie Woodall DEE W20 2:08
68th= Jessica Roach Great Sankey High School G7 2:20
68th= Matthew Roach Barrow Hall Primary School B2 2:20
Position Name School Age Class Time
1st Nathanael Horton FALL B11 0:23
2nd Charlie Jordan FALL B12 0:25
3rd= Benjamin Amey FALL B13 0:30
3rd= Daniel Weaver SJDE B12 0:30
5th Samuel Amey FALL B13 0:31
6th David Wathey MDOC M50 0:32
7th= Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 0:33
7th= Angus Currie FALL B13 0:33
9th= Harry Simpson FALL B12 0:34
9th= Tom Disney DEE M21 0:34
11th= Sam Williams BRID B10 0:35
11th= Edward Barnard DEE M35 0:35
11th= Callum Crocker DEE M21 0:35
14th Catherine Hill DEE W50 0:36
15th Noel Schorah DEE M55 0:37
16th Jack Blanchflower MT B13 0:38
17th Simon Fletcher MDOC M45 0:39
18th= Nick Beare IND M45 0:40
18th= Eifion Thomas DEE M65 0:40
20th James Smith DEE M70 0:42
21st= John Sherwood DEE M70 0:43
21st= Joseph Hebbert FALL B8 0:43
21st= Oliver Roome MT B13 0:43
24th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 0:44
25th David Whieldon IND M50 0:46
26th= Pete Owens DEE M55 0:47
26th= Mike Smithard DEE M65 0:47
28th Anne Hurrell DEE W60 0:48
29th Simon Crocker DEE M55 0:51
30th Pete Woodall DEE M55 0:54
31st Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 0:56
32nd Michael Round DEE M65 1:02