Results for The Route North - 25-Mar-2017

Route Breaker

Splits

Category

20 controls, 0 points

Pos Name Team Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Sarah Davies and Ian Betteley The Woolly Jumpers Pair 46 00:49:43 46   S1, B2-Red, B20-Black, B7-Red, B11-Yellow, B6-Red, B17-Brown, B9-Red, B14-Green, B5-Red, B15-Green, B10-Red, B19-Pink, B4-Red, B16-Brown, B3-Red, B18-Blue, B1-Red, B12-Yellow, B8-Red, F1
2nd Andrea Scarborough   Female 45 00:58:04 45   S1, B4-Red, B14-Green, B10-Red, B19-Pink, B5-Red, B13-Yellow, B6-Red, B11-Yellow, B7-Red, B17-Brown, B9-Red, B20-Black, B3-Red, B12-Yellow, B1-Red, B18-Blue, B8-Red, B16-Brown, B2-Red, F1
3rd Heather McBride   Female 43 00:59:35 43   S1, B3-Red, B12-Yellow, B4-Red, B16-Brown, B10-Red, B19-Pink, B7-Red, B20-Black, B6-Red, B17-Brown, B5-Red, B14-Green, B1-Red, B18-Blue, B9-Red, B15-Green, B2-Red, F1
4th Emma Stuart   Female 43 00:59:37 43   S1, B3-Red, B12-Yellow, B4-Red, B16-Brown, B10-Red, B19-Pink, B7-Red, B20-Black, B6-Red, B17-Brown, B5-Red, B14-Green, B1-Red, B18-Blue, B9-Red, B15-Green, B2-Red, F1
5th Liz Chantler   Female 43 00:59:44 43   S1, B3-Red, B12-Yellow, B4-Red, B16-Brown, B10-Red, B19-Pink, B7-Red, B20-Black, B6-Red, B17-Brown, B5-Red, B14-Green, B1-Red, B18-Blue, B9-Red, B15-Green, B2-Red, F1
6th Anne Moore   Female 42 00:57:46 42   S1, B1-Red, B18-Blue, B4-Red, B12-Yellow, B5-Red, B14-Green, B6-Red, B16-Brown, B19-Pink, B10-Red, B15-Green, B7-Red, B11-Yellow, B9-Red, B20-Black, B2-Red, B17-Brown, B8-Red, B13-Yellow, B3-Red, B16-Brown, F1
7th Jessica Cobb   Junior 39 00:59:32 39   S1, B1-Red, B18-Blue, B4-Red, B16-Brown, B10-Red, B19-Pink, B14-Green, B7-Red, B17-Brown, B6-Red, B20-Black, B5-Red, B14-Green, B3-Red, B12-Yellow, B9-Red, F1
8th Emma Cobb & Ray Cobb Cobb's R Us Pair 39 00:59:37 39   S1, B1-Red, B18-Blue, B4-Red, B16-Brown, B10-Red, B19-Pink, B7-Red, B17-Brown, B6-Red, B20-Black, B5-Red, B14-Green, B3-Red, B12-Yellow, B9-Red, F1
9th John Whitelock   Male 34 00:55:02 34   S1, B5-Red, B14-Green, B7-Red, B17-Brown, B13-Yellow, B10-Red, B19-Pink, B1-Red, B12-Yellow, B4-Red, B18-Blue, B6-Red, B20-Black, B9-Red, F1
10th Sarah Bayliss   Female 31 00:59:20 31   S1, B4-Red, B16-Brown, B10-Red, B14-Green, B15-Green, B7-Red, B11-Yellow, B10-Red, B18-Blue, B1-Red, B12-Yellow, B5-Red, B17-Brown, B6-Red, B14-Green, B9-Red, B19-Pink, B3-Red, B15-Green, F1
11th Terry Burke   Male 30 00:54:02 30   S1, B5-Red, B12-Yellow, B4-Red, B16-Brown, B10-Red, B19-Pink, B6-Red, B14-Green, B7-Red, B15-Green, B5-Red, B20-Black, B3-Red, B18-Blue, B1-Red, F1
12th Amanda Bentley   Female 30 00:54:51 30   S1, B3-Red, B16-Brown, B10-Red, B19-Pink, B2-Red, B14-Green, B6-Red, B18-Blue, B1-Red, B4-Red, B20-Black, B11-Yellow, B13-Yellow, F1
13th Sarah Jane Jones NRC Female 29 00:48:44 29   S1, B3-Red, B12-Yellow, B4-Red, B14-Green, B17-Brown, B7-Red, B20-Black, B6-Red, B19-Pink, B10-Red, B18-Blue, B1-Red, F1
14th Adella Prescott NRC Female 29 00:54:36 29   S1, B3-Red, B12-Yellow, B4-Red, B14-Green, B17-Brown, B7-Red, B20-Black, B6-Red, B19-Pink, B10-Red, B18-Blue, B1-Red, B14-Green, B6-Red, F1
15th= Katharine Warburton NRC Female 29 00:54:41 29   S1, B3-Red, B12-Yellow, B4-Red, B14-Green, B17-Brown, B7-Red, B20-Black, B6-Red, B19-Pink, B10-Red, B18-Blue, B1-Red, B14-Green, B6-Red, F1
15th= Emma Foster NRC Female 29 00:54:41 29   S1, B3-Red, B12-Yellow, B4-Red, B14-Green, B17-Brown, B7-Red, B20-Black, B6-Red, B19-Pink, B10-Red, B18-Blue, B1-Red, B14-Green, B6-Red, F1
17th Donna Mcallister & Janet Selbie Turns out we're joggers Pair 28 00:50:57 28   S1, B4-Red, B12-Yellow, B1-Red, B18-Blue, B10-Red, B19-Pink, B6-Red, B20-Black, B7-Red, B13-Yellow, B9-Red, F1
18th Faye Carney & Matthew Plant Poppy Pair 20 01:01:14 30 -10 S1, B3-Red, B12-Yellow, B4-Red, B16-Brown, B10-Red, B19-Pink, B5-Red, B14-Green, B9-Red, B13-Yellow, B6-Red, B15-Green, B7-Red, B11-Yellow, B2-Red, F1
19th Dianne Cooper Challenge One Female 9 00:51:04 9   S1, B16-Brown, B14-Green, B17-Brown, B6-Red, B7-Red, B2-Red, B9-Red, B3-Red, B12-Yellow, B1-Red, B18-Blue, F1
20th Ella Cooper Challenge One Female 9 00:51:05 9   S1, B16-Brown, B14-Green, B17-Brown, B6-Red, B7-Red, B2-Red, B9-Red, B3-Red, B12-Yellow, B1-Red, B18-Blue, F1

Route Camp

Splits

Category

20 controls, 0 points

Pos Name Team Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Christopher Calow   Male 106 00:59:43 106   S1, C4, V4, C3, V3, C2, V2, C6, V6, C9, V9, C7, V7, C8, V8, C1, V1, C10, V10, F1
2nd Alex Young   Female 64 00:55:13 64   S1, C1, V1, C4, V4, C2, V2, C7, V7, C10, V10, C3, V3, F1
3rd Kathy Baker Physique Female -159 01:16:18 96 -255 S1, C1, V2, V1, C4, V4, C3, V3, C7, V7, C10, V10, C1, C5, V5, C6, C1, V6, C9, V9, F1
4th Christine Ashton Physique Female -437 01:36:22 118 -555 S1, C1, V1, C4, V4, C3, V3, C2, V2, C10, V10, C7, V7, C6, V6, C9, V9, C5, V5, C8, V8, F1
5th Wendy Jackson Physique Female -437 01:36:24 118 -555 S1, C1, V1, C4, V4, C3, V3, C2, V2, C10, V10, C7, V7, C6, V6, C9, V9, C5, V5, C8, V8, F1

Route Runner

Splits

Category

20 controls, limit 1 hour, 136 points

Pos Name Team Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Joe Taunton   Male 136 00:29:39 136   S1, R5, R6, R19, R17, R15, R12, R9, R10, R14, R7, R16, R8, R20, R11, R18, R13, R1, R3, R4, R2, F1
2nd David Millward P.O.O.F Male 136 00:43:19 136   S1, R2, R6, R17, R19, R15, R12, R9, R10, R14, R7, R16, R8, R20, R11, R18, R13, R1, R4, R3, R5, F1
3rd Martin Phillips P.O.O.F Male 136 00:43:20 136   S1, R2, R6, R17, R19, R15, R12, R9, R10, R14, R7, R16, R8, R20, R11, R18, R13, R1, R4, R3, R5, F1
4th Mike Metcalfe   Male 136 00:48:40 136   S1, R7, R4, R5, R3, R16, R8, R20, R11, R18, R13, R1, R2, R6, R17, R15, R12, R9, R10, R14, R19, F1
5th Jennie Tayefi   Female 136 00:54:12 136   S1, R5, R6, R10, R14, R16, R8, R20, R11, R18, R13, R7, R4, R3, R17, R19, R15, R12, R9, R2, R1, F1
6th Phil Hall   Male 131 00:44:23 131   S1, R5, R6, R17, R19, R15, R12, R9, R10, R14, R7, R16, R20, R8, R11, R18, R13, R1, R4, R3, F1
7th Benjamin Clarke   Male 131 00:44:24 131   S1, R5, R6, R17, R19, R15, R12, R9, R10, R14, R7, R16, R20, R8, R11, R18, R13, R1, R4, R3, F1
8th Jane Greenwood   Female 131 00:44:32 131   S1, R5, R6, R17, R19, R15, R12, R9, R10, R14, R16, R20, R8, R11, R18, R13, R1, R4, R7, R3, F1
9th Mark Acton NRC Male 128 00:57:01 128   S1, R7, R10, R14, R9, R12, R15, R17, R19, R6, R5, R2, R3, R4, R8, R20, R11, R18, R13, R1, F1
10th Morag Sutton NRC Female 122 00:58:54 122   S1, R5, R4, R6, R17, R19, R15, R12, R9, R10, R7, R14, R2, R3, R1, R13, R18, R11, R20, F1
11th Chris Wolstenholme   Male 118 00:52:30 118   S1, R5, R6, R17, R19, R12, R10, R9, R14, R16, R8, R11, R18, R13, R1, R3, R4, R7, R2, F1
12th Hannah Fox   Female 118 00:52:31 118   S1, R5, R6, R17, R19, R12, R10, R9, R14, R16, R8, R11, R18, R13, R1, R3, R4, R7, R2, F1
13th Carole Rhymes   Female 116 00:55:36 116   S1, R5, R6, R17, R19, R15, R12, R9, R10, R14, R16, R7, R8, R1, R13, R18, R11, R2, F1
14th Hannah Dabinett   Female 116 00:55:48 116   S1, R5, R6, R17, R19, R15, R12, R9, R10, R14, R16, R7, R8, R1, R13, R18, R11, R2, F1
15th Andrew Blakeman   Male 115 00:57:57 115   S1, R1, R8, R20, R16, R7, R10, R14, R9, R12, R15, R17, R19, R6, R5, R3, R4, R13, F1
16th Chris Byrne NRC Male 113 00:42:07 113   S1, R1, R8, R11, R18, R16, R10, R14, R9, R12, R15, R17, R19, R6, R5, R4, R3, R2, F1
17th Chloe Morgan   Female 107 00:52:12 107   S1, R5, R6, R10, R14, R9, R12, R15, R17, R19, R2, R1, R8, R11, R18, R13, R4, F1
18th Clare Sanders   Female 94 00:59:27 94   S1, R5, R6, R9, R12, R10, R14, R16, R8, R1, R13, R11, R18, R7, R4, R3, F1
19th= Maria Bott   Female 89 00:55:46 89   S1, R5, R6, R4, R7, R10, R14, R9, R12, R15, R17, R19, R3, R2, R1, F1
19th= Elizabeth Arnall   Female 89 00:55:46 89   S1, R5, R6, R4, R7, R10, R14, R9, R12, R15, R17, R19, R3, R2, R1, F1