Position Name Club Age Class Time
1st= Nick Stafford DEE M45 0:23
1st= Tom Wood ERYRI M18 0:23
3rd Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 0:24
4th= Paul Shannon DEE M55 0:25
4th= Hannah Irvine DEE W21 0:25
4th= Anthony Brockway DEE M55 0:25
4th= Joe Sparkman IND M40 0:25
8th= John Embrey DEE M55 0:26
8th= Edward Halliwell DEE M40 0:26
8th= Norman Hall DEE M65 0:26
8th= Daniel Weaver DEE M18 0:26
12th= Catherine Hill DEE W50 0:27
12th= Ben Whieldon IND M10 0:27
12th= Hannah Hateley DEE W18 0:27
12th= Paul Chavasse DEE M50 0:27
16th= Neil Laidlaw MDOC M55 0:28
16th= John Kewley MDOC M50 0:28
16th= Alan Whitehouse IND M45 0:28
16th= Bill Butcher NOR M65 0:28
16th= David Whieldon IND M50 0:28
16th= Tom Disney DEE M21 0:28
16th= Jack Bendrey IND M20 0:28
16th= Steve Wilson SELOC M40 0:28
24th= Clare Griffin MDOC W40 0:29
24th= Noel Schorah DEE M55 0:29
24th= Saskia Jones DEE W16 0:29
24th= Sian Calow DEE W55 0:29
28th= James Smith DEE M70 0:30
28th= David Hurrell IND M21 0:30
28th= Iain Bell DEE M50 0:30
28th= Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 0:30
28th= Christopher Calow DEE M65 0:30
28th= Tom Whieldon IND M10 0:30
28th= Edward Jones DEE M45 0:30
35th= Alex Sparkman IND M8 0:31
35th= Johnathan Bendrey DEE M10 0:31
35th= Joshua Bendrey DEE M10 0:31
35th= Louise Veasey DEE W40 0:31
35th= Jim Wood ERYRI M55 0:31
40th= Madeleine Sparkman IND W10 0:32
40th= Richard Griffin MDOC M45 0:32
40th= Anne Hurrell DEE W60 0:32
40th= Jake Williams DEE M14 0:32
40th= Maria Brockway DEE W55 0:32
45th= Reg Simpson DEE M65 0:33
45th= Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 0:33
45th= Hamish Morton IND M8 0:33
45th= John Sherwood DEE M70 0:33
49th= Johannah Crowder IND W12 0:34
49th= David Dann MDOC M60 0:34
49th= Sam Williams DEE M16 0:34
49th= Johnathan & Joshua Bendrey DEE M10 0:34
49th= Rueben Woods DEE M10 0:34
54th= Emily Bowes IND W12 0:35
54th= Jamie Barnes IND M10 0:35
54th= Jim Edwards MDOC M45 0:35
54th= Mike Wharton MDOC M40 0:35
58th= Joy Irvine DEE W55 0:36
58th= Maggie Hateley DEE W50 0:36
58th= Andrew Nielsen IND M50 0:36
58th= Elizabeth Hughes DEE W21 0:36
58th= John Evans DEE M75 0:36
58th= George Crowder IND M12 0:36
64th= Graham Sutton DEE M60 0:37
64th= Isla Barnes IND W12 0:37
64th= Daniel Shanahan DEE M8 0:37
64th= Pat Moody DEE W60 0:37
64th= Jon Hateley DEE M50 0:37
64th= Nigel Beasant DEE M55 0:37
70th= Peter Ross MDOC M70 0:38
70th= Leo Hodgkins IND M21 0:38
70th= Richard Hughes DEE M60 0:38
70th= Ryan Stafford IND M8 0:38
70th= Miriam Crowder IND W10 0:38
70th= Ian Weaver DEE M50 0:38
76th= Heather Hesketh IND W45 0:39
76th= Jack Whitehouse IND M12 0:39
78th= Sue Booth IND W45 0:40
78th= Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 0:40
78th= Jenny Beasant DEE W55 0:40
81st= Joshua Ritzema IND M10 0:41
81st= Clive Giddis DEE M50 0:41
81st= John Mills DEE M70 0:41
81st= Brian Williams DEE M45 0:41
81st= Andrew Payne DEE M65 0:41
81st= Sonia Chavasse DEE W55 0:41
81st= Dawn Willams DEE W45 0:41
88th= Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 0:42
88th= Denis Murphy DEE M70 0:42
88th= Juliette Butcher NOR W65 0:42
88th= Graham Nilsen DEE M55 0:42
92nd Tim Murphy DEE M60 0:43
93rd Barry Chambers DEE M65 0:44
94th= Carmel Burke IND W45 0:46
94th= Vivienne Pitcher DEE W65 0:46
96th Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 0:47
97th= Jacob Shanahan DEE M10 0:48
97th= Ken Hastings MDOC M55 0:48
97th= Alan Mullock DEE M70 0:48
100th= Geoffrey Millan MDOC M70 0:49
100th= Pete Owens DEE M55 0:49
102nd= Pauline Ziman IND W50 0:51
102nd= Bob Roach DEE M70 0:51
104th Elisabeth Shannon IND W50 0:53
105th Jean Payne DEE W60 0:54
106th Peter Edwards DEE M80 0:55
107th Alan Barker IND M50 1:11
108th Bob Elmes DEE M70 1:13
109th Connor Ireland IND M12 2:14