Blue

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jon Hateley DEE M50 28:31
2nd Tom Wood ERYRI M18 31:08
3rd Hannah Hateley DEE W18 32:31
4th Christopher Calow DEE M65 32:55
5th John Embrey DEE M55 34:20
6th Iain Bell DEE M50 34:41
7th Paul Challender DEE M35 35:10
8th Paul Chavasse DEE M50 36:21
9th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W50 36:40
10th Mike Smithard DEE M65 38:28
11th Daniel Weaver DEE M18 39:45
12th Jim Wood ERYRI M55 40:54
13th Clive Giddis DEE M50 41:17
14th Sara Campbell DEE W50 41:53
15th Pete Owens DEE M55 42:37
16th Noel Schorah DEE M55 43:02
17th Duncan Harris DEE M50 44:33
18th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 45:02
19th Chris Barnes   M40 45:19
20th Kevan Latham SELOC M60 47:44
21st John Brammer DEE M55 48:23
22nd Elizabeth Hughes DEE W21 49:14
23rd Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W45 49:51
24th Peter Potter DEE M60 50:32
25th Richard Hughes DEE M60 52:13
26th John Mercer DEE M50 55:57
27th Edward Jones DEE M45 57:36
28th David Dann MDOC M60 58:28
29th Maggie Hateley DEE W50 59:48
30th Martin Smith DEE M60 61:48
31st David Hurrell DEE M21 74:24
rtd Nick Stafford DEE M45  
w11 Edward Halliwell DEE M40 30:57
m24 Ian Weaver DEE M50 61:23

Green

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Anna Harris DEE W14 30:38
2nd Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 31:49
3rd John Kewley MDOC M50 33:51
4th Martin Green MDOC M60 35:21
5th Simon Crocker DEE M55 40:15
6th Sam Williams DEE M16 41:50
7th Graham Sutton DEE M60 44:25
8th Eifion Thomas DEE M65 45:12
9th Peter Hills DEE M70 53:47
10th Simon Fletcher MDOC M45 54:34
11th Katie Haynes CDLH W16 54:35
12th Louise Veasey DEE W40 54:37
13th Denis Murphy DEE M70 55:00
n/c Hannah Irvine DEE W21 55:49
14th Barry Chambers DEE M65 57:13
15th Chris Kemp DEE M60 57:36
16th James Smith DEE M70 57:41
17th Andrew Nielsen IND M50 57:53
18th Ruth Harris DEE W45 58:20
19th Caroline Gregson DEE W50 59:37
20th Alan Barker IND M50 62:01
21st Joy Irvine DEE W55 65:16
22nd Anne Hurrell DEE W60 65:43
23rd Pauls Auce   M35 68:41
24th Neil Laidlaw MDOC M55 69:54
25th Michael Richardson DEE M75 72:54
26th John Williams MWOC M70 74:05
27th Barry Searle   M50 79:57
28th Margaret Murphy DEE W70 83:06
rtd Sam Hayworth / Will Lord   M16  
w15 Anthony Brockway DEE M55 37:10

Light Green

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jake Williams DEE M14 28:33
2nd Tim Murphy DEE M60 36:53
3rd Emma Weaver DEE W14 40:04
4th Katie Wilson DEE W16 40:48
5th John Capener IND M21 41:51
6th Dawn Williams DEE W45 42:37
7th Maria Brockway   W55 43:55
8th Isobel Jones DEE W20 48:15
9th David Whieldon DEE M50 48:32
10th Emma Giddis DEE W18 50:34
11th Carmel Burke IND W45 56:56
12th John Evans DEE M75 58:51
13th John Mills DEE M70 62:11
14th Peter Edwards DEE M80 62:41
15th Catriona Fleming DEE W50 68:53
m13-17 Terry Harper DEE M75 71:28
m12-15 Yvonne Longer IND W60 81:57

Orange

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rachel Shanahan DEE W35 26:04
2nd Pauline Smithard DEE W60 31:51
3rd Isla Barnes IND W12 35:31
4th Andrew Mitchell IND M45 45:13
5th Sheila Hills DEE W70 64:11
6th Emile Stone Bourgois CDLH M12 78:54
7th Ben Middleton CDLH M12 80:21
rtd Lesley Hayward   W50  
m7 Ben Huinga Leonard   M12 82:13
m7 Rowan Borrow CDLH M12 82:13

Yellow

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jonathan Bendrey DEE M10 10:43
2nd Joshua Bendrey DEE M10 17:49
3rd George Crowder CHES M12 18:17
4th Jacob Shanahan DEE M10 18:29
5th Tom Whieldon DEE M12 18:32
6th Miriam Crowder CHES W10 20:05
7th Jamie Collins DEE M7 20:11
8th Daniel Shanahan DEE M10 20:14
9th Connor Ireland   M12 20:18
10th Joe Stoddart   M12 20:37
11th Andrew Collins DEE M10 23:24
12th Roger Green IND M80 27:25
13th Aela Challender DEE W10 29:00
14th Matthew Latham IND M21 34:08
15th Johannah Crowder CHES W14 36:36
16th Ava Middleman   W6 45:54
17th Ryan Middleman   W12 45:57
18th Natasha and Sophie Taylor     57:13
19th Joel Wilson   M12 58:46
w6 Jake Rowley and Aaron Birch   M12 60:05
m1 Jack Jones and Jack Short   M12 60:59