Results for DEE Queen's Park Sprint SEE - 29-Jun-2017

Course Results

Orange

Overall

2.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Deryck Bowler IND M60 20:14  
2nd Ewan Kerry IND M18 20:20 +0:06
3rd Harvey Webster IND M12 24:24 +4:10
4th Francesca Webster IND W12 33:52 +13:38
5th Thomas & Jasmine Amies-King IND   36:14 +16:00

Yellow

Overall

1.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
n/c Matthew McCreadie (2nd run) IND M12 14:49  
1st Matthew McCreadie IND M12 22:29  

Long

Overall

4.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind E O
1st Tom Wood ERYRI M18 21:44   9:59 1st 11:17 1st
2nd Connor Smith DEE M18 22:42 +0:58 10:23 2nd 11:47 2nd
3rd John Embrey DEE M55 23:58 +2:14 11:25 4th 12:02 3rd
4th Jon Hateley DEE M50 25:11 +3:27 11:34 5th 13:02 4th
5th Tom Disney DEE M21 26:09 +4:25 11:58 7th 13:32 5th
6th Sam Williams DEE M16 26:41 +4:57 12:24 9th 13:36 7th
7th David Wathey MDOC M50 26:42 +4:58 12:15 8th 13:45 8th
8th Tony Callow WRE M50 27:01 +5:17 11:40 6th 14:43 11th=
9th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 27:05 +5:21 12:47 11th 13:35 6th
10th Hannah Hateley DEE W18 27:27 +5:43 12:32 10th 14:19 10th
11th Anna Harris DEE W14 28:17 +6:33 13:28 13th 14:15 9th
12th Mike Smithard DEE M65 28:41 +6:57 12:56 12th 15:01 13th
13th John Kewley MDOC M50 28:52 +7:08 13:32 14th 14:43 11th=
14th David Hurrell DEE M21 32:17 +10:33 15:47 19th 15:46 14th
15th Anthony Brockway DEE M55 32:44 +11:00 15:35 18th 16:15 15th
16th Barry Searle   M50 32:56 +11:12 15:00 16th 16:57 16th
17th John Mercer DEE M50 33:28 +11:44 14:56 15th 17:41 18th
18th Norman Hall DEE M65 33:31 +11:47 15:31 17th 17:21 17th
19th Catherine Hill DEE W50 35:30 +13:46 16:22 20th 17:47 19th
20th Elizabeth Hughes DEE W21 37:32 +15:48 16:33 21st 20:02 21st
21st Evelyn Elmes DEE W20 37:58 +16:14 18:27 23rd 18:49 20th
22nd Pete Owens DEE M55 39:27 +17:43 17:48 22nd 20:52 22nd
23rd John Padget DEE M70 40:44 +19:00 18:36 24th 21:12 24th
24th James Smith DEE M70 41:02 +19:18 19:02 26th 21:08 23rd
25th Denis Murphy DEE M70 41:46 +20:02 19:00 25th 21:43 26th
26th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 42:01 +20:17 19:23 27th 21:42 25th
27th Richard Hughes DEE M60 43:48 +22:04 19:36 28th 23:12 27th
28th Bob Elmes DEE M70 52:43 +30:59 24:25 30th 27:07 28th
29th Margaret Murphy DEE W70 54:19 +32:35 23:06 29th 30:02 29th
w11 Duncan Harris DEE M50 23:28   10:42 3rd    

Short

Overall

4.0km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind E O
1st Jake Williams DEE M14 26:45   12:49 1st 13:16 1st
2nd Mike Godfree DVO M65 30:00 +3:15 14:27 2nd 14:49 2nd
3rd Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W45 32:36 +5:51 15:53 3rd 15:56 3rd
4th Dawn Williams DEE W45 35:53 +9:08 17:48 5th 17:14 5th
5th Alan Mullock DEE M70 36:15 +9:30 17:50 6th 17:27 6th
6th Tim Murphy DEE M60 37:38 +10:53 17:56 7th 18:53 8th
7th Maria Brockway DEE W55 39:10 +12:25 16:51 4th 20:56 11th
8th Carmel Burke IND W45 39:13 +12:28 18:16 8th 19:43 10th
9th Anne Hurrell DEE W60 39:51 +13:06 20:48 10th 17:53 7th
10th John Evans DEE M75 40:45 +14:00 20:33 9th 19:25 9th
11th Jean Rostron POTOC W75 48:23 +21:38 22:57 11th 24:18 12th
12th Peter Edwards DEE M80 54:35 +27:50 26:50 12th 26:37 13th
w23 Liz Godfree DVO W65 32:02       16:11 4th

Colour Standards

Course Time
Orange 30:21
Yellow 33:44