Results for DEESIDE ORIENTEERING CLUB Cheshire & Warrington School Games 1 - 05-Jul-2017

Course Results

Y 5/6 Boys

Results

16 controls, limit 15minutes, 160 points

Pos Name School Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Thomas Radmall, Ben Thompson, Ben Wightman Marlborough 5/6 Boys   160 9:30 160   S, 161, 162, 164, 165, 166, 167, 174, 168, 169, 170, 172, 173, 175, 171, 176, 163, F
2nd Tom Whieldon, Ethan Bell, Owen Fiding Mickle Trafford Village 5/6 Boys   160 9:47 160   S, 164, 162, 161, 165, 166, 167, 174, 168, 169, 170, 172, 173, 175, 171, 176, 163, F
3rd Harry Fearnley, Ethan Jones, Zak Boffey Wistaston Church Lane Academy 5/6 Boys   160 10:37 160   S, 163, 176, 171, 175, 173, 172, 170, 169, 168, 174, 167, 166, 165, 164, 161, 162, F
4th Freddie Robinsont, Joshua Vickers, Declan Wilcox Christ Church 5/6 Boys   160 13:08 160   S, 161, 164, 162, 165, 166, 167, 174, 168, 169, 170, 172, 173, 175, 171, 176, 163, F
5th Ryan Lloyd,Ryan Bagley,Joshua Edward Helsby Hillside 5/6 Boys   150 11:31 150   S, 165, 166, 167, 174, 168, 169, 170, 172, 173, 175, 171, 176, 164, 162, 161, F
6th Eli Buzzard, Bobby Roberts, Jettrin Hayes Barnton 5/6 Boys   130 13:21 130   S, 165, 166, 167, 174, 168, 170, 169, 172, 173, 163, 176, 171, 164, F

Y 5/6 Girls

Results

16 controls, limit 15minutes, 160 points

Pos Name School Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Emily Bowes, Nieve Evans, Libby Hudson Mickle Trafford Village 5/6 Girls   160 9:39 160   S, 163, 176, 171, 175, 173, 172, 170, 169, 168, 174, 167, 166, 165, 164, 162, 161, F
2nd Emilymay Stockton, Lucy Hewitt, Jessica Edwards Wistaston Church Lane Academy 5/6 Girls   160 10:18 160   S, 163, 176, 171, 175, 173, 172, 170, 169, 168, 174, 167, 166, 165, 164, 162, 161, F
3rd Summer Buchannan,Sofia Hallwood,Lauren Roberts Christ Church 5/6 Girls   160 11:53 160   S, 163, 176, 171, 175, 173, 172, 170, 169, 168, 174, 167, 166, 165, 164, 162, 161, F
4th Rachel Middlebrook,Imogen Gowing,Katherine Groves Hartford 5/6 Girls   160 12:17 160   S, 163, 176, 171, 175, 173, 172, 170, 169, 168, 174, 167, 166, 165, 164, 162, 161, F
5th Maddi Hobbs, Libby Grindley, Willow Hill Marlborough 5/6 Girls   160 13:03 160   S, 163, 176, 171, 175, 173, 172, 170, 169, 168, 174, 167, 166, 165, 164, 162, 161, F
6th Poppy Eardley, Kayleigh Brindley, Lucy Grave Horn's Mill 5/6 Girls   150 15:02 160 -10 S, 163, 176, 171, 175, 173, 172, 170, 169, 168, 174, 167, 166, 165, 164, 162, 161, F

Y 7 Boys

Results

16 controls, limit 15minutes, 160 points

Pos Name School Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Sam Tilston, Sam Chambers, Freddie Hughes Upton High School 7 Boys   160 8:43 160   S, 163, 176, 171, 175, 173, 172, 170, 169, 168, 174, 167, 166, 165, 164, 162, 161, F
2nd Nathan Herbert, Joe Hirst,Lois Clough Fallibroome Academy 7 Boys   160 9:53 160   S, 164, 162, 161, 165, 166, 167, 174, 168, 169, 170, 172, 173, 175, 171, 176, 163, F

Y 7 Girls

Results

16 controls, limit 15minutes, 160 points

Pos Name School Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Eloise Stevenson, Alice Young, Eve Tabberer Upton High School 7 Girls   160 9:39 160   S, 163, 176, 171, 175, 173, 172, 170, 169, 168, 174, 167, 166, 165, 164, 162, 161, F
2nd Katherine Whittingham, Natalie Elliot, Izzy Green Wilmslow High School 7 Girls   150 9:52 150   S, 164, 162, 161, 166, 167, 174, 168, 169, 170, 172, 173, 175, 171, 176, 163, F