Blue

Splits

2.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Tom Wood ERYRI M18 10:50 0:56
2nd Daniel Weaver DEE M18 11:01 2:13
3rd Duncan Harris DEE M50 11:30 1:15
4th John Embrey DEE M55 11:46 1:09
5th Noel Schorah DEE M55 13:35 1:19
6th David Wathey MDOC M50 13:47 1:08
7th Graham Nilsen DEE M55 14:18 1:11
8th Mike Smithard DEE M65 14:27 1:08
9th Jim Wood ERYRI M55 14:35 1:28
10th Clive Giddis DEE M50 15:07 1:31
11th Reg Simpson DEE M65 17:00 1:01
12th David Hurrell DEE M21 17:06 1:20
13th Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W45 17:22 1:14
14th Andrew Payne DEE M65 18:27 1:44
15th Sian Calow DEE W55 18:48 0:53
16th Elizabeth Hughes DEE W21 18:54 1:07
17th Edward Jones DEE M45 21:09 1:15
18th Richard Hughes DEE M60 21:54 1:31
19th Thomas King DEE M21 22:11 1:28
20th Anna Harris DEE W14 23:44 1:30
m15 Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 16:15 0:59
m10 Anna Nilsen DEE W55 17:50 0:43

Green

Splits

2.0km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Christopher Calow DEE M65 16:19
2nd John Padget DEE M70 18:30
3rd Andrew Mitchell   M45 18:48
4th Jacqueline Embrey DEE W55 19:21
5th Barry Searle IND M50 19:28
6th Jean Payne DEE W60 23:02
7th Stephen Round SELOC M65 25:05
8th James Smith DEE M70 25:49
9th Anne Hurrell DEE W60 28:23
10th Neil Laidlaw MDOC M55 28:30
w2 Pete Owens DEE M55 17:18
m4 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 19:40
m5 Louise Veasey DEE W40 21:34

Lt Green

Splits

1.8km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Sam Williams DEE M16 9:48 1:13
2nd Katie Wilson DEE W16 13:35 1:41
3rd Alan Mullock DEE M70 14:28 2:23
4th Tim Murphy DEE M60 14:45 1:33
5th Dawn Williams DEE W45 15:12 1:04
6th Dominic Wathey MDOC M12 15:21 1:49
7th John Evans DEE M75 16:13 1:42
8th Chris Murphy DEE W60 16:33 2:37
9th Catriona Fleming DEE W50 18:22 1:20
10th Vivienne Pitcher DEE W65 18:55 1:26
11th Peter Edwards DEE M80 19:14 1:12
12th Ken Hastings MDOC M55 20:52 1:01
13th Neil Gibbons WIRRAL AC M60 21:14 1:08
14th John Mills DEE M70 23:15 1:36

Orange

Splits

1.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Johnathan Bendrey DEE M10 8:58
2nd Laura Carroll IND W50 16:44

Yellow

Splits

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time