4 MUV,WSV

...return to index

4.2km 60m

Pos Name Club Class Time Excluded Time
1st Bob Dredge WCH MUV 31:05 1:20
2nd Mike Smithard DEE MUV 32:19 0:47
3rd Richard Payne EPOC MUV 32:21 0:57
4th Don McKerrow SLOW MUV 32:34 1:13
5th John Britton MDOC MUV 33:16 1:41
6th Lindsey Knox RR WSV 34:10 0:51
7th Mike Godfree DVO MUV 34:15 0:36
8th Jonathan Howell WCH MUV 34:20 0:55
n/c Pauly-D Jones DEE MUV 34:38 1:04
9th Louise Dunn LOC WSV 34:48 0:49
10th John Pullin LOC MUV 36:35 1:06
11th Richard Spendlove EPOC MUV 37:11 1:56
12th Paul Ferguson SROC MUV 38:23 0:38
13th Chris Burden AIRE MUV 38:35 1:32
14th Steve Brockbank DFOK MUV 38:56 0:41
n/c Richard Hill DEE MUV 39:07 1:31
15th Mike Hampton OD MUV 39:29 0:16
16th Carol Dredge WCH WSV 39:37 0:13
17th Gerry Symes AIRE MUV 39:47 0:29
18th Helen Errington HH WSV 39:52 0:46
19th Barry Chambers DEE MUV 40:27 0:56
20th Jane Campbell DEE WSV 40:43 0:29
21st Fred Miller NATO MUV 40:55 0:19
22nd Susan Birtwistle CLARO WSV 40:56 0:17
23rd Peter Ross MDOC MUV 41:29 0:31
24th Chris Rostron MDOC MUV 41:31 1:36
25th Kenneth Hutson HALO MUV 42:28 0:45
26th Jill Blount SO WSV 42:54 0:23
27th John Padget DEE MUV 43:46 0:53
28th Chris Kirkham MDOC MUV 44:01 0:19
29th Trevor Roberts MDOC MUV 44:34 0:29
30th Jon Wheatcroft TVOC MUV 46:18 0:17
31st Keith Sykes EPOC MUV 46:31 0:44
32nd Richard Hughes DEE MUV 46:36 0:35
33rd Norman Hall DEE MUV 47:08 0:41
34th Patricia Davies NATO WSV 47:56 1:06
35th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC WSV 48:25 0:28
36th Alan Mullock DEE MUV 48:34 0:59
37th Ian Gilliver MDOC MUV 49:57 0:29
38th Stephen Round SELOC MUV 50:01 1:36
39th Jennifer Beasant DEE WSV 50:58 0:19
40th Arabella Woodrow   WSV 51:06 0:29
41st Grahame Crawshaw MDOC MUV 51:08 0:19
42nd Les Smithard KFO MUV 55:16 0:35
43rd Anne Kimberley DVO WSV 56:16 0:24
44th Richard Lewis WRE MUV 56:48 0:43
45th Peter Yoxall POTOC MUV 58:04 1:14
46th Brian Davies NATO MUV 62:09 0:12
47th Bob Elmes DEE MUV 63:23 0:33
48th Richard Gibbs MDOC MUV 67:05 0:21
49th Judith Filmore LOC WSV 68:36 0:17
n/c Sion Roberts IND MUV 69:27 0:22
n/c Freddie Roberts   MUV 70:34 0:20
rtd Steve Buckley LOC MUV    
rtd Kate Ingleby DEE WSV   0:27
w19 Doug Dickinson DVO MUV 35:08 0:39
m17 David Rose BOF MUV 44:15 0:13
m21 John Nuttall SELOC MUV 47:38 0:57
m13 Pat Moody DEE WSV 86:57 0:42