Results for Alyn Waters Schools League - 02-Dec-2017

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

5.85km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Tom Wood ERYRI B12 42:00  
2nd Mark Burley MDOC M21 48:03 +6:03
3rd Jon Hateley DEE M50 48:48 +6:48
4th Duncan Harris DEE M50 50:07 +8:07
5th Daniel Weaver DEE B13 50:17 +8:17
6th Hannah Hateley DEE G12 51:07 +9:07
7th Edward Halliwell DEE M40 53:03 +11:03
8th Ian Hopkins WRE M50 56:04 +14:04
9th Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 56:58 +14:58
10th Gabor Monus DEE M21 59:11 +17:11
11th Paul Shannon DEE M55 63:00 +21:00
Blue standard time 63:00
12th Noel Schorah DEE M55 63:51 +21:51
13th John Brammer DEE M55 64:24 +22:24
14th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 65:24 +23:24
15th Craig Storey WRE M55 66:07 +24:07
16th Reg Simpson DEE M65 73:17 +31:17
17th Nick Campbell DEE M60 74:08 +32:08
18th Catherine Hill DEE W50 76:15 +34:15
19th Alan Wheelhouse   M45 82:21 +40:21
20th Edward Jones DEE M45 84:52 +42:52
21st Maggie Hateley DEE W50 87:22 +45:22

Green

Results

4.1km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Jula McMillan DEE W21 34:00  
2nd Anna Harris DEE G9 34:21 +0:21
3rd John Broadhead WRE M60 41:20 +7:20
4th Nick Stafford DEE M45 41:37 +7:37
5th Ryan Whittaker FALL B13 43:14 +9:14
6th Harry Brown FALL B12 43:24 +9:24
7th Ruth Harris DEE W45 44:46 +10:46
8th Simon Crocker DEE M55 45:35 +11:35
9th Simon Fletcher MDOC M45 45:57 +11:57
10th Pete Owens DEE M55 46:53 +12:53
11th Joseph Herbert FALL B9 47:20 +13:20
12th Saskia Jones DEE G12 51:38 +17:38
13th Sian Calow DEE W55 51:54 +17:54
14th Joy Irvine DEE W55 52:11 +18:11
15th John Padget DEE M70 52:53 +18:53
16th Peter Hills DEE M70 56:03 +22:03
Green standard time 56:03
17th Kate Bryant MDOC W60 56:10 +22:10
18th Joshua Stapleton CDLH B11 56:39 +22:39
19th Charlie Jordan FALL B13 57:46 +23:46
20th Pat Moody DEE W60 58:23 +24:23
21st Marian Denham POTOC W70 60:07 +26:07
22nd Ian Weaver DEE M50 62:36 +28:36
23rd Jean Payne DEE W60 62:39 +28:39
24th Chris Kemp DEE M60 62:45 +28:45
25th Jan Rogers   W50 69:59 +35:59
26th James Smith DEE M70 72:41 +38:41
27th Peter Milivojev CDLH B13 73:10 +39:10
28th Bob Elmes DEE M70 73:36 +39:36
m18 John Nuttall SELOC M70 56:30  
m3-4 m6-11 m13-18 Sharon Plested   W50 80:00  
rtd Clare Page IND W40    

Light Green

Results

3.1km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Oliver Smyth FALL B10 25:04  
2nd Sam Williams BRID B11 27:10 +2:06
3rd Alex Knowles BRID B11 29:49 +4:45
4th Benjamin Kyd FALL B10 30:14 +5:10
5th Jake Williams BRID B8 31:35 +6:31
6th Rory Allen FALL B12 31:48 +6:44
7th Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK B11 34:01 +8:57
n/c Alex Bell UPCH B10 34:04  
8th John Collins DEE M50 34:20 +9:16
9th Tom Ledger BRID B11 34:50 +9:46
10th Lucy McDonald CDLH G10 36:35 +11:31
11th Beare, Arthur MT B11 37:46 +12:42
12th Jane Campbell DEE W60 37:50 +12:46
13th Ben Marshall BRID B11 37:52 +12:48
14th Emma Weaver DEE G10 38:06 +13:02
15th Nigel Waterhouse   M50 38:19 +13:15
16th Darren Lincoln IND M21 38:47 +13:43
17th Rebecca Wells BRID G11 39:19 +14:15
18th Sean Simmons IND M45 40:09 +15:05
19th Dawn Williams   W45 40:31 +15:27
20th Freddie Clitheroe FALL B12 42:19 +17:15
21st Michael Round DEE M65 42:46 +17:42
Light Green standard time 42:46
22nd Alain Kyd   M45 44:08 +19:04
23rd Alex Pegg FALL B10 44:30 +19:26
24th Bethan Jordan FALL G10 45:12 +20:08
25th John Evans DEE M75 45:42 +20:38
26th Jos Barfoot CDLH B10 46:56 +21:52
27th Grace Daye CDLH G11 48:17 +23:13
28th Petra Hedbavna   W21 48:21 +23:17
29th Ray Win MT B12 56:22 +31:18
30th Catriona Fleming DEE W50 57:30 +32:26
31st Nathan Herbert FALL B8 58:34 +33:30
32nd Terry Burke DEE M60 61:06 +36:02
33rd Clare Crocker DEE W55 61:21 +36:17
34th Philip Wood ERYRI B11 69:07 +44:03
35th Jessica Archer-Clowes   W30 69:25 +44:21
36th= Erin Gotowka   W40 69:29 +44:25
36th= Scott Sealey   M45 69:29 +44:25
38th Aden Husseyn BIRK B10 70:19 +45:15
m15 Brian Williams   M45 53:35  
m11 Peter Edwards DEE M80 79:57  
m3-15 Peter Norman   M80 126:04  
rtd Steve Holliman + Claire   M45    

Orange

Results

2.775km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Alex Bell UPCH B10 21:58  
2nd David Whieldon   M50 23:40 +1:42
3rd Theo Adamaski FALL B8 25:55 +3:57
4th Jess de Sousa FALL G12 25:59 +4:01
5th Freddie Kingsland STBR B7 26:41 +4:43
6th Kyle Allan FALL B10 29:42 +7:44
7th Will Chandler FALL B7 30:57 +8:59
8th Florence Beare   W10 34:15 +12:17
9th Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID B8 34:49 +12:51
10th Martin Bell   M50 35:58 +14:00
11th Caleb Riley FALL B7 36:03 +14:05
12th Jack Wheelhouse BRID B8 37:48 +15:50
13th Megan Francis FALL G11 38:37 +16:39
14th Rowan Borrow CDLH B9 39:04 +17:06
15th Fiona Baines   W45 39:26 +17:28
16th Isla Barnes BIRK G7 40:09 +18:11
17th Ellie Pilkington FALL G11 41:37 +19:39
18th Joseph Risley BRID B11 43:24 +21:26
19th Emile Stone-Bourgeois CDLH B9 47:30 +25:32
20th Maddie Bunn STBR G8 48:51 +26:53
21st Williams, Nathan MT B8 49:51 +27:53
22nd Reuben Force STBR B10 50:21 +28:23
23rd Matthew Ledger BRID B8 50:44 +28:46
Orange standard time 50:44
24th Ann Marshall   W40 51:11 +29:13
25th Chris Marshall   M50 53:34 +31:36
26th Alwin Reji STBR B8 58:58 +37:00
27th Ruby Walsh BRID G8 60:11 +38:13
28th Elena Marquez   W12 61:39 +39:41
29th Thomas Lees CDLH B9 61:49 +39:51
30th Zoe Dunn FALL G12 62:01 +40:03
31st Elliot Casey BIRK B13 62:09 +40:11
32nd Hemanth Bheemireddy MT B8 62:30 +40:32
33rd Helen Marshall BLH G9 62:53 +40:55
34th Taylor Nettleton BLH B9 63:46 +41:48
35th Harry Wright + 1   M8 64:01 +42:03
36th Mentha, Callum MT B7 64:27 +42:29
37th Simon Lawrence BIRK B10 65:09 +43:11
38th Mary Whelon   W50 67:38 +45:40
39th Scott Martin BRID B10 69:32 +47:34
40th Sue Hubbard/Janet Morgan Chester Tri   78:34 +56:36
w13 Johnathan Bendrey DEE M10 21:51  
m4 Jacob Tarbatt BRID B8 45:46  
rtd Geoff Shone   M55    
m8-9 rtd Rebecca Marshall   W10    
mF Joe Dodd   W50    

Yellow

Results

2.125km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st George Crowder CHES B7 17:25  
2nd Harry Clark MT B8 17:55 +0:30
n/c Ben Whieldon & William Simmons MKT B5 18:23  
3rd Tom Ledsam   B5 18:37 +1:12
4th= William Cunliffe MT B6 19:24 +1:59
4th= Thomas Cunliffe MT B8 19:24 +1:59
6th Josh Wareham BRID B8 19:52 +2:27
7th Eden Klemperer CHES G7 20:20 +2:55
8th Frankie Wadbrook   B6 20:27 +3:02
9th Miriam Crowder   W10 20:40 +3:15
10th Tom Whieldon UPCH B7 21:25 +4:00
11th Joshua Bendrey DEE M10 21:30 +4:05
12th John Allan CDLH B8 21:58 +4:33
13th Elliot Barlow CDLH B7 22:06 +4:41
14th Buckley Loftus MT B8 22:37 +5:12
15th Connor Ireland UPCH B7 23:33 +6:08
16th Harry Staines MT B6 23:34 +6:09
17th Christian Williams BRID B7 23:42 +6:17
18th George Ramscar FALL B7 23:55 +6:30
19th William Malins MT B6 24:05 +6:40
20th Jorge Marquez   M10 24:40 +7:15
21st Johannah Crowder CHES G9 24:45 +7:20
22nd Sarah Rossiter CHES G7 24:53 +7:28
23rd Rebecca Lambe FALL G9 25:24 +7:59
24th Phoebe, Buxton FALL G9 25:26 +8:01
25th Lauren Evans n/c   W10 25:43 +8:18
Yellow standard time 26:08
26th Thomas Pearson MT B6 27:34 +10:09
27th Andrew Collins DEE B6 28:50 +11:25
28th Deborah Nettleton   W45 29:18 +11:53
29th Toby Nettleton   M8 29:31 +12:06
30th Lucy Davies   G7 32:54 +15:29
31st Evie Eddie FALL G7 32:56 +15:31
32nd Cameron Blundell BRID B8 34:45 +17:20
33rd= Thomas, Wright FALL B7 35:24 +17:59
33rd= Keely McNulty FALL G8 35:24 +17:59
35th Anna Marshall BRID G7 47:15 +29:50
m3 Iyla Hughes CHES G4 20:34  
m7 Luca Crolla CDLH B8 24:28  
m7 Ben Middleton CDLH B8 30:37  
m8 Isaac Dundas CHES B8 31:44  
m5 Ruby Burnham FALL G9 32:08  
m3-12 Justin Bell UPCH B7 40:33  

White

Results

1.35km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Shiloh Lee CCOE G6 7:26  
2nd Tom Gwyther UPCH B7 7:38 +0:12
3rd Corey Beechall CCOE B0 8:00 +0:34
4th= Miriam Crowder CHES G5 8:51 +1:25
4th= Ben McGlashan UPCH B7 8:51 +1:25
6th Ben Whieldon MKT B5 9:12 +1:46
7th Toby Gwyther MKT M10 9:31 +2:05
8th Samuel Flores Sorensen MKT B4 9:34 +2:08
9th Tom Ledsam IND B5 9:41 +2:15
10th William Simmons MKT B5 9:52 +2:26
11th Lauren Roberts CCOE G6 9:56 +2:30
12th Finlay Waterhouse   M12 10:06 +2:40
13th Edward Riley MKT B5 10:07 +2:41
14th Jacob Shanahan DEE B6 10:31 +3:05
15th William Quayle CCOE B6 11:11 +3:45
16th Iyla Hughes CHES G4 11:20 +3:54
17th James Lancaster MKT B4 11:28 +4:02
18th Daniel Skidmore CCOE B6 11:38 +4:12
19th Lauren Evans MKT G5 11:46 +4:20
20th Agatha Simmons/Jo Harding MKT G2 12:06 +4:40
21st Heather Hall   W10 12:23 +4:57
22nd Robin Glover   M10 12:24 +4:58
23rd Anders McGivern   M8 13:02 +5:36
24th Tyler Dunn CCOE B6 14:22 +6:56
25th Ffion Gush   W6 19:33 +12:07
26th Sam Emmons STBR B5 25:03 +17:37
27th Hadin Saghir MT B7 28:13 +20:47
28th India Schorah   W3 32:12 +24:46
White standard time 32:12
m4 Tia Lewis CCOE G6 14:26  
m1 m6 Caleb Johnson   M10 15:40  
m6-8 David Nettleton   M45 29:34