Results for Birkenhead Park Schools Relays - 17-Mar-2018

1 – Primary Schools

Pos Time Team No Team Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 33:54 1 Chess Champions CHES 14:43 (1st) 10:25 (1st) 8:46 (1st) Tom Ledsam/Joshua Bendrey/Johnathan Bendrey W,W,W
2nd 39:51 3 Mickle Trafford Marvels MKT 18:47 (3rd) 10:30 (3rd) 10:34 (2nd) Ethan Bell/Edward Riley/Ben Whieldon W,W,W
3rd 39:58 4 Mickle Trafford Miracles MKT 18:48 (4th) 10:28 (2nd) 10:42 (3rd) Joshua Ritzema/Ben Cutler/Oliver Neve W,W,W
4th 46:42 2 Chess Cheetahs CHES 14:45 (2nd) 15:51 (7th) 16:06 (4th) Miriam Crowder/Iyla Hughes/Isabelle Chilvers W,W,W
5th 102:48 10 St Brigid's Denbigh Primary 1 STBR 45:24 (9th) 28:36 (8th) 28:48 (6th) Isla Thomson/Maisy Rogers/Gracie Roberts W,W,W
mp 46:30 7 CC 1 CCOE m4 w7 m10 m12   m12   17:06 (5th) Daniel Skidmore/Corey Beechall/Shiloh Lee W,W,W
mp 58:30 12 St Brigid's Denbigh Primary 3 STBR m4   14:57 (5th) 28:55 (7th) Faye Williams/Holly Bunn/Ryan Andrews W,W,W
mp 75:34 13 CC 4 CCOE m10-12   m12   w4   Adam Hallwood/Harry Capstick/Jackson Dillon W,W,W
mp 78:09 5 Mickle Trafford Magic MKT 41:57 (7th) 12:32 (4th) m4   Samuel Flores Sorensen/Jack Cutler/Agatha Simmons W,W,W
mp 80:58 6 Mickle Trafford Magnificent MKT 42:01 (8th) 15:19 (6th) m4   James Lancaster/William Simmons/Lauren Evans W,W,W
dnf   14 CC 5 CCOE m10-12   33:26 (10th)     Hannah Hall & Amber Wilcox/Mika Bailey & Leila Ryan/Maria Bird W,W,W
dnf   8 CC 2 CCOE 21:08 (6th) 33:04 (9th)     Maria Bird/Oscar Birkin/Adam Pritchard W,W,W
dnf   9 CC 3 CCOE 20:54 (5th) m9-10 m12       Tyler Dunn/Joe Dobson/Charlotte Telfer W,W,W

2 – Open

Pos Time Team No Team Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
n/c 59:09 26 Helsby High Past, Present & Parent HELS 24:21 (2nd) 18:00 (1st) 16:48 (1st) Tom King/Dan Weaver/Edward Halliwell LG2,LG1,LG2
1st 73:43 22 FALL 2 FALL 24:29 (4th) 31:27 (4th) 17:47 (2nd) Freddie Clitheroe/Rory Allen/Harry Brown LG2,LG1,LG2
n/c 79:09 25 CHS 1 CDLH 27:59 (5th) 28:46 (3rd) 22:24 (4th) Joshua Stapleton/Grace Daye/Simon Fletcher LG1,LG2,LG2
mp 60:55 21 FALL 1 FALL 24:25 (3rd) w8   18:20 (3rd) Charlie Jordan/Ryan Whittaker/Nathaneal Horton LG1,LG2,LG2
dnf   24 DEE 1 DEE 20:51 (1st) 24:49 (2nd)     Sara Campbell/Liz Jackson/A N Other LG2,LG1,LG2

3 – Mixed Open

Pos Time Team No Team Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 58:29 48 CHS 2 CDLH 12:11 (1st) 18:14 (1st) 28:04 (6th) Emile Stone-Bourgeois/Jos Barfoot/Peter Milivojev Y1,O2,LG1
2nd 59:08 47 Merchants 1 MT 15:35 (3rd) 19:35 (4th) 23:58 (3rd) Nathan Williams/Euan Tarpey/Harry Kerr Y1,O2,LG1
n/c 60:49 51 Team Williams DEE 15:02 (2nd) 21:25 (5th) 24:22 (4th) Dawn Williams/Brian Williams/Dawn Williams Y1,O2,LG1
3rd 64:29 41 Birkenhead Seniors BIRK 18:24 (6th) 22:15 (6th) 23:50 (2nd) Simon Lawrence/Aden Husseyn/Cahan O’Driscoll Y1,O2,LG1
n/c 65:33 49 Daring Fast Map-Readers UPCH 15:45 (4th) 25:20 (7th) 24:28 (5th) Fiona Baines/Martin Bell/Dave Whieldon Y1,O2,LG1
4th 65:57 46 FALL 6 FALL 18:26 (7th) 18:41 (2nd) 28:50 (8th) Harry Buxton/Kyle Allan/Bethan Jordan Y1,O2,LG1
n/c 71:26 45 FALL 5 FALL 16:37 (5th) 26:01 (8th) 28:48 (7th) Davina Jordan/Peter Hayes/Alain Kyd Y1,O2,LG1
5th 83:04 52 FALL 3 FALL 22:23 (8th) 30:58 (11th) 29:43 (9th) Eleanor Hammer/Zoe Dunn/Abigail Wheeler Y1,O1,LG1
6th 95:50 42 BHS 3E BRID 29:32 (10th) 18:43 (3rd) 47:35 (11th) Stuart Williams/Matthew Ledger/Scott Martin LG1,Y1,O2
7th 165:27 43 Mighty Ninjas BLH 78:11 (11th) 30:35 (10th) 56:41 (12th) Rebecca Marshall/Taylor Nettleton/Helen Marshall Y1,O2,LG1
mp 78:30 50 Upton Underdogs UPCH 25:54 (9th) m4-13   22:08 (1st) Curtis Rodway/Will Humphries/Alex Bell Y1,O2,LG1
dnf   44 FALL 4 FALL     28:41 (9th) 29:45 (10th) Rebecca Lambe/Ruby Burnham/James Paulson Y1,O2,LG1

4 – Years 9-11

Pos Time Team No Team Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 50:55 64 FALL 8 FALL 17:32 (1st) 16:32 (1st) 16:51 (1st) Alexander Pegg/Benjamin Kyd/Oliver Smyth O2,O1,LG2
2nd 53:23 62 BHS 4D BRID 18:00 (2nd) 17:49 (2nd) 17:34 (2nd) Alex Knowles/Ben Marshall/Tom Ledger LG2,O1,O2
3rd 55:45 61 BHS 4C BRID 18:23 (3rd) 18:40 (3rd) 18:42 (4th) Jake Williams/Rebecca Wells/Sam Williams O1,O2,LG2
4th 64:03 63 FALL 7 FALL 24:38 (4th) 21:02 (4th) 18:23 (3rd) Milly Collins/Henry Baylis/Joseph Hebbert O1,O2,LG2
5th 92:03 66 CHS 4 CDLH 31:25 (5th) 30:43 (5th) 29:55 (5th) Ben Huinga Leonard/Rowan Borrow/Thomas Lees O2,O1,LG2

5 – Years 7-8

Pos Time Team No Team Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 44:27 65 FALL 9 FALL 16:47 (3rd) 14:39 (4th) 13:01 (1st) George Ramscar/Nathan Herbert/Theo Adamski Y1,Y2,Y2
2nd 50:06 92 CHS 3 CDLH 18:46 (9th) 16:02 (6th) 15:18 (4th) Ben Middleton/Luca Crolla/John Allen Y2,Y1,Y2
3rd 50:32 81 Birkenhead Overdale A BIRK 18:07 (8th) 13:38 (2nd) 18:47 (10th) Henry Jun Han Khoo/Henry Christian/Isla Barnes Y1,Y2,Y2
n/c 51:55 95 St Brigid's Denbigh 1 STBR 19:26 (12th) 19:04 (9th) 13:25 (2nd) Luke Williams/Alys Harrison/Freddie Kingsland Y1,Y2,Y2
4th 53:28 89 FALL 12 FALL 17:01 (5th) 18:58 (8th) 17:29 (8th) Anna Howard/Lucy Davies/Evie Eddie Y1,Y2,Y2
5th 55:16 85 BHS 5B BRID 18:56 (10th) 21:56 (11th) 14:24 (3rd) Alfie Wadbrook-McLay/Jack Wheelhouse/Jacob Tarbatt Y1,Y2,Y2
6th 55:40 88 FALL 11 FALL 19:05 (11th) 18:50 (7th) 17:45 (9th) Thomas Wright/Isabelle Barton/Emma Kyd Y2,Y1,Y2
7th 63:15 86 Chess Chimps CHES 30:56 (15th) 15:05 (5th) 17:14 (7th) Sarah Rossiter/George Crowder/Eden Klemperer Y2,Y1,Y2
mp 40:46 94 Upton Boys UPCH 14:48 (1st) 14:10 (3rd) m13   Connor Ireland/Justin Bell/Tom Whieldon Y2,Y1,Y2
mp 42:16 87 FALL 10 FALL 16:59 (4th) 13:28 (1st) m13   Lauren Smith/Aadi Whitlock/Caleb Riley Y1,Y2,Y2
mp 56:36 96 St Brigid's Denbigh 2 STBR 16:07 (2nd) 27:32 (12th) m13   Freddie Kingsland/Owen Elliot-Jones/Maddie Bunn Y2,Y1,Y2
mp 72:18 90 Merchants 2 MT w6   m6-10   16:10 (6th) Hemanth Bheemireddy/Callum Mentha/Will Gillespie Y2,Y1,Y2
mp 76:12 83 Birkenhead Overdale C BIRK 17:58 (7th) m5   22:06 (11th) Owen Griffiths/Emily Pownall/Jacob Williams Y1,Y2,Y2
mp 92:54 91 Merchants 3 MT 27:58 (14th) m5-9 m11-12   m6-8 m12 m14   Buckley Loftus/Jacob Millar/Alex Goldman Y1,Y2,Y2
dnf   84 BHS 5A BRID 24:24 (13th) 21:54 (10th)     Cameron Blundell/Christian Williams/Ruby Walsh Y2,Y1,Y2
mp   93 CHS 5 CDLH 17:40 (6th) m5 m9 rtd   15:43 (5th) Elliot Barlow/Edward Moore/Hugo Ryan Y1,Y2,Y2
Course Results

LG1

Results

3.2km

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 26-2 Dan Weaver Helsby High Past, Present & Parent HELS 2 – Open   18:00  
2nd 50-3 Alex Bell Upton Underdogs UPCH 3 – Mixed Open   22:08 +4:08
3rd 41-3 Cahan O’Driscoll Birkenhead Seniors BIRK 3 – Mixed Open   23:50 +5:50
4th 47-3 Harry Kerr Merchants 1 MT 3 – Mixed Open   23:58 +5:58
5th 51-3 Dawn Williams Team Williams DEE 3 – Mixed Open   24:22 +6:22
6th 21-1 Charlie Jordan FALL 1 FALL 2 – Open   24:25 +6:25
7th 49-3 Dave Whieldon Daring Fast Map-Readers UPCH 3 – Mixed Open   24:28 +6:28
8th 24-2 Liz Jackson DEE 1 DEE 2 – Open   24:49 +6:49
9th 25-1 Joshua Stapleton CHS 1 CDLH 2 – Open   27:59 +9:59
10th 48-3 Peter Milivojev CHS 2 CDLH 3 – Mixed Open   28:04 +10:04
11th 45-3 Alain Kyd FALL 5 FALL 3 – Mixed Open   28:48 +10:48
12th 46-3 Bethan Jordan FALL 6 FALL 3 – Mixed Open   28:50 +10:50
13th 42-1 Stuart Williams BHS 3E BRID 3 – Mixed Open   29:32 +11:32
14th 52-3 Abigail Wheeler FALL 3 FALL 3 – Mixed Open   29:43 +11:43
15th 44-3 James Paulson FALL 4 FALL 3 – Mixed Open   29:45 +11:45
16th 22-2 Rory Allen FALL 2 FALL 2 – Open   31:27 +13:27
17th 43-3 Helen Marshall Mighty Ninjas BLH 3 – Mixed Open   56:41 +38:41

LG2

Results

2.9km

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 26-3 Edward Halliwell Helsby High Past, Present & Parent HELS 2 – Open   16:48  
2nd 64-3 Oliver Smyth FALL 8 FALL 4 – Years 9-11   16:51 +0:03
3rd 22-3 Harry Brown FALL 2 FALL 2 – Open   17:47 +0:59
4th 62-1 Alex Knowles BHS 4D BRID 4 – Years 9-11   18:00 +1:12
5th 21-3 Nathaneal Horton FALL 1 FALL 2 – Open   18:20 +1:32
6th 63-3 Joseph Hebbert FALL 7 FALL 4 – Years 9-11   18:23 +1:35
7th 61-3 Sam Williams BHS 4C BRID 4 – Years 9-11   18:42 +1:54
8th 24-1 Sara Campbell DEE 1 DEE 2 – Open   20:51 +4:03
9th 25-3 Simon Fletcher CHS 1 CDLH 2 – Open   22:24 +5:36
10th 26-1 Tom King Helsby High Past, Present & Parent HELS 2 – Open   24:21 +7:33
11th 22-1 Freddie Clitheroe FALL 2 FALL 2 – Open   24:29 +7:41
12th 25-2 Grace Daye CHS 1 CDLH 2 – Open   28:46 +11:58
13th 66-3 Thomas Lees CHS 4 CDLH 4 – Years 9-11   29:55 +13:07
w8 21-2 Ryan Whittaker FALL 1 FALL 2 – Open   18:10  

O1

Results

2.3km

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 64-2 Benjamin Kyd FALL 8 FALL 4 – Years 9-11   16:32  
2nd 62-2 Ben Marshall BHS 4D BRID 4 – Years 9-11   17:49 +1:17
3rd 61-1 Jake Williams BHS 4C BRID 4 – Years 9-11   18:23 +1:51
4th 63-1 Milly Collins FALL 7 FALL 4 – Years 9-11   24:38 +8:06
5th 66-2 Rowan Borrow CHS 4 CDLH 4 – Years 9-11   30:43 +14:11
6th 52-2 Zoe Dunn FALL 3 FALL 3 – Mixed Open   30:58 +14:26

O2

Results

2.4km

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 64-1 Alexander Pegg FALL 8 FALL 4 – Years 9-11   17:32  
2nd 62-3 Tom Ledger BHS 4D BRID 4 – Years 9-11   17:34 +0:02
3rd 48-2 Jos Barfoot CHS 2 CDLH 3 – Mixed Open   18:14 +0:42
4th 61-2 Rebecca Wells BHS 4C BRID 4 – Years 9-11   18:40 +1:08
5th 46-2 Kyle Allan FALL 6 FALL 3 – Mixed Open   18:41 +1:09
6th 47-2 Euan Tarpey Merchants 1 MT 3 – Mixed Open   19:35 +2:03
7th 63-2 Henry Baylis FALL 7 FALL 4 – Years 9-11   21:02 +3:30
8th 51-2 Brian Williams Team Williams DEE 3 – Mixed Open   21:25 +3:53
9th 41-2 Aden Husseyn Birkenhead Seniors BIRK 3 – Mixed Open   22:15 +4:43
10th 49-2 Martin Bell Daring Fast Map-Readers UPCH 3 – Mixed Open   25:20 +7:48
11th 45-2 Peter Hayes FALL 5 FALL 3 – Mixed Open   26:01 +8:29
12th 44-2 Ruby Burnham FALL 4 FALL 3 – Mixed Open   28:41 +11:09
13th 43-2 Taylor Nettleton Mighty Ninjas BLH 3 – Mixed Open   30:35 +13:03
14th 66-1 Ben Huinga Leonard CHS 4 CDLH 4 – Years 9-11   31:25 +13:53
15th 42-3 Scott Martin BHS 3E BRID 3 – Mixed Open   47:35 +30:03
m4-13 50-2 Will Humphries Upton Underdogs UPCH 3 – Mixed Open   30:28  

W

Results

1.4km

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 1-3 Johnathan Bendrey Chess Champions CHES 1 – Primary Schools   8:46  
2nd 1-2 Joshua Bendrey Chess Champions CHES 1 – Primary Schools   10:25 +1:39
3rd 4-2 Ben Cutler Mickle Trafford Miracles MKT 1 – Primary Schools   10:28 +1:42
4th 3-2 Edward Riley Mickle Trafford Marvels MKT 1 – Primary Schools   10:30 +1:44
5th 3-3 Ben Whieldon Mickle Trafford Marvels MKT 1 – Primary Schools   10:34 +1:48
6th 4-3 Oliver Neve Mickle Trafford Miracles MKT 1 – Primary Schools   10:42 +1:56
7th 5-2 Jack Cutler Mickle Trafford Magic MKT 1 – Primary Schools   12:32 +3:46
8th 1-1 Tom Ledsam Chess Champions CHES 1 – Primary Schools   14:43 +5:57
9th 2-1 Miriam Crowder Chess Cheetahs CHES 1 – Primary Schools   14:45 +5:59
10th 12-2 Holly Bunn St Brigid's Denbigh Primary 3 STBR 1 – Primary Schools   14:57 +6:11
11th 6-2 William Simmons Mickle Trafford Magnificent MKT 1 – Primary Schools   15:19 +6:33
12th 2-2 Iyla Hughes Chess Cheetahs CHES 1 – Primary Schools   15:51 +7:05
13th 2-3 Isabelle Chilvers Chess Cheetahs CHES 1 – Primary Schools   16:06 +7:20
14th 7-3 Shiloh Lee CC 1 CCOE 1 – Primary Schools   17:06 +8:20
15th 3-1 Ethan Bell Mickle Trafford Marvels MKT 1 – Primary Schools   18:47 +10:01
16th 4-1 Joshua Ritzema Mickle Trafford Miracles MKT 1 – Primary Schools   18:48 +10:02
17th 9-1 Tyler Dunn CC 3 CCOE 1 – Primary Schools   20:54 +12:08
18th 8-1 Maria Bird CC 2 CCOE 1 – Primary Schools   21:08 +12:22
19th 10-2 Maisy Rogers St Brigid's Denbigh Primary 1 STBR 1 – Primary Schools   28:36 +19:50
20th 10-3 Gracie Roberts St Brigid's Denbigh Primary 1 STBR 1 – Primary Schools   28:48 +20:02
21st 12-3 Ryan Andrews St Brigid's Denbigh Primary 3 STBR 1 – Primary Schools   28:55 +20:09
22nd 8-2 Oscar Birkin CC 2 CCOE 1 – Primary Schools   33:04 +24:18
23rd 14-2 Mika Bailey & Leila Ryan CC 5 CCOE 1 – Primary Schools   33:26 +24:40
24th 5-1 Samuel Flores Sorensen Mickle Trafford Magic MKT 1 – Primary Schools   41:57 +33:11
25th 6-1 James Lancaster Mickle Trafford Magnificent MKT 1 – Primary Schools   42:01 +33:15
26th 10-1 Isla Thomson St Brigid's Denbigh Primary 1 STBR 1 – Primary Schools   45:24 +36:38
m12 7-2 Corey Beechall CC 1 CCOE 1 – Primary Schools   12:28  
m4 12-1 Faye Williams St Brigid's Denbigh Primary 3 STBR 1 – Primary Schools   14:38  
m10-12 14-1 Hannah Hall & Amber Wilcox CC 5 CCOE 1 – Primary Schools   16:51  
m4 w7 m10 m12 7-1 Daniel Skidmore CC 1 CCOE 1 – Primary Schools   16:56  
w4 13-3 Jackson Dillon CC 4 CCOE 1 – Primary Schools   17:16  
m4 6-3 Lauren Evans Mickle Trafford Magnificent MKT 1 – Primary Schools   23:38  
m4 5-3 Agatha Simmons Mickle Trafford Magic MKT 1 – Primary Schools   23:40  
m10-12 13-1 Adam Hallwood CC 4 CCOE 1 – Primary Schools   26:45  
m9-10 m12 9-2 Joe Dobson CC 3 CCOE 1 – Primary Schools   31:29  
m12 13-2 Harry Capstick CC 4 CCOE 1 – Primary Schools   31:33  

Y1

Results

1.9km

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 48-1 Emile Stone-Bourgeois CHS 2 CDLH 3 – Mixed Open   12:11  
2nd 94-2 Justin Bell Upton Boys UPCH 5 – Years 7-8   14:10 +1:59
3rd 51-1 Dawn Williams Team Williams DEE 3 – Mixed Open   15:02 +2:51
4th 86-2 George Crowder Chess Chimps CHES 5 – Years 7-8   15:05 +2:54
5th 47-1 Nathan Williams Merchants 1 MT 3 – Mixed Open   15:35 +3:24
6th 49-1 Fiona Baines Daring Fast Map-Readers UPCH 3 – Mixed Open   15:45 +3:34
7th 92-2 Luca Crolla CHS 3 CDLH 5 – Years 7-8   16:02 +3:51
8th 45-1 Davina Jordan FALL 5 FALL 3 – Mixed Open   16:37 +4:26
9th 65-1 George Ramscar FALL 9 FALL 5 – Years 7-8   16:47 +4:36
10th 87-1 Lauren Smith FALL 10 FALL 5 – Years 7-8   16:59 +4:48
11th 89-1 Anna Howard FALL 12 FALL 5 – Years 7-8   17:01 +4:50
12th 93-1 Elliot Barlow CHS 5 CDLH 5 – Years 7-8   17:40 +5:29
13th 83-1 Owen Griffiths Birkenhead Overdale C BIRK 5 – Years 7-8   17:58 +5:47
14th 81-1 Henry Jun Han Khoo Birkenhead Overdale A BIRK 5 – Years 7-8   18:07 +5:56
15th 41-1 Simon Lawrence Birkenhead Seniors BIRK 3 – Mixed Open   18:24 +6:13
16th 46-1 Harry Buxton FALL 6 FALL 3 – Mixed Open   18:26 +6:15
17th 42-2 Matthew Ledger BHS 3E BRID 3 – Mixed Open   18:43 +6:32
18th 88-2 Isabelle Barton FALL 11 FALL 5 – Years 7-8   18:50 +6:39
19th 85-1 Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BHS 5B BRID 5 – Years 7-8   18:56 +6:45
20th 95-1 Luke Williams St Brigid's Denbigh 1 STBR 5 – Years 7-8   19:26 +7:15
21st 84-2 Christian Williams BHS 5A BRID 5 – Years 7-8   21:54 +9:43
22nd 52-1 Eleanor Hammer FALL 3 FALL 3 – Mixed Open   22:23 +10:12
23rd 50-1 Curtis Rodway Upton Underdogs UPCH 3 – Mixed Open   25:54 +13:43
24th 96-2 Owen Elliot-Jones St Brigid's Denbigh 2 STBR 5 – Years 7-8   27:32 +15:21
25th 91-1 Buckley Loftus Merchants 3 MT 5 – Years 7-8   27:58 +15:47
26th 43-1 Rebecca Marshall Mighty Ninjas BLH 3 – Mixed Open   78:11 +66:00
m6-10 90-2 Callum Mentha Merchants 2 MT 5 – Years 7-8   31:23  

Y2

Results

1.9km

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 65-3 Theo Adamski FALL 9 FALL 5 – Years 7-8   13:01  
2nd 95-3 Freddie Kingsland St Brigid's Denbigh 1 STBR 5 – Years 7-8   13:25 +0:24
3rd 87-2 Aadi Whitlock FALL 10 FALL 5 – Years 7-8   13:28 +0:27
4th 81-2 Henry Christian Birkenhead Overdale A BIRK 5 – Years 7-8   13:38 +0:37
5th 85-3 Jacob Tarbatt BHS 5B BRID 5 – Years 7-8   14:24 +1:23
6th 65-2 Nathan Herbert FALL 9 FALL 5 – Years 7-8   14:39 +1:38
7th 94-1 Connor Ireland Upton Boys UPCH 5 – Years 7-8   14:48 +1:47
8th 92-3 John Allen CHS 3 CDLH 5 – Years 7-8   15:18 +2:17
9th 93-3 Hugo Ryan CHS 5 CDLH 5 – Years 7-8   15:43 +2:42
10th 96-1 Freddie Kingsland St Brigid's Denbigh 2 STBR 5 – Years 7-8   16:07 +3:06
11th 90-3 Will Gillespie Merchants 2 MT 5 – Years 7-8   16:10 +3:09
12th 86-3 Eden Klemperer Chess Chimps CHES 5 – Years 7-8   17:14 +4:13
13th 89-3 Evie Eddie FALL 12 FALL 5 – Years 7-8   17:29 +4:28
14th 88-3 Emma Kyd FALL 11 FALL 5 – Years 7-8   17:45 +4:44
15th 92-1 Ben Middleton CHS 3 CDLH 5 – Years 7-8   18:46 +5:45
16th 81-3 Isla Barnes Birkenhead Overdale A BIRK 5 – Years 7-8   18:47 +5:46
17th 89-2 Lucy Davies FALL 12 FALL 5 – Years 7-8   18:58 +5:57
18th 95-2 Alys Harrison St Brigid's Denbigh 1 STBR 5 – Years 7-8   19:04 +6:03
19th 88-1 Thomas Wright FALL 11 FALL 5 – Years 7-8   19:05 +6:04
20th 85-2 Jack Wheelhouse BHS 5B BRID 5 – Years 7-8   21:56 +8:55
21st 83-3 Jacob Williams Birkenhead Overdale C BIRK 5 – Years 7-8   22:06 +9:05
22nd 84-1 Cameron Blundell BHS 5A BRID 5 – Years 7-8   24:24 +11:23
23rd 86-1 Sarah Rossiter Chess Chimps CHES 5 – Years 7-8   30:56 +17:55
m13 94-3 Tom Whieldon Upton Boys UPCH 5 – Years 7-8   11:48  
m13 87-3 Caleb Riley FALL 10 FALL 5 – Years 7-8   11:49  
m13 96-3 Maddie Bunn St Brigid's Denbigh 2 STBR 5 – Years 7-8   12:57  
w6 90-1 Hemanth Bheemireddy Merchants 2 MT 5 – Years 7-8   24:45  
m5-9 m11-12 91-2 Jacob Millar Merchants 3 MT 5 – Years 7-8   31:25  
m6-8 m12 m14 91-3 Alex Goldman Merchants 3 MT 5 – Years 7-8   33:31  
m5 83-2 Emily Pownall Birkenhead Overdale C BIRK 5 – Years 7-8   36:08  
m5 m9 rtd 93-2 Edward Moore CHS 5 CDLH 5 – Years 7-8