Results for Delamere East SEE - 02-May-2018

Course Results

Blue

Results

6.25km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
n/c Tom Wood ERYRI M18 44:53    
1st Daniel Weaver DEE M18 45:59    
2nd Mark Burley MDOC M21 47:39 +1:40  
3rd Edward Halliwell DEE M45 53:47 +7:48  
4th Jon Hateley DEE M55 54:34 +8:35  
5th John Embrey DEE M60 55:20 +9:21  
6th Christopher Calow DEE M65 56:54 +10:55  
7th Hannah Hateley DEE W18 57:03 +11:04  
8th Iain Bell DEE M55 58:53 +12:54  
9th Lawrence Eccles IND M35 59:01 +13:02  
10th Vicky Thornton MDOC W55 61:20 +15:21  
11th Noel Schorah DEE M55 61:31 +15:32  
12th John Brammer DEE M55 65:17 +19:18  
13th Graham Nilsen DEE M60 66:30 +20:31  
14th Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W50 68:38 +22:39  
15th Tom Disney DEE M21 68:42 +22:43  
Blue standard time 68:59
16th Ross White   M21 69:10 +23:11  
17th Isabel Hill DEE W18 72:49 +26:50  
18th Reg Simpson DEE M65 73:17 +27:18  
19th Catherine Hill DEE W50 74:32 +28:33  
20th Kevan Latham SELOC M60 74:54 +28:55  
21st Paul Challender DEE M35 76:10 +30:11  
22nd Simon Coppock DEE M55 77:24 +31:25  
23rd Tom King DEE M21 78:10 +32:11 0:03
24th Maggie Hateley DEE W55 80:52 +34:53  
25th Michael Diamond IND M21 83:20 +37:21  
26th Peter Lancaster   M55 84:31 +38:32  
27th Edward Jones DEE M45 85:44 +39:45  

Green

Results

4.05km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 37:24  
2nd Daniel Font IND M21 37:40 +0:16
3rd Sara Campbell DEE W50 38:18 +0:54
4th Nick Stafford DEE M45 41:05 +3:41
5th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 41:33 +4:09
6th Edward Barnard DEE M35 41:57 +4:33
7th Martin Green MDOC M60 42:16 +4:52
8th Andrew Smith MDOC M45 43:10 +5:46
9th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 43:29 +6:05
10th Peter Bream MDOC M50 44:57 +7:33
11th Graham Sutton DEE M60 45:25 +8:01
12th Mike Smithard DEE M65 45:29 +8:05
13th Anthony Brockway DEE M55 46:12 +8:48
14th Simon Fletcher   M45 46:27 +9:03
15th Pete Owens DEE M55 46:32 +9:08
16th Anna Nilsen DEE W60 46:42 +9:18
17th Fiona Kenley MDOC W35 46:46 +9:22
18th Ian Weaver DEE M50 47:24 +10:00
19th Richard Griffin MDOC M45 47:56 +10:32
20th Heather Fellbaum MDOC W55 49:55 +12:31
21st Barry Chambers DEE M65 50:04 +12:40
22nd Peter Ross MDOC M70 50:16 +12:52
23rd S Wildgoose IND   52:59 +15:35
24th David Knapp IND M21 53:18 +15:54
25th Emma Weaver DEE G10 53:36 +16:12
26th Kitty Jones DEE W21 54:04 +16:40
27th Pat Moody DEE W60 54:21 +16:57
28th John Collins DEE M50 55:43 +18:19
Green standard time 56:06
29th J Capener IND   56:13 +18:49
30th David Hurrell DEE M21 56:16 +18:52
31st Robert Verity DEE M75 56:19 +18:55
32nd John Mercer DEE M50 60:17 +22:53
33rd Neil Laidlaw MDOC M55 60:56 +23:32
34th Alan Mullock DEE M70 61:38 +24:14
35th Louise Veasey DEE W45 61:56 +24:32
36th Ian Gilliver MDOC M65 62:40 +25:16
37th James Smith DEE M70 62:52 +25:28
38th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 63:11 +25:47
39th Peter Hills DEE M70 64:14 +26:50
40th David Mawdsley MDOC M75 64:31 +27:07
41st Chris Kemp DEE M60 65:18 +27:54
42nd Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 65:27 +28:03
43rd Andrew Nielsen IND M50 65:53 +28:29
44th Mikey Young IND M14 66:02 +28:38
45th Graham Heap MDOC M55 66:41 +29:17
46th Alan Barker MDOC M50 66:49 +29:25
47th Michael Round DEE M65 76:37 +39:13
48th Anne Hurrell DEE W65 82:51 +45:27
49th Julie Brook MDOC W70 89:26 +52:02
m9-15 Vignesh Baskar RWMER M21 57:02  
w13 Clare Griffin MDOC W45 65:12  

Light Green

Results

3.275km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Hamish Norton Ind M10 38:01  
2nd Tom Morton IND M12 38:42 +0:41
3rd Mike Wharton MDOC M40 39:26 +1:25
4th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 39:34 +1:33
5th Freddie Kingsland ERYRI M12 40:15 +2:14
6th Rowan Borrow CDLH M16 42:12 +4:11
7th Emile Stone-Bourgeois CDLH M14 42:23 +4:22
8th Jennifer Murphy DEE W35 43:45 +5:44
9th Tim Murphy DEE M60 44:39 +6:38
10th Oliver Hodder CDLH M14 44:52 +6:51
11th Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 45:03 +7:02
12th Thomas Lees   M16 45:33 +7:32
13th Alex Sparkman IND M10 52:37 +14:36
14th Maddy Sparkman IND W12 52:43 +14:42
15th John Williams MWOC M75 54:34 +16:33
Light Green standard time 57:02
16th John Evans DEE M80 58:03 +20:02
17th Pauline Ziman IND W50 58:57 +20:56
18th Carmel Burke IND W50 59:36 +21:35
19th Margaret Murphy DEE W70 60:09 +22:08
20th Mike Vokes DEE M55 60:36 +22:35
21st Maria Brockway DEE W55 61:22 +23:21
22nd Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 74:36 +36:35
23rd Jean Rostron POTOC W75 79:38 +41:37
24th Ken Hastings MDOC M55 84:54 +46:53
25th Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W80 86:03 +48:02
m13 Jennie Taylor DEE W35 52:19  

Orange

Results

2.9km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Kevan Heppenstall IND M16 28:12  
2nd John Heppenstall IND M45 31:20 +3:08
3rd Matthew McCreadie DEE M12 33:28 +5:16
4th Isla Barnes DEE W12 40:05 +11:53
5th Benjamin Davies 1st Helsby Scouts M14 43:10 +14:58
Orange standard time 43:10
6th Adam Rogers/Ben Shingler 1st Helsby Scouts M14 44:02 +15:50
7th Sam Wilson 1st Helsby Scouts M14 46:08 +17:56
8th Thomas Chalmers/Jacob Thompson 1st Helsby Scouts M12 108:03 +79:51
m11 Maddie Bunn ERYRI W12 67:16  

Yellow

Results

2.175km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Elli Robinson IND W16 19:09  
2nd Jamie Barney DEE M10 20:33 +1:24
3rd Tom Whieldon DEE M14 20:41 +1:32
4th Oliver Murphy DEE B6 21:31 +2:22
5th George Crowder CHESS M14 23:11 +4:02
6th Jacob Shanahan DEE M10 25:51 +6:42
7th Sue Booth   W45 25:53 +6:44
8th Elliot Barlow CDLH M12 26:07 +6:58
Yellow standard time 28:44
9th JackProudlove/Edward Porter 1st Helsby Scouts M12 29:12 +10:03
10th Oliver Hansen/Ryan LLoyd 1st Helsby Scouts   31:56 +12:47
11th Alyssa Kouate CDLH W14 34:01 +14:52
12th John Allan CDLH M18 34:09 +15:00
13th Ben Middleton CDLH M14 34:48 +15:39
14th Johannah Crowder CHESS W16 41:49 +22:40
15th E.McCredie/M.Glancey DEE W12 57:45 +38:36
m1 Rachil Dogolazky IND W18 37:04  

White

Results

1.325km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Johnathan Bendrey CHES B6 6:33  
2nd Joshua Bendrey CHES B4 6:49 +0:16
3rd Shiloh Lee CCOE G6 7:00 +0:27
4th Ben Cutler MKT B5 7:25 +0:52
5th Ben Whieldon MKT B5 7:31 +0:58
6th Oliver Neve MKT B6 7:46 +1:13
7th Ethan Bell MKT B6 8:28 +1:55
n/c Jack Cutler MKT B2 8:30  
8th Holly Bunn STBR G6 8:36 +2:03
9th Miriam Crowder CHES G5 8:50 +2:17
10th Isabelle Chilvers CHES G5 8:55 +2:22
11th Maria Bird CCOE G6 9:30 +2:57
12th Iyla Hughes CHES G4 9:31 +2:58
13th Sydney Robinson STBR B6 9:38 +3:05
14th Lauren Roberts CCOE G6 9:40 +3:07
15th Maisy Rogers STBR G5 9:46 +3:13
n/c Oliver Murphy DEE B6 9:58  
16th Hannah Hull CCOE G5 10:01 +3:28
17th Amber Wilcock CCOE G5 10:09 +3:36
n/c Agatha Simmons MKT G2 10:55  
18th Joshua Ritzema MKT B5 11:04 +4:31
19th Leila Ryan CCOE B5 11:07 +4:34
20th Edward Murphy DEE B3 11:46 +5:13
21st Isla Thomson STBR G5 11:51 +5:18
n/c Samuel Flores Sorensen MKT B4 12:11  
n/c James Lancaster MKT B4 12:34  
22nd Edward Riley MKT B5 12:44 +6:11
23rd Corey Beechall CCOE B6 12:55 +6:22
24th Gracie Roberts STBR G6 13:09 +6:36
25th Daniel Shanahan DEE M8 13:19 +6:46
26th William Simmons MKT B5 14:07 +7:34
27th Ryan Andrew STBR B5 18:11 +11:38
28th Harry Capstick CCOE B5 18:17 +11:44
29th Jackson Dillon CCOE B5 18:48 +12:15
30th AnnaDavies2 STBR G5 20:01 +13:28
31st India Schorah DEE W3 20:11 +13:38
32nd Stevie Lane STBR B6 22:27 +15:54
33rd Matthew Baird Broomfields M8 22:37 +16:04
34th Ryan Stafford Broomfields M8 26:17 +19:44
White standard time 26:17
m6 Daniel Skidmore CCOE B6 9:11