Results for Eastham SEE 2018 - 13-Jun-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Blue

Results

4.2km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jon Hateley DEE M55 34:38  
2nd Duncan Harris DEE M50 36:57 +2:19
3rd Edward Halliwell DEE M45 37:17 +2:39
4th Hannah Hateley DEE W18 38:49 +4:11
5th Paul Chavasse DEE M50 40:25 +5:47
6th Graham Nilsen DEE M60 41:17 +6:39
7th Helen Chiswell DVO W40 42:35 +7:57
8th Anna Harris DEE W16 44:06 +9:28
9th Noel Schorah DEE M55 46:16 +11:38
10th Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W50 47:32 +12:54
11th Paul Shannon DEE M60 49:13 +14:35
12th John Brammer DEE M55 50:46 +16:08
13th Sara Campbell DEE W50 51:21 +16:43
14th Ross White DEE M21 51:52 +17:14
Blue standard time 51:57
15th Pete Owens DEE M55 53:29 +18:51
16th Catherine Hill DEE W50 57:37 +22:59
17th Paul Lambert IND M35 59:02 +24:24
18th Sian Calow DEE W55 60:05 +25:27
19th Simon Coppock DEE M55 65:49 +31:11
20th David Dann MDOC M60 67:02 +32:24
21st Andrew Payne DEE M65 67:04 +32:26
22nd Pauls Auce IND M35 69:50 +35:12
23rd Maggie Hateley DEE W55 76:26 +41:48
  John Embrey DEE M60 m17  
  Anna Nilsen DEE W60 m5-10 m12-22  
  Thomas King DEE M21 m18-24  
  Christopher Calow DEE M65 rtd  

Green

Results

3.625km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 33:23  
2nd Mike Smithard DEE M65 37:32 +4:09
3rd Martin Green MDOC M60 40:40 +7:17
4th Saskia Jones DEE W18 40:55 +7:32
5th Anthony Brockway DEE M55 42:08 +8:45
6th Gareth Williams IND M21 43:11 +9:48
7th Daniel Font IND M21 44:33 +11:10
8th Graham Sutton DEE M60 45:09 +11:46
9th Evelyn Elmes DEE W20 46:42 +13:19
10th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 46:43 +13:20
11th Ian Weaver DEE M50 49:03 +15:40
12th David Knapp IND M21 49:47 +16:24
13th Emma Weaver DEE W16 50:51 +17:28
14th Michael Round DEE M65 51:14 +17:51
15th David Hurrell DEE M21 51:20 +17:57
16th John Mercer DEE M50 52:23 +19:00
17th Alan Mullock DEE M70 53:24 +20:01
18th John Padget DEE M75 53:39 +20:16
Green standard time 53:39
19th Kitty Jones DEE W21 54:53 +21:30
20th Chris Kemp DEE M60 55:02 +21:39
21st Richard Hughes DEE M60 55:53 +22:30
22nd Amy Majumdar DEE W35 58:52 +25:29
23rd Jacqueline Embrey DEE W60 61:54 +28:31
24th Michael Richardson DEE M75 66:45 +33:22
25th Andrew Nielsen IND   67:25 +34:02
26th Denis Murphy DEE M70 67:57 +34:34
27th Neil Laidlaw MDOC M55 68:27 +35:04
28th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 70:44 +37:21
29th Clare Crocker DEE W55 72:04 +38:41
30th Peter Hills DEE M70 76:02 +42:39
31st Margaret Murphy DEE W70 90:15 +56:52
32nd Jack Wheelhouse IND M13 99:59 +66:36
  Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 m2-21  
  Ruth Harris DEE W45 m17  
  Anne Hurrell DEE W65 m19  
  Sheila Hills DEE W70 m6-11 m14-21  

Lt Green

Results

3.05km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Alex Bell DEE M16 42:16  
2nd John Evans DEE M80 51:56 +9:40
3rd Maddie Bunn ERYRI W12 59:54 +17:38
4th Catriona Fleming DEE W50 79:29 +37:13
Lt Green standard time 79:29
5th Ken Hastings MDOC M55 103:26 +61:10
  Jim Wood ERYRI M55 m7  
  Carmel Burke IND W50 m3  
  Jane Scott IND W50 m20  

Orange

Results

2.525km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Johnathan Bendrey DEE M12 30:36  
2nd Oscar Peacock IND M10 32:40 +2:04
3rd Isla Barnes DEE W12 42:47 +12:11
4th Eden Klemperer CHES W12 44:34 +13:58
5th Fiona Baines DEE W45 46:06 +15:30
6th Frankie Webster IND W11 48:58 +18:22
7th Marcell Monus DEE M4 51:03 +20:27
Orange standard time 51:03
8th Rachel Shanahan DEE W40 56:07 +25:31
9th Matthew McCreadie DEE   56:57 +26:21
10th Heather HESKETH IND W45 57:14 +26:38
11th Martin Bell DEE M50 57:31 +26:55
n/c Ryan Stafford DEE M8 58:13  
12th Randy Pepper IND M45 68:10 +37:34
13th Harvey Webster IND M13 77:40 +47:04

Yellow

Results

1.85km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Joshua Bendrey DEE M10 14:04  
2nd Han Khoo, Henry Christian, Jacob Williams   M12 19:04 +5:00
3rd Justin Bell DEE M12 19:46 +5:42
4th Jamie Barnes IND M12 20:47 +6:43
5th Daniel Shanahan DEE M10 24:02 +9:58
Yellow standard time 24:02
6th Ryan Middleman IND M5 25:30 +11:26
7th Thomas Chalmers IND M12 32:23 +18:19
8th Jamie Wilson IND M12 33:25 +19:21
9th Oliver Hansen IND M12 51:34 +37:30