Results for Edge Hill University SEE - 03-Jul-2018

Course Results

ORANGE

Overall

2.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Johnathan Bendrey DEE M12 17:41  
2nd David Whieldon DEE M50 18:53 +1:12
3rd Tom Whieldon DEE M14 20:15 +2:34
ORANGE standard time 26:32
4th Randy Pepper IND M45 30:42 +13:01
n/c Nathaniel Hampton IND M12 51:44  

YELLOW

Overall

1.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Stephen Makin CRAWFOR M35 8:09  
2nd Joshua Bendrey DEE M10 14:43 +6:34
3rd Paula Ellson DEE W50 17:28 +9:19
4th Lucy Makin IND W5 24:41 +16:32
5th Izzy Morris CRAWFOR W12 32:50 +24:41
6th Nathaniel Hampton IND M12 33:32 +25:23
7th Jessica Mercure CRAWFOR W14 37:01 +28:52
YELLOW standard time 37:01
8th Ella McGovern CRAWFOR W14 37:56 +29:47
9th Molly Shaw CRAWFOR W12 41:47 +33:38
10th Lucy Dagnall CRAWFOR W14 44:13 +36:04
  Ben Whieldon DEE M12 m6-7  
  Phil Lamb CRAWFOR M35 m9  
  Tom Gaunt CRAWFOR M14 m16  

LONG

Overall

4.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind E O
1st Dan Weaver DEE M18 25:33   12:57 1st 12:00 2nd
2nd Robert Normanton DEE M21 25:46 +0:13 13:40 2nd 11:32 1st
3rd Ross White IND M21 26:41 +1:08 13:46 3rd 12:01 3rd
4th John Embrey DEE M60 26:54 +1:21 13:56 4th 12:21 4th
5th Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 29:38 +4:05 15:34 6th 13:24 5th
6th Steve Ingleby DEE M65 29:48 +4:15 14:52 5th 14:11 8th
7th Mike Smithard DEE M65 30:25 +4:52 15:57 7th 13:39 7th
8th Catherine Hill DEE W50 31:17 +5:44 17:09 11th 13:27 6th
9th Graham Nilsen DEE M60 32:22 +6:49 17:00 9th= 14:19 9th
10th Helen Chiswell DVO W40 34:02 +8:29 17:30 12th 15:41 10th
11th Clive Giddis DEE M55 34:26 +8:53 16:54 8th 16:43 15th
12th Pete Owens DEE M55 34:39 +9:06 17:36 13th 16:19 12th
13th David Knapp IND M21 35:43 +10:10 18:15 15th 16:21 13th
14th Ian Weaver DEE M50 35:58 +10:25 18:59 16th 16:15 11th
15th Eifion Thomas DEE M65 36:12 +10:39 18:14 14th 17:13 19th
16th Thomas King DEE M21 36:54 +11:21 19:20 17th 16:32 14th
17th Johnathan Bendrey DEE M12 37:25 +11:52 19:28 18th 17:03 17th
18th Reg Simpson DEE M65 38:12 +12:39 20:12 21st 16:52 16th
19th Evelyn Elmes DEE W20 38:49 +13:16 20:51 22nd 17:11 18th
20th Anna Nilsen DEE W60 39:09 +13:36 19:40 19th 18:34 20th=
21st Simon Crocker DEE M55 39:25 +13:52 19:59 20th 18:34 20th=
22nd Barry Chambers DEE M65 41:45 +16:12 21:31 23rd 19:03 22nd
23rd Emma Weaver DEE W16 42:08 +16:35 21:37 24th 19:49 24th
24th Pat Moody DEE W60 42:42 +17:09 21:56 25th 19:39 23rd
25th Amy Majumdar DEE W35 44:31 +18:58 23:26 27th 20:02 25th
26th Jackie Embrey DEE W60 46:20 +20:47 22:45 26th 22:37 28th
27th Chris Kemp DEE M60 46:21 +20:48 23:42 28th 21:17 26th
28th Joy Irvine DEE W60 48:30 +22:57 24:58 29th 22:31 27th
29th Ian Gilliver MDOC M65 49:15 +23:42 25:20 30th 22:42 29th
30th Louise Veasey DEE W45 52:26 +26:53 25:24 31st 25:43 30th
31st Margaret Murphy DEE W70 64:29 +38:56 35:07 32nd 27:53 32nd
  Jim Wood ERYRI M55 w1   17:00 9th=    
  Denis Murphy DEE M70 w14       26:06 31st

SHORT

Overall

3.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind E O
1st Alan Mullock DEE M70 39:24   19:33 3rd 18:39 1st
2nd Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 40:01 +0:37 19:22 2nd 19:32 2nd
3rd Kate Ingleby DEE W65 41:04 +1:40 19:19 1st 20:09 3rd
4th John Evans DEE M80 43:22 +3:58 21:10 5th 21:16 4th
5th Rick Hughes DEE M60 44:09 +4:45 21:03 4th 21:47 6th
6th Carmel Burke IND W50 46:50 +7:26 22:10 6th 23:16 7th
  Joshua Bendrey DEE M10 m12-23       21:34 5th
  Clare Crocker DEE W55 w4   28:31 7th