Results for Verdin Park Sprint SEE - 12-Jul-2018

Course Results

Orange

Overall

2.3km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Tom Whieldon DEE M14 15:33  
2nd Johnathan Bendrey DEE M12 15:48 +0:15
3rd David Whieldon DEE M50 16:16 +0:43
n/c Joshua Bendrey DEE M10 18:58  
4th Nina Jones DEE W20 21:15 +5:42
5th Elena Marquez IND W14 21:21 +5:48
6th Matthew McCreadie DEE M12 21:32 +5:59
Orange standard time 23:20
7th Carmel Burke IND W50 23:29 +7:56
8th Emily McCreadie DEE W12 39:57 +24:24
  Clare Crocker DEE W55 m17-18  

Yellow

Overall

1.7km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Corey Beechall IND M12 12:25  
2nd Ben Whieldon DEE M10 12:53 +0:28
3rd Paula Ellson DEE W50 16:53 +4:28
4th Tyler Dunn IND M12 17:48 +5:23
5th Helen Doroszkiewicz IND W45 19:51 +7:26
6th Charlotte Telfer IND W12 21:26 +9:01
7th Jessica Roberts IND W12 22:03 +9:38
8th Hannah Hull IND W10 24:17 +11:52
Yellow standard time 24:17
9th Amber Wilcox IND W10 24:18 +11:53
10th Ryan Stafford IND M8 25:58 +13:33
11th Leila Ryan IND W10 26:05 +13:40
12th Mika Bailey IND W10 26:14 +13:49
13th= Oscar Birkin IND M12 28:10 +15:45
13th= Tia Lewis IND W12 28:10 +15:45
  Joshua Bendrey DEE M10 w13  
  Maria Bird IND W12 m15-16  

Long Sprint

Overall

5.1km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind E O
1st Oliver Williams DEE M21 A 24:01   11:51 1st 12:10 1st
2nd Dan Weaver DEE M18 A 25:24 +1:23 12:36 2nd 12:48 2nd
3rd Duncan Harris DEE M50 A 28:07 +4:06 13:24 3rd 14:43 3rd
4th Edward Halliwell DEE M45 A 30:40 +6:39 14:23 4th 16:17 5th
5th William Bell DEE M21 Long Sprint 31:08 +7:07 16:22 6th 14:46 4th
6th Paul Shannon DEE M60 A 32:48 +8:47 16:12 5th 16:36 7th
n/c Graham Nilsen DEE M60 Long Sprint 33:41   16:18   17:23  
7th Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 A 34:10 +10:09 16:54 8th 17:16 10th
8th Jim Wood ERYRI M55 Long Sprint 34:30 +10:29 16:55 9th 17:35 11th
9th Freddie Kingsland ERYRI M12 Long Sprint 35:53 +11:52 18:53 10th 17:00 8th
10th Clive Giddis DEE M55 Long Sprint 37:29 +13:28 19:15 11th 18:14 12th
11th Christopher Calow DEE M65 A 37:48 +13:47 20:39 17th 17:09 9th
12th Helen Chiswell DVO W40 Long Sprint 38:19 +14:18 19:25 12th 18:54 13th
13th Eifion Thomas DEE M65 B 39:00 +14:59 20:00 15th 19:00 14th
14th Pete Owens DEE M55 B 39:35 +15:34 19:31 13th 20:04 15th
15th Emma Weaver DEE W16 B 41:15 +17:14 20:46 19th 20:29 16th
16th Norman Hall DEE M70 B 41:46 +17:45 20:40 18th 21:06 19th=
17th Ian Weaver DEE M50 B 41:54 +17:53 19:59 14th 21:55 22nd
18th Saskia Jones DEE W18 B 42:32 +18:31 21:57 23rd 20:35 17th
19th Sian Calow DEE W55 A 44:35 +20:34 22:02 24th 22:33 23rd
20th Andrew Malins DEE M50 B 44:48 +20:47 21:16 20th 23:32 24th
21st Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 B 45:08 +21:07 20:24 16th 24:44 26th
22nd Gareth Williams IND M21 Long Sprint 45:27 +21:26 24:29 27th 20:58 18th
23rd Edward Jones DEE M45 Long Sprint 46:11 +22:10 24:33 28th 21:38 21st
24th Reg Simpson DEE M65 A 47:31 +23:30 21:43 21st 25:48 28th
25th John Padget DEE M75 B 49:02 +25:01 24:19 26th 24:43 25th
26th Pat Moody DEE W60 B 50:03 +26:02 25:02 30th 25:01 27th
27th David Hurrell DEE M21 B 50:33 +26:32 24:38 29th 25:55 29th
28th Anne Hurrell DEE W65 B 79:02 +55:01 39:09 34th 39:53 30th
  Steve Ingleby DEE M65 B w5       16:22 6th
  Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 B m27   16:46 7th    
  David Knapp IND M21 Long Sprint w5       21:06 19th=
  Barry Chambers DEE M65 B w27   21:47 22nd    
  Kitty Jones DEE W21 B m27   22:38 25th    
  Louise Veasey DEE W45 B m27   25:28 32nd    
  James Smith DEE M70 B w6   25:09 31st    
  Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 B m17 m27   31:40 33rd    

Short Sprint

Overall

4.1km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind E O
1st Ray Collins WCH M60 30:59   17:26 1st 14:27 1st
n/c Johnathan Bendrey DEE M12 32:37   17:41   14:56  
2nd John Mercer DEE M50 33:33 +2:34 18:12 2nd 15:21 2nd
3rd Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 38:15 +7:16 21:02 3rd 17:13 6th
4th Christine Collins WCH W55 39:06 +8:07 21:26 4th 19:08 8th
5th Stephen Martin MDOC M55 39:31 +8:32 23:20 5th 17:11 5th
6th Simon Crocker DEE M55 40:23 +9:24 24:24 8th 15:59 3rd
7th Carol Styles-Martin MDOC W45 44:06 +13:07 24:17 7th 21:14 11th
8th John Evans DEE M80 45:54 +14:55 25:00 9th 20:54 9th=
9th John Sherwood DEE M70 46:08 +15:09 26:21 11th 20:54 9th=
10th Ashley Wright IND M40 46:20 +15:21 29:58 13th 16:22 4th
11th Joy Irvine DEE W60 47:22 +16:23 23:51 6th 24:43 12th
12th Hannah Irvine DEE W21 48:20 +17:21 29:56 12th 18:24 7th
13th Catriona Fleming DEE W50 55:59 +25:00 32:03 14th 25:24 14th
14th Peter Edwards DEE M80 63:36 +32:37 36:14 15th 27:22 15th
15th Paula Harris IND W50 78:19 +47:20 39:58 16th 42:59 16th
  Kate Ingleby DEE W65 m21-24   25:42 10th    
  Bob Elmes DEE M70 m4       24:54 13th