Results for Calderstones Schools League - 22-Sep-2018

Course Results

Light Green

Results

4.0km 25m

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 26:06  
2nd Benjamin Kyd FALL B11 27:07 +1:01
3rd Alex Bell UPCH B11 29:42 +3:36
4th Jennie Tayefi DEE W35 32:21 +6:15
5th Freddie Kingsland STBR B8 32:52 +6:46
6th Rory Allen FALL B13 33:51 +7:45
7th Philip Wood STBR B12 34:38 +8:32
8th Harry Kerr MT B13 35:37 +9:31
9th Alain Kyd FALL M45 38:30 +12:24
10th Lucy McDonald CDLH G12 39:16 +13:10
11th Dawn Williams DEE W45 40:51 +14:45
12th Nathan Herbert FALL B9 41:08 +15:02
13th Anne Oxbrough   W35 41:19 +15:13
Light Green standard time 41:19
14th Frederick Clitheroe FALL B13 41:35 +15:29
15th Ray Win MT B13 43:11 +17:05
16th Thomas Lees CDLH B10 43:18 +17:12
17th Rowan Borrow CDLH B10 45:29 +19:23
18th Nomi Fischer FALL G13 45:44 +19:38
19th Terry Burke DEE M60 46:10 +20:04
20th Kyle Allan FALL B11 52:12 +26:06
21st Oliver Thomason FALL B9 54:29 +28:23
22nd Ailsa Hay FALL G12 56:24 +30:18
23rd Maddie Bunn STBR G13 59:18 +33:12
24th Francis Edwards Alberton VIC M12 90:51 +64:45
  Jake Williams BRID B10 w4 m7-19  

Orange

Results

2.7km 15m

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Johnathan Bendrey CHES B7 20:24  
2nd Fiona Baines DEE W45 25:51 +5:27
3rd Henry Bayliss FALL B10 26:04 +5:40
4th Amelia Collins FALL G10 26:13 +5:49
5th Jacob Tarbatt BRID B9 29:41 +9:17
6th Nathan Williams MT B9 29:43 +9:19
7th William Chandler FALL B8 29:46 +9:22
8th Tom Whieldon UPCH B8 31:17 +10:53
9th Harry Buxton FALL B12 32:10 +11:46
10th= Matthew Ledger BRID B9 33:54 +13:30
10th= Thomas Cunliffe MT B9 33:54 +13:30
12th Connor Ireland UPCH B8 35:44 +15:20
13th Lauren Smith FALL G9 36:08 +15:44
14th Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID B9 36:52 +16:28
15th Martin Bell DEE M50 40:03 +19:39
16th Caleb Riley FALL B8 40:23 +19:59
17th Davina Jordan FALL W40 40:41 +20:17
Orange standard time 40:41
18th Lucy Davies FALL G8 41:00 +20:36
19th Ellie Pilkington FALL G12 43:52 +23:28
20th Josh Wareham BRID B8 44:39 +24:15
21st Hugo Ryan CDLH B9 50:54 +30:30
22nd Cameron Blundell BRID B8 53:50 +33:26
23rd Elliot Barlow CDLH B8 54:13 +33:49
24th Will Gillespie MT B9 70:38 +50:14
25th Hemanth Bheemireddy MT B9 74:54 +54:30
26th Ben Middleton CDLH B9 84:38 +64:14
27th John Allan CDLH B9 88:27 +68:03
28th Curtis Rodway UPCH B13 98:04 +77:40
  Adam Cousins MT B8 m13  
  Evie Eddie FALL G8 m10-15  
  Jonathan Randall MT B10 m4 m6-11 m13-15  
  William Cunliffe MT B7 m4  
  Peter Williams IND M8 m1-15  

Yellow

Results

2.1km 10m

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Ben Whieldon MKT B6 14:26  
2nd George Crowder CHES B8 15:17 +0:51
3rd Jacob Shanahan UPCH B7 17:17 +2:51
4th Caleb Hampton CHES B9 17:24 +2:58
5th Tom Ledsam CHES B6 19:16 +4:50
6th Tom Gywther UPCH B8 19:22 +4:56
7th Edward Riley MKT B6 19:24 +4:58
8th Lily Fortune BKJS G5 19:50 +5:24
9th= Isabelle Barton FALL G8 20:15 +5:49
9th= Caitlin Pearson FALL G7 20:15 +5:49
11th Buckley Loftus MT B9 20:24 +5:58
12th Libby Hudson UPCH G7 20:57 +6:31
13th Benjamin Siriwardena FALL B7 21:21 +6:55
14th Aidan Rooza FALL B7 21:25 +6:59
15th Paula Ellson ind W50 22:48 +8:22
16th Nathanael Hampton CHES B7 23:22 +8:56
17th Holly Bunn STBR G11 25:49 +11:23
18th Lucy Hughes BRID G7 25:58 +11:32
19th Ted Williams UPCH B8 26:10 +11:44
20th Joanne & Amy IND   26:32 +12:06
21st Frankie Wadbrook-McLay BRID G7 28:37 +14:11
22nd Cara Pybus BRID G7 28:55 +14:29
23rd Johannah Crowder CHES G10 29:51 +15:25
24th Issie Chilvers CHES G6 30:29 +16:03
25th Miriam Crowder CHES G6 30:30 +16:04
26th Alexander Nash BRID B7 31:28 +17:02
27th Samuel Geary BRID B7 32:28 +18:02
28th Grace Edwards BRID G8 35:59 +21:33
29th Emma Kyd FALL G8 37:57 +23:31
Yellow standard time 37:57
30th Judith Rogers IND W65 38:11 +23:45
31st Adam Herbert FALL B7 40:25 +25:59
32nd Tom Kelly BKJS B6 40:28 +26:02
33rd Holly Rose Mallon CHES G7 41:31 +27:05
34th Hayley Slack FALL G8 41:49 +27:23
35th Hannah Drummond CHES G9 45:01 +30:35
36th Archie Jefferies CDLH B7 61:50 +47:24
37th Hadin Sghir MT B8 64:38 +50:12
38th Ellia Blundell CDLH G8 74:22 +59:56
39th Holly Walker CDLH G7 78:22 +63:56
  Justin Bell UPCH B8 m9  
  Catriona Beynon FALL G7 m1  
  Flynn Carlstedt BKJS B5 w5 w9  
  Hina Shafiq BKJS G6 m2 m6-8  
  Chris Kirby MT B6 m7-13  
  James Randall MT B7 m7-13  
  Raif Rasul MT B6 m5-13  
  Adam Farley MT B6 m5-13  
  Harry Staines MT B7 m7-13  
  Zach Knox MT B6 m5-13  
  Alex Goldman MT B7 m7-13  
  Maisy Rogers STBR G10 m7-13  
  Anna Davies STBR G10 m7-13  
  Nathanial Mohammed MT B6 m10-13  
  David Poole MT B6 m10-13  
  Rosie Reed FALL G7 m10-13  
  Darwin Cole FALL B7 m10-13  
  Lucas Webb BKJS B5 rtd  

White

Results

1.7km 5m

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Bethany Long MKT G4 14:04  
2nd Toby Gwyther MKT B6 14:35 +0:31
3rd Mika Bailey CCOE G6 16:34 +2:30
4th Lauren Evans MKT G6 16:54 +2:50
5th Hannah Hull CCOE G6 17:04 +3:00
6th Amber Wilcox CCOE G6 17:10 +3:06
7th Elin Lancaster MKT G2 17:23 +3:19
8th James Lancaster MKT B5 19:41 +5:37
9th Adam Pritchard CCOE B6 20:16 +6:12
10th Adam Hallwood CCOE B6 20:35 +6:31
11th Isla Thomson STBR G6 20:59 +6:55
12th Isla Hunter STBR G5 21:00 +6:56
13th= Lucy Evans STBR G5 23:44 +9:40
13th= Amy Yesildal STBR G5 23:44 +9:40
15th Freya Hickling IND G0 26:23 +12:19
16th Solomon Hampton CHES B3 27:41 +13:37
17th Alice Jepson CCOE G6 28:39 +14:35
18th Emilia Challinor CCOE G6 28:41 +14:37
19th Roxana Tayefi DEE G0 32:44 +18:40
20th Ezra Mallon CHES B5 35:28 +21:24
White standard time 35:28

Long / Green

Results

5.5km 35m

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Jon Hateley DEE M55 32:27  
2nd Sam Williams DEE M18 36:12 +3:45
3rd Noel Schorah DEE M55 38:21 +5:54
4th Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 38:37 +6:10
5th Graham Nilsen DEE M60 40:10 +7:43
6th Simon Fletcher CDLH M45 41:05 +8:38
7th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 42:59 +10:32
8th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 45:21 +12:54
9th Pete Owens DEE M55 47:09 +14:42
10th Harry Brown FALL B13 47:51 +15:24
11th Arthur Beare MT B12 48:41 +16:14
12th Paul Shannon DEE M60 49:17 +16:50
13th Barry Chambers DEE M65 50:01 +17:34
14th Nick Beare IND M45 50:03 +17:36
15th Ben Hickling IND M40 51:13 +18:46
16th Joshua Stapleton CDLH B12 51:50 +19:23
17th Josh Edwards IND M21 55:09 +22:42
18th Reg Simpson DEE M65 55:41 +23:14
19th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 61:33 +29:06
20th Bethan Jordan FALL G11 67:51 +35:24
21st Anne Hurrell DEE W65 102:10 +69:43
  Simon Crocker DEE M55 m5  
  Chris Browning IND M55 m3-10  
  Joy Irvine DEE W60 m17-19