Results for Liverpool Big Weekend: Formby - 06-Oct-2018

Course Results

Black

Results

11km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Erik Nilsson Simkovics OLC WIE M21 67:12  
2nd Joe Mercer SELOC M21 75:08 +7:56
3rd Dave Schorah NOC M21 75:31 +8:19
4th Iain Embrey SROC M21 75:50 +8:38
5th David Roome SROC M35 78:39 +11:27
6th Tom Fellbaum MDOC M21 79:11 +11:59
7th David Murgatroyd AIRE M21 90:10 +22:58
8th Michael Adams SYO M21 93:28 +26:16
9th Helen Ockenden CUOC W21 96:04 +28:52
10th Thomas Entwistle SHUOC M21 99:39 +32:27
11th Matt Driver SELOC M21 108:24 +41:12
12th Brendan Bolland WAROC M50 114:33 +47:21
13th Robert Normanton DEE M21 122:32 +55:20
14th Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 145:42 +78:30
15th Himmy Lau SLOW M20 196:57 +129:45
  David Thomas SAX M21 m22-34  
  Andrew Hobson AIRE M21 m22-35  

Brown

Results

9.4km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Rhys Manning SWOC M35 75:01  
2nd Peter Murphy DEE M40 76:56 +1:55
3rd Peter Tryner SYO M40 77:16 +2:15
4th Paul Chavasse DEE M50 92:04 +17:03
5th Paul Addison DVO M60 92:19 +17:18
6th Jamie Rennie WCOC M45 95:35 +20:34
7th Christopher Embrey MDOC M21 95:53 +20:52
8th Noel Schorah DEE M55 98:01 +23:00
9th Gavin Smith SROC M60 102:55 +27:54
10th Tom Matthew SROC M45 106:59 +31:58

Short Brown

Results

7.8km 165m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Richard Barrett SN M45 51:52  
2nd Tim Tett SYO M55 55:00 +3:08
3rd Martin Ward SYO M50 55:23 +3:31
4th Andy Thorpe EPOC M45 57:29 +5:37
5th Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M21 60:34 +8:42
6th Ethan Tebbutt LEI M18 60:39 +8:47
7th Matthew Owen BOK M50 60:54 +9:02
8th Liam Corner MDOC M45 61:10 +9:18
9th Dil Wetherill WAOC M50 61:33 +9:41
10th Kevin Fielding HH M50 61:37 +9:45
11th Ryan Elliot SYO M18 61:38 +9:46
12th Neil Conway AIRE M50 62:16 +10:24
13th Joseph Goodwin WCOC M18 62:47 +10:55
14th= Rolf Wuestenhagen GTS M45 63:46 +11:54
14th= Jon Hateley DEE M55 63:46 +11:54
16th Richard Parkin DVO M50 64:01 +12:09
17th Dmitry Ushakov LOK M45 64:29 +12:37
18th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 64:55 +13:03
19th David Spencer WCOC M45 65:06 +13:14
20th Finlay Johnson SROC M16 66:04 +14:12
21st Duncan Harris DEE M50 66:44 +14:52
22nd Alan Irving WCOC M50 67:22 +15:30
23rd Richard Leake LEI M50 67:38 +15:46
24th Mark Seddon SELOC M55 68:22 +16:30
25th Francis Smith-Ward LOC M18 68:45 +16:53
26th Paul Fox SN M55 69:07 +17:15
27th Sebastian Mobus SYO M18 71:12 +19:20
28th Anya Crocker SOC W21 71:54 +20:02
29th Steve Dempsey SYO M55 72:08 +20:16
30th David Williams HOC M55 74:34 +22:42
31st Alan Leakey SLOW M65 75:43 +23:51
32nd Charles Mayes CLOK M50 76:06 +24:14
33rd Sue Carter SLOW W50 76:10 +24:18
34th Ian Hopkins WRE M50 76:27 +24:35
35th Jolyon Medlock WSX M40 76:37 +24:45
36th Tony Callow WRE M50 77:34 +25:42
37th Trevor Hindle MDOC M50 78:31 +26:39
38th Sonny Wessels ARGUS M21 79:05 +27:13
39th David Wathey MDOC M50 79:39 +27:47
40th John Green CLOK M45 80:29 +28:37
41st Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M55 81:10 +29:18
42nd Paul Taylor SYO M50 81:36 +29:44
43rd Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 82:19 +30:27
44th Mary Ockenden SROC W55 88:34 +36:42
45th Robert Campbell WAOC M50 88:39 +36:47
46th Simon Branford WIM M35 88:42 +36:50
47th Alison Fryer MDOC W21 98:31 +46:39
48th Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW W21 105:24 +53:32
49th Kevan Latham SELOC M60 118:49 +66:57
50th Fiona Tam SLOW W21 126:41 +74:49

Blue

Results

6.2km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Joe Sunley WCOC M16 41:14  
2nd Quentin Harding CLARO M55 44:26 +3:12
3rd Peter Haines AIRE M60 46:14 +5:00
4th David Williams AIRE M55 48:41 +7:27
5th Adam Thorpe EPOC M16 49:00 +7:46
6th Roger Thetford TVOC M55 49:21 +8:07
7th Jonathan Emberton EPOC M55 49:25 +8:11
8th Alex Wetherill WAOC M16 49:31 +8:17
9th Mike Johnson SROC M55 50:23 +9:09
10th Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M55 50:41 +9:27
11th Dominic Green CLOK M16 51:44 +10:30
12th Charlie Rennie WCOC M16 51:57 +10:43
13th James Crawford GO M60 52:10 +10:56
14th Keith Tonkin BL M60 52:18 +11:04
15th Andy Lewsley BL M60 52:55 +11:41
16th Dave Chaffey DVO M55 52:58 +11:44
17th Iain Bell DEE M55 54:24 +13:10
18th Derek Fryer LOC M60 54:43 +13:29
19th Catherine Wilson SELOC W40 55:22 +14:08
20th Andy Emmerson OD M60 55:26 +14:12
21st Alex Finch SROC M55 56:06 +14:52
22nd Anne Straube OD W40 56:32 +15:18
23rd Harry O'Donovan LOC M16 56:34 +15:20
24th Robert Seddon SELOC M16 57:53 +16:39
25th John Embrey DEE M60 58:13 +16:59
26th Anne Maguire AIRE W35 59:43 +18:29
27th Dave Bales POTOC M60 60:20 +19:06
28th Simon Freytag IND M35 60:29 +19:15
29th Bruce Bryant OD M60 60:40 +19:26
30th Matthew Tinker EPOC M35 60:45 +19:31
31st Mark Simmonds LOC M55 61:16 +20:02
32nd Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 61:42 +20:28
33rd David McCann MDOC M55 61:53 +20:39
34th Edward Halliwell DEE M45 62:10 +20:56
35th Nick Campbell DEE M60 62:44 +21:30
36th Mathew Haddow LOC M16 63:01 +21:47
37th Vicky Thornton MDOC W55 63:22 +22:08
38th Paul Wood AIRE M55 63:27 +22:13
39th Paul Street SLOW M60 63:55 +22:41
40th Ronan Cleary LOK M55 64:33 +23:19
41st Andy Robinson SLOW M60 64:39 +23:25
42nd Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 65:12 +23:58
43rd Stephen McKinley SN M50 65:37 +24:23
44th Steve Wilson SELOC M40 65:38 +24:24
45th Reg Simpson DEE M65 66:35 +25:21
46th Paul Shannon DEE M60 66:39 +25:25
47th Julia Preston WCH W35 66:44 +25:30
48th Dan Lister LOC M16 67:18 +26:04
49th= Mykyta Chubynsky OD M40 67:35 +26:21
49th= Mattthew Cochrane SROC M60 67:35 +26:21
51st Jim Wood ERYRI M55 69:03 +27:49
52nd Neil Gostick HH M55 69:07 +27:53
53rd Ray Collins WCH M60 69:11 +27:57
54th Andy Campbell DEE M55 70:07 +28:53
55th John Brammer DEE M55 70:46 +29:32
56th Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 71:17 +30:03
57th Andrew Yeates WCH M55 71:40 +30:26
58th Edward Mellor SELOC M45 72:19 +31:05
59th Richard Wilson LOC M65 72:21 +31:07
60th Kevin Barber LEI M45 72:25 +31:11
61st Freya Askham SMOC W40 72:48 +31:34
62nd Graham Capper LOC M60 73:04 +31:50
63rd Jon Carberry SROC M55 73:31 +32:17
64th Helen Ashton PFO W35 73:50 +32:36
65th Simon Brook EBOR M60 75:58 +34:44
66th Isabel Hill DEE W18 78:43 +37:29
67th Andrew Clough WRE M60 79:32 +38:18
68th Graham Thomas SAX M55 79:46 +38:32
69th Andrew Cox WATO M60 79:50 +38:36
70th Elizabeth Hughes DEE W21 81:11 +39:57
71st Edward Barnard DEE M35 81:30 +40:16
72nd Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 82:39 +41:25
73rd Deborah Lamb SWOC W21 82:42 +41:28
74th Paul Ferguson SROC M65 84:35 +43:21
75th Peter Woods WAOC M60 85:09 +43:55
76th David Vincent DVO M55 92:01 +50:47
77th Paul Watson MDOC M40 92:23 +51:09
78th Julie Mair AIRE W35 99:43 +58:29
79th John Williams MDOC M65 101:29 +60:15
80th Patrick Murphy BOC M60 107:13 +65:59
81st Graham Johnson DVO M60 110:53 +69:39
82nd Rod Mansel SUFFOC M55 112:34 +71:20
  Peter Martin MV M55 m7-23  
  Alex Fielding HH M16 w19  
  Steve Blount SO M55 m10-23  
  Edwin Sherstone DEE M50 m23  

Short Blue

Results

5.2km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Nikolay Yanev SLOW M45 40:22  
2nd Steve Whitehead EBOR M65 43:48 +3:26
3rd Sara Campbell DEE W50 44:31 +4:09
4th Amanda Crawshaw SYO W45 45:15 +4:53
5th Mike Smithard DEE M65 46:06 +5:44
6th Jess Ensoll LOC W16 46:07 +5:45
7th Ruth Ker CLARO W50 46:10 +5:48
8th Emma Harrison EPOC W45 47:02 +6:40
9th Laura Harrison EPOC W18 47:41 +7:19
10th John Britton MDOC M65 47:48 +7:26
11th Stella Lewsley BL W60 48:02 +7:40
12th Bill Hanley SYO M65 49:14 +8:52
13th Daniel Roth OD M45 49:47 +9:25
14th Matt Palmer IND M35 50:09 +9:47
15th Chloe Cracknell SUFFOC W18 50:44 +10:22
16th Martyn Roome SROC M65 51:02 +10:40
17th Christopher Calow DEE M65 51:15 +10:53
18th Dave Smith WCH M65 51:26 +11:04
19th Elly Straube SV LENG W21 52:04 +11:42
20th Heather Fellbaum MDOC W55 52:53 +12:31
21st Daisy Partridge SOS W18 53:09 +12:47
22nd Jonathan Howell WCH M65 53:17 +12:55
23rd Pauline Tryner SYO W45 53:43 +13:21
24th Richard Hill DEE M50 54:47 +14:25
25th Liz Phillips OD W50 55:06 +14:44
26th Martin Green MDOC M60 55:15 +14:53
27th Alice Owen BOK W45 56:12 +15:50
28th Natasha Conway AIRE W45 56:25 +16:03
29th Jenny Lightfoot SYO W45 56:39 +16:17
30th Jon Darley GO M50 57:06 +16:44
31st Rachel Mercer SELOC W21 57:15 +16:53
32nd Jim Mallinson SLOW M65 57:22 +17:00
33rd Mike Godfree DVO M65 58:03 +17:41
34th Catherine Hill DEE W50 58:15 +17:53
35th Richard Payne EPOC M65 59:07 +18:45
36th Rosie Spencer WCOC W16 59:58 +19:36
37th Diane Leakey SLOW W60 60:21 +19:59
38th Jill Emmerson OD W50 61:43 +21:21
39th Angela Darley GO W45 61:45 +21:23
40th Pete Owens DEE M55 61:52 +21:30
41st Saskia Jones DEE W18 62:02 +21:40
42nd Jane McCann MDOC W50 62:21 +21:59
43rd Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC W50 63:00 +22:38
44th Michelle Davies DEE W35 63:21 +22:59
45th Simon Gale DVO M45 63:26 +23:04
46th Vesela Chokoeva SLOW W45 63:34 +23:12
47th Sal Chaffey DVO W50 63:38 +23:16
48th Kate Turner SO W45 64:24 +24:02
49th Lesley Ward SYO W45 67:09 +26:47
50th Sian Calow DEE W55 68:53 +28:31
51st Julie Cleary LOK W50 71:23 +31:01
52nd Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W50 72:22 +32:00
53rd Graham Farley LOC M55 72:28 +32:06
54th John Robinson WCH M65 72:42 +32:20
55th Jennifer Murphy DEE W35 74:37 +34:15
56th Anne Burbidge WCOC W55 76:07 +35:45
57th Mike Elliot MV M65 76:58 +36:36
58th John Duffield HH M70 77:05 +36:43
59th Joanna Evans IND W50 79:32 +39:10
60th Mike Turner SO M65 85:10 +44:48
61st Beverley Inkson SYO W45 85:40 +45:18
62nd Steve Edgar LEI M50 85:53 +45:31
63rd Laura Cox WATO W21 86:26 +46:04
64th Hazel Hindle MDOC W55 88:57 +48:35
65th Diane Mayes CLOK W45 89:54 +49:32
66th Steven Partridge SOS M45 97:04 +56:42
67th Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W50 99:01 +58:39
68th Rebecca Nisbet SMOC W18 100:28 +60:06
69th Sandra Mather SMOC W50 120:59 +80:37
70th Dayani Rajamanoharam IND W21 171:40 +131:18
71st Iris Eggels ARGUS W21 187:21 +146:59
72nd Kuga Kunjuthamby IND M21 191:15 +150:53
  Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 m16-19  
  Andrew Payne DEE M65 m15-18  
  Clare Woods WAOC W21 rtd  

Green

Results

4.4km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Heather Roome SROC W35 35:13  
2nd Scarlet Heap SO W16 37:55 +2:42
3rd Ellie Simmonds LOC W16 38:04 +2:51
4th Peter Gorvett SYO M70 38:58 +3:45
5th Tony Thornley AIRE M70 40:08 +4:55
6th Ruby Owen BOK W14 40:14 +5:01
7th Julian Lailey SROC M70 41:54 +6:41
8th David Booker NOC M60 42:12 +6:59
9th Hannah Freeman HH W16 42:39 +7:26
10th David Palmer BOK M70 43:40 +8:27
11th Eifion Thomas DEE M65 44:25 +9:12
12th Alex Elliot SYO W16 44:27 +9:14
13th Andrew Kelly AIRE M60 44:31 +9:18
14th Aimee Darley GO W16 44:33 +9:20
15th Mick Smith HH M70 44:51 +9:38
16th Karen Quickfall SROC W55 44:55 +9:42
17th Lindsey Bayles LOC W55 44:59 +9:46
18th Jim Prowting TVOC M70 45:07 +9:54
19th Doug Dickinson DVO M70 45:10 +9:57
20th Sarah Brown SLOW W65 45:34 +10:21
21st Ian Couch EPOC M70 46:37 +11:24
22nd Louise Dunn LOC W55 46:40 +11:27
23rd Christopher Branford WIM M70 47:00 +11:47
24th Mike Hampton OD M70 47:19 +12:06
25th Amanda Roberts LOG W55 47:22 +12:09
26th Rod Postlethwaite WRE M60 48:39 +13:26
27th Peter Ross MDOC M70 49:07 +13:54
28th Chris Rostron MDOC M70 49:21 +14:08
29th Derek Gale DVO M70 50:01 +14:48
30th John Broadhead WRE M60 50:25 +15:12
31st Andrew White HOC M60 50:39 +15:26
32nd Val Johnson DVO W55 50:57 +15:44
33rd Sally Lindsay ESOC W60 51:08 +15:55
34th David May SLOW M70 51:17 +16:04
35th Libby Barber LEI W14 51:27 +16:14
36th Tommy Burke FINGAL M60 51:37 +16:24
37th Phil Smithard KFO M70 51:39 +16:26
38th Simon Crocker DEE M55 51:41 +16:28
39th Jill Smith EBOR W60 51:52 +16:39
40th Lesley Brown HOC W65 51:53 +16:40
41st Deborah Goodwin WCOC W55 52:23 +17:10
42nd Henry Teasdale WCOC M16 53:25 +18:12
43rd Jill Blount SO W55 53:41 +18:28
44th Jonty Goodwin WCOC M16 53:44 +18:31
45th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 53:45 +18:32
46th Jane Booker NOC W60 54:04 +18:51
47th Viv Macdonald DVO W65 54:09 +18:56
48th Caroline Brammer DEE W50 54:34 +19:21
49th Christine Robinson SLOW W60 55:26 +20:13
50th Peter Guillaume SYO M65 55:34 +20:21
51st Sophie Vincent DVO W16 55:40 +20:27
52nd Sophie Evans LOC W16 55:42 +20:29
53rd Shirley Wood AIRE W60 56:00 +20:47
54th Helen Nisbet SMOC W55 56:38 +21:25
55th Sue Woods WAOC W60 57:05 +21:52
56th Dave Neild LOC M70 57:51 +22:38
57th Lucy Gibson LOC W16 58:01 +22:48
58th Lynden Hartmann SYO W60 58:31 +23:18
59th Sarah Watkins SROC W40 58:41 +23:28
60th Jane Campbell DEE W60 58:46 +23:33
61st Alice Wood LOC W16 59:15 +24:02
62nd Elizabeth Bales POTOC W55 59:37 +24:24
63rd Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 59:59 +24:46
64th Lester Evans HOC M60 60:07 +24:54
65th Chris Kemp DEE M60 60:23 +25:10
66th Eric Brown HOC M70 60:24 +25:11
67th Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M65 60:26 +25:13
68th Carol Edwards BL W60 61:18 +26:05
69th Trevor Roberts MDOC M70 61:39 +26:26
70th Jane Burgess DVO W60 62:05 +26:52
71st Pat Moody DEE W60 62:29 +27:16
72nd Judith Evans HOC W60 62:36 +27:23
73rd= John Pullin LOC M65 63:00 +27:47
73rd= Marian White HOC W55 63:00 +27:47
75th Alison Yeates WCH W50 63:05 +27:52
76th Anne Cunningham DVO W50 63:19 +28:06
77th Chris Kirkham MDOC M70 63:22 +28:09
78th Richard Rogers WCH M55 63:29 +28:16
79th Janet Cronk WAOC W60 63:34 +28:21
80th Helen Rennie WCOC W45 64:44 +29:31
81st Jane Lambert SO W55 64:58 +29:45
82nd Jacqueline Embrey DEE W60 65:15 +30:02
83rd Paul Jackson EPOC M70 65:16 +30:03
84th Karen Mills-Hicks GO W40 65:23 +30:10
85th James Smith DEE M70 65:49 +30:36
86th Judy Burge LOC W60 65:53 +30:40
87th Maggie Hateley DEE W55 66:20 +31:07
88th Denis Murphy DEE M70 66:57 +31:44
89th Jill Cochrane SROC W60 67:46 +32:33
90th Stephen Round SELOC M65 68:08 +32:55
91st Adam McCreadie DEE M40 68:33 +33:20
92nd Rick Roberts HOC M65 68:37 +33:24
93rd Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 68:53 +33:40
94th Adam Mackridge IND M35 69:49 +34:36
95th Bob Elmes DEE M70 70:11 +34:58
96th Ruth Harris DEE W45 72:15 +37:02
97th Richard Hughes DEE M60 72:16 +37:03
98th Anne Wilson LOC W65 73:53 +38:40
99th Fred Ross EPOC M70 75:37 +40:24
100th Glenys Ferguson SROC W65 76:05 +40:52
101st Gill Sharp SN W60 76:52 +41:39
102nd Anne Darlington ERYRI W60 78:48 +43:35
103rd John Nuttall SELOC M70 79:31 +44:18
104th Richard Goodwin WCOC M60 80:47 +45:34
105th Barbara Majumdar DEE W70 82:17 +47:04
106th Brian Yates ESOC M70 85:14 +50:01
107th Joy Irvine DEE W60 86:32 +51:19
108th Colin Darlington ERYRI M65 87:49 +52:36
109th Jo Matthew SROC W40 99:24 +64:11
  Tony Davies IND M70 m16  
  Keith Streb NOC M65 m5  
  Thomas King DEE M21 w1  
  John Shaw SMOC M65 m11  

Short Green

Results

3.5km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Christine Kiddier BL W65 41:09  
2nd Tom Edelsten CHIG M75 42:14 +1:05
3rd Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 44:00 +2:51
4th Liz Drew EBOR W65 44:04 +2:55
5th Helen Gardner EBOR W65 44:35 +3:26
6th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 45:05 +3:56
7th Liz Godfree DVO W70 46:27 +5:18
8th Janice Nisbet ESOC W65 49:38 +8:29
9th Philip Gager SROC M70 50:26 +9:17
10th Les Smithard KFO M65 53:10 +12:01
11th Bill Griffiths EBOR M65 55:00 +13:51
12th Di Turner SO W65 55:20 +14:11
13th Julie Astin WSX W65 55:21 +14:12
14th Gill Ross EPOC W70 55:55 +14:46
15th Susan Roome SROC W65 56:03 +14:54
16th Karen Farley LOC W55 58:14 +17:05
17th Ella May Rush BOK W12 58:18 +17:09
18th Guillaume Judith SYO W65 58:32 +17:23
19th Anne May SLOW W65 59:07 +17:58
20th Peter Edwards DEE M80 61:04 +19:55
21st= John Padget DEE M75 62:08 +20:59
21st= Jim Mitchell PFO M75 62:08 +20:59
23rd Frank Martindale LOK M80 62:10 +21:01
24th John Thompson TVOC M80 62:12 +21:03
25th Trudy Crosby LOG W55 62:27 +21:18
26th Guy Goodair EPOC M80 63:12 +22:03
27th Rob Askham SMOC M40 63:32 +22:23
28th Keith Marsden HH M75 64:24 +23:15
29th Don Nisbet SMOC M55 65:35 +24:26
30th Linda Kelly CLARO W60 65:36 +24:27
31st Jean Payne DEE W65 65:55 +24:46
32nd David Mawdsley MDOC M75 66:24 +25:15
33rd Elizabeth Embrey MDOC W21 66:36 +25:27
34th Ted Mcdonald BOK M75 68:51 +27:42
35th Heather Smithard KFO W65 68:59 +27:50
36th David Walker MDOC M75 69:31 +28:22
37th Vanessa Brierley WCOC W50 69:55 +28:46
38th Jen Gale DVO W70 70:19 +29:10
39th Jill Gorvett SYO W70 71:07 +29:58
40th Joanna Emberton EPOC W55 71:08 +29:59
41st Anne Palmer BOK W65 72:41 +31:32
42nd Patrick Davey MAROC M75 73:31 +32:22
43rd Juliet Morgan EPOC W70 74:38 +33:29
44th David Morgan EPOC M70 75:18 +34:09
45th Megan Owens DEE W55 75:28 +34:19
46th Mary Nixon SOC W65 75:48 +34:39
47th Helen Neild LOC W70 76:24 +35:15
48th Lynn Branford WIM W65 76:41 +35:32
49th Marie Roberts MDOC W60 77:28 +36:19
50th Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 80:42 +39:33
51st Roger Craddock QO M75 80:52 +39:43
52nd Anne Hurrell DEE W65 81:37 +40:28
53rd Susan Roberts HOC W65 85:41 +44:32
54th Alison Doyle MDOC W65 95:26 +54:17
55th Tony Berwick DVO M80 97:16 +56:07
56th David Nixon SOC M70 99:44 +58:35
57th Margaret Murphy DEE W70 99:53 +58:44
58th Garry Langston WCH M75 101:24 +60:15
59th Alan Parker AIRE M70 108:23 +67:14
60th Derek Turner WRE M75 109:20 +68:11

Very Short Green

Results

3.1km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Richard Tiley LOC M60 48:44  
2nd Kath Etherden SELOC W65 54:54 +6:10
3rd Jenny Thompson TVOC W80 60:16 +11:32
4th Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 64:03 +15:19
5th Ruth Rhodes SO W75 64:34 +15:50
6th Jean Rostron POTOC W75 66:30 +17:46
7th Judith Goodair EPOC W75 71:36 +22:52
8th Christopher Drew EBOR M70 75:01 +26:17
9th Caroline Barcham SELOC W55 76:52 +28:08
10th Susan Marsden HH W70 81:18 +32:34
11th Steve Burge LOC M75 82:48 +34:04
12th Lesley Norton WRE W75 82:57 +34:13
13th Dawn Lock SROC W70 86:13 +37:29
14th Margaret Parker AIRE W70 87:21 +38:37
15th Ursula Oxburgh WAOC W80 128:21 +79:37

Light Green

Results

3.4km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Guy Owen BOK M14 28:49  
2nd Tommy Heap SO M14 28:51 +0:02
3rd Dylan Kenny LOC M14 29:45 +0:56
4th Alexandra Crawshaw SYO W14 30:25 +1:36
5th Harrington Leake LEI M14 31:04 +2:15
6th Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M14 31:18 +2:29
7th Luke Simmonds LOC M14 33:13 +4:24
8th Jamie Lightfoot SYO M14 34:08 +5:19
9th Oliver Prince SOS M12 34:48 +5:59
10th Daisy Rennie WCOC W12 34:53 +6:04
11th Gillian Wells LOC W14 38:06 +9:17
12th Ben Gostick HH M14 38:45 +9:56
13th Ellie Mills-Hicks GO W14 40:45 +11:56
14th Sarah Darley GO W14 41:18 +12:29
15th Freya Tryner SYO W12 41:38 +12:49
16th Lyra Medlock WSX W12 44:56 +16:07
17th Lola Pichel GTS W14 47:14 +18:25
18th Lizzie Hampshire LOC W14 47:36 +18:47
19th Rebecca O'Donovan LOC W14 48:32 +19:43
20th Laura Brown LOC W14 48:44 +19:55
21st Peter Scott LOC M14 51:08 +22:19
22nd Cate Matthew SROC W12 51:14 +22:25
23rd Lucy Seddon SELOC W14 52:41 +23:52
24th Ella Wood LOC W14 55:23 +26:34
25th Tina Mills-Hicks GO W14 57:08 +28:19
26th Alex Matthew SROC M14 59:51 +31:02
27th Milly Askham SMOC W14 72:36 +43:47
28th Barbara Griessner SLOW W45 82:05 +53:16
29th Dominic Wathey MDOC M14 84:57 +56:08
  Liam Green CLOK M14 w1  
  Jess Evans LOC W14 m6  
  Jacob Wiles LOC M14 m6-8 m11-13  

Orange

Results

3km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Robbie Lightfoot SYO M10 23:17  
2nd Matthew McCreadie DEE M12 29:23 +6:06
3rd Jessica Bailey LOC W12 31:52 +8:35
4th Isabel Mayes CLOK W12 33:17 +10:00
5th Amelia Thompson LOC W12 36:36 +13:19
6th Henry Bangham LOC M14 38:08 +14:51
7th Verity Cooper LOC W14 42:02 +18:45
8th Nathan Tizard LOC M14 45:42 +22:25
9th Christine Williams SYO W60 53:36 +30:19
10th Noah Seath LOC M12 64:53 +41:36
11th George Rennie WCOC M10 64:59 +41:42
12th Gabrielle King FINGAL W55 72:01 +48:44
13th Matteo Rebora SLOW M12 77:59 +54:42
14th Mary Barton-Marshall PFO W70 90:42 +67:25

Yellow

Results

2.5km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Max Straube-Roth OD M10 29:44  
2nd Anna Wilson SELOC W10 45:22 +15:38
3rd Richard Askham SMOC M12 49:32 +19:48
4th Rebecca Mayes CLOK W10 53:41 +23:57
5th Ted Murphy DEE M10 70:54 +41:10
6th Tracy Edgar LEI W45 71:22 +41:38
  Olly Murphy DEE M12 m5-11