Results for Marbury SL - 01-Dec-2018

Course Results

GREEN

Results

4.35km 45m

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Peter Murphy DEE M40 29:55  
2nd Duncan Harris DEE M50 32:42 +2:47
3rd Benjamin Kyd FALL B11 34:32 +4:37
4th Hannah Hateley DEE G13 35:29 +5:34
5th Graham Nilsen DEE M60 36:53 +6:58
6th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 40:16 +10:21
7th Rory Allen FALL B13 40:18 +10:23
8th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 40:25 +10:30
9th Edward Barnard DEE M35 40:40 +10:45
10th Joseph Herbert FALL B10 40:43 +10:48
11th Paul Shannon DEE M60 40:44 +10:49
12th Jim Wood ERYRI M55 41:12 +11:17
13th Alan Wheelhouse BRID M50 41:46 +11:51
14th Reg Simpson DEE M65 43:05 +13:10
15th David Lloyd EBOR M65 43:16 +13:21
16th John Brammer DEE M55 44:15 +14:20
17th Nick Beare   M45 44:26 +14:31
18th Emma Weaver DEE G11 44:54 +14:59
19th Pete Owens DEE M55 45:10 +15:15
20th Ian Weaver DEE M50 45:11 +15:16
21st Joshua Stapleton CDLH B12 45:34 +15:39
22nd Catherine Hill DEE W50 47:33 +17:38
23rd Maggie Hateley DEE W55 47:53 +17:58
GREEN standard time 47:53
24th Jennifer Murphy DEE W35 48:17 +18:22
25th Harry Brown FALL B13 48:57 +19:02
26th Will Jones IND M21 49:30 +19:35
27th Simon Fletcher   M45 50:29 +20:34
28th Andrew Malins DEE M50 51:27 +21:32
29th Mike Hampton OD M70 52:38 +22:43
30th Graham Sutton DEE M60 52:47 +22:52
31st= Michael Round DEE M65 52:56 +23:01
31st= Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 52:56 +23:01
33rd John Broadhead WRE M60 53:23 +23:28
34th Thomas Lees CDLH B10 54:39 +24:44
35th John Sherwood DEE M70 55:31 +25:36
36th Michael Brockway IND M21 55:52 +25:57
37th Bethan Jordan FALL G11 56:43 +26:48
38th Nomi Fischer FALL G13 57:39 +27:44
39th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 57:41 +27:46
40th Marian Denham POTOC W70 61:55 +32:00
41st Louise Veasey DEE W45 62:41 +32:46
42nd Maria Brockway DEE W55 65:01 +35:06
43rd Bob Elmes DEE M70 66:17 +36:22
  Arthur Beare MT B12 m9  
  Ian Ankers POTOC M65 m22  
  John Collins DEE M50 m15  

LIGHT GREEN

Results

3.45km 35m

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Christopher Calow DEE M65 27:59  
2nd Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 30:43 +2:44
3rd Jennie Tayefi IND W35 31:24 +3:25
4th Alex Bell UPCH B11 32:43 +4:44
5th Johnathan Bendrey CHES B7 35:25 +7:26
6th David Whieldon DEE M50 35:40 +7:41
7th Simon Lawrence BIRK B11 35:44 +7:45
8th Freddie Kingsland STBR B8 36:49 +8:50
9th Henry Bayliss FALL B10 40:02 +12:03
10th Alain Kyd FALLIBROOME M45 40:41 +12:42
11th Nathan Herbert FALL B9 40:57 +12:58
12th Amelia Collins FALL G10 41:09 +13:10
13th Oliver Thomason FALL B9 42:02 +14:03
14th Matthew McCreadie DEE B8 42:30 +14:31
15th Jacob Tarbatt BRID B9 42:31 +14:32
16th Jack Wheelhouse BRID B9 44:12 +16:13
17th Carmel Burke   W50 44:38 +16:39
LIGHT GREEN standard time 44:38
18th Alexander Pegg FALL B11 45:09 +17:10
19th Aaron Marsh FALL M21 45:26 +17:27
20th Jim Mitchell PFO M75 46:07 +18:08
21st Graham Heap MDOC M55 46:49 +18:50
22nd Fiona Baines DEE W45 47:33 +19:34
23rd Aden Husseyn BIRK B11 47:37 +19:38
24th Harry Buxton FALL B12 48:02 +20:03
25th Ailsa Hay FALL G12 53:37 +25:38
26th Davina Jordan FALL W45 55:35 +27:36
27th Katherine Rushworth FALL G12 55:46 +27:47
28th Stella Heap MDOC W55 59:04 +31:05
29th Jean Rostron POTOC W75 63:36 +35:37
30th Pat Moody DEE W60 65:33 +37:34
31st Matthew Sparks-Welsh FALL B10 66:18 +38:19
32nd Catriona Fleming DEE W50 68:11 +40:12
  Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 mS  

ORANGE

Results

2.975km 25m

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Tom Whieldon UPCH B8 27:26  
2nd Sean Simmons IND M45 27:33 +0:07
3rd Oliver Dennis FALL B8 28:16 +0:50
4th Joshua Bendrey CHES B5 28:42 +1:16
5th Connor Ireland UPCH B8 29:36 +2:10
6th Caleb Riley FALL B8 29:52 +2:26
7th Justin Bell UPCH B8 30:37 +3:11
8th Benjamin Siriwardena FALL B7 32:53 +5:27
9th William Chandler FALL B8 33:12 +5:46
10th Paul Rodway IND M50 34:47 +7:21
11th George Ramscar FALL B8 34:50 +7:24
12th Catriona Beynon FALL G7 34:55 +7:29
13th Kyle Allan FALL B11 35:04 +7:38
14th John Allan CDLH B9 35:17 +7:51
15th Lauren Smith FALL G9 35:19 +7:53
16th Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID B9 35:35 +8:09
17th Isla Barnes BIRK G8 36:24 +8:58
18th Martin Bell DEE M50 37:11 +9:45
19th Aidan Rooza FALL B7 38:46 +11:20
20th Edward Leyland FALL B9 38:55 +11:29
ORANGE standard time 41:09
21st Lola & Amelie Evans +1 Ind W10 43:59 +16:33
22nd Curtis Rodway UPCH B13 46:30 +19:04
23rd Ruby Walsh BRID G9 52:04 +24:38
24th Mary Barton-Marshall PFO W70 53:22 +25:56
25th Mark O'Donoghue   M50 57:06 +29:40
26th Oliver Last KINNERTON SC B6 58:07 +30:41
27th Lynn O'Donoghue   W45 62:05 +34:39
28th Astrid Schepman   W50 65:10 +37:44
  Ruby Burnham FALL G10 m13  
  Ben Middleton CDLH B9 m13  
  Jack Griffiths +William Brown KINNERTON SC B9 m10-15  
  Eden Klemperer CHES W12 rtd  
  Johanna Crowder CHES W14 rtd  

YELLOW

Results

2.3km 15m

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Andrew Collins DEE B7 16:16  
2nd Jacob Shanahan DEE B7 16:50 +0:34
3rd Paula Ellson DEE W50 16:57 +0:41
4th Ben Whieldon MKT B6 17:50 +1:34
5th Tom Gywther UPCH B8 18:57 +2:41
6th= Caitlin Pearson FALL G7 19:41 +3:25
6th= Emily Sparks-Welsh FALL G7 19:41 +3:25
8th Evie Eddie FALL G8 20:51 +4:35
9th Lucy Davies FALL G8 20:52 +4:36
10th Johannah Crowder CHES G10 21:31 +5:15
11th Laura Livingstone FALL G7 21:46 +5:30
12th Emma Kyd FALL G8 21:48 +5:32
13th Taylor Nettleton BLH B11 22:25 +6:09
14th Henry Christian BIRK B8 22:59 +6:43
15th Lucy Hughes BRID G7 23:13 +6:57
16th Natascha Bramwell BRID G7 23:18 +7:02
17th Helen Marshall BLH G13 24:05 +7:49
18th Keshav Genesh FALL B7 24:12 +7:56
19th Nathanael Hampton CHES B7 24:53 +8:37
20th Alexander Nash BRID B7 25:17 +9:01
21st Toby Evans +1 IND M5 25:59 +9:43
22nd Caleb Hampton CHES B9 26:53 +10:37
23rd Owen Griffiths BIRK B8 27:08 +10:52
YELLOW standard time 27:08
24th Ryan Stafford DEE M10 27:14 +10:58
n/c Ben, Will, Jack. MKT M10 27:35  
25th Holly Rose Mallon CHES G7 27:49 +11:33
26th Maria Bird IND G7 28:01 +11:45
27th Rebecca Marshall IND W10 28:28 +12:12
28th Eden Klemperer CHES G8 29:43 +13:27
29th Frankie Wadbrook-McLay BRID G7 30:37 +14:21
30th Grace Edwards BRID G8 30:42 +14:26
31st Ottilie Hill BIRK G8 31:51 +15:35
32nd Jacob Williams BIRK B8 33:58 +17:42
33rd Joseph Roxby BRID B7 34:19 +18:03
n/c Lauren Evans MKT W10 34:43  
n/c Amber Peate MKT W10 37:51  
34th Archie Jefferies CDLH B7 41:47 +25:31
35th Holly Walker CDLH G7 42:02 +25:46
36th Bryony Elliott-Jones STBR G5 47:52 +31:36
37th Toby Nettleton IND M10 49:03 +32:47
38th Isla Hunter STBR G5 51:40 +35:24
39th Amy Yesildal STBR G5 52:06 +35:50
40th Maisy Rogers STBR G5 56:32 +40:16
41st Ryan Andrews STBR B5 57:37 +41:21
42nd Gracie Roberts STBR G6 57:47 +41:31
43rd Anna Davies STBR G6 57:48 +41:32
  Henry Hodgkinson FALL B11 m7-8  
  Bryony Elliott-Jones STBR G5 mF  

WHITE

Results

1.675km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Ben Cutler MKT B6 11:19  
2nd Toby Gwyther MKT B6 11:20 +0:01
3rd William Simmons MKT B6 11:49 +0:30
4th Agatha Simmons MKT G3 12:15 +0:56
5th Joe Chilvers CHES B4 12:20 +1:01
6th Mika Bailey CCOE G6 13:10 +1:51
7th Adam Hallwood CCOE B6 13:24 +2:05
8th Lauren Evans MKT G6 14:10 +2:51
9th Noah Leacock CHES B6 14:27 +3:08
10th Emilia Challinor CCOE G6 14:36 +3:17
11th James Lancaster MKT B5 15:46 +4:27
12th Jack Cutler MKT B3 15:50 +4:31
13th Amber Peate MKT G6 16:06 +4:47
14th Erin Lancaster MKT G2 17:52 +6:33
15th Harry Capstick CCOE B6 18:07 +6:48
16th Miriam Crowder CHES G6 20:49 +9:30
17th Solomon Hampton CHES B3 21:49 +10:30
18th Roxana Tayefi +1 IND W4 23:04 +11:45
19th Rebekah Ledsam CHES G3 23:22 +12:03
20th Ezra Mallon CHES B5 25:18 +13:59
21st Lewis Smith CCOE B5 30:17 +18:58
22nd Rachel Shanahan DEE W40 45:59 +34:40
WHITE standard time 45:59
  Tom Ledsam CHES B6 m1  
  Issie Chilvers CHES G6 m5