Results for Turkey Trot 2018 - 28-Dec-2018

...return to index

Course Results

Yellow

Results

1.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Emily McCreadie DEE W12 13:08  
2nd Oliver Murphy DEE M12 13:49 +0:41
3rd Edward Murphy DEE M10 14:05 +0:57
4th Jenny Palmer DEE W45 14:24 +1:16
5th LIlah Murphy DEE W6 18:31 +5:23
6th Esme Murphy DEE W4 19:56 +6:48
7th Sue Sinclair DEE W70 24:20 +11:12

Score

Results

40 controls, 0 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Chris Smithard FVO M21 1400 58:08 1400   S1, 48, 47, 44, 40, 43, 41, 42, 45, 46, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 62, 60, 58, 57, 56, 59, 61, 68, 74, 72, 70, 69, 73, 71, 75, 77, 79, 78, 76, F1
2nd Matthew Vokes WCOC M21 1350 58:17 1350   S1, 48, 47, 44, 40, 43, 41, 42, 45, 46, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 62, 60, 58, 57, 56, 59, 61, 68, 78, 79, 77, 75, 71, 69, 70, 72, 74, 76, F1
3rd Philip Vokes DEE M21 1170 58:13 1170   S1, 48, 47, 44, 40, 43, 41, 42, 45, 46, 49, 50, 52, 53, 54, 51, 55, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 62, 57, 56, 58, 58, 60, 61, 68, 78, 79, 77, 73, 76, F1
4th Anya Crocker SOC W21 940 60:15 970 -30 S1, 46, 44, 40, 43, 41, 42, 50, 52, 53, 54, 51, 55, 63, 65, 66, 67, 62, 57, 58, 60, 68, 74, 73, 75, 77, 78, 76, F1
5th Dan Weaver DEE M18 880 63:15 1000 -120 S1, 44, 47, 48, 51, 52, 53, 54, 43, 40, 41, 42, 45, 46, 49, 50, 55, 57, 56, 59, 61, 60, 58, 68, 74, 72, 70, 69, 73, 75, 76, F1
6th Steve Ingleby DEE M65 840 58:39 840   S1, 44, 40, 43, 41, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 62, 67, 65, 66, 58, 60, 68, 77, 71, 73, 75, 76, F1
7th Peter Murphy DEE M40 800 61:08 860 -60 S1, 46, 44, 40, 43, 41, 50, 49, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 63, 65, 66, 67, 58, 60, 61, 68, 77, 79, 78, 76, 72, 70, F1
8th Jon Hateley DEE M55 790 59:29 790   S1, 48, 47, 44, 40, 43, 41, 54, 52, 51, 55, 62, 65, 66, 67, 58, 60, 68, 78, 77, 71, 73, 75, 76, F1
9th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 740 58:30 740   S1, 46, 45, 42, 41, 40, 43, 50, 49, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 62, 67, 66, 65, 63, 58, 60, 68, 76, F1
10th Paul Shannon DEE M60 740 59:08 740   S1, 46, 45, 42, 40, 43, 41, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 57, 56, 58, 60, 68, 78, 79, 77, 75, 71, 73, 76, 76, F1
11th Richard Hill DEE M50 730 60:12 760 -30 S1, 48, 47, 44, 40, 43, 41, 42, 45, 46, 49, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 62, 67, 66, 65, 68, 78, 76, F1
12th Hannah Hateley DEE W18 710 56:35 710   S1, 46, 45, 49, 50, 42, 41, 40, 43, 54, 53, 52, 51, 55, 62, 67, 60, 58, 57, 68, 74, 76, F1
13th Mike Smithard DEE M65 710 59:07 710   S1, 48, 47, 44, 40, 43, 41, 52, 51, 54, 55, 62, 67, 66, 65, 63, 57, 56, 58, 60, 68, 76, F1
14th Christopher Calow DEE M65 690 58:37 690   S1, 44, 40, 43, 41, 42, 50, 51, 55, 63, 65, 66, 67, 62, 58, 60, 68, 70, 69, 73, 75, 77, F1
15th Daniel Font DEE M21 690 59:28 690   S1, 46, 45, 42, 41, 50, 49, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 58, 68, 62, 67, 61, 78, 79, 77, 75, 71, 76, F1
16th Tim Palmer DEE M50 680 58:17 680   S1, 48, 47, 44, 46, 45, 42, 41, 40, 43, 51, 54, 55, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 62, 58, 60, 68, 76, F1
17th John Brammer DEE M55 660 59:13 660   S1, 46, 44, 40, 43, 41, 50, 49, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 62, 60, 68, F1
18th Iain Bell DEE M55 650 64:45 800 -150 S1, 48, 47, 44, 46, 45, 42, 43, 41, 54, 51, 55, 62, 67, 65, 66, 58, 60, 68, 73, 69, 70, 72, 74, 76, F1
19th Catherine Hill DEE W50 610 60:46 640 -30 S1, 46, 45, 41, 50, 49, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 62, 67, 66, 65, 64, 63, 58, 57, 56, 60, 46, F1
20th Isabel Hill DEE W18 600 57:10 600   S1, 49, 50, 41, 43, 40, 42, 46, 44, 47, 48, 52, 53, 54, 55, 61, 68, 78, 76, F1
21st Paul Prudhoe CCO M65 600 60:12 630 -30 S1, 46, 44, 40, 43, 41, 50, 52, 53, 54, 55, 65, 66, 67, 68, 77, 79, 78, F1
22nd Eifion Thomas DEE M65 590 53:57 590   S1, 48, 47, 44, 46, 45, 42, 41, 50, 51, 54, 55, 57, 56, 58, 60, 68, 77, 79, 78, 76, F1
23rd Simon Crocker DEE M55 580 57:18 580   S1, 44, 40, 43, 41, 54, 55, 62, 67, 65, 66, 58, 60, 68, 74, 70, 72, 76, F1
24th Alex Bell DEE M16 530 57:06 530   S1, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 63, 65, 66, 67, 60, 58, 57, 62, 68, 76, 78, F1
25th Jennifer Murphy DEE W35 530 58:12 530   S1, 46, 45, 41, 50, 51, 54, 53, 52, 55, 62, 67, 66, 65, 63, 68, 76, F1
26th Graham Sutton DEE M60 520 53:51 520   S1, 46, 45, 42, 41, 43, 40, 50, 55, 63, 62, 57, 56, 58, 60, 68, 77, 79, 78, 76, F1
27th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 510 59:46 510   S1, 46, 44, 40, 43, 41, 42, 45, 49, 50, 53, 54, 55, 67, 68, 76, F1
28th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 500 56:01 500   S1, 49, 50, 41, 43, 40, 44, 47, 48, 51, 52, 55, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, F1
29th Andrew Malins DEE M50 500 59:32 500   S1, 46, 44, 40, 43, 54, 55, 67, 65, 66, 57, 58, 68, 78, 79, F1
30th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 490 57:53 490   S1, 50, 41, 43, 54, 53, 55, 67, 65, 66, 68, 77, 78, 76, F1
31st Evelyn Elmes DEE W20 490 58:04 490   S1, 45, 42, 41, 50, 51, 54, 55, 62, 67, 58, 60, 68, 75, 73, 74, 76, F1
32nd Norman Hall DEE M70 490 60:32 520 -30 S1, 46, 45, 42, 41, 43, 40, 50, 49, 51, 54, 55, 62, 67, 65, 54, 57, 58, 60, 68, F1
33rd Louise Veasey DEE W45 480 56:40 480   S1, 46, 45, 41, 43, 54, 53, 55, 62, 67, 66, 65, 68, 76, F1
34th Anthony Brockway DEE M55 460 58:44 460   S1, 44, 47, 48, 52, 53, 54, 55, 62, 67, 66, 65, 64, 63, 58, F1
35th Michael Round DEE M65 450 57:54 450   S1, 46, 44, 40, 43, 41, 42, 45, 49, 50, 55, 57, 56, 59, 61, 68, 74, 76, F1
36th Johnathan Bendrey DEE M12 450 57:57 450   S1, 46, 41, 54, 55, 57, 56, 58, 60, 59, 61, 68, 77, 73, 70, 72, 76, F1
37th Alan Mullock DEE M70 450 58:09 450   S1, 46, 45, 42, 41, 43, 55, 63, 65, 66, 67, 62, 58, 60, 68, 76, F1
38th Ian Weaver DEE M50 450 60:15 480 -30 S1, 50, 43, 40, 41, 42, 46, 44, 48, 52, 53, 54, 55, 60, 58, 68, F1
39th Maria Brockway DEE W55 420 58:25 420   S1, 48, 47, 44, 46, 45, 42, 41, 40, 43, 54, 53, 52, 51, F1
40th Gabor Monus DEE M35 420 58:41 420   S1, 46, 45, 42, 41, 53, 54, 55, 62, 67, 65, 66, F1
41st Andrew Payne DEE M65 420 60:22 450 -30 S1, 44, 40, 43, 41, 42, 52, 53, 54, 51, 55, 58, 60, 68, F1
42nd John Padget DEE M75 390 57:46 390   S1, 46, 45, 42, 41, 43, 51, 54, 55, 60, 58, 56, 57, 55, 68, F1
43rd Emma Weaver DEE W16 390 58:13 390   S1, 49, 50, 41, 51, 54, 52, 53, 55, 57, 56, 59, 61, 60, 58, F1
44th Pat Moody DEE W60 380 58:31 380   S1, 50, 41, 42, 40, 43, 54, 55, 58, 57, 56, 59, 61, F1
45th Matthew McCreadie DEE M12 350 57:03 350   S1, 49, 50, 41, 42, 43, 55, 64, 65, 67, 68, 77, 78, 72, 76, F1
46th Denis Murphy DEE M70 340 57:44 340   S1, 49, 50, 55, 62, 67, 66, 65, 64, 63, 62, 58, 60, 68, 76, F1
47th Fiona Baines DEE W45 340 60:02 370 -30 S1, 46, 45, 41, 50, 51, 53, 54, 55, 57, 56, 58, 60, 68, 76, F1
48th Mike Vokes DEE M55 320 55:40 320   S1, 46, 45, 41, 43, 55, 57, 58, 61, 59, 68, 76, 78, F1
49th Joshua Bendrey DEE M10 320 59:14 320   S1, 46, 41, 55, 58, 60, 68, 77, 79, 78, 76, 74, F1
50th Saskia Jones DEE W18 320 60:08 350 -30 S1, 46, 45, 47, 48, 52, 53, 54, 51, 55, 56, 58, 60, 68, F1
51st James Verity DEE M40 310 54:32 310   S1, 46, 45, 42, 41, 55, 51, 67, 66, 65, 64, 63, 62, F1
52nd James Smith DEE M70 300 52:51 300   S1, 46, 45, 49, 48, 47, 44, 40, 43, 41, 55, 60, F1
53rd Fiona Petersen DRONGO W21 300 55:56 300   S1, 48, 47, 44, 40, 43, 41, 55, 61, 68, 76, F1
54th Terry Burke DEE M60 290 54:18 290   S1, 50, 49, 51, 54, 55, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 62, F1
55th Justin Bell DEE M12 290 56:57 290   S1, 46, 45, 42, 41, 50, 49, 55, 62, 56, 58, 68, 78, 76, F1
56th Julia Prudhoe CCO W60 280 62:26 370 -90 S1, 49, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 62, 57, 56, 58, 60, 68, 75, F1
57th Clare Crocker DEE W55 270 57:52 270   S1, 46, 45, 49, 50, 41, 55, 62, 67, 68, 74, 72, 70, 76, F1
58th Pauline Sinclair TVOC W40 240 46:12 240   S1, 46, 45, 42, 41, 43, 51, 55, 62, 67, F1
59th Catriona Fleming DEE W50 220 58:02 220   S1, 49, 50, 41, 54, 53, 52, 48, 47, F1
60th Richard Hughes DEE M60 210 62:51 300 -90 S1, 46, 45, 42, 41, 50, 51, 54, 53, 52, 48, 47, F1
61st Peter Potter DEE M60 200 60:58 230 -30 S1, 51, 52, 53, 54, 43, 70, 41, 44, 47, 48, 55, 61, F1
62nd John Evans DEE M80 110 53:47 110   S1, 50, 49, 48, 47, 55, 61, F1