Results for Turkey Trot 2018 - 28-Dec-2018

...return to index

Course Results

Yellow

Results

1.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Emily McCreadie DEE W12 13:08  
2nd Oliver Murphy DEE M12 13:49 +0:41
3rd Edward Murphy DEE M10 14:05 +0:57
4th Jenny Palmer DEE W45 14:24 +1:16
5th LIlah Murphy DEE W6 18:31 +5:23
6th Esme Murphy DEE W4 19:56 +6:48
7th Sue Sinclair DEE W70 24:20 +11:12

Score

Results

40 controls, 0 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Chris Smithard FVO M21 1400 58:08 1400  
2nd Matthew Vokes WCOC M21 1350 58:17 1350  
3rd Philip Vokes DEE M21 1170 58:13 1170  
4th Anya Crocker SOC W21 940 60:15 970 -30
5th Dan Weaver DEE M18 880 63:15 1000 -120
6th Steve Ingleby DEE M65 840 58:39 840  
7th Peter Murphy DEE M40 800 61:08 860 -60
8th Jon Hateley DEE M55 790 59:29 790  
9th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 740 58:30 740  
10th Paul Shannon DEE M60 740 59:08 740  
11th Richard Hill DEE M50 730 60:12 760 -30
12th Hannah Hateley DEE W18 710 56:35 710  
13th Mike Smithard DEE M65 710 59:07 710  
14th Christopher Calow DEE M65 690 58:37 690  
15th Daniel Font DEE M21 690 59:28 690  
16th Tim Palmer DEE M50 680 58:17 680  
17th John Brammer DEE M55 660 59:13 660  
18th Iain Bell DEE M55 650 64:45 800 -150
19th Catherine Hill DEE W50 610 60:46 640 -30
20th Isabel Hill DEE W18 600 57:10 600  
21st Paul Prudhoe CCO M65 600 60:12 630 -30
22nd Eifion Thomas DEE M65 590 53:57 590  
23rd Simon Crocker DEE M55 580 57:18 580  
24th Alex Bell DEE M16 530 57:06 530  
25th Jennifer Murphy DEE W35 530 58:12 530  
26th Graham Sutton DEE M60 520 53:51 520  
27th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 510 59:46 510  
28th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 500 56:01 500  
29th Andrew Malins DEE M50 500 59:32 500  
30th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 490 57:53 490  
31st Evelyn Elmes DEE W20 490 58:04 490  
32nd Norman Hall DEE M70 490 60:32 520 -30
33rd Louise Veasey DEE W45 480 56:40 480  
34th Anthony Brockway DEE M55 460 58:44 460  
35th Michael Round DEE M65 450 57:54 450  
36th Johnathan Bendrey DEE M12 450 57:57 450  
37th Alan Mullock DEE M70 450 58:09 450  
38th Ian Weaver DEE M50 450 60:15 480 -30
39th Maria Brockway DEE W55 420 58:25 420  
40th Gabor Monus DEE M35 420 58:41 420  
41st Andrew Payne DEE M65 420 60:22 450 -30
42nd John Padget DEE M75 390 57:46 390  
43rd Emma Weaver DEE W16 390 58:13 390  
44th Pat Moody DEE W60 380 58:31 380  
45th Matthew McCreadie DEE M12 350 57:03 350  
46th Denis Murphy DEE M70 340 57:44 340  
47th Fiona Baines DEE W45 340 60:02 370 -30
48th Mike Vokes DEE M55 320 55:40 320  
49th Joshua Bendrey DEE M10 320 59:14 320  
50th Saskia Jones DEE W18 320 60:08 350 -30
51st James Verity DEE M40 310 54:32 310  
52nd James Smith DEE M70 300 52:51 300  
53rd Fiona Petersen DRONGO W21 300 55:56 300  
54th Terry Burke DEE M60 290 54:18 290  
55th Justin Bell DEE M12 290 56:57 290  
56th Julia Prudhoe CCO W60 280 62:26 370 -90
57th Clare Crocker DEE W55 270 57:52 270  
58th Pauline Sinclair TVOC W40 240 46:12 240  
59th Catriona Fleming DEE W50 220 58:02 220  
60th Richard Hughes DEE M60 210 62:51 300 -90
61st Peter Potter DEE M60 200 60:58 230 -30
62nd John Evans DEE M80 110 53:47 110