Results for Little Budworth SL - 02-Mar-2019

Course Results

Green

Results

4.05km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Edward Halliwell DEE M45 30:29  
2nd Christopher Calow DEE M65 30:40 +0:11
3rd Benjamin Kyd FALL B11 32:21 +1:52
4th Johnathan Bendrey CHES B7 33:35 +3:06
5th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 33:37 +3:08
6th Ian Farrell MDOC M35 33:52 +3:23
7th Ian Williams SELOC M35 34:32 +4:03
8th Harry Brown FALL B13 34:57 +4:28
9th Paul Shannon DEE M60 35:37 +5:08
10th John Brammer DEE M60 35:43 +5:14
11th Catherine Hill DEE W50 35:47 +5:18
12th Arthur Beare MT B12 35:50 +5:21
13th Eifion Thomas DEE M70 36:53 +6:24
14th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 36:55 +6:26
15th Nicholas Beare   M50 37:03 +6:34
16th Noel Schorah DEE M55 37:21 +6:52
17th Joseph Herbert FALL B10 37:54 +7:25
18th Elizabeth Hughes DEE W21 38:12 +7:43
19th= Rory Allen FALL B13 38:22 +7:53
19th= Simon Crocker DEE M60 38:22 +7:53
21st David Whieldon DEE M50 38:27 +7:58
22nd Harry Mallon   M21 38:31 +8:02
23rd Simon Fletcher MDOC M45 38:55 +8:26
24th Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W50 39:49 +9:20
25th Joshua Stapleton CDLH B12 39:51 +9:22
26th Pete Owens DEE M55 39:53 +9:24
27th Matthew Sparks-Welsh FALL B10 39:58 +9:29
28th Caroline Brammer DEE W50 40:21 +9:52
29th Rod Postlethwaite WRE M65 40:35 +10:06
30th Ian Weaver DEE M55 41:55 +11:26
31st Graham Sutton DEE M60 43:55 +13:26
32nd John Collins DEE M50 44:03 +13:34
33rd Chris Barnes DEE M45 44:19 +13:50
34th Reg Simpson DEE M65 45:38 +15:09
Green standard time 45:44
35th Jenny Ewels   W45 45:46 +15:17
36th Aaron Marsh FALL STAFF M21 46:16 +15:47
37th Alain Kyd MDOC M45 47:08 +16:39
38th John Sherwood DEE M70 47:16 +16:47
39th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 47:46 +17:17
40th Pat Moody DEE W60 47:51 +17:22
41st Tim Murphy DEE M60 48:38 +18:09
42nd Will Jones   M21 50:54 +20:25
43rd Graham Heap MDOC M55 51:03 +20:34
44th Bethan Jordan FALL G11 52:34 +22:05
45th Louise Veasey DEE W45 53:55 +23:26
46th Trevor Roberts MDOC M70 55:28 +24:59
47th Maggie Hateley DEE W55 56:48 +26:19
48th Emma Weaver DEE G11 57:22 +26:53
49th Michael Round DEE M65 57:24 +26:55
50th Alan Barker MDOC M50 57:45 +27:16
51st James Smith DEE M70 61:09 +30:40
52nd Margaret Murphy DEE W70 72:49 +42:20
53rd Anne Hurrell DEE W65 85:49 +55:20
  Matthew McCreadie DEE B8 m1  
  Alan Wheelhouse IND M50 m15  
  Jenny Mallon MDOC W55 m4-9 m11 rtd  

Light Green

Results

3.075km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Alex Bell UPCH B11 24:58  
2nd Alexander Pegg FALL B11 27:38 +2:40
3rd Joe Stoddart DEE M50 27:45 +2:47
4th Oliver Thomason FALL B9 29:15 +4:17
5th Tom Whieldon UPCH B8 30:43 +5:45
6th Joshua Bendrey DEE B5 31:47 +6:49
7th Harry Kerr MT B13 32:47 +7:49
8th Rowan Borrow CDLH B10 33:04 +8:06
9th Thomas Lees CDLH B10 33:35 +8:37
10th Lauren Smith FALL G9 34:10 +9:12
11th Jos Barfoot CDLH B11 36:00 +11:02
12th Simon Lawrence BIRK B11 37:00 +12:02
13th Aden Husseyn BIRK B11 37:50 +12:52
14th Frederick Clitheroe FALL B13 37:57 +12:59
15th Fiona Baines   W45 38:39 +13:41
16th Jennie Tayefi DEE W35 39:08 +14:10
17th John Evans DEE M80 39:14 +14:16
18th Ray Win MT B13 39:34 +14:36
19th Amelia Collins FALL G10 39:57 +14:59
20th Marie Roberts MDOC W60 40:01 +15:03
21st Henry Bayliss FALL B10 40:31 +15:33
Light Green standard time 40:31
22nd Terry Burke DEE M60 41:15 +16:17
23rd Geoffrey Millan MDOC M75 42:11 +17:13
24th Nathan Herbert FALL B9 42:18 +17:20
25th Carmel Burke   W50 43:17 +18:19
26th Joanne Williams SELOC W40 44:03 +19:05
27th Chris Kemp DEE M65 44:33 +19:35
28th Laura Harrington   W18 45:18 +20:20
29th Harry Buxton FALL B12 45:40 +20:42
30th Sara Farrell MDOC W35 46:06 +21:08
31st Ailsa Hay FALL G12 47:34 +22:36
32nd Jack Wheelhouse BRID B9 47:43 +22:45
33rd Clare Crocker DEE W60 48:04 +23:06
34th Jacob Tarbatt BRID B9 53:00 +28:02
35th Martin Bell DEE M55 54:05 +29:07
36th Catriona Fleming DEE W50 54:22 +29:24
37th Katherine Rushworth FALL G12 57:20 +32:22
38th Isla Barnes BIRK G8 63:23 +38:25
39th Lesley Norton WRE W75 65:59 +41:01
40th Sue Kiveal   W55 80:51 +55:53
  Euan Tarpey MT B12 m5 m8  
  Davina Jordan FALLSTAFF W45 m12  

Orange

Results

2.575km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Connor Ireland UPCH B8 27:07  
2nd Benjamin Siriwardena FALL B7 28:04 +0:57
3rd William Chandler FALL B8 28:53 +1:46
4th Justin Bell UPCH B8 29:59 +2:52
5th Aidan Rooza FALL B7 31:04 +3:57
6th Caleb Hampton CHES B9 31:09 +4:02
7th Libby Hudson UPCH G7 34:43 +7:36
8th Oliver Dennis FALL B8 35:45 +8:38
9th Kyle Allan FALL B11 36:18 +9:11
10th Catriona Beynon FALL G7 36:31 +9:24
11th Nathan Williams MT B9 38:25 +11:18
12th Thomas Cunliffe MT B9 38:44 +11:37
13th Taylor Nettleton BLH B10 38:55 +11:48
14th Jonathan Randall MT B10 40:40 +13:33
15th Hugo Ryan CDLH B9 41:07 +14:00
16th Rachel Shanahan DEE W40 42:42 +15:35
17th Elliot Barlow CDLH B8 43:21 +16:14
Orange standard time 43:21
18th Hemanth Bheemireddy MT B9 43:56 +16:49
19th John Allan CDLH B9 43:59 +16:52
20th Chris Marshall   M50 45:44 +18:37
21st Toby Nettleton IND M12 46:49 +19:42
22nd Ben Middleton CDLH B9 47:57 +20:50
23rd Paula Ellson   W50 48:33 +21:26
24th Will Gillespie MT B9 48:37 +21:30
25th Ryan Stafford   M10 50:08 +23:01
26th Jeff Kiveal IND M65 56:02 +28:55
27th Curtis Rodway UPCH B13 63:04 +35:57
  Paul Hudson IND M45 m6  
  Matthew Ledger BRID B9 m11 m13-14  
  Buckley Loftus MT B9 m12  
  Jacob Williams BIRK B8 m6  
  William Cunliffe MT B7 m14  
  Henry Christian BIRK B8 m6  
  Helen Marshall BLH G10 m4  

Yellow

Results

1.9km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Andrew Collins DEE B7 17:05  
2nd Tom Gywther UPCH B8 18:08 +1:03
3rd= Evie Eddie FALL G8 19:08 +2:03
3rd= Lucy Davies FALL G8 19:08 +2:03
5th Emma Kyd FALL G8 19:30 +2:25
6th George Crowder CHES B8 19:47 +2:42
7th Johannah Crowder CHES G10 20:52 +3:47
8th John Bird IND M50 20:58 +3:53
9th Ann Marshall   W40 21:03 +3:58
10th Jacob Shanahan UPCH B7 21:12 +4:07
11th Archie Jefferies CDLH B7 22:02 +4:57
12th Grace Edwards BRID G8 22:29 +5:24
13th Lucy Hughes BRID G7 22:32 +5:27
14th Megan Upton CDLH G8 24:14 +7:09
15th Laura Livingstone FALL G7 24:33 +7:28
16th Keshav Genesh FALL B7 25:00 +7:55
17th Alexander Nash BRID B7 25:18 +8:13
18th Maria Bird IND W12 25:20 +8:15
19th Caitlin Pearson FALL G7 25:29 +8:24
Yellow standard time 25:38
20th Natascha Bramwell BRID G7 27:30 +10:25
21st Amy Upton CDLH G10 27:43 +10:38
22nd Holly Walker CDLH G7 28:27 +11:22
23rd Ellia Blundell CDLH G8 28:30 +11:25
24th Emily Unsworth BRID G7 28:32 +11:27
25th Tim Higginbottom ERYRI M45 28:52 +11:47
26th Rosie Herbert   W10 31:13 +14:08
27th Samuel Geary BRID B7 33:47 +16:42
28th Chris Grundy IND M12 34:15 +17:10
29th Joseph Roxby BRID B7 36:37 +19:32
  Nathanael Hampton CHES B7 m6  
  Harry Staines MT B7 m4  
  James Randall MT B7 m1  
  Isabella Wood BIRK G7 m3-6  
  Adam Farley MT B6 m4-10  
  Zach Knox MT B6 m4-10  
  Raif Rasul MT B6 m4-10  

White

Results

1.25km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Joshua Bendrey CHES B5 6:15  
2nd Ben Whieldon MKT B6 7:05 +0:50
3rd Hannah Hull CCOE G6 7:30 +1:15
4th Rosie Harding CHES G5 7:33 +1:18
5th Edward Leyland FALL B9 7:34 +1:19
6th Adam Hallwood CCOE B6 7:57 +1:42
7th Miriam Crowder CHES G6 8:02 +1:47
8th Noah Leacock CHES B6 8:06 +1:51
9th Tom Ledsam CHES B6 8:13 +1:58
10th Toby Gwyther MKT B6 8:25 +2:10
11th Jackson Dillon CCOE B6 8:28 +2:13
n/c Amelia Harding CHES G4 8:30  
12th William Simmons MKT B6 8:40 +2:25
13th Joshua Ritzema MKT B6 8:42 +2:27
14th Ben Cutler MKT B6 9:01 +2:46
15th Edward Riley MKT B6 9:25 +3:10
16th Kirsty Beynon MDOC W10 9:36 +3:21
17th Harry Capstick CCOE B6 10:05 +3:50
18th Evie Robinson CCOE G5 10:06 +3:51
19th Lauren Evans MKT G6 10:24 +4:09
20th Issie Chilvers CHES G6 11:05 +4:50
21st Isla Thomson STBR G6 11:23 +5:08
22nd Megan Beynon UPPRI G5 11:24 +5:09
23rd Agatha Simmons MKT G3 11:52 +5:37
24th Harry Vickers CCOE B5 12:17 +6:02
25th Sam Flores-Sorensen MKT B5 12:37 +6:22
26th Lewis Smith CCOE B5 12:40 +6:25
27th Rosalind Williams SELOC W10 13:18 +7:03
28th Joe Chilvers CHES B4 14:33 +8:18
29th David Bowden CCOE B5 14:42 +8:27
30th James Lancaster MKT B5 14:53 +8:38
31st Solomon Hampton CHES B3 15:00 +8:45
32nd George Grocott STBR B5 15:13 +8:58
33rd Roxanna Tayefi IND W6 16:06 +9:51
34th Eleanor Clare CCOE G5 16:07 +9:52
35th Anna Davies STBR G6 17:23 +11:08
36th Jennifer Ewels KNOBOC W45 18:48 +12:33
37th Amy Yesildal STBR G5 21:13 +14:58
38th Leila Bird IND W40 21:47 +15:32
39th Ian Farrell MDOC M35 31:55 +25:40
40th David Poole MT B6 46:11 +39:56
White standard time 46:11