Results for Queens Park SL Relays - 23-Mar-2019

MIXED

Pos Time Team No Team Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 64:28 35 Fallibroome Ferrets FALLIBROOME ACADEMY 12:05 (5th) 25:39 (2nd) 26:44 (3rd) George Humphreys/Lauren Smith/Nathan Herbert 3_a,3_ba,3_bb
2nd 70:12 32 CHESS Challengers CHESS HOME EDUCATORS 15:16 (9th) 20:45 (1st) 34:11 (8th) Johannah Crowder/Caleb Hampton/Jonathan Bendrey 3_a,3_ba,3_bb
n/c 70:24 36 Fallibroome Ferns FALLIBROOME ACADEMY 13:46 (8th) 29:00 (5th) 27:38 (4th) Davina Jordan/Laura Harrington/Barry Thomason 3_a,3_ba,3_bb
3rd 70:26 34 Fallibroome Finest FALLIBROOME ACADEMY 10:30 (1st) 27:55 (4th) 32:01 (6th) Harry Buxton/Katherine Rushworth/Kyle Allan 3_a,3_ba,3_bb
4th 71:18 39 Birkenhead EAST BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL 11:31 (4th) 25:55 (3rd) 33:52 (7th) Cahan O'Driscoll/Aden Husseyn/Simon Lawrence 3_a,3_ba,3_bb
n/c 72:43 99 Fallibroome Fellows FALLIBROOME ACADEMY 12:25 (6th) 34:05 (9th) 26:13 (2nd) Megan Upton/Ruby Burnhamn/Simon Fletcher 3_a,3_ba,3_bb
5th 75:15 38 BRID 1 BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL 11:17 (3rd) 32:06 (8th) 31:52 (5th) Sam Geary/Alfie Wadbrook-McLay/Jack Wheelhouse 3_a,3_ba,3_bb
  mp 33 Merchants 5 MERCHANT TAYLORS 13:19 (7th) 29:19 (6th) w13   Buckley Loftus/Will Cunliffe/Edward Dawe 3_a,3_ba,3_bb
  mp 95 BRID Staff BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL 10:33 (2nd) m9   25:55 (1st) Alex Nash/Mr A Nash/Mr Wheelhouse 3_a,3_ba,3_bb
  mp 31 BLS-1 BRINE LEAS HIGH m5   29:59 (7th) 40:19 (9th) Rebecca Marshall/Taylor Nettleton/Helen Marshal 3_a,3_ba,3_bb

OPEN

Pos Time Team No Team Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
n/c 78:55 98 Fallibroome Fossils FALLIBROOME ACADEMY 25:09 (2nd) 30:11 (2nd) 23:35 (2nd) Duncan Chandler/Alain Kyd/Rhys Benyon 2_aAaB,2_baA,2_aBb
1st 80:40 27 Fallibroome Flyers FALLIBROOME ACADEMY 24:57 (1st) 30:33 (3rd) 25:10 (3rd) Rory Allen/Frederick Clitheroe/Harry Brown 2_aBaB,2_baA,2_aAb
2nd 87:30 28 CDLH alpha CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL 31:00 (4th) 25:57 (1st) 30:33 (4th) Joshua Stapleton/Jos Barfoot/Lucy McDonald 2_aAaB,2_baA,2_aBb
3rd 92:56 26 Merchants 1 MERCHANT TAYLORS 27:08 (3rd) 33:08 (4th) 32:40 (5th) Harry Kerr/Ray Win/Euan Tarpey 2_aAaA,2_baB,2_aBb
n/c 92:57 97 The Bellters UPTON CHESTER 34:53 (5th) 35:36 (5th) 22:28 (1st) Martin Bell/Fiona baines/Alex Bell 2_aBaA,2_baB,2_aAb

PRIMARY

Pos Time Team No Team Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 23:30 4 MKT Magic MICKLE TRAFFORD PRIMARY 8:47 (2nd) 8:34 (3rd) 6:09 (2nd) Ben Cutler/Toby Gwyther/Ben Whieldon 1_a,1_b,1_c
n/c 23:38 8 MKT Magnificent MICKLE TRAFFORD PRIMARY 9:18 (5th) 8:29 (2nd) 5:51 (1st) Erin Lancaster/Agatha Simmons/A.N.Other 1_a,1_b,1_c
2nd 24:47 85 CCoE 3 CHRISTCHURCH C of E 9:12 (3rd) 8:44 (4th=) 6:51 (3rd) Harry Capstick/Amber Wilcock/Jackson Dillon 1_a,1_b,1_c
3rd 26:00 1 CHESS Champions CHESS HOME EDUCATORS 10:21 (7th) 8:06 (1st) 7:33 (4th) Tom Ledsam/Rosie Harding/Joshua Bendrey 1_a,1_b,1_c
4th 31:19 16 St Brilliant ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 8:04 (1st) 11:37 (6th) 11:38 (7th) Syd Robinson/George Grocott/Ryan Andrews 1_a,1_b,1_c
5th 48:53 15 St Bright ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 9:30 (6th) 27:43 (9th) 11:40 (8th) Isla Hunter/Amy Yesildal/Bryony Elliot-Jones 1_a,1_b,1_c
6th 56:23 81 CCoE 2 CHRISTCHURCH C of E 23:07 (10th) 12:22 (7th) 20:54 (11th) Lewis Smith/Eleanor Clare/David Bowden 1_a,1_b,1_c
  mp 80 CCoE 1 CHRISTCHURCH C of E 9:14 (4th) 8:44 (4th=) w9   Adam Hallwood/Mika Bailey/Hannah Hull 1_a,1_b,1_c
  mp 2 CHESS Cheetahs CHESS HOME EDUCATORS 14:14 (8th) m5-13   9:46 (5th) Issie Chivers/Miriam Crowder/Noah Leacock 1_a,1_b,1_c
  mp 3 CHESS Chasers CHESS HOME EDUCATORS 14:21 (9th) w5   11:02 (6th) Issac Walker/Joe Chilvers/Amelia Harding 1_a,1_b,1_c
  mp 13 St Brisk ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL m5   25:54 (8th) 11:53 (10th) Isla Thomson/Maisy Rogers/Anna Davies 1_a,1_b,1_c
  mp 5 MKT Marvels MICKLE TRAFFORD PRIMARY 26:36 (11th) m5 w7   11:50 (9th) Jack Cutler/William Simmons/James Lancaster 1_a,1_b,1_c

Y7-8

Pos Time Team No Team Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 32:57 57 Fallibroome Foxcubs FALLIBROOME ACADEMY 10:28 (2nd) 12:31 (4th) 9:58 (2nd) Aidan Rooza/Catriona Beynon/Ben Siriwardena 5_a,5_bA,5_bB
2nd 40:20 59 Fallibroome Flamingos FALLIBROOME ACADEMY 13:40 (4th) 14:12 (7th) 12:28 (4th) Laura Livingstone/Emily Sparks-Walsh/Emma Kyd/Lucy Davies/Evie Eddie 5_a,5_bA,5_bB
3rd 47:16 65 CDLH delta CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL 15:57 (5th) 10:49 (1st) 20:30 (7th) Archie Jeffries/Elliot Barlow/Holly Walker 5_a,5_bB,5_bA
4th 56:37 50 CHESS Chimps CHESS HOME EDUCATORS 19:35 (8th) 13:40 (6th) 23:22 (8th) Holly Rose Mallon/Nathaniel Hampton/George Crowder 5_a,5_bB,5_bA
5th 58:41 69 Birkenhead SOUTH BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL 28:41 (9th) 11:12 (3rd) 18:48 (6th) Jacob Wilson/Jacob Williams/Owen Griffiths 5_a,5_bA,5_bB
6th 71:06 66 BRID 2 BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL 41:33 (10th) 16:27 (8th) 13:06 (5th) Natasha Bramwell/Lucy Hughes/Frankie Wadbrook-McLay 5_a,5_bA,5_bB
  mp 62 Upton Rockets UPTON CHESTER 9:09 (1st) 12:42 (5th) m6   Tom Whieldon/Justin Bell/Connor Ireland 5_a,5_bA,5_bB
  mp 58 Fallibroome Falcons FALLIBROOME ACADEMY 10:31 (3rd) m3   9:43 (1st) William Chandler/Kashev Ganesh/Caleb Riley 5_a,5_bB,5_bA
  mp 60 Upton Striders UPTON CHESTER w3   w3   11:38 (3rd) Jabob Shanahan/Tom Gwyther/Libby Hudson 5_a,5_bB,5_bA
  mp 56 Merchants 4 MERCHANT TAYLORS 16:20 (6th) w3   w3   Hermanth Bheemireddy/Jonathan Randall/Tom Cunliffe 5_a,5_bB,5_bA
  mp 55 Merchants 3 MERCHANT TAYLORS 16:42 (7th) w3   w3   Alex Goldman/James Randall/Harry Staines 5_a,5_bA,5_bB
  mp 68 Birkenhead NORTH BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL w3   11:09 (2nd) m5 m8   Isabella Wood/Isla Barnes/Henry Christian 5_a,5_bA,5_bB

Y9-11

Pos Time Team No Team Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 70:08 41 Fallibroome Fastest FALLIBROOME ACADEMY 21:34 (2nd) 25:24 (1st) 23:10 (2nd) Oliver Thomason/Bethan Jordan/Ben Kyd 4_aBA,4_aAB,4_b
2nd 78:38 46 CDLH beta CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL 23:34 (3rd) 27:55 (2nd) 27:09 (3rd) Rowan Borrow/Hugo Ryan/Thomas Lees 4_aAA,4_aBB,4_b
3rd 82:28 40 Merchants 2 MERCHANT TAYLORS 30:34 (4th) 29:52 (3rd) 22:02 (1st) Will Gillespie/Nathan Williams/Arthur Beare 4_aAA,4_aBB,4_b
  mp 42 Fallibroome Fungi FALLIBROOME ACADEMY 21:33 (1st) w1   30:57 (4th) Matt Sparks-Walsh/Amelia Collins/Henry Bayliss 4_aAB,4_aBA,4_b
  mp 47 CDLH gamma CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL 30:36 (5th) w9   31:30 (5th) Luca Crolla/Ben Middleton/John Allan 4_aBB,4_aAA,4_b
Course Results

1_a

Results

1.1km 10m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 16-1 Syd Robinson St Brilliant ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL PRIMARY   8:04  
2nd 4-1 Ben Cutler MKT Magic MICKLE TRAFFORD PRIMARY PRIMARY   8:47 +0:43
3rd 85-1 Harry Capstick CCoE 3 CHRISTCHURCH C of E PRIMARY   9:12 +1:08
4th 80-1 Adam Hallwood CCoE 1 CHRISTCHURCH C of E PRIMARY   9:14 +1:10
5th 8-1 Erin Lancaster MKT Magnificent MICKLE TRAFFORD PRIMARY PRIMARY   9:18 +1:14
6th 15-1 Isla Hunter St Bright ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL PRIMARY   9:30 +1:26
7th 1-1 Tom Ledsam CHESS Champions CHESS HOME EDUCATORS PRIMARY   10:21 +2:17
8th 2-1 Issie Chivers CHESS Cheetahs CHESS HOME EDUCATORS PRIMARY   14:14 +6:10
9th 3-1 Issac Walker CHESS Chasers CHESS HOME EDUCATORS PRIMARY   14:21 +6:17
10th 81-1 Lewis Smith CCoE 2 CHRISTCHURCH C of E PRIMARY   23:07 +15:03
11th 5-1 Jack Cutler MKT Marvels MICKLE TRAFFORD PRIMARY PRIMARY   26:36 +18:32
  13-1 Isla Thomson St Brisk ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL PRIMARY   m5  

1_b

Results

1.1km 10m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 1-2 Rosie Harding CHESS Champions CHESS HOME EDUCATORS PRIMARY   8:06  
2nd 8-2 Agatha Simmons MKT Magnificent MICKLE TRAFFORD PRIMARY PRIMARY   8:29 +0:23
3rd 4-2 Toby Gwyther MKT Magic MICKLE TRAFFORD PRIMARY PRIMARY   8:34 +0:28
4th= 80-2 Mika Bailey CCoE 1 CHRISTCHURCH C of E PRIMARY   8:44 +0:38
4th= 85-2 Amber Wilcock CCoE 3 CHRISTCHURCH C of E PRIMARY   8:44 +0:38
6th 16-2 George Grocott St Brilliant ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL PRIMARY   11:37 +3:31
7th 81-2 Eleanor Clare CCoE 2 CHRISTCHURCH C of E PRIMARY   12:22 +4:16
8th 13-2 Maisy Rogers St Brisk ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL PRIMARY   25:54 +17:48
9th 15-2 Amy Yesildal St Bright ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL PRIMARY   27:43 +19:37
  5-2 William Simmons MKT Marvels MICKLE TRAFFORD PRIMARY PRIMARY   m5 w7  
  3-2 Joe Chilvers CHESS Chasers CHESS HOME EDUCATORS PRIMARY   w5  
  2-2 Miriam Crowder CHESS Cheetahs CHESS HOME EDUCATORS PRIMARY   m5-13  

1_c

Results

1.1km 10m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 8-3 A.N.Other MKT Magnificent MICKLE TRAFFORD PRIMARY PRIMARY   5:51  
2nd 4-3 Ben Whieldon MKT Magic MICKLE TRAFFORD PRIMARY PRIMARY   6:09 +0:18
3rd 85-3 Jackson Dillon CCoE 3 CHRISTCHURCH C of E PRIMARY   6:51 +1:00
4th 1-3 Joshua Bendrey CHESS Champions CHESS HOME EDUCATORS PRIMARY   7:33 +1:42
5th 2-3 Noah Leacock CHESS Cheetahs CHESS HOME EDUCATORS PRIMARY   9:46 +3:55
6th 3-3 Amelia Harding CHESS Chasers CHESS HOME EDUCATORS PRIMARY   11:02 +5:11
7th 16-3 Ryan Andrews St Brilliant ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL PRIMARY   11:38 +5:47
8th 15-3 Bryony Elliot-Jones St Bright ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL PRIMARY   11:40 +5:49
9th 5-3 James Lancaster MKT Marvels MICKLE TRAFFORD PRIMARY PRIMARY   11:50 +5:59
10th 13-3 Anna Davies St Brisk ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL PRIMARY   11:53 +6:02
11th 81-3 David Bowden CCoE 2 CHRISTCHURCH C of E PRIMARY   20:54 +15:03
  80-3 Hannah Hull CCoE 1 CHRISTCHURCH C of E PRIMARY   w9  

2_aAaA

Results

3.975km 40m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 26-1 Harry Kerr Merchants 1 MERCHANT TAYLORS OPEN   27:08  

2_aAaB

Results

4km 40m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 98-1 Duncan Chandler Fallibroome Fossils FALLIBROOME ACADEMY OPEN   25:09  
2nd 28-1 Joshua Stapleton CDLH alpha CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL OPEN   31:00 +5:51

2_aAb

Results

3.975km 40m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 97-3 Alex Bell The Bellters UPTON CHESTER OPEN   22:28  
2nd 27-3 Harry Brown Fallibroome Flyers FALLIBROOME ACADEMY OPEN   25:10 +2:42

2_aBaA

Results

3.975km 40m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 97-1 Martin Bell The Bellters UPTON CHESTER OPEN   34:53  

2_aBaB

Results

4.025km 40m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 27-1 Rory Allen Fallibroome Flyers FALLIBROOME ACADEMY OPEN   24:57  

2_aBb

Results

3.975km 40m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 98-3 Rhys Benyon Fallibroome Fossils FALLIBROOME ACADEMY OPEN   23:35  
2nd 28-3 Lucy McDonald CDLH alpha CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL OPEN   30:33 +6:58
3rd 26-3 Euan Tarpey Merchants 1 MERCHANT TAYLORS OPEN   32:40 +9:05

2_baA

Results

3.975km 40m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 28-2 Jos Barfoot CDLH alpha CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL OPEN   25:57  
2nd 98-2 Alain Kyd Fallibroome Fossils FALLIBROOME ACADEMY OPEN   30:11 +4:14
3rd 27-2 Frederick Clitheroe Fallibroome Flyers FALLIBROOME ACADEMY OPEN   30:33 +4:36

2_baB

Results

4.025km 40m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 26-2 Ray Win Merchants 1 MERCHANT TAYLORS OPEN   33:08  
2nd 97-2 Fiona baines The Bellters UPTON CHESTER OPEN   35:36 +2:28

3_a

Results

1.7km 20m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 34-1 Harry Buxton Fallibroome Finest FALLIBROOME ACADEMY MIXED   10:30  
2nd 95-1 Alex Nash BRID Staff BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL MIXED   10:33 +0:03
3rd 38-1 Sam Geary BRID 1 BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL MIXED   11:17 +0:47
4th 39-1 Cahan O'Driscoll Birkenhead EAST BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL MIXED   11:31 +1:01
5th 35-1 George Humphreys Fallibroome Ferrets FALLIBROOME ACADEMY MIXED   12:05 +1:35
6th 99-1 Megan Upton Fallibroome Fellows FALLIBROOME ACADEMY MIXED   12:25 +1:55
7th 33-1 Buckley Loftus Merchants 5 MERCHANT TAYLORS MIXED   13:19 +2:49
8th 36-1 Davina Jordan Fallibroome Ferns FALLIBROOME ACADEMY MIXED   13:46 +3:16
9th 32-1 Johannah Crowder CHESS Challengers CHESS HOME EDUCATORS MIXED   15:16 +4:46
  31-1 Rebecca Marshall BLS-1 BRINE LEAS HIGH MIXED   m5  

3_ba

Results

2.975km 30m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 32-2 Caleb Hampton CHESS Challengers CHESS HOME EDUCATORS MIXED   20:45  
2nd 35-2 Lauren Smith Fallibroome Ferrets FALLIBROOME ACADEMY MIXED   25:39 +4:54
3rd 39-2 Aden Husseyn Birkenhead EAST BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL MIXED   25:55 +5:10
4th 34-2 Katherine Rushworth Fallibroome Finest FALLIBROOME ACADEMY MIXED   27:55 +7:10
5th 36-2 Laura Harrington Fallibroome Ferns FALLIBROOME ACADEMY MIXED   29:00 +8:15
6th 33-2 Will Cunliffe Merchants 5 MERCHANT TAYLORS MIXED   29:19 +8:34
7th 31-2 Taylor Nettleton BLS-1 BRINE LEAS HIGH MIXED   29:59 +9:14
8th 38-2 Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID 1 BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL MIXED   32:06 +11:21
9th 99-2 Ruby Burnhamn Fallibroome Fellows FALLIBROOME ACADEMY MIXED   34:05 +13:20
  95-2 Mr A Nash BRID Staff BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL MIXED   m9  

3_bb

Results

4km 40m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 95-3 Mr Wheelhouse BRID Staff BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL MIXED   25:55  
2nd 99-3 Simon Fletcher Fallibroome Fellows FALLIBROOME ACADEMY MIXED   26:13 +0:18
3rd 35-3 Nathan Herbert Fallibroome Ferrets FALLIBROOME ACADEMY MIXED   26:44 +0:49
4th 36-3 Barry Thomason Fallibroome Ferns FALLIBROOME ACADEMY MIXED   27:38 +1:43
5th 38-3 Jack Wheelhouse BRID 1 BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL MIXED   31:52 +5:57
6th 34-3 Kyle Allan Fallibroome Finest FALLIBROOME ACADEMY MIXED   32:01 +6:06
7th 39-3 Simon Lawrence Birkenhead EAST BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL MIXED   33:52 +7:57
8th 32-3 Jonathan Bendrey CHESS Challengers CHESS HOME EDUCATORS MIXED   34:11 +8:16
9th 31-3 Helen Marshal BLS-1 BRINE LEAS HIGH MIXED   40:19 +14:24
  33-3 Edward Dawe Merchants 5 MERCHANT TAYLORS MIXED   w13  

4_aAA

Results

2.975km 30m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 46-1 Rowan Borrow CDLH beta CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL Y9-11   23:34  
2nd 40-1 Will Gillespie Merchants 2 MERCHANT TAYLORS Y9-11   30:34 +7:00
  47-2 Ben Middleton CDLH gamma CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL Y9-11   w9  

4_aAB

Results

2.975km 30m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 42-1 Matt Sparks-Walsh Fallibroome Fungi FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y9-11   21:33  
2nd 41-2 Bethan Jordan Fallibroome Fastest FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y9-11   25:24 +3:51

4_aBA

Results

2.95km 30m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 41-1 Oliver Thomason Fallibroome Fastest FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y9-11   21:34  
  42-2 Amelia Collins Fallibroome Fungi FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y9-11   w1  

4_aBB

Results

2.975km 30m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 46-2 Hugo Ryan CDLH beta CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL Y9-11   27:55  
2nd 40-2 Nathan Williams Merchants 2 MERCHANT TAYLORS Y9-11   29:52 +1:57
3rd 47-1 Luca Crolla CDLH gamma CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL Y9-11   30:36 +2:41

4_b

Results

3.975km 40m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 40-3 Arthur Beare Merchants 2 MERCHANT TAYLORS Y9-11   22:02  
2nd 41-3 Ben Kyd Fallibroome Fastest FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y9-11   23:10 +1:08
3rd 46-3 Thomas Lees CDLH beta CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL Y9-11   27:09 +5:07
4th 42-3 Henry Bayliss Fallibroome Fungi FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y9-11   30:57 +8:55
5th 47-3 John Allan CDLH gamma CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL Y9-11   31:30 +9:28

5_a

Results

1.675km 20m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 62-1 Tom Whieldon Upton Rockets UPTON CHESTER Y7-8   9:09  
2nd 57-1 Aidan Rooza Fallibroome Foxcubs FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y7-8   10:28 +1:19
3rd 58-1 William Chandler Fallibroome Falcons FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y7-8   10:31 +1:22
4th 59-1 Laura Livingstone/Emily Sparks-Walsh Fallibroome Flamingos FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y7-8   13:40 +4:31
5th 65-1 Archie Jeffries CDLH delta CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL Y7-8   15:57 +6:48
6th 56-1 Hermanth Bheemireddy Merchants 4 MERCHANT TAYLORS Y7-8   16:20 +7:11
7th 55-1 Alex Goldman Merchants 3 MERCHANT TAYLORS Y7-8   16:42 +7:33
8th 50-1 Holly Rose Mallon CHESS Chimps CHESS HOME EDUCATORS Y7-8   19:35 +10:26
9th 69-1 Jacob Wilson Birkenhead SOUTH BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL Y7-8   28:41 +19:32
10th 66-1 Natasha Bramwell BRID 2 BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL Y7-8   41:33 +32:24
  60-1 Jabob Shanahan Upton Striders UPTON CHESTER Y7-8   w3  
  68-1 Isabella Wood Birkenhead NORTH BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL Y7-8   w3  

5_bA

Results

1.675km 20m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 58-3 Caleb Riley Fallibroome Falcons FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y7-8   9:43  
2nd 68-2 Isla Barnes Birkenhead NORTH BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL Y7-8   11:09 +1:26
3rd 69-2 Jacob Williams Birkenhead SOUTH BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL Y7-8   11:12 +1:29
4th 60-3 Libby Hudson Upton Striders UPTON CHESTER Y7-8   11:38 +1:55
5th 57-2 Catriona Beynon Fallibroome Foxcubs FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y7-8   12:31 +2:48
6th 62-2 Justin Bell Upton Rockets UPTON CHESTER Y7-8   12:42 +2:59
7th 59-2 Emma Kyd Fallibroome Flamingos FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y7-8   14:12 +4:29
8th 66-2 Lucy Hughes BRID 2 BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL Y7-8   16:27 +6:44
9th 65-3 Holly Walker CDLH delta CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL Y7-8   20:30 +10:47
10th 50-3 George Crowder CHESS Chimps CHESS HOME EDUCATORS Y7-8   23:22 +13:39
  56-3 Tom Cunliffe Merchants 4 MERCHANT TAYLORS Y7-8   w3  
  55-2 James Randall Merchants 3 MERCHANT TAYLORS Y7-8   w3  

5_bB

Results

1.7km 20m

Pos No. Name Team School Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 57-3 Ben Siriwardena Fallibroome Foxcubs FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y7-8   9:58  
2nd 65-2 Elliot Barlow CDLH delta CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL Y7-8   10:49 +0:51
3rd 59-3 Lucy Davies/Evie Eddie Fallibroome Flamingos FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y7-8   12:28 +2:30
4th 66-3 Frankie Wadbrook-McLay BRID 2 BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL Y7-8   13:06 +3:08
5th 50-2 Nathaniel Hampton CHESS Chimps CHESS HOME EDUCATORS Y7-8   13:40 +3:42
6th 69-3 Owen Griffiths Birkenhead SOUTH BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL Y7-8   18:48 +8:50
  62-3 Connor Ireland Upton Rockets UPTON CHESTER Y7-8   m6  
  60-2 Tom Gwyther Upton Striders UPTON CHESTER Y7-8   w3  
  56-2 Jonathan Randall Merchants 4 MERCHANT TAYLORS Y7-8   w3  
  68-3 Henry Christian Birkenhead NORTH BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL Y7-8   m5 m8  
  58-2 Kashev Ganesh Fallibroome Falcons FALLIBROOME ACADEMY Y7-8   m3  
  55-3 Harry Staines Merchants 3 MERCHANT TAYLORS Y7-8   w3