Results for Castle park Sprint - 12-Jun-2019 - Provisional

Course Results

Orange

Overall

1.375km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Tom Whieldon DEE M14 11:40  
2nd Ben Whieldon DEE M10 14:08 +2:28
3rd Jacob Shanahan DEE M12 19:37 +7:57
4th Ben Brassington IND M8 20:30 +8:50
5th Rachel Shanahan DEE W40 20:34 +8:54
Orange standard time 20:34
6th Rosie Harding CHESS W10 22:40 +11:00
7th Joshua Ritzema IND M10 22:46 +11:06
8th Paula Ellson DEE W50 28:29 +16:49
n/c Amelia Harding CHESS W10 33:26  
  Gordon Pepper IND M45 m6  
  David Whieldon DEE M50 mS  

Yellow

Overall

1.1km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
n/c Rosie Harding DEE W10 10:07  
1st Oliver Brassington IND M10 12:49  
2nd Daniel Shanahan DEE M10 12:52 +0:03
3rd Evie Robinson IND W10 14:40 +1:51
4th Eleanor Clare IND W10 14:42 +1:53
5th David Bowden IND M10 16:01 +3:12
6th Amelia Harding CHESS W9 18:38 +5:49
Yellow standard time 19:14
7th Lewis Smith IND M10 22:21 +9:32
  Emilia Challiner IND W12 m11  
  Amber Wilcock IND W12 m11  
  Alice Jepson IND W12 m4 m11  
  Hannah Hull IND W12 m11  
  Adam Hallwood IND M12 m11  

Long

Overall

4.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind E O
1st John Embrey DEE M60 27:31   13:01 2nd 14:30 2nd
2nd Duncan Harris DEE M50 27:34 +0:03 12:52 1st 14:42 4th
3rd Edward Halliwell DEE M45 28:11 +0:40 13:18 3rd 14:53 5th
4th Daniel Font DEE M21 29:06 +1:35 16:30 11th 12:36 1st
5th Alex Bell DEE M16 30:46 +3:15 14:47 4th 15:59 7th
6th Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 31:56 +4:25 15:56 6th 16:00 8th
7th Tom Disney DEE M35 33:24 +5:53 16:18 7th 17:06 9th
8th Ross White DEE M21 33:49 +6:18 19:13 14th 14:36 3rd
9th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 33:52 +6:21 18:57 13th 14:55 6th
10th Michael Hood SELOC M60 33:55 +6:24 16:27 9th= 17:28 10th
11th Catherine Hill DEE W50 35:41 +8:10 16:20 8th 19:21 12th
12th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 35:46 +8:15 16:27 9th= 19:19 11th
13th Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 36:39 +9:08 14:56 5th 21:43 14th
14th Saskia Jones DEE W18 40:25 +12:54 19:19 15th 21:06 13th
15th Thomas King DEE M21 40:28 +12:57 18:30 12th 21:58 15th
16th Elizabeth Disney DEE W35 57:41 +30:10 33:20 16th 24:21 16th

Short

Overall

3.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind E O
1st Nick Stafford DEE M45 B 26:48   13:05 2nd 13:43 1st
2nd Paul Shannon DEE M60 B 27:04 +0:16 12:37 1st 14:27 4th
3rd Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 B 30:00 +3:12 15:50 6th 14:10 3rd
4th Matthew McCreadie DEE M14 B 30:21 +3:33 14:39 3rd 15:42 9th
5th Pete Owens DEE M55 B 30:24 +3:36 15:10 4th 15:14 6th
6th John Kewley MDOC M55 B 31:26 +4:38 17:26 14th 14:00 2nd
7th Evelyn Elmes DEE W21 B 32:09 +5:21 16:05 8th 16:04 11th
8th John Mercer DEE M55 B 32:18 +5:30 16:00 7th 16:18 12th
9th Matthew Harding IND M35 C 32:40 +5:52 17:16 12th 15:24 7th
10th Norman Hall DEE M70 B 33:10 +6:22 17:23 13th 15:47 10th
11th Elaine Sutton DEE W50 B 34:01 +7:13 16:48 11th 17:13 14th
12th Amy Majumdar DEE W35 B 34:06 +7:18 18:27 19th 15:39 8th
13th Anthony Brockway DEE M55 B 34:14 +7:26 17:51 16th 16:23 13th
14th Barry Chambers DEE M65 B 34:20 +7:32 16:39 9th 17:41 16th
15th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 B 34:31 +7:43 16:41 10th 17:50 17th
16th Justin Bell DEE M14 C 35:37 +8:49 15:17 5th 20:20 24th
17th Dave Buckland IND M40 B 35:53 +9:05 18:26 17th= 17:27 15th
18th Jacqueline Embrey DEE W60 B 37:50 +11:02 17:46 15th 20:04 23rd
19th Jane Yates BL W50 B 38:29 +11:41 18:47 20th 19:42 21st
20th Fiona Baines DEE W45 C 39:21 +12:33 19:26 22nd 19:55 22nd
21st Joy Irvine DEE W60 B 39:41 +12:53 20:24 23rd 19:17 19th=
22nd Pat Moody DEE W60 B 39:44 +12:56 19:19 21st 20:25 25th
23rd Alan Mullock DEE M70 C 41:48 +15:00 20:58 24th 20:50 27th
24th Martin Bell DEE M50 C 43:33 +16:45 25:00 29th 18:33 18th
25th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 B 43:40 +16:52 24:23 27th 19:17 19th=
26th Trevor Roberts MDOC M70 B 45:19 +18:31 21:53 25th 23:26 31st
27th John Evans DEE M80 C 46:37 +19:49 24:06 26th 22:31 30th
28th Carmel Burke IND W50 C 49:07 +22:19 24:35 28th 24:32 32nd
29th Denis Murphy DEE M70 B 49:13 +22:25 28:37 30th 20:36 26th
30th Neil Laidlaw MDOC M60 B 53:52 +27:04 32:58 32nd 20:54 28th
31st Margaret Murphy DEE W70 B 54:49 +28:01 32:30 31st 22:19 29th
32nd Anne Hurrell DEE W65 B 64:55 +38:07 38:36 33rd 26:19 33rd
33rd Ken Hastings MDOC M60 C 78:15 +51:27 46:14 34th 32:01 34th
  Eifion Thomas DEE M70 B m8       14:31 5th
  Dave Buckland IND M40 B mF   18:26 17th=