Results for Acton Park SEE - 09-Jul-2019 - Provisional

Course Results

Orange

Overall

2.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jacob Shanahan DEE M12 27:09  
2nd Alexandra Peacock DEE W45 28:31 +1:22
3rd Sam Oliver DEE M10 46:59 +19:50
4th Oscar Peacock IND M12 50:16 +23:07
5th Justin Bell DEE M14 51:04 +23:55
  Simon Oliver   M12 w4 w6  

Yellow

Overall

2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Rueben Woods IND M12 15:27  
2nd Daniel Shanahan DEE M10 16:38 +1:11
3rd Eben Higginbottom   M10 30:26 +14:59
4th Heather Parry-Williams IND W45 38:13 +22:46
5th Tess Higginbottom ERYRI W7 38:24 +22:57

Long

Overall

5.1km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind E O
1st Daniel Font DEE M21 32:03   17:50 2nd 14:13 1st
2nd Jon Hateley DEE M55 33:32 +1:29 17:25 1st 16:07 2nd
3rd Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 38:14 +6:11 19:00 3rd 19:14 5th
4th Ross White DEE M21 39:22 +7:19 22:54 6th 16:28 3rd
5th Catherine Hill DEE W50 44:02 +11:59 25:22 8th 18:40 4th
6th Reg Simpson DEE M65 45:50 +13:47 21:37 5th 24:13 8th
7th Saskia Jones DEE W18 46:42 +14:39 23:02 7th 23:40 7th
8th Thomas King   M21 53:28 +21:25 31:28 9th 22:00 6th
9th Maggie Hateley DEE W55 57:36 +25:33 33:08 10th 24:28 9th
  Peter Brooke SELOC M35 rtd   19:33 4th    

Short

Overall

4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind E O
1st Paul Shannon DEE M60 B 28:17   15:43 1st 12:34 1st
2nd Steve Ingleby DEE M65 B 31:45 +3:28 16:58 4th 14:47 3rd
3rd Pete Owens DEE M55 B 32:47 +4:30 16:47 3rd 16:00 4th
4th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 B 33:30 +5:13 18:49 6th 14:41 2nd
5th Norman Hall DEE M70 B 34:49 +6:32 17:15 5th 17:34 6th
6th Anna Nilsen DEE W60 B 36:48 +8:31 19:01 7th 17:47 7th
7th Graeme Peacock DEE M45 B 37:14 +8:57 16:07 2nd 21:07 9th
8th Barry Chambers DEE M65 B 38:10 +9:53 21:23 10th 16:47 5th
9th Fiona Bell DEE W45 B 42:04 +13:47 19:59 9th 22:05 10th
10th John Mercer DEE M55 B 43:21 +15:04 19:38 8th 23:43 11th
11th Maria Brockway DEE W55 C 43:42 +15:25 23:44 14th 19:58 8th
12th Anthony Brockway DEE M55 B 46:17 +18:00 21:37 11th 24:40 13th
13th John Sherwood DEE M70 B 46:39 +18:22 22:51 13th 23:48 12th
14th John Padget DEE M75 B 47:44 +19:27 21:50 12th 25:54 15th
15th Ian Gilliver MDOC M65 B 51:09 +22:52 24:27 15th 26:42 16th
16th John Evans DEE M80 C 60:53 +32:36 35:55 17th 24:58 14th
17th Martin Bell DEE M50 B 64:32 +36:15 33:36 16th 30:56 17th
  Peter Edwards DEE M80 C m18-20 m24-25   45:05 18th