Results for Clarke/Allerton SEE - 18-Jul-2019

Course Results

Orange

Overall

2.4km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Michael O'Rourke   M35 24:28  
2nd James Smith DEE M70 37:37 +13:09
3rd Gordon Pepper   M45 55:32 +31:04
  Lesley Hayward   W50 m7  

Long

Overall

4.8km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind 1A 2A 2B 1B
1st Daniel Font DEE M21 30:18   16:46 1st 13:32 1st        
2nd Jon Hateley DEE M55 33:58 +3:40 18:01 2nd 15:57 2nd        
3rd Lawrence Eccles   M35 41:39 +11:21 20:11 3rd 21:28 4th        
4th Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 42:26 +12:08         19:28 2nd 22:58 1st
5th Alex Bell DEE M16 43:25 +13:07         20:10 3rd 23:15 2nd
6th Nick Stafford DEE M45 44:28 +14:10 23:30 4th 20:58 3rd        
7th Elizabeth Hughes DEE W21 47:28 +17:10         22:54 4th 24:34 3rd
8th Saskia Jones DEE W18 55:41 +25:23 30:13 6th 25:28 5th        
9th Christopher Calow DEE M65 61:43 +31:25 29:07 5th     32:36 5th    
10th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 65:13 +34:55         18:43 1st 46:30 6th
11th Reg Simpson DEE M65 66:25 +36:07     31:24 6th     35:01 5th
12th Maggie Hateley DEE W55 79:53 +49:35     31:44 7th     48:09 7th
  Kitty Jones DEE W21 m26-31 m33-38               26:12 4th
  Simon Oliver   M40 m38   38:48 7th            

Short

Overall

3.9km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind 1A 2A 2B 1B
1st Paul Shannon DEE M60 B 32:06   13:38 1st     18:28 2nd    
2nd Norman Hall DEE M70 B 35:36 +3:30 17:28 2nd     18:08 1st    
3rd Pete Owens DEE M55 B 39:26 +7:20 19:58 3rd 19:28 1st        
4th Martin Green MDOC M65 B 39:45 +7:39     20:46 3rd     18:59 1st
5th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 B 42:18 +10:12 21:35 5th 20:43 2nd        
6th John Mercer DEE M55 B 46:06 +14:00 21:14 4th     24:52 4th    
7th Matthew McCreadie DEE M14 B 48:36 +16:30 21:45 6th     26:51 5th    
8th Pat Moody DEE W60 B 48:48 +16:42 25:38 7th     23:10 3rd    
9th Anthony Brockway DEE M55 B 51:22 +19:16 27:06 9th 24:16 4th        
10th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 C 53:11 +21:05 28:21 10th 24:50 5th        
11th Ian Gilliver MDOC M65 B 53:50 +21:44 26:50 8th     27:00 6th    
12th Fiona Baines DEE W45 C 53:58 +21:52     26:34 7th     27:24 3rd
13th Jacqueline Embrey DEE W60 B 57:58 +25:52     25:57 6th     32:01 4th
14th Bob Elmes DEE M70 B 60:06 +28:00         34:03 8th 26:03 2nd
15th Martin Bell DEE M55 C 72:55 +40:49     39:20 10th     33:35 5th
16th Carmel Burke   W50 C 75:29 +43:23         33:02 7th 42:27 6th
17th David Bargh DEE M65 B 80:19 +48:13         34:21 9th 45:58 7th
  Steve Ingleby DEE M65 B m7-33                  
  Richard Hughes DEE M60 B m9-13       31:19 9th        
  Maria Brockway DEE W55 C w15       30:17 8th