Results for Arrowe Park Schools League - 28 Sep 2019

Course Results

Green

Results

4.5km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st John Embrey DEE M60 32:15  
2nd Colin Lynch SYO M50 34:19 +2:04
3rd Oliver Smyth FALL B12 35:57 +3:42
4th Matthew McCreadie DEE B9 37:06 +4:51
5th Benjamin Kyd FALL B12 37:32 +5:17
6th Noel Schorah DEE M55 37:58 +5:43
7th Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 38:37 +6:22
8th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 39:57 +7:42
9th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 41:12 +8:57
10th Eifion Thomas DEE M70 42:20 +10:05
11th John Brammer DEE M60 42:50 +10:35
12th Dave Whieldon DEE M50 44:29 +12:14
13th Alexander Pegg FALL B12 45:59 +13:44
14th Simon Fletcher MDOC M45 46:22 +14:07
15th Johnathan Bendrey DEE B8 46:55 +14:40
16th Tom Whieldon UPCH B9 47:17 +15:02
17th Alex Bell DEE   48:34 +16:19
18th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 50:28 +18:13
19th John Collins DEE M50 53:07 +20:52
20th Joshua Stapleton CDLH B13 53:16 +21:01
21st Simon Crocker DEE M60 54:04 +21:49
22nd Joy Irvine DEE W60 54:53 +22:38
Green standard time 54:53
23rd Thomas King DEE M21 55:12 +22:57
24th Jos Barfoot CDLH B12 55:27 +23:12
25th Oliver Thomason FALL B10 55:28 +23:13
26th Jacqueline Embrey DEE W60 55:39 +23:24
27th Pat Moody DEE W60 57:06 +24:51
28th Zoe Walsh MWOC W21 59:23 +27:08
29th Bethan Jordan FALL G12 59:48 +27:33
30th Pauls Auce DEE M35 62:01 +29:46
31st Alain Kyd MDOC M45 63:07 +30:52
32nd Peter Hayes MDOC M60 65:08 +32:53
33rd Graham Heap MDOC M55 65:21 +33:06
34th James Smith DEE M70 65:22 +33:07
35th Joshua Bendrey DEE B7 65:58 +33:43
36th John Sherwood DEE M70 66:10 +33:55
37th Rowan Borrow CDLH B11 68:05 +35:50
38th Oliver Roome   M20 72:28 +40:13
39th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 78:29 +46:14
  Iain Bell DEE M55 m13  
  Joseph Herbert FALL B11 m13  
  John Padget DEE M75 m8-19  
  Arthur Beare MT B13 m8-11  
  Simon Lawrence BIRK B12 m8-19  

Lt Green

Results

3.7km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Chris Barnes DEE M45 37:38  
2nd Adrian Harris MDOC M50 38:11 +0:33
3rd Benjamin Siriwardena FALL B8 40:17 +2:39
4th Aden Husseyn BIRK B12 43:53 +6:15
5th Nathan Herbert FALL B10 45:13 +7:35
6th Fiona Baines DEE W45 45:17 +7:39
7th Jack Wheelhouse BRID B10 45:34 +7:56
8th Harry Buxton FALL B13 47:53 +10:15
9th Amelia Collins FALL G11 51:51 +14:13
10th Isla Barnes BIRK G9 51:52 +14:14
11th Terry Burke DEE M60 53:14 +15:36
12th Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK B13 53:16 +15:38
13th Bob Elmes DEE M70 55:49 +18:11
14th Oliver Hodder CDLH B11 59:14 +21:36
Lt Green standard time 59:14
15th Elliot Barlow CDLH B9 60:15 +22:37
16th Carmel Burke IND W50 61:26 +23:48
17th Lisa Handcock IND W40 61:41 +24:03
18th John Allan CDLH B10 62:59 +25:21
19th= Ben Middleton CDLH B10 67:58 +30:20
19th= Martin Bell DEE M50 67:58 +30:20
21st Luca Crolla CDLH B10 71:58 +34:20
22nd Maddie Bunn STBR G10 72:55 +35:17
23rd Davina Jordan FALL W40 77:40 +40:02
24th Diane Hawkes IND W50 85:44 +48:06
25th Penny Heap MDOC W55 88:41 +51:03
  Connor Ireland UPCH B9 m11  
  Edward Leyland FALL B10 rtd  

Orange

Results

3.0km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Ben Whieldon UPCH B7 31:35  
2nd Nathan Williams MT B10 33:14 +1:39
3rd Paul Hudson IND M45 36:37 +5:02
4th Lucy Herbert FALL G9 36:41 +5:06
5th Aidan Rooza FALL B8 37:16 +5:41
6th Libby Hudson UPCH G8 37:30 +5:55
7th= Toby Gwyther UPCH B7 39:44 +8:09
7th= Catriona Beynon FALL G8 39:44 +8:09
9th Jacob Shanahan UPCH B8 40:18 +8:43
10th Buckley Loftus MT B10 41:25 +9:50
11th Jack Boothman UPCH B8 41:58 +10:23
12th Evie Eddie FALL G9 42:37 +11:02
13th Alexander Nash BRID B8 44:24 +12:49
14th Justin Bell UPCH B9 46:07 +14:32
Orange standard time 47:23
15th Rachel Shanahan DEE W40 48:41 +17:06
16th Caleb Hampton CHES B10 52:47 +21:12
17th Florence Beare Ind G7 54:24 +22:49
18th Hemanth Bheemireddy MT B10 59:05 +27:30
19th Emma Kyd FALL G9 67:36 +36:01
20th Rosie Harding CHES G6 68:12 +36:37
21st Laura Livingstone FALL G8 70:43 +39:08
22nd Holly Walker CDLH G8 74:25 +42:50
23rd Ellia Blundell CDLH G9 77:28 +45:53
24th Hugo Ryan CDLH B10 81:16 +49:41
  Keshav Genesh FALL B8 w4  
  Isla Thomson STBR G7 rtd  
  Anna Davies STBR G7 rtd  

Yellow

Results

2.6km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Jacob Williams BIRK B9 25:48  
2nd Samuel Geary BRID B8 27:44 +1:56
3rd Nathanael Hampton CHES B8 29:10 +3:22
4th Andrew Collins DEE B8 29:16 +3:28
5th Owen Griffiths BIRK B9 29:54 +4:06
6th Charlotte Williams     31:15 +5:27
7th John Bird     33:35 +7:47
8th Ryan Stafford + Isaac Lydon     34:36 +8:48
9th Wilfred Ince FALL B7 35:59 +10:11
10th Tom Sheilds MT B10 37:34 +11:46
11th Harry Staines MT B8 38:48 +13:00
12th Alex Goldman MT B8 38:54 +13:06
13th Will Hindley FALL B8 39:59 +14:11
14th Amy Johnson FALL G7 40:08 +14:20
15th Jamie Barnes IND   40:21 +14:33
16th Maria Bird     40:31 +14:43
17th Aaron Campbell FALL B8 40:50 +15:02
18th Adam Leyland FALL B8 41:18 +15:30
19th Sean Eccles BRID B8 46:44 +20:56
Yellow standard time 46:44
20th Hugo Douglas FALL B7 49:19 +23:31
21st Eva Karalius BRID G7 50:15 +24:27
22nd Amelia Harding CHES G5 53:52 +28:04
23rd Bryony Elliott-Jones STBR G6 56:29 +30:41
24th Emma Bell IND   68:46 +42:58
25th Nicholas Brown CDLH B7 86:40 +60:52
26th Bella Ditchfield BRID G7 92:30 +66:42
27th= Grace Edwards BRID G9 92:31 +66:43
27th= Emmie Edwards BRID G7 92:31 +66:43
29th Conrad Bielecki FALL B7 96:12 +70:24
30th Howard Chatwin-Wray FALL B7 99:14 +73:26
  Dietrich Gutschow FALL B7 m2 w10 w14  
  Ben Cuthbertson BIRK B8 m12  
  Sydney Robinson STBR B7 m12  
  Maisy Rogers STBR G7 w12  
  Gracie Roberts STBR G7 m12  
  Emily Pownall BIRK G9 m10-14  
  Anna Leuf Nichols BIRK G9 m10-14  

White

Results

1.6km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st James Foster MT B7 18:01  
2nd Erin Lancaster MKT G3 18:07 +0:06
3rd Gracie Hole MKT G4 22:49 +4:48
4th Agatha Simmons MKT G4 22:54 +4:53
5th Alfie Finney MT B7 22:55 +4:54
6th Dexter Blower MT B6 22:56 +4:55
7th Phoebe Arnold MKT G4 23:01 +5:00
8th Samuel Annesley IND   23:29 +5:28
9th Seren Challender     24:09 +6:08
10th Eloise Colwell CCOE G5 26:14 +8:13
11th Hannah Jodrell CCOE G5 26:15 +8:14
12th Amy Yesildal STBR G6 26:33 +8:32
13th Solomon Hampton CHES B4 30:27 +12:26
14th George Grocott STBR B6 31:12 +13:11
15th Evie Johnstone CCOE G6 31:13 +13:12
16th Chitalu Chipepo CCOE G5 31:24 +13:23
17th Evie Johnstone CCOE G6 32:04 +14:03
18th Eleanor Clare CCOE G6 32:13 +14:12
19th India Schorah     33:34 +15:33
20th Roxanna Tayefi     35:56 +17:55
21st Cian Tayefi     36:29 +18:28
22nd James Lancaster MKT B6 37:09 +19:08
23rd Heather Hall     48:21 +30:20
24th Robin Glover DEE   48:22 +30:21
25th Sam Flores-Sorensen MKT B6 51:27 +33:26
26th James Bird     51:29 +33:28
27th Leila Bird     51:39 +33:38
28th Evan Bray MT B7 51:50 +33:49
29th Danish Rajkumar MT B7 52:03 +34:02
White standard time 52:03
  Bethany Long MKT G5 w8  
  Izzy Horncastle MKT G5 w8  
  David Poole MT B7 m8-12  
  Alexander Jack MT B7 m8-12  
  Caitlin Kieran Jones CCOE G6 rtd  
  Lily Barnes CCOE G6 rtd  
  Jacob Naylor CCOE B6 rtd