Results for Birkenhead Park Schools - 09 Nov 2019

Course Results

Light green

Results

4.05km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 00:29:53   00:00:01
2nd Jennie Tayefi   W35 00:32:48 +00:02:55  
3rd Catriona Beynon FALL G8 00:37:18 +00:07:25 00:00:10
4th Amelia Collins FALL G11 00:37:21 +00:07:28  
5th Evie Eddie FALL G9 00:39:18 +00:09:25 00:00:10
6th Benjamin Siriwardena FALL B8 00:39:31 +00:09:38 00:00:10
7th Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK B13 00:40:03 +00:10:10  
8th Jacob Tarbatt BRID B10 00:40:06 +00:10:13  
9th Aidan Rooza FALL B8 00:40:51 +00:10:58 00:00:07
10th Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID B10 00:41:24 +00:11:31  
11th Harry Buxton FALL B13 00:41:41 +00:11:48 00:00:10
12th Alain Kyd   M45 00:41:48 +00:11:55  
13th Elliot Barlow CDLH B9 00:43:12 +00:13:19  
14th John Allan CDLH B10 00:44:50 +00:14:57 00:00:05
15th John Collins   M50 00:45:22 +00:15:29  
16th Fiona Baines DEE W45 00:45:23 +00:15:30  
17th Connor Ireland UPCH B9 00:45:25 +00:15:32 00:00:16
18th Carmel Burke IND W50 00:45:50 +00:15:57 00:00:08
19th Terry Burke   M60 00:46:09 +00:16:16  
20th Alan Jordan IND M45 00:46:50 +00:16:57 00:00:35
21st Martin Bell DEE M55 00:46:56 +00:17:03 00:00:54
22nd Will Hindley FALL B8 00:47:34 +00:17:41 00:00:44
23rd Davina Jordan IND W45 00:48:42 +00:18:49  
24th Louise Butcher   W45 00:50:01 +00:20:08 00:02:10
25th John Evans DEE M80 00:53:11 +00:23:18 00:01:11
26th Emma Kyd FALL G9 00:57:03 +00:27:10 00:00:38
27th Matthew Sparks-Welsh FALL B11 00:57:50 +00:27:57 00:00:15
28th Rowan Borrow CDLH B11 00:57:55 +00:28:02 00:00:45
29th Diane Hawkes IND W50 01:09:30 +00:39:37 00:03:37
  Lucy Herbert FALL G9 m2-18    
  Ben Whieldon UPCH B7 m9   00:00:19

Long

Results

4.95km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Colin Lynch   M50 00:30:07   00:00:23
2nd Benjamin Kyd FALL B12 00:30:59 +00:00:52 00:00:14
3rd Frederick Kingsland STBR B9 00:32:06 +00:01:59  
4th Joseph Herbert FALL B11 00:34:32 +00:04:25  
5th Paul Shannon DEE M60 00:34:52 +00:04:45  
6th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 00:36:11 +00:06:04  
7th Oliver Thomason FALL B10 00:36:41 +00:06:34 00:00:22
8th Arthur Beare MT B13 00:36:56 +00:06:49  
9th David Whieldon DEE M50 00:37:39 +00:07:32 00:00:48
10th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 00:37:58 +00:07:51  
11th Pete Owens DEE M55 00:38:12 +00:08:05 00:00:01
12th Tom Whieldon UPCH B9 00:39:43 +00:09:36  
13th Simon Fletcher   M45 00:40:39 +00:10:32 00:00:05
14th Nathan Herbert FALL B10 00:41:31 +00:11:24  
15th Simon Lawrence BIRK B12 00:42:36 +00:12:29 00:00:16
16th Jos Barfoot CDLH B12 00:42:54 +00:12:47 00:00:24
17th Nick Beare IND M50 00:43:15 +00:13:08 00:00:12
18th Isla Barnes BIRK G9 00:47:46 +00:17:39  
19th Aden Husseyn BIRK B12 00:49:34 +00:19:27  
20th Bethan Jordan FALL G12 00:51:11 +00:21:04 00:00:36
21st Oliver Roome IND M20 00:57:34 +00:27:27 00:00:52
22nd Katherine Rushworth FALL G13 01:03:13 +00:33:06  
23rd James Smith DEE M70 01:03:53 +00:33:46 00:00:48
24th Sonia Challender   W40 01:05:28 +00:35:21 00:00:13
25th Giulia Bitti DEE W21 01:26:52 +00:56:45 00:02:11
  Amanda Vel FALL G12 w3   00:00:54
  Joy Irvine DEE W60 mS    

Orange

Results

2.425km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Luca Crolla CDLH B10 00:19:41  
2nd Thomas Cunliffe MT B10 00:21:26 +00:01:45
3rd Ben Middleton CDLH B10 00:22:28 +00:02:47
4th Emily Sparks-Welsh FALL G8 00:24:52 +00:05:11
5th Jacob Shanahan UPCH B8 00:24:55 +00:05:14
6th Edward Leyland FALL B10 00:25:21 +00:05:40
7th Justin Bell UPCH B9 00:27:39 +00:07:58
8th Andrew Collins   B8 00:28:33 +00:08:52
9th William Cunliffe MT B8 00:29:03 +00:09:22
10th Jack Boothman UPCH B8 00:30:02 +00:10:21
11th Hemanth Bheemireddy MT B10 00:32:06 +00:12:25
12th Hugo Ryan CDLH B10 00:33:31 +00:13:50
13th Tom Sheilds MT B10 00:34:26 +00:14:45
14th Ellia Blundell CDLH G9 00:34:37 +00:14:56
15th Nathan Williams MT B10 00:35:13 +00:15:32
16th Amy Johnson FALL G7 00:35:53 +00:16:12
17th Libby Hudson UPCH G8 00:36:33 +00:16:52
18th Laura Livingstone FALL G8 00:36:50 +00:17:09
19th Buckley Loftus MT B10 00:39:53 +00:20:12
20th Jacob Williams BIRK B9 00:41:57 +00:22:16
21st Alexander Nash BRID B8 00:43:07 +00:23:26
22nd Adam Leyland FALL B8 00:43:44 +00:24:03
23rd Rosie Harding CHES G6 00:44:11 +00:24:30
24th Samuel Geary BRID B8 00:51:07 +00:31:26
25th Ingeborg Buschmann IND W55 01:05:54 +00:46:13
  Toby Gwyther UPCH B7 m4  
  Caleb Hampton CHES B10 m1  
  Henry Christian BIRK B9 m2-5 w7 m9-11 m13-14  
  Will Gillespie MT B10 m14  

White

Results

1.725km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Bethany Long MKT G5 00:14:33  
2nd Izzy Horncastle MKT G5 00:14:45 +00:00:12
3rd James Lancaster MKT B6 00:17:59 +00:03:26
4th Sam Flores-Sorensen MKT B6 00:18:38 +00:04:05
5th Seren Challender IND W8 00:18:55 +00:04:22
6th= Gracie Hole MKT G4 00:19:38 +00:05:05
6th= Phoebe Arnold MKT G4 00:19:38 +00:05:05
8th Erin Lancaster MKT G3 00:21:45 +00:07:12
9th Anwen Pritchard CCOE G5 00:22:37 +00:08:04
10th Evie Robinson CCOE G6 00:23:25 +00:08:52
11th Eleanor Clare CCOE G6 00:24:46 +00:10:13
12th David Bowden CCOE B6 00:25:49 +00:11:16
13th Solomon Hampton CHES B4 00:26:09 +00:11:36
14th Evie Johnstone CCOE G6 00:26:26 +00:11:53
15th Danish Rajkumar MT B7 00:26:30 +00:11:57
16th Lewis Smith CCOE B6 00:26:45 +00:12:12
17th Cian Tayefi IND B4 00:38:19 +00:23:46
18th Roxanna Tayefi IND W6 00:38:26 +00:23:53
19th William Stanley MT B6 00:38:39 +00:24:06
20th David Poole MT B7 00:38:53 +00:24:20
21st James Bird CCOE B2 00:48:03 +00:33:30
  Hannah Jodrell CCOE G5 m13  
  Eloise Colwell CCOE G5 m13  
  Aakash Muraleetharan MT B7 m12  
  Evan Bray MT B7 m12  
  Josh Sikdar MT B7 w12  

Yellow

Results

1.8km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Hayden Barker BRID B7 00:13:04  
2nd Dietrich Gutschow FALL B7 00:13:37 +00:00:33
3rd Nathanael Hampton CHES B8 00:14:32 +00:01:28
4th William McGeehan BRID B7 00:14:44 +00:01:40
5th Ben Turner BRID B7 00:15:22 +00:02:18
6th Kyra Kennedy BRID G7 00:17:58 +00:04:54
7th Sebastian Richmond BIRK B8 00:18:13 +00:05:09
8th Wilfred Ince FALL B7 00:20:47 +00:07:43
9th Amelia Harding CHES G5 00:20:54 +00:07:50
10th Storm Woodward BIRK G7 00:21:01 +00:07:57
11th Oliver Eddie FALL B7 00:21:05 +00:08:01
12th Murray Cowan BIRK B7 00:21:07 +00:08:03
13th Conrad Baker BIRK B7 00:21:10 +00:08:06
14th Sean Eccles BRID B8 00:21:27 +00:08:23
15th Emily Pownall BIRK G9 00:22:17 +00:09:13
16th Michelle Liang BIRK G7 00:22:19 +00:09:15
17th= Hugo Douglas FALL B7 00:23:00 +00:09:56
17th= Howard Chatwin-Wray FALL B7 00:23:00 +00:09:56
19th Harry Staines MT B8 00:23:16 +00:10:12
20th Alex Goldman MT B8 00:23:19 +00:10:15
21st Martin & Jessica & Olivia Boothman IND M35 00:23:28 +00:10:24
22nd Kirsty Beynon MDOC W10 00:24:47 +00:11:43
23rd James Foster MT B7 00:28:53 +00:15:49
24th Alfie Finney MT B7 00:35:41 +00:22:37
25th Maisy Rogers STBR G7 00:58:02 +00:44:58
26th Isla Hunter STBR G6 01:05:00 +00:51:56
27th Bryony Elliott-Jones STBR G6 01:05:08 +00:52:04
28th Anna Davies STBR G7 01:12:58 +00:59:54
29th Isla Thomson STBR G7 01:13:06 +01:00:02
30th Amy Yesildal STBR G6 01:15:02 +01:01:58
  Willow Ellis-Jones BIRK G7 m8