Results for Eastham SL - 07 Dec 2019

Course Results

Green

Results

3.775km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jon Hateley DEE M55 27:38  
2nd Robert Normanton DEE M21 31:35 +3:57
3rd Frederick Kingsland STBR B9 32:10 +4:32
4th Mike Smithard DEE M70 33:41 +6:03
n/c Graham Nilsen DEE M60 33:54  
5th Tim Palmer DEE M55 34:10 +6:32
6th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 34:19 +6:41
7th Benjamin Kyd FALL B12 34:21 +6:43
8th Paul Shannon DEE M60 34:52 +7:14
9th Joseph Herbert FALL B11 35:12 +7:34
10th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 36:04 +8:26
11th Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 36:48 +9:10
12th Reg Simpson DEE M65 37:55 +10:17
13th Eifion Thomas DEE M70 38:33 +10:55
14th John Brammer DEE M60 39:51 +12:13
15th Alexander Pegg FALL B12 40:21 +12:43
16th Joshua Stapleton CDLH B13 40:39 +13:01
17th Simon Fletcher MDOC M45 41:53 +14:15
18th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 42:32 +14:54
19th Alan Wheelhouse IND M50 42:52 +15:14
20th Ian Weaver DEE M55 44:14 +16:36
21st David Whieldon DEE M50 44:26 +16:48
Green standard time 44:26
22nd Maggie Hateley DEE W55 46:36 +18:58
23rd Oliver Roome IND M20 47:16 +19:38
24th Nick Beare IND M50 47:26 +19:48
25th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 49:05 +21:27
26th Andrew Malins DEE M50 49:34 +21:56
27th Alain Kyd MDOC M45 50:24 +22:46
28th Michael Round DEE M65 56:09 +28:31
29th Pat Moody DEE W60 56:51 +29:13
30th Louise Butcher DEE W45 57:41 +30:03
31st Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 58:09 +30:31
32nd Tom Whieldon UPCH B9 58:18 +30:40
33rd Arthur Beare MT B13 58:29 +30:51
34th Joy Irvine DEE W60 58:32 +30:54
35th Fintan Douglas IND M21 59:45 +32:07
36th Christopher Murray IND M21 59:53 +32:15
37th Chris Kemp DEE M65 60:03 +32:25
38th Bob Elmes DEE M70 60:22 +32:44
39th Bethan Jordan FALL G12 67:11 +39:33
40th Amanda Vel FALL G12 70:08 +42:30
41st Terry Burke DEE M60 85:47 +58:09
  Gabor Monus DEE M35 m13  

Light Green

Results

3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jack Wheelhouse BRID B10 30:14  
2nd Benjamin Siriwardena FALL B8 32:12 +1:58
3rd Amelia Collins FALL G11 38:04 +7:50
4th Lucy McDonald CDLH G13 38:28 +8:14
5th Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID B10 38:29 +8:15
6th Aden Husseyn BIRK B12 39:12 +8:58
7th Connor Ireland UPCH B9 39:20 +9:06
8th Simon Lawrence BIRK B12 39:28 +9:14
9th Catriona Beynon FALL G8 40:13 +9:59
10th Will Hindley FALL B8 41:21 +11:07
11th Isla Barnes BIRK G9 41:56 +11:42
12th Rowan Borrow CDLH B11 42:30 +12:16
13th Matthew Harding IND M40 42:32 +12:18
14th Carmel Burke IND W50 44:10 +13:56
15th John Allan CDLH B10 44:31 +14:17
Light Green standard time 45:21
16th Aidan Rooza FALL B8 45:35 +15:21
17th John Evans DEE M80 47:13 +16:59
18th Harry Buxton FALL B13 50:23 +20:09
19th Martin Bell DEE M55 51:30 +21:16
20th Fiona Baines DEE W45 52:25 +22:11
21st Ben Whieldon UPCH B7 53:57 +23:43
22nd Jacob Tarbatt BRID B10 54:32 +24:18
23rd Davina Jordan IND W45 65:16 +35:02
24th Hugo Ryan CDLH B10 68:36 +38:22
25th Allan Jordan IND M45 70:28 +40:14
26th Buckley Loftus MT B10 88:06 +57:52
27th Diane Hawkes IND W50 89:05 +58:51
28th Will Gillespie MT B10 91:04 +60:50

Orange

Results

2.575km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Elliot Barlow CDLH B9 26:56  
2nd Samuel Geary BRID B8 30:36 +3:40
3rd Libby Hudson UPCH G8 30:38 +3:42
4th Lucy Herbert FALL G9 33:56 +7:00
5th Jenny Palmer DEE W45 34:40 +7:44
6th Jacob Shanahan UPCH B8 40:19 +13:23
7th Keshav Genesh FALL B8 40:32 +13:36
8th Jacob Williams BIRK B9 42:52 +15:56
9th Alexander Nash BRID B8 42:58 +16:02
10th Wilfred Ince FALL B7 43:34 +16:38
11th Henry Christian BIRK B9 44:38 +17:42
12th Tom Sheilds MT B10 50:02 +23:06
Orange standard time 50:02
13th Emma Kyd FALL G9 50:07 +23:11
14th Amy Johnson FALL G7 52:11 +25:15
15th Hemanth Bheemireddy MT B10 52:45 +25:49
16th Toby Gwyther UPCH B7 55:29 +28:33
17th Hugo Douglas FALL B7 57:14 +30:18
18th Megan Upton CDLH G9 60:08 +33:12
19th Ellia Blundell CDLH G9 61:02 +34:06
20th Jack Boothman UPCH B8 89:58 +63:02
  Rosie Calton CDLH G10 w2  
  Emily Sparks-Welsh FALL G8 m4  
  Evie Eddie FALL G9 m4  
  Ingeborg Buschmann IND W55 m2 w14  

White

Results

1.575km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jack Cutler MKT B4 12:24  
2nd James Lancaster MKT B6 15:18 +2:54
3rd Gracie Hole MKT G4 17:21 +4:57
4th Agatha Simmons MKT G4 17:23 +4:59
5th Phoebe Arnold MKT G4 17:29 +5:05
6th Bryony Elliott-Jones STBR G6 18:39 +6:15
7th Erin Lancaster MKT G3 19:50 +7:26
8th Chitalu Chipeto CCOE G5 25:01 +12:37
9th Evie Johnstone CCOE G6 25:03 +12:39
10th Lewis Smith CCOE B6 27:46 +15:22
11th George Grocott STBR B6 28:34 +16:10
12th Anwen Pritchard CCOE G5 29:08 +16:44
13th Evie Robinson CCOE G6 30:09 +17:45
14th David Bowden CCOE B6 32:11 +19:47
15th Keeva Agnew CCOE G5 36:21 +23:57
16th Eloise Colwell CCOE G5 36:23 +23:59
17th Evan Bray MT B7 54:42 +42:18
18th Josh Sikdar MT B7 54:43 +42:19
White standard time 54:43
  Amy Yesildal STBR G6 m1  

Yellow

Results

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Dietrich Gutschow FALL B7 22:13  
2nd Hayden Barker BRID B7 22:57 +0:44
3rd Rosie Harding CHES G6 24:39 +2:26
4th Storm Woodward BIRK G7 24:44 +2:31
5th Willow Ellis-Jones BIRK G7 24:48 +2:35
6th Taylor Nettleton BLH B11 28:43 +6:30
7th Helen Marshall BLH G11 28:58 +6:45
8th Rhys Beynon MDOC M45 29:56 +7:43
9th Ann Marshall IND W40 29:58 +7:45
10th Sean Eccles BRID B8 30:59 +8:46
11th Archie Jefferies CDLH B8 32:43 +10:30
12th Rebecca Marshall BLH G7 33:12 +10:59
13th Danish Rajkumar MT B7 35:04 +12:51
14th= Sebastian Richmond BIRK B8 39:26 +17:13
14th= Ben Cuthbertson BIRK B8 39:26 +17:13
Yellow standard time 39:26
16th Amelia Harding CHES G5 40:54 +18:41
17th Anna Leuf-Nichols BIRK G9 41:01 +18:48
18th Emily Pownall BIRK G9 41:03 +18:50
19th Maisy Rogers STBR G7 47:24 +25:11
20th Danielle Jones STBR G7 47:31 +25:18
21st Anna Davies STBR G7 51:25 +29:12
22nd Holly Walker CDLH G8 58:17 +36:04
23rd Murray Cowan BIRK B7 65:29 +43:16
24th Conrad Baker BIRK B7 65:37 +43:24
25th Conrad Bielecki FALL B7 67:26 +45:13
  Oliver Eddie FALL B7 m8-16  
  Jacob Rubert CDLH B8 m5  
  David Poole MT B7 m3-4  
  Alex Goldman MT B8 m3-7 m10-11 m13-16  
  William Stanley MT B6 m3-7 m10-11 m13-16