Results for Turkey Trot 2019 - 27 Dec 2019

...return to index

Course Results

Score

Results

19 controls, 190 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Bonuses Controls, in order visited
1st Philip Vokes DEE M21 285 41:21 285   5 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
2nd Mike Smithard DEE M70 285 57:15 285   5 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
3rd Matthew Vokes WCOC M21 280 44:39 280     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 55, 54, 43, 58, F1
4th Dan Weaver UBOC M20 280 45:26 280     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
5th WIll Bell DEE M21 280 50:42 280     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
6th Jon Hateley DEE M55 280 54:56 280     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
7th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 280 55:07 280     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
8th Anya Crocker SOC W21 280 55:11 280     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
9th Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 280 56:02 280     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
10th Peter Murphy DEE M40 280 59:04 280     S1, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, 40, 43, F1
11th Oliver Williams DEE M21 270 46:39 270     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 56, 55, 58, 43, F1
12th Paul Shannon DEE M60 260 55:31 260     S1, 42, 45, 58, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 43, 40, F1
13th Hannah Hateley DEE W20 260 56:18 260     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 49, 50, 52, 54, 55, 57, 58, 43, F1
14th Connor Smith DEE M20 250 46:33 250     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 49, 50, 52, 53, 54, 55, 57, 43, 58, F1
15th Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 250 58:16 250     S1, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
16th Catherine Hill DEE W50 250 58:48 250     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 49, 50, 53, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
17th Alex Bell DEE M16 250 59:02 250     S1, 42, 45, 47, 49, 50, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
18th Andy Campbell DEE M55 240 51:29 240     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 57, 43, 58, F1
19th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M50 240 58:40 240     S1, 42, 45, 58, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, F1
20th Jonathan Hughes BOF M21 230 57:37 230     S1, 42, 45, 47, 49, 50, 52, 54, 55, 57, 58, 40, F1
21st Saskia Jones DEE W18 230 58:03 230     S1, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
22nd Norman Hall DEE M70 230 59:10 230     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 53, 54, 55, F1
23rd John Brammer DEE M60 230 60:41 250 -20   S1, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 55, 54, 58, 43, F1
24th Barry Chambers DEE M65 220 58:06 220     S1, 42, 45, 47, 49, 50, 52, 54, 55, 43, 58, F1
25th Maggie Hateley DEE W55 220 59:58 220     S1, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, F1
26th Andrew Malins DEE M50 220 60:17 240 -20   S1, 40, 42, 45, 58, 47, 49, 50, 52, 53, 54, 56, 43, F1
27th Sara Campbell DEE W50 210 58:08 210     S1, 58, 56, 54, 50, 49, 47, 46, 42, 43, F1
28th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 210 58:42 210     S1, 42, 45, 47, 49, 50, 52, 53, 54, 55, 58, 40, F1
29th Isabel Hill DEE W18 210 60:15 230 -20   S1, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
30th Evelyn Elmes DEE W21 200 55:05 200     S1, 42, 45, 47, 49, 53, 54, 55, 57, 43, 58, F1
31st John Mercer DEE M55 200 57:41 200     S1, 42, 45, 47, 50, 53, 54, 55, 58, F1
32nd Emma Weaver DEE W16 200 57:46 200     S1, 42, 45, 47, 49, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
33rd Joy Irvine DEE W60 200 58:33 200     S1, 42, 45, 47, 50, 52, 53, 54, 55, 58, 43, F1
34th Robert Verity DEE M75 190 54:06 190     S1, 41, 42, 45, 47, 49, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 58, F1
35th Peter Potter DEE M60 175 58:46 175   5 58, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 56, F1
36th Simon Crocker DEE M60 170 59:07 170     S1, 58, 55, 54, 52, 49, 47, 46, 44, 43, F1
37th Bill Butcher NOR M70 160 55:20 160     S1, 40, 42, 45, 43, 58, 47, F1
38th Matthew McCreadie DEE M14 160 56:33 160     S1, 54, 49, 55, 58, 46, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, F1
39th Pat Moody DEE W60 160 56:52 160     S1, 58, 47, 50, 52, 53, 54, 55, 40, F1
40th Alan Mullock DEE M70 150 59:39 150     S1, 40, 42, 43, 58, 55, 54, 46, F1
41st Louise Butcher DEE W45 140 53:24 140     S1, 40, 42, 45, 57, 55, 58, F1
42nd Hannah Jones DEE W16 140 58:44 140     S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 57, 58, F1
43rd Helen Elmes   W21 140 61:25 180 -40   S1, 58, 55, 54, 49, 50, 47, 46, 43, F1
44th Elizabeth Hughes DEE W21 140 63:11 220 -80   S1, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 54, 55, 58, F1
45th James Verity MDOC M45 130 55:36 130     S1, 42, 45, 47, 57, 56, 54, 55, 58, 40, F1
46th Chris Kemp DEE M65 130 60:56 150 -20   S1, 42, 45, 58, 55, 54, F1
47th Juliette Butcher NOR W70 110 57:27 110     S1, 40, 42, 45, 43, 58, F1
48th Catriona Fleming DEE W50 110 59:09 110     S1, 42, 45, 58, 43, 40, F1
49th Ian Weaver DEE M55 110 59:12 110     S1, 42, 45, 58, 43, 40, F1
50th Mike Vokes DEE M55 110 62:26 170 -60   S1, 40, 42, 45, 58, 47, 53, 56, F1
51st Anthony Brockway DEE M55 100 63:03 180 -80   S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 49, 53, 54, F1
52nd Richard Hughes DEE M60 90 62:28 150 -60   S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 57, 58, 43, F1
53rd James Jones DEE M12 80 58:12 80     S1, 42, 57, 58, 46, 45, 41, F1
54th Seren Challender   W7 70 62:32 130 -60   S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 58, F1
55th Richard Hill DEE M50 70 64:51 170 -100   S1, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 52, 53, F1
56th Ted Murphy DEE W35 10 66:02 150 -140   S1, 42, 45, 47, 50, 52, 53, 56, F1
57th Fiona Baines DEE W45 0 71:14 240 -240   S1, 42, 40, 58, 47, 49, 53, F1
58th Vivienne Pitcher DEE W65 0 72:00 240 -240   S1, 42, 45, 58, 55, 54, F1