Results for Speke Hall SL - 18 Jan 2020

Course Results

Green

Results

3.925km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Duncan Harris DEE M50 31:18  
2nd Benjamin Kyd FALL B12 32:36 +1:18
3rd Lawrence Eccles IND M35 33:41 +2:23
4th Robert Normanton DEE M21 33:58 +2:40
5th Anna Harris DEE G11 34:48 +3:30
6th Alison Campbell BASOC W21 35:56 +4:38
7th Sara Campbell DEE W55 36:02 +4:44
8th Malcolm Irvine DEE M65 37:06 +5:48
9th Mike Smithard DEE M70 38:08 +6:50
10th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 38:23 +7:05
11th Edward Barnard DEE M40 38:42 +7:24
12th Paul Challender DEE M40 38:47 +7:29
13th Tim Palmer DEE M55 39:17 +7:59
14th Matthew McCreadie DEE B9 39:22 +8:04
15th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 39:48 +8:30
16th Alexander Pegg FALL B12 40:27 +9:09
17th John Brammer DEE M60 41:35 +10:17
18th Joseph Herbert FALL B11 42:11 +10:53
19th Simon Fletcher MDOC M50 42:59 +11:41
20th Nathan Herbert FALL B10 43:48 +12:30
21st Alan Wheelhouse IND M50 43:53 +12:35
22nd Joshua Stapleton CDLH B13 45:31 +14:13
23rd Reg Simpson DEE M65 45:32 +14:14
24th Pete Owens DEE M60 45:54 +14:36
25th Simon Crocker DEE M60 47:12 +15:54
Green standard time 47:12
26th Amy Majumdar DEE W40 47:40 +16:22
27th Jos Barfoot CDLH B12 48:33 +17:15
28th Amelia Collins FALL G11 49:03 +17:45
29th Alain Kyd MDOC M50 50:27 +19:09
30th Michael Round DEE M65 51:52 +20:34
31st Fintan Douglas IND M21 52:05 +20:47
32nd Oliver Roome IND M20 52:31 +21:13
33rd John Collins DEE M55 52:34 +21:16
34th Maggie Hateley DEE W55 52:45 +21:27
35th Kate Bryant MDOC W65 53:04 +21:46
36th Barry Chambers DEE M65 55:05 +23:47
37th Bethan Jordan FALL G12 55:23 +24:05
38th Ruth Harris DEE W50 55:50 +24:32
39th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 56:33 +25:15
40th Terry Burke DEE M60 56:50 +25:32
41st Pauls Auce IND M35 57:02 +25:44
42nd Pat Moody DEE W60 59:05 +27:47
43rd Oliver Smyth FALL B12 61:03 +29:45
44th Chris Kemp DEE M65 62:53 +31:35
45th Joy Irvine DEE W60 63:15 +31:57
46th Thomas King DEE M21 63:18 +32:00
47th Bob Elmes DEE M75 72:41 +41:23
  Christopher Murray DEE M21 m6  
  Gina Ross DEE W60 w10  

Light Green

Results

3.375km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Tom Whieldon UPCH B9 29:51  
2nd Oliver Thomason FALL B10 29:57 +0:06
3rd Jennie Tayefi DEE W35 31:03 +1:12
4th Benjamin Siriwardena FALL B8 31:16 +1:25
5th Simon Lawrence BIRK B12 33:34 +3:43
6th Dave Whieldon DEE M50 34:07 +4:16
7th Elliot Barlow CDLH B9 35:41 +5:50
8th Jack Wheelhouse BRID B10 35:48 +5:57
9th Catriona Beynon FALL G8 36:23 +6:32
10th Aden Husseyn BIRK B12 36:27 +6:36
11th Maddie Bunn STBR G10 36:51 +7:00
12th Rowan Borrow CDLH B11 37:33 +7:42
13th Jacob Tarbatt BRID B10 37:47 +7:56
14th Isla Barnes BIRK G9 37:50 +7:59
15th Lucy McDonald CDLH G13 37:51 +8:00
16th Martin Bell DEE M55 38:30 +8:39
17th John Allan CDLH B10 39:40 +9:49
18th Evie Eddie FALL G9 40:29 +10:38
19th Matthew Sparks-Welsh FALL B11 42:01 +12:10
Light Green standard time 44:47
20th Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID B10 44:57 +15:06
21st Aidan Rooza FALL B8 47:00 +17:09
22nd Fiona Baines DEE W45 47:02 +17:11
23rd Edward Leyland FALL B10 47:10 +17:19
24th David Bargh DEE M65 49:10 +19:19
25th Will Hindley FALL B8 50:14 +20:23
26th Meg Owens DEE W60 50:37 +20:46
27th Lisa Handcock IND W45 52:55 +23:04
28th Harry Buxton FALL B13 53:07 +23:16
29th Carmel Burke IND W50 56:31 +26:40
30th Davina Jordan IND W45 60:53 +31:02
31st Diane Hawkes IND W50 64:52 +35:01
  Connor Ireland UPCH B9 w16  

Orange

Results

3.1km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Justin Bell UPCH B9 32:35  
2nd Andrew Collins DEE B8 35:21 +2:46
3rd Ben Whieldon UPCH B7 36:16 +3:41
4th Keshav Genesh FALL B8 37:10 +4:35
5th Steve Ingleby DEE M65 37:16 +4:41
6th Emily Sparks-Welsh FALL G8 38:27 +5:52
7th Ben Middleton CDLH B10 39:25 +6:50
8th Hugo Ryan CDLH B10 41:10 +8:35
9th Samuel Geary BRID B8 41:48 +9:13
10th Anne Oxbrough IND W40 42:09 +9:34
11th Michael O'Rourke IND M35 43:14 +10:39
12th Archie Jefferies CDLH B8 43:35 +11:00
13th Alexander Nash BRID B8 44:09 +11:34
14th Jenny Palmer DEE W45 44:39 +12:04
15th Alice Spooner IND W40 46:09 +13:34
16th Emma Kyd FALL G9 48:05 +15:30
17th Henry Christian BIRK B9 48:15 +15:40
18th Toby Gwyther UPCH B7 49:23 +16:48
19th Jacob Williams BIRK B9 51:26 +18:51
Orange standard time 51:26
20th Wilfred Ince FALL B7 51:31 +18:56
21st Helen Marshall BLH G11 52:16 +19:41
22nd Jacob Shanahan DEE B8 55:41 +23:06
23rd Laura Livingstone FALL G8 57:00 +24:25
24th Hemanth Bheemireddy MT B10 57:45 +25:10
25th Amy Johnson FALL G7 62:16 +29:41
26th Rebecca Cotson IND W35 63:28 +30:53
27th Jack Boothman UPCH B8 63:31 +30:56
28th Taylor Nettleton BLH B11 68:24 +35:49
29th Sophie Gray MDOC G4 75:06 +42:31
30th Holly Walker CDLH G8 80:01 +47:26
31st Ellia Blundell CDLH G9 81:44 +49:09
32nd Ingeborg Buschmann IND W55 89:17 +56:42
  Adam Leyland FALL B8 m14-16  
  Rosie Calton CDLH G10 m14-16  
  Hugo Douglas FALL B7 m14-16  
  Jonathan Sibley IND M40 w2  
  Chris Marshall DEE M50 rtd  

White

Results

1.35km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Sam Flores-Sorensen MKT B6 11:26  
2nd Rufus Marray BIRK B6 12:06 +0:40
3rd Jacob Smith BIRK B6 12:08 +0:42
4th Bethany Long MKT G6 13:31 +2:05
5th Izzy Horncastle MKT G5 13:36 +2:10
6th Poppy Domville CCOE G5 14:50 +3:24
7th Evie Johnstone CCOE G6 14:51 +3:25
8th Gracie Hole MKT G4 15:01 +3:35
9th Phoebe Arnold MKT G4 15:03 +3:37
10th Erin Lancaster MKT G3 15:18 +3:52
11th Cecilia Wilcocks BIRK G6 15:28 +4:02
12th Phoebe Rumsby BIRK G6 15:29 +4:03
13th Olivia Pownall BIRK G6 15:34 +4:08
14th Jack Cutler MKT B4 17:19 +5:53
15th Evan Bray MT B7 18:22 +6:56
16th Josh Sikdar MT B7 18:24 +6:58
17th Evie Robinson CCOE G6 18:32 +7:06
18th Keeva Agnew CCOE G5 18:34 +7:08
19th David Bowden CCOE B6 19:26 +8:00
20th Anwen Pritchard CCOE G5 20:25 +8:59
21st Lewis Smith CCOE B6 20:27 +9:01
22nd Angelica Noopuri BIRK G6 20:47 +9:21
23rd Olivia Parfect BIRK G6 20:48 +9:22
24th Alexandra Kermode BIRK G6 21:43 +10:17
25th Mathew/Adam Woods IND   22:03 +10:37
26th Chitalu Chipeto CCOE G5 22:27 +11:01
27th James Bird CCOE B2 22:55 +11:29
28th Millie Brown BIRK G6 24:34 +13:08
29th Eleanor Clare CCOE G6 24:37 +13:11
30th Esme Mercer BIRK G6 24:40 +13:14
31st Patrick Edwardson IND M12 29:58 +18:32
32nd Poppy Carling IND W4 32:41 +21:15
33rd George Beardsworth IND M12 33:15 +21:49
34th Favrin Family IND W9 33:34 +22:08
35th Niamh Gush IND W5 34:02 +22:36
36th Roxana Tayefi IND W5 35:39 +24:13
37th Cian Tayefi IND M3 35:47 +24:21
38th Siu & Tabitha Coll IND W8 37:33 +26:07
39th Haneen & Imaam Toxteth Cubs W10 38:26 +27:00
40th Emelia Price IND W5 40:40 +29:14
41st PhoenixBromley IND W8 41:04 +29:38
42nd Asim & Yahya Toxteth Cubs M10 45:08 +33:42
43rd Saad/Aaariz/Amire Toxteth Cubs M10 45:25 +33:59
44th Zain & Laith Toxteth Cubs M10 45:51 +34:25
45th Amy Yesildal STBR G6 46:49 +35:23
46th Safa & Sarra Toxteth Cubs W10 47:07 +35:41
47th Thomas Richardson IND M6 56:38 +45:12
White standard time 56:38
  Lauren Peel IND G6 m8-11  

Yellow

Results

2.025km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Dietrich Gutschow FALL B7 16:40  
2nd William McGeehan BRID B7 25:49 +9:09
3rd Ben Ballard IND M14 27:19 +10:39
4th Joshua Ritzema UPCH B7 27:44 +11:04
5th Kyra Kennedy BRID G7 29:08 +12:28
6th Kirsty Beynon MDOC W10 29:35 +12:55
7th Hayden Barker BRID B7 32:03 +15:23
8th Sean Eccles BRID B8 32:13 +15:33
9th Megan Beynon & Ellie Ballard IND W12 32:14 +15:34
10th Ffion Gusy IND W8 33:14 +16:34
11th John Bird IND M50 33:24 +16:44
12th Nicholas Brown CDLH B7 34:53 +18:13
13th Ann Marshall IND W45 35:16 +18:36
14th Ben Turner BRID B7 35:36 +18:56
15th Rebecca Marshall BLH G7 35:58 +19:18
16th Wilfred Bird IND M10 36:49 +20:09
17th= Emily Pownall BIRK G9 39:01 +22:21
17th= Michelle Liang BIRK G7 39:01 +22:21
19th Anna Leuf-Nichols BIRK G9 39:06 +22:26
20th Olivia Boothman IND W10 39:08 +22:28
21st Charlie Shopley IND M14 40:26 +23:46
22nd Sebastian Richmond BIRK B8 43:04 +26:24
23rd Kaiden Farnsworth IND M8 45:00 +28:20
24th Storm Woodward BIRK G7 45:45 +29:05
25th Willow Ellis-Jones BIRK G7 45:52 +29:12
Yellow standard time 45:52
26th Maisy Rogers STBR G7 48:39 +31:59
27th Gracie Roberts STBR G7 48:46 +32:06
28th Murray Cowan BIRK B7 50:08 +33:28
29th Conrad Baker BIRK B7 50:09 +33:29
30th James Lancaster MKT B6 50:21 +33:41
31st Jackson/Dalton Edwards IND M8 50:52 +34:12
32nd Conrad Bielecki FALL B7 52:44 +36:04
33rd Isla Hunter STBR G6 53:28 +36:48
34th Bryony Elliott-Jones STBR G6 56:37 +39:57
35th Paul/Gemma/Thomas/Rosie IND   60:48 +44:08
  Oliver Eddie FALL B7 m7-11  
  Maria Bird IND W14 m4 m7-12  
  Matthew Walker FALL B7 m3 m8-12 m14  
  Alfie Finney MT B7 w12  
  Aakash Muraleetharan MT B7 w12  
  Danish Rajkumar MT B7 m7-14  
  David Poole MT B7 m7-14  
  Alex Goldman MT B8 m4 m7-12  
  William Stanley MT B6 m4 m7-12  
  Emma Vidamour IND W10 m14  
  Jacob Rubert CDLH B8 m2 m9  
  Isla Thomson STBR G7 m4 m8-10  
  Anna Davies STBR G7 m8-10  
  Danielle Jones STBR G7 m8-10 m13  
  Michelle/Mike/Erin/Neve IND   m1-4 m7-12 rtd