Results for Raven Meols School League & DEE Club Champs - 29 Feb 2020

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

5.8km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M21 44:35  
2nd Duncan Harris DEE M50 46:01 +1:26
3rd Jon Hateley DEE M55 49:05 +4:30
4th John Embrey DEE M60 50:27 +5:52
5th Jordan Larne DEE M35 51:35 +7:00
6th Anna Harris DEE W18 52:45 +8:10
7th Lawrence Eccles IND M35 53:28 +8:53
8th Andrew Kelly AIRE M60 54:55 +10:20
9th Mark Sammon SELOC M45 56:45 +12:10
10th Edward Barnard DEE M40 59:45 +15:10
11th Edward Halliwell DEE M45 59:52 +15:17
12th Graham Capper LOC M60 60:11 +15:36
13th Dominic Wathey MDOC B10 60:17 +15:42
14th Noel Schorah DEE M60 60:21 +15:46
15th David Wathey MDOC M55 60:23 +15:48
16th Richard Hill DEE M55 60:27 +15:52
17th Stuart Parker WAROC M55 62:44 +18:09
Blue standard time 66:53
18th Edward Mellor SELOC M50 67:29 +22:54
19th Nick Campbell DEE M60 70:33 +25:58
20th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 84:37 +40:02
21st Paul Ross DEE M60 87:25 +42:50
22nd Maggie Hateley DEE W55 89:12 +44:37
23rd Andrew Malins DEE M50 95:39 +51:04
24th Reg Simpson DEE M65 98:03 +53:28
25th Christopher Murray DEE M21 99:39 +55:04
26th Alan Wheelhouse   M50 103:14 +58:39
27th Fintan Douglas DEE M21 111:35 +67:00
  Paul Lambert IND M35 m3-16  
  Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W55 m14  

Green

Results

4.8km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Malcolm Irvine DEE M65 42:54  
2nd Steve Ingleby DEE M65 44:50 +1:56
3rd Paul Shannon DEE M60 45:31 +2:37
4th Christopher Calow DEE M65 45:47 +2:53
5th Catherine Hill DEE W50 50:52 +7:58
6th Benjamin Kyd FALL B12 51:44 +8:50
7th Sara Campbell DEE W55 52:09 +9:15
8th Arthur Beare MT B13 53:30 +10:36
9th Oliver Thomason FALL B10 53:56 +11:02
10th Frederick Kingsland ERYRI B9 54:19 +11:25
11th Caroline Brammer DEE W50 54:41 +11:47
12th Tim Mallon MDOC M60 55:09 +12:15
13th Pete Owens DEE M60 55:11 +12:17
14th John Brammer DEE M60 55:37 +12:43
15th Alexander Pegg FALL B12 55:53 +12:59
16th Simon Crocker DEE M60 61:31 +18:37
17th Simon Fletcher MDOC M50 61:55 +19:01
18th Ruth Harris DEE W50 64:29 +21:35
19th Adrian Thiemicke DEE M55 65:10 +22:16
20th Alain Kyd MDOC M50 66:05 +23:11
Green standard time 66:05
21st Matthew McCreadie DEE B9 66:10 +23:16
22nd Louise Dunn LOC W60 67:02 +24:08
23rd Anthony Brockway DEE M60 67:52 +24:58
24th John Collins DEE M55 69:54 +27:00
25th Joseph Herbert FALL B11 70:43 +27:49
26th Andrew Payne DEE M65 71:00 +28:06
27th Joshua Stapleton CDLH B13 72:07 +29:13
28th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 73:02 +30:08
29th Barry Chambers DEE M65 76:22 +33:28
30th Louise Butcher DEE W45 80:55 +38:01
31st Nathan Herbert FALL B10 81:55 +39:01
32nd Chris Kemp DEE M65 82:18 +39:24
33rd Maddie Bunn STBR G10 86:24 +43:30
34th Linda Kelly CLARO W60 86:56 +44:02
35th Terry Burke DEE M60 94:36 +51:42
36th John Nuttall SELOC M75 95:45 +52:51
37th Bethan Jordan FALL G12 98:06 +55:12
38th Amanda Vel FALL G12 99:05 +56:11
  Gina Ross DEE W60 rtd  

Light Green

Results

3.4km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Benjamin Siriwardena FALL B8 42:18  
2nd Aidan Rooza FALL B8 43:00 +0:42
3rd Lucy McDonald CDLH G13 44:40 +2:22
4th LISA HANDCOCK   W40 46:12 +3:54
5th Catriona Beynon FALL G8 46:26 +4:08
6th Aden Husseyn BIRK B12 52:33 +10:15
7th Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK B13 54:20 +12:02
8th Isla Barnes BIRK G9 59:31 +17:13
9th Jack Wheelhouse BRID B10 60:07 +17:49
10th Matthew Sparks-Welsh FALL B11 60:23 +18:05
11th Elliot Barlow CDLH B9 60:25 +18:07
12th Tom Whieldon UPCH B9 60:40 +18:22
13th John Allan CDLH B10 62:07 +19:49
14th Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID B10 62:09 +19:51
15th Davina Jordan IND W45 64:14 +21:56
Light Green standard time 64:14
16th Jacob Tarbatt BRID B10 64:25 +22:07
17th Carmel Burke IND W50 65:32 +23:14
18th Harry Buxton FALL B13 65:38 +23:20
19th Simon Lawrence BIRK B12 71:36 +29:18
20th Tom Sheilds MT B10 73:48 +31:30
21st Thomas Cunliffe MT B10 77:12 +34:54
22nd Anne Oxbrough   W40 79:17 +36:59
23rd Martin Bell DEE M55 81:04 +38:46
24th Hemanth Bheemireddy MT B10 86:01 +43:43
25th Fiona Baines DEE W45 87:30 +45:12
26th Will Gillespie MT B10 90:55 +48:37
  Edward Leyland FALL B10 m2-9  
  Amelia Collins FALL G11 m1-6 m8-9  
  Alice Spooner IND W45 m2  
  Buckley Loftus MT B10 rtd  

Orange

Results

2.5km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Rhys Beynon MDOC M45 41:25  
2nd Keshav Genesh FALL B8 53:33 +12:08
3rd Florence Beare   W12 55:17 +13:52
4th Emily Sparks-Welsh FALL G8 57:44 +16:19
5th Adam Leyland FALL B8 62:16 +20:51
6th Megan Beynon MDOC W12 66:19 +24:54
7th Amy Johnson FALL G7 78:50 +37:25
8th Ingeborg Buschmann IND W55 79:03 +37:38
9th Jacob Williams BIRK B9 81:11 +39:46
10th Hugo Douglas FALL B7 82:32 +41:07
11th Laura Livingstone FALL G8 82:42 +41:17
12th Henry Christian BIRK B9 83:07 +41:42
13th Wilfred Ince FALL B7 94:24 +52:59
Orange standard time 94:24
14th Evie Eddie FALL G9 97:17 +55:52
15th Lucy Herbert FALL G9 99:17 +57:52
16th Alexander Nash BRID B8 100:04 +58:39
17th Samuel Geary BRID B8 104:28 +63:03
  Matthew Walker FALL B7 m5-6  
  Joshua Ritzema UPCH B7 m6-10  
  Ben Whieldon UPCH B7 m6-10  
  Toby Gwyther UPCH B7 rtd  
  Hugo Ryan CDLH B10 rtd  
  Andrew Collins DEE B8 rtd  
  Jacob Shanahan UPCH B8 rtd  
  Justin Bell UPCH B9 rtd  

Short Green

Results

3.375km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
n/c Steve McLean DEE M60 30:13  
1st Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 33:18  
2nd Norman Hall DEE M70 43:15 +9:57
3rd Alan Mullock DEE M70 43:47 +10:29
4th Manuel Valcarcel IND M35 44:27 +11:09
5th Denis Murphy DEE M70 47:45 +14:27
6th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 49:28 +16:10
7th John Padget DEE M75 49:59 +16:41
8th Meg Owens DEE W60 52:10 +18:52
9th Maria Brockway DEE W55 52:19 +19:01
10th Ronald Williams DEE M85 52:48 +19:30
11th Joy Irvine DEE W60 54:05 +20:47
Short Green standard time 54:05
12th James Smith DEE M70 55:32 +22:14
13th Jenny Mallon MDOC W60 56:09 +22:51
14th Peter Edwards DEE M80 58:09 +24:51
15th John Evans DEE M80 61:28 +28:10
16th Trevor Roberts MDOC M70 70:43 +37:25
  Connor Ireland     w8  
  Marie Roberts MDOC W60 m8  
  Bob Elmes DEE M75 rtd  
  Daniel Valcarcel IND M35 rtd  
  Margaret Murphy DEE W70 rtd  

White

Results

1.5km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Olivia Parfect BIRK G6 10:55  
2nd Amelia Harding CHES G5 12:00 +1:05
3rd James Lancaster MKT B6 12:44 +1:49
4th Angelica Noopuri BIRK G6 13:54 +2:59
5th Solomon Hampton CHES B4 14:07 +3:12
6th Jacob Smith BIRK B6 14:38 +3:43
7th Rosie Harding CHES G6 15:34 +4:39
8th Erin Lancaster MKT G3 15:52 +4:57
n/c Bethany Long MKT G5 16:08  
9th Cecilia Wilcocks BIRK G6 16:12 +5:17
10th Olanna Quinn BIRK G5 16:14 +5:19
11th Fern Chapman BIRK G5 16:23 +5:28
12th Darcey Golborne BIRK G5 16:27 +5:32
13th Sam Flores-Sorensen MKT B6 16:28 +5:33
14th Bryony Elliott-Jones STBR G6 16:51 +5:56
n/c Izzy Horncastle MKT G5 16:51  
15th Esme Mercer BIRK G6 17:22 +6:27
n/c Gracie Hole MKT G4 17:23  
16th Alice Khoo BIRK G6 17:25 +6:30
17th Phoebe Rumsby BIRK G6 17:36 +6:41
18th Evie Johnstone CCOE G6 17:46 +6:51
n/c Phoebe Arnold MKT G4 18:20  
19th Anwen Pritchard CCOE G5 18:50 +7:55
n/c Eloise Colwell CCOE G5 19:16  
20th Keeva Agnew CCOE G5 19:18 +8:23
21st Evie Robinson CCOE G6 20:01 +9:06
22nd Lewis Smith CCOE B6 20:18 +9:23
23rd Jack Cutler MKT B4 20:33 +9:38
24th Chitalu Chipeto CCOE G5 22:04 +11:09
25th Evan Bray MT B7 22:35 +11:40
26th Josh Sikdar MT B7 22:36 +11:41
27th Erin McCausland BIRK G6 24:32 +13:37
28th Sophie Hogarth BIRK G6 24:34 +13:39
29th Faith Sharples IND W10 26:50 +15:55
30th George Grocott STBR B6 29:30 +18:35
31st Millie Brown BIRK G6 38:29 +27:34
32nd Lottie Barton BIRK G6 38:30 +27:35
33rd Liberty Smith   W4 43:29 +32:34
White standard time 43:29
  Poppy Domville CCOE G5 m4  
  Hannah Jodrell CCOE G5 m4  
  Olivia Pownall BIRK G6 m9  
  Joe Chilvers CHES B5 m5  
  David Bowden CCOE B6 m4  

Yellow

Results

1.725km

Pos Name School Age Class Time Behind
1st Storm Woodward BIRK G7 12:17  
2nd Dietrich Gutschow FALL B7 12:42 +0:25
3rd Ffion Gush DEE W10 14:19 +2:02
4th Joanna Tookey FALL G8 14:27 +2:10
5th Hayden Barker BRID B7 15:00 +2:43
6th William McGeehan BRID B7 15:48 +3:31
7th Nicholas Brown CDLH B7 15:59 +3:42
8th Kyra Kennedy BRID G7 16:44 +4:27
9th Archie Jefferies CDLH B8 17:04 +4:47
10th Jasmine Fraser-Fletcher CDLH G7 17:32 +5:15
11th Ben Turner BRID B7 18:42 +6:25
12th Conrad Baker BIRK B7 19:41 +7:24
13th Murray Cowan BIRK B7 19:43 +7:26
14th Sean Eccles BRID B8 20:03 +7:46
15th Emily Pownall BIRK G9 21:15 +8:58
Yellow standard time 21:15
16th Willow Ellis-Jones BIRK G7 21:16 +8:59
17th Anna Leuf-Nichols BIRK G9 21:18 +9:01
18th Anna Davies STBR G7 22:31 +10:14
19th Danielle Jones STBR G7 22:32 +10:15
20th Aakash Muraleetharan MT B7 30:55 +18:38
21st Holly Walker CDLH G8 32:21 +20:04
22nd Danish Rajkumar MT B7 32:22 +20:05
23rd Megan Upton CDLH G9 32:24 +20:07
24th Alfie Finney MT B7 32:32 +20:15
25th CHARLOTTE WILLIAMS   W8 46:16 +33:59
26th Gracie Roberts STBR G7 46:17 +34:00
27th Maisy Rogers STBR G7 49:32 +37:15
  Alex Goldman MT B8 m3  
  David Poole MT B7 m3  
  Nick Brown CDLH B7 m1-7