Summer League, 2004

Final Scores

 

Organiser's Comments | Summer League Scores | Event abbreviations
DEE Results | DEE Events | Deeside Home page

Organiser's Comments - Peter Hills

The attached table shows the final results for the 2004 Summer League. I must apologise for the delay in producing these. Note the following points.

Top of page

Summer League Scores

JUNIOR LADIES B

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Hughes, Elizabeth W16 DEE 564    100 100 100 100 64           100
 

JUNIOR LADIES C

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Smithard, Zoe W14 DEE 400        100       100 100 100    
 

JUNIOR LADIES E

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Vokes, Zoe W12 DEE 600      100 100 100 100   100 100      
2 Benson, Nia W14 DEE 204    90 95   19              
3 Schorah, Bethany W14 DEE 174    100     6 68            
 

JUNIOR LADIES F

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Elmes, Evelyn W10 DEE 580    78 96 84 100 68   82 100 100   100
2 Calow, Beatrix W11 DEE 434    95 100 100       76       63
3 Elmes, Helen W10 DEE 271    100   96       75        
4 Lu, Lauren W10 STRIC 261        73   88         100  
 

JUNIOR MEN A

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Schorah, David M16 DEE 600    100 100 100 100 100   100 100      
2 Smithard, Christopher M16 DEE 476    82 53 79 58 95     78 84    
3 Hughes, Jonathan M18 DEE 417    61 50 71 57 0     73 55   100
 

JUNIOR MEN B

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Nicholson, John M16 DEE 600    97 100 100 96 100 100 100   91   100
2 Beasant, Tom M14 DEE 384    100   84 100       100      
3 Beasant, Christopher M14 DEE 366    76     92 76     65 57    
 

JUNIOR MEN C

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Vokes, Matthew M12 DEE 600    100 100 100 100 100   100        
2 Beasant, Michael M12 DEE 307    43       64     100 100    
3 Kayley, Chris M12 DEE 286    72     85 58       71    
 

JUNIOR MEN E

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Chavasse, Aidan M12 DEE 383    83     100 100   100        
 

JUNIOR MEN F

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Vokes, Phillip M10 DEE 600    100   98 100 100   100 100 100    
2 Calow, Edward M10 DEE 551    75 100 54 54 94   88   94   100
3 Chavasse, Lachlan M10 DEE 244    85       70   89        
 

SENIOR LADIES A

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Campbell, Sarah W35 DEE 274    100   74   100            
 

SENIOR LADIES B

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Calow, Sian W40 DEE 509      95 69   52 100     93 100 42
2 Murphy, Margaret W55 DEE 372    39   43   50 70   88 82    
3 Smithard, Pauline W45 DEE 330      100 55   75       100    
4 Crocker, Anya W20 DEE 300    100       100           100
5 Hateley, Maggie W40 DEE 283    77   42 100 64            
 

SENIOR LADIES C

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Moody, Pat W45 DEE 588    88 100     100   100 100 100   76
2 Crocker, Clare W45 DEE 292    92   100               100
3 Hills, Sheila W55 DEE 270      43     65   41   79   42
4 Cranny, Carol W60 DEE 168    59 69 40                
 

SENIOR LADIES D

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Hurrell, Anne W50 DEE 300    100   100   100            
 

SENIOR MEN A

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Sleigh, Peter M35 DEE 599    90 100 100 91 99 100 100 100      
2 Coppock, Simon M40 DEE 403    64   89   52 11     100   87
3 Statham, M M40 DEE 327    63   61   59   71 73      
4 Chavasse, Paul M40 DEE 309    76     80 77   76        
5 Hateley, Jon M40 DEE 297    100     100 97            
6 Lambert, Paul M21 DEE 275    97     93 85            
7 Black, Andy M21 DEE 120    48   43 29              
 

SENIOR MEN B

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Owens, Pete M40 DEE 469    85   84       100   100   100
2 Vokes, Mike M40 DEE 429        86 60 88     100 95    
3 O'Donnell, Chris M35 DEE 297        98 99 100            
 

SENIOR MEN C

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Calow, Christopher M50 DEE 564    89 96 85 62 100 91     88 100  
2 Cranny, Martin M65 DEE 508    80 82 80 90 96       80    
3 Hall, Andrew M20 DEE 434              100 73   100 73 88
4 Green, Roger M65 DEE 290        90 100       100      
5 Hurrell, Stephen M45 DEE 166    69   33           64    
 

VETERAN MEN A

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Schorah, Noel M40 DEE 594    100 100 89 100 100   100 94      
2 Woods, Mike M45 DEE 515      95 82 85     85 94 74    
3 Smithard, Mike M55 DEE 377            98   86 100 93    
4 Wilcox, Chris M50 DEE 352    86 92     84     90      
5 Irvine, Malcolm M45 DEE 278        100 78         100    
6 Potter, Peter M45 DEE 205    64   75           66    
 

VETERAN MEN B

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    DELE BIGC PRIM EAST DELL MACC RIVA PENY ARRO TEGG ALDE
1 Hall, Norman M55 DEE 542    82 69       82 68 100 99 100 79
2 Nicholson, Paul M50 DEE 511    72 38 79   80 80   69 100   100
3 Murphy, Dennis M55 DEE 497    59   81 80 81 78 47 85 92    
4 Stead, William M45 DEE 468    54   82 66 72 100 45   94    
5 Hills, Peter M60 DEE 430    56 64     68 79 42   78 73 68
6 Evans, John M65 DEE 416    83     66 82     93 92    
7 Mullock, Alan M55 DEE 403    79 71   67   80 43   63    
8 Irvine, Malcolm M45 DEE 400    100 100     100   100        
9 May, Barry M60 DEE 396    74 4 65 72 58 32 36       91
10 Gilmartin, Ian M45 DEE 345    33 36     57   27   99   93
11 Chambers, Barry M50 DEE 336      75 91 93           77  
12 Platts, Alan M45 DEE 299    62 62     63   45 67      
13 Harper, Terry M65 DEE 291    91   100 100              
14 Edwards, Peter M65 DEE 279    82     34 20   5 73 65    
15 Thomas, Gwyn M55 DEE 277    95 83 99                
16 Sutton, Graham M45 DEE 262    85 55     70   52        
17 Round, Michael M50 DEE 222    74     73         75    
18 Sherwood, John M55 DEE 216        65           75   76
19 Keegan, Brian M65 DEE 208    64 30 74 17 23            
20 Ritzema, Ritz M60 DEE 168    68   40   60            
21 Barnes, Barry M60 DEE 161    59   59         43      
22 Tilston, Robin M65 DEE 78        34       0 44      
23 Elmes, Bob M55 DEE 62        41       0   21    

Top of page

List of Events and Abbreviations

Event No.AbreviationFull Name
1DELEDelamere East
2BIGCBig Covert
3PRIMPrimrose Hill
4EASTEastham
5DELLDelamere Linmere
6MACCMacclesfield Forest
7RIVARivacre
8PENYPen-y-Cloddiau
9ARROArrowe Park
10TEGGTeggs Nose
11ALDEAlderley Edge

Top of page

Results Compiled by P D Hills on 26/09/04
Produced by Galoppen Meister 2.4       Copyright 1997-2003 Ian M. Hills