Summer League, 2006

Final Scores

 

Event abbreviations | Summer League Rules
DEE Results | DEE Events
| Deeside Home page

These are the final results for the Summer League. In accordance with the rules, they only include those who finished at least three events during the year. If anyone has any queries, please contact Peter Hills (peter@peterhills.co.uk). Prizes will be awarded at the AGM.

Junior Ladies B

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Smithard, Zoe W16 DEE 591      100 100   100   100 91 100    
2 Schorah, Bethany W16 DEE 382    100 33     97       52   100
 

Junior Ladies C

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Owens, Eleanor W14 DEE 468      93   100   100   75   100  
2 Elmes, Helen W12 DEE 300    100 100             100    
 

Junior Ladies E

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Calow, Beatrix W14 DEE 600    75 72 97   100 100 100 100 100   100
2 Evans, Jessie W12 DEE 300    100 100 100                
 

Junior Ladies F

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Kemp, Hannah W8 DEE 454    74 89         100 91 100    
2 Lu, Lauren W11 STRIC 385                  93 96 97 99
3 Khan, Rosina W11 STRIC 381          100       100 81   100
4 Leopold-James, Sabrina W10 STRIC 309          74       82   86 67
5 Evans, Rosie W10 DEE 288    100 95 93                
6 Cooke, Samantha W9 STRIC 285    34 23 48 40       83 57    
7 Lu, Rebecca W8 STRIC 194    35 75           84      
8 O'Brien, Megan W7 STRIC 161    91   0           70    
9 Casey, Shannon W8 STRIC 154        0         83 71    
10 Horan, Clare W8 STRIC 149        0         78 71    
11 Elmes, Evelyn W10 DEE 147    54 26             67    
 

Junior Men A

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Schorah, David M18 DEE 596    100 100   100 100   96 100 83    
2 Beasant, Michael M14 DEE 422    62 78     70   69 74 69    
3 Smithard, Christopher M18 DEE 377      86 100   91   100        
4 Vokes, Matthew M14 DEE 298    76   49       76 97      
5 Kayley, Christopher M16 DEE 268    58   63   44   39 64      
6 Beasant, Tom M16 DEE 245    81 75     89            
7 Taylor, Tom M18 SS 175    68 68             39    
 

Junior Men B

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Nicholson, John M16 DEE 273            0   100 100   73  
2 Chavasse, Aidan M14 DEE 246            100     46 100    
 

Junior Men C

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Owens, Christopher M12 DEE 583    83 76   100     100 100   100 100
 

Junior Men E

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Kemp, Matthew M12 DEE 467    93 85         93 100 96    
2 Vokes, Philip M10 DEE 390        100       100 90 100    
3 Pickering, Sean M12 DEE 326    96 91 39   100            
 

Junior men F

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Calow, Edward M10 DEE 585    90 97 77   100 100 37 94 94 100  
2 Prunty, Stephen M9 STRIC 434    71   79 100       100   84  
3 Leopold-James, Ainsley M9 STRIC 348    84 73 48 47       96      
4 Chavasse, Lachlan M10 DEE 295        100   99     96      
5 Giddis, Andrew M10 DEE 268        76         92 100    
6 Kayley, Michael M10 DEE 247            93 80 74        
7 Neish, Jake M10 STRIC 189    68 73 48                
 

Senior Ladies A

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Calow, Sian W45 DEE 505    47   100     100 12 58 17 100 100
2 Majumdar, Rachel W21 DEE 300            100   100 100      
3 Hughes, Elizabeth W18 DEE 215    100 100         15        
4 Irvine, Joy W45 DEE 189    67   98       0   24    
 

Senior Ladies C

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Hills, Sheila W60 DEE 501        100 100     100   77 71 53
 

Senior Men A

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Sleigh, Peter M40 DEE 600    100 91 85   100 100 97 100 100 100  
2 O'Donoghue, Mark M35 DEE 521      88 100   93 76 61 90 74    
3 Chavasse, Paul M40 DEE 349        86   53   66 72 72    
4 Hately, John M40 DEE 295      100 95       100        
5 Palmer, Tim M40 DEE 254    71 57     58   20 48      
6 Collins, John M40 DEE 120      46     50   24        
 

Senior Men B

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Collins, John M40 DEE 298    100   100               98
 

Senior Men C

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Cranny, Martin M65 DEE 415    49 73     27   83 83 100    
 

Veteran Ladies B

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Moody, Pat W45 DEE 599    48 99 100     100   100 90 100 100
2 Murphy, Margaret W55 DEE 398      100 61 69 8   42 78 48    
3 Smithard, Pauline W50 DEE 248            72   100   76    
 

Veteran Men A

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Schorah, Noel M45 DEE 596    97 100   100 99   100 96   100 88
2 Beasant, Nigel M45 DEE 498    90 98     91   49 83 87    
3 Owens, Pete M45 DEE 473    57 67   73   93 0 53 100 58 82
4 Coppock, Simon M45 DEE 470    61 60   91       85 73 31 100
5 Calow, Christopher M50 DEE 419    53       38 100 67   82 52 65
6 Irvine, Malcolm M50 DEE 355    95 88         78   94    
7 Ingleby, Steve M50 DEE 300    100       100     100      
8 Smithard, Mike M55   277        95   86     96      
9 Lewis, Huw M45 DEE 264        100   75       89    
10 Thomas, Eifion M55 DEE 254    80 84         90        
11 Stead, William M45 DEE 251    65     67 64     55      
12 Potter, Peter M50 DEE 232            64   55 57 56    
13 Payne, Andrew M55 DEE 176      66         55 55      
 

Veteran Men B

Events
Pos Name Class Club Score    PETTY DEL ALYN LYME DELN TEGG THUR LBUD BCOV MAC ALD
1 Hall, Norman M55 DEE 576    82 73 81 100 96 84   100 87 95 98
2 Sutton, Graham M50 DEE 554    90 72 65 99 75 84 67 94 75 87 100
3 Chambers, Barry M55 DEE 475    83 50 67 97       89     89
4 Murphy, Denis M60 DEE 460      72 67 74 71   0 93 83    
5 Gilmartin, Ian M45 DEE 456    33 57 61 75 68 63 38 79 78 38 93
6 Williams, Andrew M55 DEE 435    69 63 62 21 58   68 83 66   86
7 Nicholson, Paul M50 DEE 425    84   69   63     65 80 64  
8 Hills, Peter M60 DEE 418        44 75   58 51 64 67 72 82
9 May, Barry M65 DEE 413      53 94   54 69 62 81   44  
10 Stead, William M45 DEE 381      70 88     100 23     100  
11 Mullock, Alan M60 DEE 368      58   90 34 73     40   73
12 Murphy, Tim M50 DEE 361    63 60 58 69 59 52 43        
13 Smithard, Mike M55 DEE 300    100 100         100        
14 Harper, Terry M65 DEE 287            88     99 100    
15 Barnes, Barry M60 DEE 268    51             81 66   70
16 McIvor, Malcolm M65 DEE 246          89 69     88      
17 Elmes, Bob M60 DEE 230              80   80     70
18 Edwards, Peter M70 DEE 214        84       19 57 54    
19 Platts, Alan M50 DEE 210    32       57     85 36    
20 Ritzema, Ritz M60 DEE 203    66 51 22         64      
21 Hughes, Richard M50 DEE 197                0 99     98
22 Brockway, Anthony M45 DEE 194    80 54     60            
23 Sherwood, John M60 DEE 181    55 44         18     64  
24 Roach, Bob M60 DEE 167    36 61 70                

Top of page

List of Events and Abbreviations

Event No. Abreviation Full Name
1 PETTY Petty Pool
2 D LIN Delamere Linmere
3 ALYN Alyn Waters
4 LYME Lyme Park
5 DEL N Delamere North
6 TEGG Tegg's Nose
7 THUR Thurstaston
8 LBUD Little Budworth
9 BCOV Big Covert
10 MAC Macclesfield Forest
11 ALD Alderley Edge

Top of page

Results Compiled by PDH on 13/08/2006
Produced by Galoppen Meister 2.4       Copyright 1997-2003 Ian M. Hills