The Galoppen


Junior Ladies A

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Hateley, HannahW18DEE600   100 100 100100100100    
 

Junior Ladies B

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Harris, AnnaW14DEE500    100  100100100100    
2Jones, SaskiaW16DEE172    72100         
3Hill, IsabelW16DEE77     77         
 

Junior Ladies C

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Wilson, KatieW16DEE399     100  10099100    
2Weaver, EmmaW14DEE386    10086 100 100     
3Jones, SaskiaW16DEE100   100           
4Giddis, EmmaW18DEE74         74     
5Jones, ElinorW16DEE31        31      
 

Junior Ladies D

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
=1Collins, MollyW14FALL200  100   100        
=1Goodwin, ElizabethW16DEE200       100100      
3Rushworth, KatherineW14FALL100          100    
4Browning, EmilyW14DEE93          93    
5Polkington, EllieW14FALL89          89    
 

Junior Ladies E

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Crowder, JohannaW14CHES418   100100100  10018     
2Crowder, MiriamW10CHES389    89100  100100     
3Challender, AelaW10DEE131     75   56     
=4Burnham, RubyW14FALL100  100            
=4Kyd, EmmaW11FALL100      100        
 

Junior Men A

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Weaver, DanielM18DEE500   100100100 100 100     
2Smith, ConnorM18SAND487  100 9396  98 100    
3Chavasse, LachlanM18DEE100        100      
 

Junior Men B

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Williams, SamM16DEE200        100100     
2Herbert, JosephM14FALL100  100            
3Kyd, BenjaminM14FALL97  97            
 

Junior Men C

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Williams, SamM16DEE400   100 100 100  100    
2Williams, JakeM14DEE200        100100     
3Pegg, AlexM14FALL100  100            
4Baylis, HenryM14FALL62  62            
 

Junior Men D

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Williams, JakeM14DEE300   100 100 100       
=2Herbert, NathanM12FALL100          100    
=2Coveney, JacobM14FALL100  100            
=2Buxton, HarryM14FALL100      100        
=2Shanahan, JacobM10DEE100    100          
6Paulson, AndrewM16FALL65          65    
 

Junior Men E

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Bendrey, JohnathanM10DEE474   9510079 100 100     
2Bendrey, JoshuaM10DEE306   10066100 6 34     
3Crowder, GeorgeM12CHES265   165684  7930     
4Whieldon, TomM12DEE128        10028     
5Shanahan, JacobM10DEE124   18   324628     
6Collins, AndrewM10DEE83        830     
7Shanahan, DanielM10DEE72        72      
8Collins, JamieM7DEE20        20      
=9Smith, LouisM8DEE0     0         
=9Woods, ReubenM10DEE0   0           
 

Senior Ladies A

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Calow, SianW55DEE550  1009610076  100 78    
2Campbell, SarahW50DEE386       10010086100    
3Jackson, ElizabethW50DEE291     100  91100     
4Hateley, MaggieW50DEE217   79   742737     
5Hill, CatherineW50DEE188   100    88      
6Hughes, ElizabethW21DEE26         26     
 

Senior Ladies B

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Hurrell, AnneW60DEE403   4128092566110053    
2Embrey, JaquelineW55DEE381    100 100 81 100    
3Moody, PatW60DEE377  100100   77100      
4Hughes, ElizabethW21DEE241   6549   61 66    
5Irvine, JoyW55DEE211   68 51   92     
6Murphy, MargaretW65DEE202     61  5586     
7Veasey, LouiseW40DEE199  6559      75    
8Jackson, ElizabethW50DEE198   98   100       
9Harris, RuthW45DEE166       78 88     
10Campbell, SaraW50DEE100     100         
11Nilsen, AnnaW55DEE96    96          
12Gregson, CarolineW50DEE93         93     
13Brammer, CarolineW50DEE75    75          
14Chavasse, SoniaW55DEE74    74          
15Irvine, HannahW21DEE0     0         
 

Senior Ladies C

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Williams, DawnW45DEE377     93 251008871    
2Jones, IsobelW20DEE376    10090 417966     
3Brockway, MariaW55DEE354   82 100  72100     
4Flemming, CatrionaW50DEE130    100    30     
=5Hill, CatherineW50DEE100          100    
=5Beasant, JenniferW55DEE100   100           
=5Murphy, MargaretW65DEE100       100       
=5Sherwood, SusanW65DEE100      100        
9Pitcher, VivienneW65DEE80   80           
10Irvine, HannahW21DEE57   57           
11Hughes, ElizabethW21DEE52      52        
 

Senior Men A

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Calow, ChristopherM65DEE600  10010092 10010098100100    
2Embrey, JohnM55DEE553   10090100  917597    
3Hateley, JonM50DEE441     95 79899088    
4Shannon, PaulM55DEE381   66 7783 81 74    
5Smithard, MikeM65DEE370    100  8610084     
6Schorah, NoelM55DEE314   536371  8443     
7Bell, IainM50DEE307   80    796682    
8Harris, DuncanM50DEE302    98  87 2790    
9Brammer, JohnM55DEE295  11 5660  752469    
10Halliwell, EdwardM40DEE291  444164   73 69    
11Chavasse, PaulM50DEE224   8382    59     
12Thiemicke, AdrianM50DEE222  22 213467284625     
13Simpson, RegM65DEE144  5838048         
14Disney, TomM21DEE126  016364232        
15Brown, AndrewM50DEE121  0 04237   42    
=16Giddis, CliveM50DEE110        7040     
=16Nilsen, GrahamM55DEE110   6050          
18Coppock, SimonM55DEE77        77      
19Campbell, AndyM55DEE72        72      
20Browning, ChrisM55DEE70    70          
21Lewis, HuwM55DEE64       64       
22Smith, MartinM60DEE56    041 15 00    
23Challender, PaulM35DEE47     0   47     
24Owens, PeterM55DEE45         45     
=25Monus, GaborM21DEE43     43         
=25Allen, AndrewM50DEE43       43       
27Hughes, RichardM60DEE27         27     
=28Barnard, EdwardM35DEE16       16       
=28Potter, PeterM55DEE16         16     
=30Weaver, IanM50DEE0   0           
=30White, RossM21DEE0  0            
=30Hurrell, DacvidM21DEE0         00    
=30Jones, EdwardM45DEE0    0  0 0     
=30Mercer, JohnM50DEE0  0      0     
=30King, ThomasM21DEE0  0            
 

Senior Men B

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Sherwood, JohnM70DEE548   959594100 87 77    
2Hall, NormanM65DEE533  8599 79 10086 84    
3Verity, RobertM75DEE500  100 100100  100 100    
4Murphy, DenisM70DEE488   888468 957380     
5Chambers, BarryM65DEE485  7990 7589678560     
6Sutton, GrahamM60DEE472   7286698471788169    
7Hills, PeterM70DEE455  63 8160 94 8374    
8Smith, JamesM70DEE445  768866   797462    
9Brockway, AnthonyM55DEE371  8392 55  59 82    
10Jones, Pauly-DM50DEE367     86 9289100     
11Owens, PeteM55DEE316   876065  63 41    
12Payne, AndrewM65DEE257   9276  890      
13Crocker, SimonM55DEE237     50 59 8246    
14Thomas, EifionM65DEE215        459080    
15Giddis, CliveM50DEE211  6573   73       
16Hughes, RichardM60DEE206   805438  34      
17Stafford, NickM45DEE185  688433          
18Irvine, MalcolmM60DEE183   92 91         
19Beasant, NigelM55DEE179   100   79       
20Kemp, ChristopherM60DEE155    10184140 46     
=21Campbell, AndyM55DEE146     75 71       
=21Murphy, NeilM50DEE146      79   67    
23Padget, JohnM70DEE115        63 52    
24Ingleby, SteveM60DEE90        90      
25Woolfenden, GeoffM60DEE87  4443           
26Elmes, BobM70DEE84     44  40      
27Baker, AndrewM45DEE63    24  1821 0    
28Richardson, MichaelM75DEE61         61     
29Browning, ChrisM55DEE32     32         
30Jones, EdwardM45DEE29     29         
31Hurrell, DavidM21DEE28      28        
32Malins, AndrewM45DEE25     25         
33Collins, JohnM50DEE18     18         
34Hughes, JonathanM21DEE13     13         
35Mackridge, AdamM35DEE0       0       
 

Senior Men C

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGPALEALYNDELELYMEBRYNLBUDEASTBRERQUEERIVAALDEBIRK
1Evans, JohnM75DEE583   1009810010093928687    
2Mullock, AlanM70DEE532  10077748299100       
3Edwards, PeterM80DEE485    10093  10010092    
4Murphy, TimM60DEE451  815274   6510079    
5Mills, JohnM70DEE255   192950 534163     
6Sherwood, JohnM70DEE193  100    93       
7Williams, RonaldM80DEE192        92 100    
8Hills, PeterM70DEE93      93        
9Tarr, AndrewM75DEE77        77      
10Whieldon, DavidM50DEE70        24460    
11Richardson, MichaelM75DEE67       67       
=12Roach, BobM70DEE59   59           
=12Hughes, RichardM60DEE59      59        
14Bendrey, JackM21DEE27   27           
=15Malins, AndrewM45DEE0          0    
=15Williams, BrianM45DEE0   0 0  0      

Notes: Braketed results have been declared void and are for information purposes only. These void results are not included in the Total Score.

List of Events

Event No.AbrevFull Name
1TEGGTegg's Nose
2PALEDelamere Pale Heights
3ALYNAlyn Waters
4DELEDelamere East
5LYMELyme Park
6BRYNBryn Alyn
7LBUDLittle Budworth
8EASTEastham
9BRERBrereton Heath
10QUEEQueen's Park
11RIVARivacre
12ALDEAlderley Edge
13BIRKBirkenhead Park

Results Compiled by Peter Hills on 23/06/2017
Produced by Galoppen Meister 2.5      Copyright 1997-2012 Ian M. Hills