The Galoppen


Junior Ladies A

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Hateley, HannahW18DEE294  10010094         
2Harris, AnnaW16DEE200    100100        
3Hill, IsabelW18DEE189   735759        
 

Junior Ladies B

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Weaver, EmmaW16DEE296   1009898        
2Jones, SaskiaW18DEE200    100100        
 

Junior Ladies D

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Barnes, IslaW12DEE300   100100100        
2Kyd, EmmaW12FALL100  100           
3Baines, FionaW12DEE88    88         
 

Junior Ladies E

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Crowder, JohannaW14CHES200   100100         
2McCreadie, EmilyW12DEE100     100        
3Crowder, MiriamW12CHES90    90         
 

Junior Men A

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Weaver, DanielM18DEE300   100100100        
 

Junior Men B

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Kyd, BenjaminM14FALL100  100           
 

Junior Men C

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Bell, AlexM16DEE200    100100        
=2Hodder, OliverM14CDLH100   100          
=2Pegg, AlexM16FALL100  100           
 

Junior Men D

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1McCreade, MatthewM12DEE272  88100 84        
2Bendrey, JohnathanM12DEE200    100100        
3Welch, MatthewM14FALL100  100           
4Buxton, HarryM16FALL88  88           
5Wright, ThomasM12FALL84  84           
 

Junior Men E

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Barnes, JamieM10DEE274   1009282        
2Bendrey, JoshuaM10DEE200    100100        
3Crowder, GeorgeM14CHES159   8871         
4Whieldon, TomM14DEE100   100          
5Murphy, OliverM10DEE96   96          
6Collins, AndrewM10DEE95    95         
7Shanahan, DanielM10DEE85    4243        
8Bell, JustinM12DEE78    78         
9Shanahan, JacobM10DEE75   75          
10Barlow, ElliotM12CDLH73   73          
11Millington, JoeM10DEE60    60         
 

Senior Ladies A

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Hill, CatherineW50DEE294   10094100        
2Hateley, MaggieW55DEE289   10010089        
3Calow, SianW55DEE170  100  70        
 

Senior Ladies B

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Moody, PatW60DEE357  92819985        
2Embrey, JaquelineW60DEE200  100 100         
3Jackson, ElizabethW50DEE192   92 100        
4Nilsen, AnnaW60DEE183   98 85        
5Hurrell, AnneW65DEE134   364553        
6Veasey, LouiseW45DEE117   285138        
7Campbell, SaraW50DEE100   100          
=8McCreadie, RebeccaW40DEE83  83  0        
=8Majumdar, BarbaraW70DEE83     83        
10Jones, KittyW21DEE71   17540        
11Harris, RuthW45DEE63    63         
12Majumdar, AmyW35DEE4     4        
 

Senior Ladies C

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Murphy, MargaretW70DEE300   100100100        
2Brockway, MariaW55DEE274  100604965        
3Murphy, JenniferW35DEE78   78          
 

Senior Men A

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Embrey, JohnM60DEE385  9194100100        
2Calow, ChristopherM65DEE270  100100 70        
3Hateley, JonM55DEE266  868595         
4Schorah, NoelM55DEE228  41706948        
5Bell, IainM55DEE210  677667         
6Coppock, SimonM55DEE187  46374856        
7Nilsen, GrahamM60DEE182   735158        
8Simpson, RegM65DEE178  6672 40        
9Halliwell, EdwardM45DEE174   736437        
10Harris, DuncanM50DEE172    8785        
11Brammer, JohnM55DEE136  3662 38        
12Chavasse, PaulM50DEE132    6369        
13Shannon, PaulM60DEE55    55         
14Disney, TomM21DEE41   12290        
15Challender, PaulM35DEE24  168 0        
16Mercer, JohnM50DEE8    8         
17Thiemicke, AdrianM50DEE4  4           
=18King, ThomasM21DEE0   0          
=18Jones, EdwardM45DEE0   0          
=18Hurrell, DavidM21DEE0     0        
=18Potter, PeterM55DEE0     0        
 

Senior Men B

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Sutton, GrahamM60DEE320  75889859        
2Smith, JamesM70DEE299  667310060        
3Brockway, AnthonyM55DEE258  56748939        
4Chambers, BarryM65DEE256  52879324        
5Jones, Pauly-DM50DEE255   929964        
6Hills, PeterM70DEE223  617092         
7Hall, NormanM70DEE187  100  87        
8Thiemicke, AdrianM50DEE171   745938        
9Round, MichaelM65DEE165   268158        
10Owens, PeteM55DEE160  3773 50        
11Woolfenden, GeoffM65DEE149   57857        
12Mullock, AlanM70DEE144   76 68        
13Stafford, NickM45DEE108   75 33        
14Weaver, IanM50DEE107   623510        
=15Padget, JohnM75DEE100     100        
=15Verity, RobertM75DEE100   100          
17Smithard, MikeM65DEE97   97          
18Sherwood, JohnM70DEE69     69        
19Barnard, EdwardM35DEE63   63          
20Murphy, DenisM70DEE53     53        
21Kemp, ChristopherM60DEE41  338          
22Collins, JohnM50DEE38   38          
23Hughes, RichardM60DEE37     37        
24Mercer, JohnM50DEE25   25          
25Malins, AndrewM45DEE14     14        
=26Palmer, TimM50 0     0        
=26Hurrell, DavidM21DEE0   0          
 

Senior Men C

Events
PosNameClassClubScore  TEGGDELEEATOPALELYMEHALKEASTBRERGROSEDGEVERDALDE
1Evans, JohnM80DEE300  100100100         
2Murphy, TimM60DEE250  74694067        
3Williams, RonaldM80DEE100     100        
4Edwards, PeterM80DEE68     68        
5Elmes, BobM70DEE61  61           
6Vokes, MikeM55DEE54  504          
7McCreade, AdamM40DEE53   53          
8Bell, MartinM50DEE2     2        

Notes: Braketed results have been declared void and are for information purposes only. These void results are not included in the Total Score.

List of Events

Event No.AbrevFull Name
1TEGGTegg's Nose
2DELEDelamere East
3EATOEaton Park
4PALEDelamere Pale Heights
5LYMELyme Park
6HALKHalkyn
7EASTEastham
8BRERBrereton Heath
9GROSGrosvenor Park
10EDGEEdge Hill
11VERDVerdin Park
12ALDEAlderley Edge

Results Compiled by Peter Hills on 16/05/2018
Produced by Galoppen Meister 2.5      Copyright 1997-2012 Ian M. Hills