skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League 2016 - 2017

Individual Rankings

Individual B7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Jack Wheelhouse BRID1001 329 435 560 284 - 1608
2 Jacob Tarbatt BRID1009 - 503 265 560 - 1328
3 Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID1007 420 344 - 507 - 1271
4 Matthew Ledger BRID1004 0 371 258 472 - 1101
5 Nathan Williams MT1017 199 0 447 312 - 958
6 Alwin Reji SBS1018 - - 400 325 - 725
7 Joseph Kennedy BRID1039 - 357 - 353 - 710
8 Emile Stone-Bourgeios CDLH1015 - - 364 - - 364
9 Elliot Barker BRID1002 - 307 - - - 307
10 Ben Middleton CDLH1019 - - - 231 - 231
11 Ethan Sands BRID1008 206 - - - - 206
12= Connor Bell HELS1006 - 0 - - - 0
12= Hemanth Bheemireddy MT1020 - - - 0 - 0
12= Michael Byrne MT1022 - - - 0 - 0
Individual G7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Maddie Bunn SBS1016 - - 624 531 - 1155
2 Ruby Walsh BRID1036 - - 521 376 - 897
3 Alyssa Kouyate CDLH1012 223 216 - - - 439
4 Alys Harrison SBS1017 - - - 375 - 375
5 Alice Grange SBS1028 - 262 - - - 262
6 Isobel Barfoot CDLH1017 - - - 0 - 0
Individual B8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Henry Baylis FALL1005 640 525 601 740 - 2506
2 Jake Williams BRID1011 799 750 746 0 - 2295
3 Joseph Hebbert FALL1007 - 731 601 839 - 2171
4 Sam Pilkington FALL1008 219 279 298 258 - 1054
5 Thomas Lees CDLH1009 373 0 - 641 - 1014
6 Micheal Edwardes FALL1055 500 500 - - - 1000
7 Jack Anderson BIRK1008 265 358 - 354 - 977
8 Max Hufton CDLH1013 233 - 325 - - 558
9 Ben Huinga-Leonard CDLH1010 363 - - - - 363
10 Thomas Clarke SBS1024 - 0 - - - 0
Individual G8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Milly Collins FALL1002 659 501 - 547 - 1707
2 Anna Harris KS1002 - - 1124 - - 1124
3 Ruby Burnham FALL1001 - 385 444 - - 829
4 Rebecca Lambe FALL1003 168 465 - - - 633
5 Kayleigh Leonard FALL1059 - - 442 - - 442
6 Lily Kenningham KS1001 - - 0 - - 0
Individual B9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Oliver Smyth FALL1057 605 718 434 834 - 2591
2 Aden Husseyn BIRK1004 625 508 679 750 - 2562
3 Kyle Allan FALL1010 484 400 750 685 - 2319
4 Benjamin Kyd FALL1013 - 661 751 730 - 2142
5 Alexander Pegg FALL1016 - 628 575 - - 1203
6 Jacob Coveney FALL1011 639 - 415 0 - 1054
7 James Ketel FALL1012 - 785 - - - 785
8 Jos Barfoot CDLH1016 - - - 596 - 596
9 Samuel Housley FALL1015 535 0 - - - 535
10 Anay Shah CDLH1008 - 0 254 0 - 254
Individual G9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Emma Weaver HELS1004 776 776 773 470 - 2795
2 Bethan Jordan FALL1009 675 580 644 511 - 2410
3 Katie Wilson WHS1001 - 644 598 - - 1242
4 Ellie Robinson HELS1005 - - 560 - - 560
Individual B10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Sam Williams BRID1026 851 880 880 777 - 3388
2 Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK1002 799 675 628 693 - 2795
3 Joshua Stapleton CDLH1005 694 530 530 525 - 2279
4 Arthur Beare MT1006 770 663 619 - - 2052
5 Ben Marshall BRID1025 562 488 696 - - 1746
6 Tom Ledger BRID1023 556 598 - 384 - 1538
7 Alex Knowles BRID1024 875 650 - 0 - 1525
8 Stuart Williams BRID1021 380 388 363 319 - 1450
9 Scott Martin BRID1022 427 223 327 317 - 1294
10 Harry Buxton FALL1021 389 242 - 406 - 1037
11 Euan Tarpey MT1005 336 238 - 431 - 1005
12 James Paulson FALL1023 660 343 - - - 1003
13 Joshua Van der Ploeg FALL1024 - 383 586 - - 969
14 Teddy Jackman MT1008 - - 435 403 - 838
15 James White SS1002 783 - - - - 783
16 Andrew Paulson FALL1022 188 0 483 - - 671
17 Ayush Gopaul BRID1018 - 223 - 317 - 540
18 Paval Potocar SS1001 494 - - - - 494
19 Shivank Sharma BIRK1009 - 409 - - - 409
20 Philip Wood SBS1011 - 367 0 - - 367
21 Joseph Risley BRID1041 - - - 273 - 273
22 Jack Rowley SBS1007 - 213 - - - 213
Individual G10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Ailsa Hay FALL1019 511 459 539 639 - 2148
2 Rebecca Wells BRID1017 620 415 563 366 - 1964
3 Lucy McDonald CDLH1006 665 - 659 605 - 1929
4 Megan Francis FALL1018 466 368 570 508 - 1912
5 Ellie Pilkington FALL1053 151 329 604 558 - 1642
6 Katherine Rushworth FALL1020 - - 473 - - 473
7 Grace Daye CDLH1018 - - - 428 - 428
8 Elinor Jones WK1001 - 379 0 - - 379
Individual B11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Sam Cross BIRK1001 880 815 700 - - 2395
2 Harry Brown FALL1034 865 692 - 418 - 1975
3 Harry Kerr MT1003 585 633 578 - - 1796
4 Nathanael Horton FALL1037 - 0 854 855 - 1709
5 Rahul Panniker MT1009 558 614 393 - - 1565
6 Freddie Clitheroe FALL1036 468 426 578 0 - 1472
7 Rory Allen FALL1033 - 546 576 - - 1122
8 Toby Ward FALL1058 - 446 660 - - 1106
9 Raymond Win MT1004 594 460 - - - 1054
10 Tom Wood SBS1006 - 957 - - - 957
11 Aled Pal LHS1001 - 805 - - - 805
12 Eddie Holley SBS1005 - 521 - - - 521
13 Jasper Wigmore FALL1039 490 - - - - 490
14 Asger Moston FALL1038 229 - - - - 229
Individual G11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Jessica de Sousa FALL1025 701 586 640 563 - 2490
2 Saskia Jones 1KIN1001 - - 870 825 - 1695
3 Tanisha Neupane FALL1030 259 508 - - - 767
4 Nomi Fischer FALL1027 753 - - - - 753
5 Abigail Wheeler FALL1031 685 - - - - 685
6 Eleanor Hammer FALL1056 0 - 398 - - 398
7 Zoe Dunn FALL1026 - 0 - - - 0
Individual B12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Daniel Weaver SJDE1001 1000 1000 1000 1000 - 4000
2 Harry Simpson FALL1044 849 0 753 800 - 2402
3 Charlie Jordan FALL1043 749 603 - 625 - 1977
4 Ryan Whittaker FALL1045 716 655 554 - - 1925
5 Peter Milivojev CDLH1003 437 426 381 439 - 1683
6 Elliot Casey BIRK1003 387 222 404 - - 1013
7 Bede Abbott-White CDLH1004 - 617 - - - 617
Individual G12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Pippa Wyer FALL1041 611 0 - - - 611
2 Charlotte Watson SBS1022 - 462 - - - 462
Individual B13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Samuel Amey FALL1048 938 760 733 732 - 3163
2 Jack Blanchflower MT1001 574 668 688 596 - 2526
3 Benjamin Amey FALL1047 687 547 502 538 - 2274
4 William Sparrow CDLH1001 767 - 619 664 - 2050
5 Oliver Roome MT1007 752 555 479 0 - 1786
6 Angus Currie FALL1049 - 484 464 470 - 1418
7 Alex Robinson SS1003 745 - - - - 745
8 George Belfield CDLH1002 - - - 671 - 671
9 Cameron Ackroyd SBS1001 - 443 - - - 443
10 Harry Cave MT1002 0 - - - - 0
Individual G13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Kara Morris SBS1002 642 589 602 553 - 2386
2 Isobel Jones WK1002 - 439 432 531 - 1402

* - Schools League Membership Number. # - Only the best 4 Event Scores count towards the total.

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Martin Pickering () (tel: 01829 741 322)