skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League 2016 - 2017

The series for 2017 is now concluded, the rankings below represent the outcomes for the 2016-2017 season.

Individual Rankings

Individual B7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Jacob Tarbatt BRID1009 - 503 265 560 560 1888
2 Jack Wheelhouse BRID1001 329 435 560 284 419 1743
3 Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID1007 420 344 - 507 392 1663
4 Matthew Ledger BRID1004 0 371 258 472 - 1101
5 Joseph Kennedy BRID1039 - 357 - 353 302 1012
6 Alwin Reji SBS1018 - - 400 325 267 992
7 Nathan Williams MT1017 199 0 447 312 0 958
8 Elliot Barker BRID1002 - 307 - - 400 707
9 Emile Stone-Bourgeios CDLH1015 - - 364 - 181 545
10 Ben Middleton CDLH1019 - - - 231 270 501
11 Owen Elliot Jones SBS1041 - - - - 297 297
12 Ethan Sands BRID1008 206 - - - - 206
13= Connor Bell HELS1006 - 0 - - - 0
13= Hemanth Bheemireddy MT1020 - - - 0 - 0
13= Michael Byrne MT1022 - - - 0 0 0
Individual G7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Maddie Bunn SBS1016 - - 624 531 337 1492
2 Ruby Walsh BRID1036 - - 521 376 - 897
3 Alyssa Kouyate CDLH1012 223 216 - - 312 751
4 Alys Harrison SBS1017 - - - 375 - 375
5 Alice Grange SBS1028 - 262 - - - 262
6 Isobel Barfoot CDLH1017 - - - 0 - 0
Individual B8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Jake Williams BRID1011 799 750 746 0 750 3045
2 Joseph Hebbert FALL1007 - 731 601 839 771 2942
3 Henry Baylis FALL1005 640 525 601 740 644 2625
4 Thomas Lees CDLH1009 373 0 - 641 656 1670
5 Sam Pilkington FALL1008 219 279 298 258 0 1054
6 Micheal Edwardes FALL1055 500 500 - - - 1000
7 Jack Anderson BIRK1008 265 358 - 354 - 977
8 Max Hufton CDLH1013 233 - 325 - - 558
9 Ben Huinga-Leonard CDLH1010 363 - - - - 363
10 Thomas Clarke SBS1024 - 0 - - - 0
Individual G8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Milly Collins FALL1002 659 501 - 547 599 2306
2 Anna Harris KS1002 - - 1124 - - 1124
3 Ruby Burnham FALL1001 - 385 444 - - 829
4 Rebecca Lambe FALL1003 168 465 - - - 633
5 Kayleigh Leonard FALL1059 - - 442 - - 442
6 Lily Kenningham KS1001 - - 0 - - 0
Individual B9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Oliver Smyth FALL1057 605 718 434 834 861 3018
2 Aden Husseyn BIRK1004 625 508 679 750 633 2687
3 Kyle Allan FALL1010 484 400 750 685 579 2498
4 Benjamin Kyd FALL1013 - 661 751 730 - 2142
5 Jacob Coveney FALL1011 639 - 415 0 666 1720
6 Samuel Housley FALL1015 535 0 - - 875 1410
7 Jos Barfoot CDLH1016 - - - 596 658 1254
8 Alexander Pegg FALL1016 - 628 575 - - 1203
9 James Ketel FALL1012 - 785 - - - 785
10 Anay Shah CDLH1008 - 0 254 0 - 254
Individual G9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Emma Weaver HELS1004 776 776 773 470 872 3197
2 Bethan Jordan FALL1009 675 580 644 511 673 2572
3 Katie Wilson WHS1001 - 644 598 - - 1242
4 Ellie Robinson HELS1005 - - 560 - - 560
Individual B10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Sam Williams BRID1026 851 880 880 777 899 3510
2 Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK1002 799 675 628 693 765 2932
3 Arthur Beare MT1006 770 663 619 - 591 2643
4 Joshua Stapleton CDLH1005 694 530 530 525 645 2399
5 Alex Knowles BRID1024 875 650 - 0 787 2312
6 Ben Marshall BRID1025 562 488 696 - 528 2274
7 Tom Ledger BRID1023 556 598 - 384 570 2108
8 Stuart Williams BRID1021 380 388 363 319 347 1478
9 Harry Buxton FALL1021 389 242 - 406 320 1357
10 Euan Tarpey MT1005 336 238 - 431 348 1353
11 Scott Martin BRID1022 427 223 327 317 - 1294
12 James Paulson FALL1023 660 343 - - - 1003
13 Ayush Gopaul BRID1018 - 223 - 317 459 999
14 Joshua Van der Ploeg FALL1024 - 383 586 - - 969
15 Andrew Paulson FALL1022 188 0 483 - 286 957
16 Philip Wood SBS1011 - 367 0 - 506 873
17 Teddy Jackman MT1008 - - 435 403 - 838
18 James White SS1002 783 - - - - 783
19 Jack Rowley SBS1007 - 213 - - 425 638
20 John Young GS1001 - - - - 617 617
21 Joseph Risley BRID1041 - - - 273 292 565
22 Paval Potocar SS1001 494 - - - - 494
23 Shivank Sharma BIRK1009 - 409 - - - 409
Individual G10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Lucy McDonald CDLH1006 665 - 659 605 703 2632
2 Rebecca Wells BRID1017 620 415 563 366 680 2278
3 Ailsa Hay FALL1019 511 459 539 639 468 2157
4 Megan Francis FALL1018 466 368 570 508 440 1984
5 Ellie Pilkington FALL1053 151 329 604 558 475 1966
6 Grace Daye CDLH1018 - - - 428 606 1034
7 Katherine Rushworth FALL1020 - - 473 - 0 473
8 Elinor Jones WK1001 - 379 0 - - 379
Individual B11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Sam Cross BIRK1001 880 815 700 - 871 3266
2 Harry Brown FALL1034 865 692 - 418 769 2744
3 Nathanael Horton FALL1037 - 0 854 855 876 2585
4 Freddie Clitheroe FALL1036 468 426 578 0 583 2055
5 Rory Allen FALL1033 - 546 576 - 880 2002
6 Harry Kerr MT1003 585 633 578 - 0 1796
7 Rahul Panniker MT1009 558 614 393 - - 1565
8 Raymond Win MT1004 594 460 - - 461 1515
9 Toby Ward FALL1058 - 446 660 - - 1106
10 Tom Wood SBS1006 - 957 - - - 957
11 Aled Pal LHS1001 - 805 - - - 805
12 Eddie Holley SBS1005 - 521 - - - 521
13 Jasper Wigmore FALL1039 490 - - - - 490
14 Asger Moston FALL1038 229 - - - - 229
Individual G11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Jessica de Sousa FALL1025 701 586 640 563 - 2490
2 Saskia Jones 1KIN1001 - - 870 825 - 1695
3 Nomi Fischer FALL1027 753 - - - 704 1457
4 Tanisha Neupane FALL1030 259 508 - - 246 1013
5 Eleanor Hammer FALL1056 0 - 398 - 401 799
6 Abigail Wheeler FALL1031 685 - - - - 685
7 Zoe Dunn FALL1026 - 0 - - - 0
Individual B12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Daniel Weaver SJDE1001 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 4000
2 Harry Simpson FALL1044 849 0 753 800 798 3200
3 Charlie Jordan FALL1043 749 603 - 625 720 2697
4 Ryan Whittaker FALL1045 716 655 554 - 0 1925
5 Peter Milivojev CDLH1003 437 426 381 439 415 1717
6 Elliot Casey BIRK1003 387 222 404 - 369 1382
7 Bede Abbott-White CDLH1004 - 617 - - - 617
Individual G12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Pippa Wyer FALL1041 611 0 - - - 611
2 Charlotte Watson SBS1022 - 462 - - - 462
Individual B13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Samuel Amey FALL1048 938 760 733 732 910 3341
2 Jack Blanchflower MT1001 574 668 688 596 673 2625
3 Oliver Roome MT1007 752 555 479 0 626 2412
4 Benjamin Amey FALL1047 687 547 502 538 636 2408
5 William Sparrow CDLH1001 767 - 619 664 0 2050
6 Angus Currie FALL1049 - 484 464 470 615 2033
7 George Belfield CDLH1002 - - - 671 719 1390
8 Alex Robinson SS1003 745 - - - - 745
9 Cameron Ackroyd SBS1001 - 443 - - - 443
10 Harry Cave MT1002 0 - - - - 0
Individual G13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Kara Morris SBS1002 642 589 602 553 - 2386
2 Isobel Jones WK1002 - 439 432 531 - 1402

* - Schools League Membership Number. # - Only the best 4 Event Scores count towards the total.

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Martin Pickering () (tel: 01829 741 322)