skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League 2017 - 2018

Individual Rankings

Individual B7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Tom Whieldon UPCH1001 560 560 455 - - 1575
2 Freddie Kingsland STBR1006 354 469 692 - - 1515
3 Caleb Riley FALL1003 458 528 512 - - 1498
4 William Chandler FALL1001 475 0 596 - - 1071
5 George Crowder CHES1002 0 367 560 - - 927
6 Connor Ireland UPCH1002 462 - 414 - - 876
7 Adam Cousins MT1013 426 406 - - - 832
8 Elliot Barlow CDLH1018 - 361 441 - - 802
9 Thomas Wright FALL1006 281 209 276 - - 766
10 George Ramscar FALL1080 - 277 407 - - 684
11 Christian Williams BRID1030 - 260 412 - - 672
12 Justin Bell UPCH1004 346 307 0 - - 653
13 Callum Mentha MT1011 0 333 286 - - 619
14 Aadi Whitlock FALL1005 364 - - - - 364
15= Ben McGlashan UPCH1007 - 0 0 - - 0
15= Hadin Saghir MT1026 0 0 0 - - 0
15= Hugh Bonner MT1014 0 - - - - 0
15= Tom Gwyther UPCH1003 0 0 0 - - 0
Individual G7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Isla Barnes BIRK1006 452 432 541 - - 1425
2 Eden Klemperer CHES1003 - 469 566 - - 1035
3 Sarah Rossiter CHES1007 - 396 462 - - 858
4 Emma Kyd FALL1010 419 246 - - - 665
5 Evie Eddie FALL1082 - 224 350 - - 574
6 Nia Townsend STBR1009 238 213 - - - 451
7 Anna Marshall BRID1003 - 182 243 - - 425
8 Isabelle Barton FALL1007 421 - - - - 421
9 Lydia Williams STBR1016 238 - - - - 238
10 Anna Howard FALL1009 - 224 - - - 224
11 Lois O'Rourke BRID1007 - 196 - - - 196
Individual B8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Jack Wheelhouse BRID1015 504 449 436 - - 1389
2 Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID1011 456 335 474 - - 1265
3 Theo Adamaski FALL1081 - 345 636 - - 981
4 Jacob Tarbatt BRID1016 486 439 0 - - 925
5 Hemanth Bheemireddy MT1008 298 269 264 - - 831
6 Nathan Herbert FALL1018 - 388 428 - - 816
7 Matthew Ledger BRID1018 0 371 325 - - 696
8 Josh Wareham BRID1031 - 231 439 - - 670
9 Nathan Williams MT1012 - 306 330 - - 636
10 John Allan CDLH1001 233 - 396 - - 629
11 Loftus Buckley MT1009 223 0 385 - - 608
12 Ben Middleton CDLH1013 246 318 0 - - 564
13 Alwin Reji STBR1003 225 - 280 - - 505
14 Harry Clark MT1031 - - 486 - - 486
15 Tom Cunliffe MT1030 - - 449 - - 449
16 Cameron Blundell BRID1004 - 194 250 - - 444
17 Isaac Dundas CHES1004 - 356 0 - - 356
18 William Matthews STBR1015 225 - - - - 225
19 Luca Crolla CDLH1004 191 - 0 - - 191
20 Owen Elliot-Jones STBR1012 - 185 - - - 185
21 Mark Anderton FALL1079 - 138 - - - 138
22= Alex D'Arcy MT1007 0 0 - - - 0
22= Rohan Brown MT1027 0 - - - - 0
Individual G8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Ruby Walsh BRID1008 - 249 307 - - 556
2 Maddie Bunn STBR1001 0 - 378 - - 378
3 Lauren Smith FALL1017 - 295 - - - 295
4 Keely McNulty FALL1071 - - 276 - - 276
5 Alys Berryman BRID1001 - 167 - - - 167
6 Lexie Barwell FALL1012 - 154 - - - 154
7 Alyssa Kouyate CDLH1009 0 - - - - 0
Individual B9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Jake Williams BRID1020 983 953 794 - - 2730
2 Joseph Hebbert FALL1025 - - 1141 - - 1141
3 Rowan Borrow CDLH1003 415 296 421 - - 1132
4 Emile Stone-Bourgeois CDLH1017 395 360 346 - - 1101
5 Thomas Lees CDLH1010 - 549 266 - - 815
6 Oliver Bigley MT1006 356 314 - - - 670
7 Henry Baylis FALL1024 - 665 - - - 665
8 Ed Dawe MT1005 333 258 - - - 591
9 Taylor Nettleton BLH1003 - 281 259 - - 540
10 Ben Huinga Leonard CDLH1008 494 - - - - 494
11 Adam Rogers BLH1002 284 - - - - 284
12 Jacob Millar MT1010 0 236 - - - 236
13 Jonathan Randall MT1029 - 183 - - - 183
Individual G9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Milly Collins FALL1022 739 773 - - - 1512
2 Anna Harris KGCH1002 - 1107 - - - 1107
3 Johannah Crowder CHES1001 316 337 393 - - 1046
4 Helen Marshall BLH1001 319 315 294 - - 928
5= Phoebe Buxton FALL1020 0 - 384 - - 384
5= Rebecca Lambe FALL1023 0 - 384 - - 384
7 Ruby Burnham FALL1021 0 248 0 - - 248
Individual B10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Oliver Smyth FALL1035 789 737 880 - - 2406
2 Alex Bell UPCH1005 660 660 660 - - 1980
3 Alexander Pegg FALL1034 737 558 496 - - 1791
4 Benjamin Kyd FALL1032 - 880 729 - - 1609
5 Aden Husseyn BIRK1003 591 572 314 - - 1477
6 Jos Barfoot CDLH1002 0 421 470 - - 891
7 Tim Wheeler FALL1036 409 400 - - - 809
8 Kyle Allan FALL1029 - 282 488 - - 770
9 Scott Martin BRID1027 311 249 209 - - 769
10 Simon Lawrence BIRK1005 298 0 222 - - 520
11 Reuben Force STBR1014 - 212 288 - - 500
12 Jacob Coveney FALL1030 - 443 - - - 443
13 James Ketel FALL1031 326 - - - - 326
Individual G10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Bethan Jordan FALL1028 783 620 555 - - 1958
2 Emma Weaver HELS1001 - - 658 - - 1502
3 Lucy McDonald CDLH1012 0 816 685 - - 1501
Individual B11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Sam Williams BRID1026 1100 822 812 - - 2734
2 Joshua Stapleton CDLH1016 671 790 839 - - 2300
3 Ben Marshall BRID1023 773 832 583 - - 2188
4 Tom Ledger BRID1029 739 763 634 - - 2136
5 Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK1001 576 831 649 - - 2056
6 Alex Knowles BRID1021 - 743 740 - - 1483
7 Arthur Beare MT1004 718 - 584 - - 1302
8 Joseph Risley BRID1024 490 252 334 - - 1076
9 Philip Wood STBR1002 - 760 - - - 788
10 Harry Buxton FALL1041 389 366 - - - 755
11 Ayush Gopaul BRID1022 311 354 - - - 665
12 Stuart Williams BRID1028 560 0 - - - 560
13 James Paulson FALL1043 358 0 - - - 358
14 Euan Tarpey MT1003 0 - - - - 0
Individual G11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Rebecca Wells BRID1025 725 693 638 - - 2056
2 Grace Daye CDLH1005 489 435 519 - - 1443
3 Ailsa Hay FALL1038 598 619 - - - 1217
4 Ellie Pilkington FALL1039 0 625 396 - - 1021
5 Megan Francis FALL1037 404 - 426 - - 830
6 Katherine Rushworth FALL1040 - 481 - - - 481
7 Elizabeth Goodwin WKGS 439 - - - - 439
8 A.N. Other UKWN1001 0 - - - - 0
Individual B12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Harry Brown FALL1052 800 571 996 - - 2367
2 Freddie Clitheroe FALL1053 662 571 474 - - 1707
3 Tom Wood KGCH1001 - 1000 - - - 1000
4 Ray Win MT1002 - 531 356 - - 887
5 Rory Allen FALL1051 - - 631 - - 631
6 Harry Kerr MT1001 0 585 - - - 585
Individual G12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Jessica de Sousa FALL1045 - 559 558 - - 1117
2 Hannah Hateley SJDE1002 - - - - - 882
3 Saskia Jones QS1001 876 - - - - 876
4 Abby Wheeler FALL1070 685 - - - - 685
5 Zoe Dunn FALL1046 - 329 234 - - 563
6 Eleanor Hammer FALL1048 - 240 - - - 240
Individual B13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Ryan Whittaker FALL1057 925 705 1000 - - 2630
2 Charlie Jordan FALL1055 - 659 748 - - 1407
3 Peter Milivojev CDLH1014 - 605 591 - - 1196
4 Daniel Weaver SJDE1001 0 0 1000 - - 1000
5 Elliot Casey BIRK1002 - - 212 - - 212

* - Schools League Membership Number. # - Only the best 4 Event Scores count towards the total.

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Edward Jones () (tel: 07810 505616)