skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League 2017 - 2018

Individual Rankings

Individual B7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Aidan Rooza FALL1048 399 504 - - - - - 903
2 Jacob Shanahan UPCH1011 496 379 - - - - - 875
3 Johnathan Bendrey CHES1007 840 - - - - - - 840
4 Benjamin Siriwardena FALL1050 400 325 - - - - - 725
5 Alexander Nash BRID1012 272 249 - - - - - 521
6 Samuel Geary BRID1021 263 241 - - - - - 504
7 Nathanael Hampton CHES1008 367 - - - - - - 367
8 Archie Jefferies CDLH1017 139 206 - - - - - 345
9 Keshav Genesh FALL1060 - 260 - - - - - 260
10 Joseph Roxby BRID1017 - 259 - - - - - 259
11 Adam Leyland FALL1035 - 252 - - - - - 252
12 Adam Herbert FALL1026 211 - - - - - - 211
13 Darwin Cole FALL1015 0 206 - - - - - 206
14= Alex Goldman MT1016 0 - - - - - - 0
14= Harry Staines MT1018 0 - - - - - - 0
14= James Randall MT1017 0 - - - - - - 0
14= William Cunliffe MT1015 0 - - - - - - 0
Individual G7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Libby Hudson UPCH1010 482 553 - - - - - 1035
2 Frankie Wadbrook-McLay BRID1008 353 558 - - - - - 911
3 Caitlin Pearson FALL1040 498 383 - - - - - 881
4 Cara Pybus BRID1019 348 394 - - - - - 742
5 Lucy Hughes BRID1018 388 348 - - - - - 736
6 Holly Rose Mallon CHES1006 243 249 - - - - - 492
7 Catriona Beynon FALL1007 0 444 - - - - - 444
8 Evelyn McAlpine BRID1020 - 441 - - - - - 441
9 Holly Bunn STBR1012 391 - - - - - - 391
10 Natascha Bramwell BRID1022 - 305 - - - - - 305
11 Holly Walker CDLH1015 129 - - - - - - 129
12 Rosie Reed FALL1046 0 - - - - - - 0
Individual B8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Freddie Kingsland STBR1009 825 1000 - - - - - 1825
2 Tom Whieldon UPCH1001 489 750 - - - - - 1239
3 Caleb Riley FALL1047 379 689 - - - - - 1068
4 Elliot Barlow CDLH1003 283 490 - - - - - 773
5 George Crowder CHES1004 500 205 - - - - - 705
6 William Chandler FALL1013 514 0 - - - - - 514
7 Ted Williams UPCH1006 293 216 - - - - - 509
8 Justin Bell UPCH1004 0 500 - - - - - 500
9 George Ramscar FALL1044 - 460 - - - - - 460
10 Oliver Dennis FALL1018 - 448 - - - - - 448
11 Connor Ireland UPCH1002 429 0 - - - - - 429
12 Tom Gywther UPCH1003 395 - - - - - - 395
13 Josh Wareham BRID1003 343 - - - - - - 343
14 Henry Christian BIRK1005 - 296 - - - - - 296
15 Cameron Blundell BRID1001 284 - - - - - - 284
16 Hadin Sghir MT1014 119 - - - - - - 119
17= Adam Cousins MT1013 0 - - - - - - 0
17= Jacob Williams BIRK1008 - 0 - - - - - 0
Individual G8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Lucy Davies FALL1017 419 346 - - - - - 765
2 Isla Barnes BIRK1004 - 713 - - - - - 713
3 Emma Kyd FALL1032 225 400 - - - - - 625
4 Grace Edwards BRID1015 238 325 - - - - - 563
5 Isabelle Barton FALL1004 423 - - - - - - 423
6 Constance Mowforth FALL1037 - 346 - - - - - 346
7 Ellia Blundell CDLH1004 115 218 - - - - - 333
8 Hayley Slack FALL1051 204 - - - - - - 204
9 Evie Eddie FALL1021 0 0 - - - - - 0
Individual B9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Nathan Herbert FALL1028 659 726 - - - - - 1385
2 Oliver Thomason FALL1054 498 755 - - - - - 1253
3 Jacob Tarbatt BRID1010 515 548 - - - - - 1063
4 Matthew Ledger BRID1006 451 501 - - - - - 952
5 Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID1007 415 368 - - - - - 783
6 Hugo Ryan CDLH1012 300 478 - - - - - 778
7 Jack Wheelhouse BRID1009 - 569 - - - - - 569
8 Nathan Williams MT1012 515 - - - - - - 515
9 Thomas Cunliffe MT1009 451 - - - - - - 451
10 Caleb Hampton CHES1002 439 - - - - - - 439
11 Buckley Loftus MT1006 375 - - - - - - 375
12 Will Gillespie MT1011 216 - - - - - - 216
13 Hemanth Bheemireddy MT1007 204 - - - - - - 204
14 Ben Middleton CDLH1011 181 - - - - - - 181
15 John Allan CDLH1001 173 - - - - - - 173
16= Edward Leyland FALL1036 - 0 - - - - - 0
16= George Humphreys FALL1061 - 0 - - - - - 0
16= Luca Crolla CDLH1006 - 0 - - - - - 0
16= Maxwell Shannon CDLH1016 - 0 - - - - - 0
Individual G9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Maddie Bunn STBR1003 512 - - - - - - 512
2 Lauren Smith FALL1052 475 - - - - - - 475
3 Ruby Walsh BRID1005 - 399 - - - - - 399
4 Hannah Drummond CHES1003 190 - - - - - - 190
Individual B10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Thomas Lees CDLH1009 551 405 - - - - - 956
2 Rowan Borrow CDLH1005 525 416 - - - - - 941
3 Joseph Herbert FALL1027 - 575 - - - - - 575
4 Henry Bayliss FALL1006 517 - - - - - - 517
5 Matthew Sparks=Welch FALL1062 - 441 - - - - - 441
6= Jake Williams BRID1011 0 - - - - - - 0
6= Jonathan Randall MT1008 0 - - - - - - 0
Individual G10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Amelia Collins FALL1016 584 510 - - - - - 1094
2 Johannah Crowder CHES1001 256 329 - - - - - 585
3 Ruby Burnham FALL1010 - 0 - - - - - 0
Individual B11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Benjamin Kyd FALL1031 880 1100 - - - - - 1980
2 Alex Bell UPCH1005 803 757 - - - - - 1560
3 Oliver Smyth FALL1053 - 937 - - - - - 937
4 Alexander Pegg FALL1041 - 607 - - - - - 607
5 Jos Barfoot CDLH1002 - 495 - - - - - 495
6 Kyle Allan FALL1002 458 0 - - - - - 458
7 Aden Husseyn BIRK1002 - 418 - - - - - 418
Individual G11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Bethan Jordan FALL1030 881 870 - - - - - 1751
Individual B12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Arthur Beare MT1004 983 719 - - - - - 1702
2 Philip Wood STBR1001 626 739 - - - - - 1365
3 Joshua Stapleton CDLH1013 923 - - - - - - 923
4 Harry Buxton FALL1011 381 456 - - - - - 837
Individual G12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Ailsa Hay FALL1025 424 444 - - - - - 868
2 Lucy McDonald CDLH1010 607 - - - - - - 607
3 Katherine Rushworth FALL1049 - 433 - - - - - 433
4 Ellie Pilkington FALL1042 307 0 - - - - - 307
Individual B13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Rory Allen FALL1003 641 856 - - - - - 1497
2 Harry Brown FALL1009 1000 - - - - - - 1000
3 Frederick Clitheroe FALL1014 522 440 - - - - - 962
4 Harry Kerr MT1001 609 - - - - - - 609
5 Ray Win MT1002 502 - - - - - - 502
6 Curtis Rodway UPCH1008 125 - - - - - - 125
Individual G13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Hightown Colomendy Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Queen's Park (Relays) Total Points#
1 Nomi Fischer FALL1022 521 - - - - - - 521
2 Zoe Dunn FALL1020 - 382 - - - - - 382

* - Schools League Membership Number. # - Only the best 4 Event Scores count towards the total.

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Edward Jones () (tel: 07810 505616)