skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League 2019 - 2020

School Scores

Schools' League 2019-2020 School Scores
  School Team Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1 25 25 - - - - 50
2 FALLIBROOME HS 2 23 24 - - - - 47
3 UPTON CHESTER 1 24 22 - - - - 46
4 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1 22 23 - - - - 45
5 BIRKENHEAD 1 21 21 - - - - 42
6 BRIDGEWATER 1 20 20 - - - - 40
7 FALLIBROOME HS 3 19 19 - - - - 38
8 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1 18 18 - - - - 36
9 FALLIBROOME HS 4 15 17 - - - - 32
10 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2 14 15 - - - - 29
11 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1 13 14 - - - - 27
12 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2 17 - - - - - 17
13 BIRKENHEAD 2 - 16 - - - - 16
13 CHESS HOME EDS 1 16 - - - - - 16
15 BRIDGEWATER 2 - 13 - - - - 13
16 FALLIBROOME HS 5 - 12 - - - - 12
17 MERCHANT TAYLORS 3 - 11 - - - - 11

Event and Team Analysis

Arrowe Park held on 2019-09-28
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
1000

Benjamin Siriwardena (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:40:17 and achieved 1000 points.

1000

Oliver Smyth (B12) competing on GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:35:57 and achieved 1000 points.

958

Benjamin Kyd (B12) competing on GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:37:32 and achieved 958 points.

784

Nathan Herbert (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:45:13 and achieved 784 points.

782

Alexander Pegg (B12) competing on GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:45:59 and achieved 782 points.

778

Amelia Collins (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:51:51 and achieved 778 points.

5302 25
2 UPTON CHESTER 1
950

Tom Whieldon (B9) competing on GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:47:17 and achieved 950 points.

840

Ben Whieldon (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:31:35 and achieved 840 points.

707

Libby Hudson (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:37:30 and achieved 707 points.

668

Toby Gwyther (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:39:44 and achieved 668 points.

588

Jacob Shanahan (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:40:18 and achieved 588 points.

565

Jack Boothman (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:41:58 and achieved 565 points.

4318 24
3 FALLIBROOME HS 2
724

Lucy Herbert (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:36:41 and achieved 724 points.

713

Oliver Thomason (B10) competing on GREEN finished 25th with a time of 00:55:28 and achieved 713 points.

673

Harry Buxton (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:47:53 and achieved 673 points.

668

Catriona Beynon (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:39:44 and achieved 668 points.

661

Bethan Jordan (G12) competing on GREEN finished 29th with a time of 00:59:48 and achieved 661 points.

635

Aidan Rooza (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:37:16 and achieved 635 points.

4074 23
4 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
675

Joshua Stapleton (B13) competing on GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:53:16 and achieved 675 points.

669

Elliot Barlow (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 01:00:15 and achieved 669 points.

648

Jos Barfoot (B12) competing on GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:55:27 and achieved 648 points.

598

Oliver Hodder (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:59:14 and achieved 598 points.

581

Rowan Borrow (B11) competing on GREEN finished 37th with a time of 01:08:05 and achieved 581 points.

563

John Allan (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 18th with a time of 01:02:59 and achieved 563 points.

3734 22
5 BIRKENHEAD 1
869

Isla Barnes (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:51:52 and achieved 869 points.

734

Aden Husseyn (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:43:53 and achieved 734 points.

605

Cahan O'Driscoll (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:53:16 and achieved 605 points.

500

Jacob Williams (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:25:48 and achieved 500 points.

464

Owen Griffiths (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 5th with a time of 00:29:54 and achieved 464 points.

0

Ben Cuthbertson (B8) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

3172 21
6 BRIDGEWATER 1
778

Jack Wheelhouse (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:45:34 and achieved 778 points.

534

Alexander Nash (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:44:24 and achieved 534 points.

500

Samuel Geary (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:27:44 and achieved 500 points.

365

Eva Karalius (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:50:15 and achieved 365 points.

296

Sean Eccles (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:46:44 and achieved 296 points.

198

Bella Ditchfield (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 26th with a time of 01:32:30 and achieved 198 points.

2671 20
7 FALLIBROOME HS 3
623

Evie Eddie (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:42:37 and achieved 623 points.

455

Amy Johnson (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:40:08 and achieved 455 points.

431

Wilfred Ince (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:35:59 and achieved 431 points.

392

Emma Kyd (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 01:07:36 and achieved 392 points.

375

Laura Livingstone (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 21st with a time of 01:10:43 and achieved 375 points.

346

Will Hindley (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 13th with a time of 00:39:59 and achieved 346 points.

2622 19
8 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
627

Nathan Williams (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 2nd with a time of 00:33:14 and achieved 627 points.

504

Buckley Loftus (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:41:25 and achieved 504 points.

358

Harry Staines (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:38:48 and achieved 358 points.

356

Alex Goldman (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:38:54 and achieved 356 points.

353

Hemanth Bheemireddy (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 18th with a time of 00:59:05 and achieved 353 points.

325

Tom Sheilds (B10) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:37:34 and achieved 325 points.

2523 18
9 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2
521

Ben Middleton (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 01:07:58 and achieved 521 points.

493

Luca Crolla (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 01:11:58 and achieved 493 points.

357

Holly Walker (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 22nd with a time of 01:14:25 and achieved 357 points.

343

Ellia Blundell (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 23rd with a time of 01:17:28 and achieved 343 points.

256

Hugo Ryan (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 24th with a time of 01:21:16 and achieved 256 points.

179

Nicholas Brown (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 01:26:40 and achieved 179 points.

2149 17
10 CHESS HOME EDS 1
958

Johnathan Bendrey (B8) competing on GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:46:55 and achieved 958 points.

475

Nathanael Hampton (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 3rd with a time of 00:29:10 and achieved 475 points.

395

Caleb Hampton (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:52:47 and achieved 395 points.

      1828 16
11 FALLIBROOME HS 4
340

Aaron Campbell (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:40:50 and achieved 340 points.

336

Adam Leyland (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 18th with a time of 00:41:18 and achieved 336 points.

315

Hugo Douglas (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 20th with a time of 00:49:19 and achieved 315 points.

161

Conrad Bielecki (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 01:36:12 and achieved 161 points.

157

Howard Chatwin-Wray (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 30th with a time of 01:39:14 and achieved 157 points.

0

Keshav Genesh (B8) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

1309 15
12 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2
280

James Foster (B7) competing on WHITE finished 1st with a time of 00:18:01 and achieved 280 points.

220

Alfie Finney (B7) competing on WHITE finished 5th with a time of 00:22:55 and achieved 220 points.

98

Evan Bray (B7) competing on WHITE finished 28th with a time of 00:51:50 and achieved 98 points.

97

Danish Rajkumar (B7) competing on WHITE finished 29th with a time of 00:52:03 and achieved 97 points.

0

David Poole (B7) competing on WHITE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Alexander Jack (B7) competing on WHITE did not score due to a mispunch.

695 14
13 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1
553

Maddie Bunn (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 01:12:55 and achieved 553 points.

0

Anna Davies (G7) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Gracie Roberts (G7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Sydney Robinson (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Maisy Rogers (G7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Isla Thomson (G7) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

553 13
Birkenhead held on 2019-11-09
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
1120

Catriona Beynon (G8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:37:18 and achieved 1120 points.

1063

Evie Eddie (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:39:18 and achieved 1063 points.

1000

Benjamin Kyd (B12) competing on GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:30:59 and achieved 1000 points.

999

Amelia Collins (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:37:21 and achieved 999 points.

987

Joseph Herbert (B11) competing on GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:34:32 and achieved 987 points.

944

Benjamin Siriwardena (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:39:31 and achieved 944 points.

6113 25
2 FALLIBROOME HS 2
930

Oliver Thomason (B10) competing on GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:36:41 and achieved 930 points.

913

Aidan Rooza (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:40:51 and achieved 913 points.

821

Nathan Herbert (B10) competing on GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:41:31 and achieved 821 points.

784

Will Hindley (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 00:47:34 and achieved 784 points.

732

Emma Kyd (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:57:03 and achieved 732 points.

716

Harry Buxton (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:41:41 and achieved 716 points.

4896 24
3 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
864

Elliot Barlow (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:43:12 and achieved 864 points.

733

John Allan (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:44:50 and achieved 733 points.

722

Jos Barfoot (B12) competing on GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:42:54 and achieved 722 points.

660

Luca Crolla (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:19:41 and achieved 660 points.

579

Ben Middleton (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:22:28 and achieved 579 points.

567

Rowan Borrow (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 28th with a time of 00:57:55 and achieved 567 points.

4125 23
4 UPTON CHESTER 1
975

Tom Whieldon (B9) competing on GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:39:43 and achieved 975 points.

821

Connor Ireland (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:45:25 and achieved 821 points.

593

Jacob Shanahan (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:24:55 and achieved 593 points.

534

Justin Bell (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:27:39 and achieved 534 points.

491

Jack Boothman (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:30:02 and achieved 491 points.

452

Libby Hudson (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 00:36:33 and achieved 452 points.

3866 22
5 BIRKENHEAD 1
909

Isla Barnes (G9) competing on GREEN finished 18th with a time of 00:47:46 and achieved 909 points.

745

Cahan O'Driscoll (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:40:03 and achieved 745 points.

727

Simon Lawrence (B12) competing on GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:42:36 and achieved 727 points.

625

Aden Husseyn (B12) competing on GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:49:34 and achieved 625 points.

411

Storm Woodward (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:21:01 and achieved 411 points.

386

Michelle Liang (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 16th with a time of 00:22:19 and achieved 386 points.

3803 21
6 BRIDGEWATER 1
818

Jacob Tarbatt (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:40:06 and achieved 818 points.

793

Alfie Wadbrook-McLay (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:41:24 and achieved 793 points.

560

Hayden Barker (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:13:04 and achieved 560 points.

497

William McGeehan (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:14:44 and achieved 497 points.

480

Kyra Kennedy (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 6th with a time of 00:17:58 and achieved 480 points.

476

Ben Turner (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 5th with a time of 00:15:22 and achieved 476 points.

3624 20
7 FALLIBROOME HS 3
666

Bethan Jordan (G12) competing on GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:51:11 and achieved 666 points.

665

Emily Sparks-Welsh (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:24:52 and achieved 665 points.

568

Matthew Sparks-Welsh (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 27th with a time of 00:57:50 and achieved 568 points.

543

Amy Johnson (G7) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:35:53 and achieved 543 points.

539

Katherine Rushworth (G13) competing on GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 01:03:13 and achieved 539 points.

538

Dietrich Gutschow (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:13:37 and achieved 538 points.

3519 19
8 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
839

Arthur Beare (B13) competing on GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:36:56 and achieved 839 points.

606

Thomas Cunliffe (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 2nd with a time of 00:21:26 and achieved 606 points.

509

William Cunliffe (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:29:03 and achieved 509 points.

405

Hemanth Bheemireddy (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:32:06 and achieved 405 points.

377

Tom Sheilds (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:34:26 and achieved 377 points.

369

Nathan Williams (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 15th with a time of 00:35:13 and achieved 369 points.

3105 18
9 FALLIBROOME HS 4
513

Edward Leyland (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:25:21 and achieved 513 points.

449

Laura Livingstone (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 18th with a time of 00:36:50 and achieved 449 points.

351

Wilfred Ince (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 8th with a time of 00:20:47 and achieved 351 points.

347

Oliver Eddie (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:21:05 and achieved 347 points.

338

Adam Leyland (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 22nd with a time of 00:43:44 and achieved 338 points.

318

Howard Chatwin-Wray (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:23:00 and achieved 318 points.

2316 17
10 BIRKENHEAD 2
359

Sebastian Richmond (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:18:13 and achieved 359 points.

353

Jacob Williams (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 20th with a time of 00:41:57 and achieved 353 points.

347

Murray Cowan (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:21:07 and achieved 347 points.

346

Conrad Baker (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 13th with a time of 00:21:10 and achieved 346 points.

329

Emily Pownall (G9) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:22:17 and achieved 329 points.

0

Willow Ellis-Jones (G7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

1734 16
11 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2
326

Buckley Loftus (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 00:39:53 and achieved 326 points.

281

Harry Staines (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:23:16 and achieved 281 points.

280

Danish Rajkumar (B7) competing on WHITE finished 15th with a time of 00:26:30 and achieved 280 points.

280

Alex Goldman (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 20th with a time of 00:23:19 and achieved 280 points.

253

James Foster (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:28:53 and achieved 253 points.

204

Alfie Finney (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 24th with a time of 00:35:41 and achieved 204 points.

1624 15
12 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1
1206

Freddie Kingsland (B9) competing on GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:32:06 and achieved 1206 points.

149

Maisy Rogers (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:58:02 and achieved 149 points.

119

Isla Thomson (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 01:13:06 and achieved 119 points.

119

Anna Davies (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 28th with a time of 01:12:58 and achieved 119 points.

    1593 14
13 BRIDGEWATER 2
343

Alexander Nash (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 21st with a time of 00:43:07 and achieved 343 points.

305

Sean Eccles (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:21:27 and achieved 305 points.

289

Samuel Geary (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 24th with a time of 00:51:07 and achieved 289 points.

      937 13
14 FALLIBROOME HS 5
318

Hugo Douglas (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:23:00 and achieved 318 points.

0

Lucy Herbert (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Amanda Vel (G12) competing on GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

      318 12
15 MERCHANT TAYLORS 3
190

David Poole (B7) competing on WHITE finished 20th with a time of 00:38:53 and achieved 190 points.

0

Evan Bray (B7) competing on WHITE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Josh Sikdar (B7) competing on WHITE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Aakash Muraleetharan (B7) competing on WHITE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Will Gillespie (B10) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

  190 11

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Edward Jones () (tel: 07810 505616)