skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League 2016 - 2017

School Scores

Schools' League 2016-2017 School Scores
  School Team Calderstones Park Erddig Rivacre Country Park Eastham Country Park Marbury Country Park Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1 25 25 25 25 - 100
2 BRIDGEWATER 1 24 24 24 22 - 94
3 FALLIBROOME HS 2 23 23 23 24 - 93
4 FALLIBROOME HS 3 21 20 22 21 - 84
5 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1 22 22 21 17 - 82
6 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1 20 15 20 23 - 78
7 BIRKENHEAD 1 19 19 18 19 - 75
8 FALLIBROOME HS 4 18 18 19 15 - 70
9 BRIDGEWATER 2 16 17 15 20 - 68
10 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1 - 21 17 18 - 56
11 FALLIBROOME HS 5 15 16 16 - - 47
12 BRIDGEWATER 3 - 14 - 14 - 28
13 SANDBACH S 1 17 - - - - 17
14 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2 - - - 16 - 16
15 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2 14 - - - - 14
16 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 2 - 13 - - - 13

Event and Team Analysis

Calderstones Park held on 2016-09-24
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
938

Samuel Amey (B13) competing on GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:32:07 and achieved 938 points.

865

Harry Brown (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:23:25 and achieved 865 points.

849

Harry Simpson (B12) competing on GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:35:30 and achieved 849 points.

753

Nomi Fischer (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:30:36 and achieved 753 points.

749

Charlie Jordan (B12) competing on GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:40:13 and achieved 749 points.

716

Ryan Whittaker (B12) competing on GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:42:05 and achieved 716 points.

4870 25
2 BRIDGEWATER 1
875

Alex Knowles (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:23:09 and achieved 875 points.

851

Sam Williams (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:23:48 and achieved 851 points.

799

Jake Williams (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:28:48 and achieved 799 points.

620

Rebecca Wells (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 28th with a time of 00:37:09 and achieved 620 points.

562

Ben Marshall (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:36:00 and achieved 562 points.

556

Tom Ledger (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:36:29 and achieved 556 points.

4263 24
3 FALLIBROOME HS 2
701

Jessica de Sousa (G11) competing on GREEN finished 37th with a time of 00:53:42 and achieved 701 points.

687

Benjamin Amey (B13) competing on GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:43:52 and achieved 687 points.

685

Abigail Wheeler (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:33:35 and achieved 685 points.

675

Bethan Jordan (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 30th with a time of 00:38:10 and achieved 675 points.

660

James Paulson (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:20:43 and achieved 660 points.

659

Milly Collins (G8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 32nd with a time of 00:39:06 and achieved 659 points.

4067 23
4 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
770

Arthur Beare (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:26:19 and achieved 770 points.

752

Oliver Roome (B13) competing on GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:40:04 and achieved 752 points.

594

Raymond Win (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 2nd with a time of 00:23:02 and achieved 594 points.

585

Harry Kerr (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:23:23 and achieved 585 points.

574

Jack Blanchflower (B13) competing on GREEN finished 35th with a time of 00:52:32 and achieved 574 points.

558

Rahul Panniker (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:24:32 and achieved 558 points.

3833 22
5 FALLIBROOME HS 3
640

Henry Baylis (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:35:56 and achieved 640 points.

639

Jacob Coveney (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 25th with a time of 00:36:04 and achieved 639 points.

611

Pippa Wyer (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:33:12 and achieved 611 points.

605

Oliver Smyth (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 29th with a time of 00:38:04 and achieved 605 points.

535

Samuel Housley (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 36th with a time of 00:43:02 and achieved 535 points.

511

Ailsa Hay (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 38th with a time of 00:44:58 and achieved 511 points.

3541 21
6 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
767

William Sparrow (B13) competing on GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:39:18 and achieved 767 points.

694

Joshua Stapleton (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:29:10 and achieved 694 points.

665

Lucy McDonald (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 00:34:38 and achieved 665 points.

437

Peter Milivojev (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 35th with a time of 00:42:09 and achieved 437 points.

373

Thomas Lees (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 5th with a time of 00:20:20 and achieved 373 points.

363

Ben Huinga-Leonard (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:20:55 and achieved 363 points.

3299 20
7 BIRKENHEAD 1
880

Sam Cross (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 1st with a time of 00:23:01 and achieved 880 points.

799

Cahan O'Driscoll (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:25:21 and achieved 799 points.

625

Aden Husseyn (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:24:52 and achieved 625 points.

387

Elliot Casey (B12) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:32:09 and achieved 387 points.

265

Jack Anderson (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:28:39 and achieved 265 points.

  2956 19
8 FALLIBROOME HS 4
500

Micheal Edwardes (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:15:10 and achieved 500 points.

490

Jasper Wigmore (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 34th with a time of 00:41:21 and achieved 490 points.

484

Kyle Allan (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:32:09 and achieved 484 points.

468

Freddie Clitheroe (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 37th with a time of 00:43:20 and achieved 468 points.

466

Megan Francis (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:33:22 and achieved 466 points.

389

Harry Buxton (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:35:09 and achieved 389 points.

2797 18
9 SANDBACH S 1
783

James White (B10) competing on GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 00:42:18 and achieved 783 points.

745

Alex Robinson (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:24:43 and achieved 745 points.

494

Paval Potocar (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 8th with a time of 00:27:40 and achieved 494 points.

      2022 17
10 BRIDGEWATER 2
427

Scott Martin (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 40th with a time of 00:47:26 and achieved 427 points.

420

Alfie Wadbrook-McLay (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:20:15 and achieved 420 points.

380

Stuart Williams (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 41st with a time of 00:53:23 and achieved 380 points.

329

Jack Wheelhouse (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:25:51 and achieved 329 points.

206

Ethan Sands (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:41:12 and achieved 206 points.

0

Matthew Ledger (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

1762 16
11 FALLIBROOME HS 5
259

Tanisha Neupane (G11) competing on YELLOW finished 16th with a time of 00:29:16 and achieved 259 points.

229

Asger Moston (B11) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:29:14 and achieved 229 points.

219

Sam Pilkington (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 15th with a time of 01:11:08 and achieved 219 points.

188

Andrew Paulson (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 01:12:40 and achieved 188 points.

168

Rebecca Lambe (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 26th with a time of 00:50:21 and achieved 168 points.

151

Ellie Pilkington (G10) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:50:15 and achieved 151 points.

1214 15
12 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2
336

Euan Tarpey (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:40:49 and achieved 336 points.

199

Nathan Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 22nd with a time of 00:42:35 and achieved 199 points.

0

Harry Cave (B13) competing on GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

      535 14
Erddig held on 2016-11-12
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
785

James Ketel (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:34:42 and achieved 785 points.

760

Samuel Amey (B13) competing on GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:39:09 and achieved 760 points.

731

Joseph Hebbert (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:37:17 and achieved 731 points.

718

Oliver Smyth (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:38:00 and achieved 718 points.

692

Harry Brown (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:34:38 and achieved 692 points.

661

Benjamin Kyd (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 18th with a time of 00:41:13 and achieved 661 points.

4347 25
2 BRIDGEWATER 1
880

Sam Williams (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 1st with a time of 00:27:15 and achieved 880 points.

750

Jake Williams (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:27:23 and achieved 750 points.

650

Alex Knowles (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:36:55 and achieved 650 points.

598

Tom Ledger (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:40:06 and achieved 598 points.

503

Jacob Tarbatt (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:16:54 and achieved 503 points.

488

Ben Marshall (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 28th with a time of 00:49:06 and achieved 488 points.

3869 24
3 FALLIBROOME HS 2
655

Ryan Whittaker (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:33:16 and achieved 655 points.

628

Alexander Pegg (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:43:23 and achieved 628 points.

603

Charlie Jordan (B12) competing on GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:49:20 and achieved 603 points.

586

Jessica de Sousa (G11) competing on GREEN finished 28th with a time of 01:03:26 and achieved 586 points.

580

Bethan Jordan (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 34th with a time of 00:52:39 and achieved 580 points.

547

Benjamin Amey (B13) competing on GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 00:54:28 and achieved 547 points.

3599 23
4 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
668

Jack Blanchflower (B13) competing on GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:44:33 and achieved 668 points.

663

Arthur Beare (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:36:10 and achieved 663 points.

633

Harry Kerr (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:37:54 and achieved 633 points.

614

Rahul Panniker (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:39:02 and achieved 614 points.

555

Oliver Roome (B13) competing on GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:53:38 and achieved 555 points.

460

Raymond Win (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 32nd with a time of 00:52:11 and achieved 460 points.

3593 22
5 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1
957

Tom Wood (B11) competing on GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:34:12 and achieved 957 points.

589

Kara Morris (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:40:46 and achieved 589 points.

521

Eddie Holley (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:46:02 and achieved 521 points.

462

Charlotte Watson (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 31st with a time of 00:51:55 and achieved 462 points.

443

Cameron Ackroyd (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 29th with a time of 00:49:14 and achieved 443 points.

367

Philip Wood (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:49:09 and achieved 367 points.

3339 21
6 FALLIBROOME HS 3
546

Rory Allen (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:43:59 and achieved 546 points.

525

Henry Baylis (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 30th with a time of 00:51:51 and achieved 525 points.

508

Tanisha Neupane (G11) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:40:28 and achieved 508 points.

501

Milly Collins (G8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 41st with a time of 01:00:52 and achieved 501 points.

500

Micheal Edwardes (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:15:11 and achieved 500 points.

484

Angus Currie (B13) competing on GREEN finished 26th with a time of 01:01:30 and achieved 484 points.

3064 20
7 BIRKENHEAD 1
815

Sam Cross (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:29:26 and achieved 815 points.

675

Cahan O'Driscoll (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:35:31 and achieved 675 points.

508

Aden Husseyn (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:40:29 and achieved 508 points.

409

Shivank Sharma (B10) competing on YELLOW finished 3rd with a time of 00:16:20 and achieved 409 points.

358

Jack Anderson (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:21:12 and achieved 358 points.

222

Elliot Casey (B12) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 01:14:08 and achieved 222 points.

2987 19
8 FALLIBROOME HS 4
465

Rebecca Lambe (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 8th with a time of 00:18:18 and achieved 465 points.

459

Ailsa Hay (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 8th with a time of 00:44:49 and achieved 459 points.

446

Toby Ward (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:40:32 and achieved 446 points.

426

Freddie Clitheroe (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 38th with a time of 00:56:18 and achieved 426 points.

400

Kyle Allan (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:51:24 and achieved 400 points.

385

Ruby Burnham (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:22:03 and achieved 385 points.

2581 18
9 BRIDGEWATER 2
435

Jack Wheelhouse (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:19:33 and achieved 435 points.

415

Rebecca Wells (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 43rd with a time of 01:05:41 and achieved 415 points.

388

Stuart Williams (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 42nd with a time of 01:01:45 and achieved 388 points.

371

Matthew Ledger (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:22:55 and achieved 371 points.

357

Joseph Kennedy (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:23:49 and achieved 357 points.

344

Alfie Wadbrook-McLay (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:24:44 and achieved 344 points.

2310 17
10 FALLIBROOME HS 5
383

Joshua Van der Ploeg (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:47:14 and achieved 383 points.

368

Megan Francis (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 15th with a time of 00:55:56 and achieved 368 points.

343

James Paulson (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:52:40 and achieved 343 points.

329

Ellie Pilkington (G10) competing on YELLOW finished 16th with a time of 00:23:03 and achieved 329 points.

279

Sam Pilkington (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 01:13:40 and achieved 279 points.

242

Harry Buxton (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 18th with a time of 01:14:50 and achieved 242 points.

1944 16
11 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
617

Bede Abbott-White (B12) competing on GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:48:16 and achieved 617 points.

530

Joshua Stapleton (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 25th with a time of 00:45:15 and achieved 530 points.

426

Peter Milivojev (B12) competing on GREEN finished 30th with a time of 01:09:53 and achieved 426 points.

216

Alyssa Kouyate (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:46:27 and achieved 216 points.

0

Anay Shah (B9) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Thomas Lees (B8) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

1789 15
12 BRIDGEWATER 3
307

Elliot Barker (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:27:45 and achieved 307 points.

223

Ayush Gopaul (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 01:20:48 and achieved 223 points.

223

Scott Martin (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 20th with a time of 01:20:53 and achieved 223 points.

      753 14
13 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 2
262

Alice Grange (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 26th with a time of 00:38:14 and achieved 262 points.

213

Jack Rowley (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 21st with a time of 01:24:41 and achieved 213 points.

0

Thomas Clarke (B8) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

      475 13
Rivacre Country Park held on 2016-12-03
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
854

Nathanael Horton (B11) competing on GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:36:50 and achieved 854 points.

753

Harry Simpson (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:28:32 and achieved 753 points.

751

Benjamin Kyd (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:35:45 and achieved 751 points.

750

Kyle Allan (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 2nd with a time of 00:25:36 and achieved 750 points.

733

Samuel Amey (B13) competing on GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:38:58 and achieved 733 points.

660

Toby Ward (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:22:53 and achieved 660 points.

4501 25
2 BRIDGEWATER 1
880

Sam Williams (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:26:51 and achieved 880 points.

746

Jake Williams (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:35:57 and achieved 746 points.

696

Ben Marshall (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:33:55 and achieved 696 points.

563

Rebecca Wells (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 29th with a time of 00:47:46 and achieved 563 points.

560

Jack Wheelhouse (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:17:38 and achieved 560 points.

521

Ruby Walsh (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 22nd with a time of 00:22:21 and achieved 521 points.

3966 24
3 FALLIBROOME HS 2
644

Bethan Jordan (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 27th with a time of 00:46:41 and achieved 644 points.

640

Jessica de Sousa (G11) competing on GREEN finished 35th with a time of 00:55:46 and achieved 640 points.

604

Ellie Pilkington (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 8th with a time of 00:31:47 and achieved 604 points.

601

Henry Baylis (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:44:39 and achieved 601 points.

601

Joseph Hebbert (B8) competing on GREEN finished 38th with a time of 00:59:26 and achieved 601 points.

586

Joshua Van der Ploeg (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:28:48 and achieved 586 points.

3676 23
4 FALLIBROOME HS 3
578

Freddie Clitheroe (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:29:17 and achieved 578 points.

576

Rory Allen (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:29:18 and achieved 576 points.

575

Alexander Pegg (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 28th with a time of 00:46:44 and achieved 575 points.

570

Megan Francis (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:33:39 and achieved 570 points.

554

Ryan Whittaker (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:38:47 and achieved 554 points.

539

Ailsa Hay (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 31st with a time of 00:49:47 and achieved 539 points.

3392 22
5 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
688

Jack Blanchflower (B13) competing on GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:41:32 and achieved 688 points.

619

Arthur Beare (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:38:11 and achieved 619 points.

578

Harry Kerr (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:40:57 and achieved 578 points.

479

Oliver Roome (B13) competing on GREEN finished 39th with a time of 00:59:38 and achieved 479 points.

447

Nathan Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:22:05 and achieved 447 points.

435

Teddy Jackman (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 14th with a time of 00:38:56 and achieved 435 points.

3246 21
6 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
659

Lucy McDonald (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 18th with a time of 00:40:44 and achieved 659 points.

619

William Sparrow (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:34:41 and achieved 619 points.

530

Joshua Stapleton (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:44:33 and achieved 530 points.

381

Peter Milivojev (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 35th with a time of 00:56:22 and achieved 381 points.

364

Emile Stone-Bourgeios (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 24th with a time of 00:27:08 and achieved 364 points.

325

Max Hufton (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:27:10 and achieved 325 points.

2878 20
7 FALLIBROOME HS 4
502

Benjamin Amey (B13) competing on GREEN finished 37th with a time of 00:56:51 and achieved 502 points.

483

Andrew Paulson (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:34:58 and achieved 483 points.

473

Katherine Rushworth (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 15th with a time of 00:40:41 and achieved 473 points.

464

Angus Currie (B13) competing on GREEN finished 43rd with a time of 01:01:32 and achieved 464 points.

444

Ruby Burnham (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 20th with a time of 00:22:15 and achieved 444 points.

442

Kayleigh Leonard (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:22:19 and achieved 442 points.

2808 19
8 BIRKENHEAD 1
700

Sam Cross (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:33:45 and achieved 700 points.

679

Aden Husseyn (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:28:17 and achieved 679 points.

628

Cahan O'Driscoll (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:37:37 and achieved 628 points.

404

Elliot Casey (B12) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:38:02 and achieved 404 points.

    2411 18
9 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1
624

Maddie Bunn (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:18:41 and achieved 624 points.

602

Kara Morris (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:39:18 and achieved 602 points.

400

Alwin Reji (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:24:38 and achieved 400 points.

0

Philip Wood (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

    1626 17
10 FALLIBROOME HS 5
434

Oliver Smyth (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 38th with a time of 01:01:49 and achieved 434 points.

415

Jacob Coveney (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 39th with a time of 01:04:46 and achieved 415 points.

398

Eleanor Hammer (G11) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:48:20 and achieved 398 points.

298

Sam Pilkington (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 28th with a time of 00:29:38 and achieved 298 points.

    1545 16
11 BRIDGEWATER 2
363

Stuart Williams (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 40th with a time of 01:05:01 and achieved 363 points.

327

Scott Martin (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 41st with a time of 01:12:17 and achieved 327 points.

265

Jacob Tarbatt (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 30th with a time of 00:37:20 and achieved 265 points.

258

Matthew Ledger (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:38:20 and achieved 258 points.

    1213 15
Eastham Country Park held on 2017-02-04
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
855

Nathanael Horton (B11) competing on GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:44:11 and achieved 855 points.

839

Joseph Hebbert (B8) competing on GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:51:08 and achieved 839 points.

834

Oliver Smyth (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:35:07 and achieved 834 points.

800

Harry Simpson (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 1st with a time of 00:29:16 and achieved 800 points.

740

Henry Baylis (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:34:06 and achieved 740 points.

732

Samuel Amey (B13) competing on GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:46:55 and achieved 732 points.

4800 25
2 FALLIBROOME HS 2
730

Benjamin Kyd (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:40:06 and achieved 730 points.

685

Kyle Allan (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:36:49 and achieved 685 points.

639

Ailsa Hay (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:39:30 and achieved 639 points.

625

Charlie Jordan (B12) competing on GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:54:57 and achieved 625 points.

563

Jessica de Sousa (G11) competing on GREEN finished 32nd with a time of 01:16:17 and achieved 563 points.

558

Ellie Pilkington (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:45:13 and achieved 558 points.

3800 24
3 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
671

George Belfield (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:34:53 and achieved 671 points.

664

William Sparrow (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:35:17 and achieved 664 points.

641

Thomas Lees (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 8th with a time of 00:39:21 and achieved 641 points.

605

Lucy McDonald (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:48:25 and achieved 605 points.

596

Jos Barfoot (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:42:21 and achieved 596 points.

525

Joshua Stapleton (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:49:05 and achieved 525 points.

3702 23
4 BRIDGEWATER 1
777

Sam Williams (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:33:11 and achieved 777 points.

560

Jacob Tarbatt (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:27:45 and achieved 560 points.

507

Alfie Wadbrook-McLay (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 5th with a time of 00:30:38 and achieved 507 points.

472

Matthew Ledger (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:32:57 and achieved 472 points.

384

Tom Ledger (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 01:07:01 and achieved 384 points.

376

Ruby Walsh (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 26th with a time of 00:48:42 and achieved 376 points.

3076 22
5 FALLIBROOME HS 3
547

Milly Collins (G8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:59:50 and achieved 547 points.

538

Benjamin Amey (B13) competing on GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 01:03:52 and achieved 538 points.

511

Bethan Jordan (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 01:04:05 and achieved 511 points.

508

Megan Francis (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 14th with a time of 00:49:39 and achieved 508 points.

470

Angus Currie (B13) competing on GREEN finished 31st with a time of 01:13:06 and achieved 470 points.

418

Harry Brown (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 01:01:36 and achieved 418 points.

2992 21
6 BRIDGEWATER 2
366

Rebecca Wells (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 29th with a time of 01:19:47 and achieved 366 points.

353

Joseph Kennedy (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:44:05 and achieved 353 points.

319

Stuart Williams (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 30th with a time of 01:20:52 and achieved 319 points.

317

Scott Martin (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 21st with a time of 01:10:04 and achieved 317 points.

317

Ayush Gopaul (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 22nd with a time of 01:10:07 and achieved 317 points.

284

Jack Wheelhouse (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:54:38 and achieved 284 points.

1956 20
7 BIRKENHEAD 1
750

Aden Husseyn (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:33:38 and achieved 750 points.

693

Cahan O'Driscoll (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:37:09 and achieved 693 points.

354

Jack Anderson (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:39:15 and achieved 354 points.

      1797 19
8 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1
553

Kara Morris (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:46:31 and achieved 553 points.

531

Maddie Bunn (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:34:26 and achieved 531 points.

375

Alys Harrison (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:48:52 and achieved 375 points.

325

Alwin Reji (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:47:49 and achieved 325 points.

    1784 18
9 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
596

Jack Blanchflower (B13) competing on GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:57:39 and achieved 596 points.

431

Euan Tarpey (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 15th with a time of 00:51:25 and achieved 431 points.

403

Teddy Jackman (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 00:55:08 and achieved 403 points.

312

Nathan Williams (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 25th with a time of 01:30:41 and achieved 312 points.

0

Michael Byrne (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Oliver Roome (B13) competing on GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

1742 17
10 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2
439

Peter Milivojev (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:53:18 and achieved 439 points.

428

Grace Daye (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 18th with a time of 00:59:02 and achieved 428 points.

231

Ben Middleton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 33rd with a time of 01:07:10 and achieved 231 points.

0

Anay Shah (B9) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Isobel Barfoot (G7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

  1098 16
11 FALLIBROOME HS 4
406

Harry Buxton (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:54:45 and achieved 406 points.

258

Sam Pilkington (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 30th with a time of 00:53:52 and achieved 258 points.

0

Jacob Coveney (B9) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Freddie Clitheroe (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

    664 15
12 BRIDGEWATER 3
273

Joseph Risley (B10) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:44:50 and achieved 273 points.

0

Jake Williams (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Alex Knowles (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

      273 14

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Martin Pickering () (tel: 01829 741 322)