skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League 2017 - 2018

School Scores

Schools' League 2017-2018 School Scores
  School Team Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points
1 BRIDGEWATER 1 25 25 24 - - 74
2 FALLIBROOME HS 1 24 24 25 - - 73
3 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1 22 23 23 - - 68
4 FALLIBROOME HS 2 23 22 22 - - 67
5 FALLIBROOME HS 3 19 21 21 - - 61
6 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1 20 20 20 - - 60
7 BRIDGEWATER 2 21 19 19 - - 59
8 FALLIBROOME HS 4 15 17 18 - - 50
9 BIRKENHEAD 1 17 15 16 - - 48
10 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1 16 16 15 - - 47
11 UPTON CHESTER 1 18 14 14 - - 46
12 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2 14 11 13 - - 38
13 CHESS HOME EDS 1 - 18 17 - - 35
14 BRIDGEWATER 3 - 12 12 - - 24
15 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2 - 10 11 - - 21
16 FALLIBROOME HS 5 - 13 - - - 13
17 BRIDGEWATER 4 - 9 - - - 9
18 FALLIBROOME HS 6 - 8 - - - 8

Event and Team Analysis

Queen's Park held on 2017-09-23
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 BRIDGEWATER 1
1100

Sam Williams (B11) competing on GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:27:03 and achieved 1100 points.

983

Jake Williams (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:23:27 and achieved 983 points.

773

Ben Marshall (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:26:13 and achieved 773 points.

739

Tom Ledger (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:27:26 and achieved 739 points.

725

Rebecca Wells (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:31:46 and achieved 725 points.

560

Stuart Williams (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 00:36:12 and achieved 560 points.

4880 25
2 FALLIBROOME HS 1
925

Ryan Whittaker (B13) competing on GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:29:15 and achieved 925 points.

800

Harry Brown (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 1st with a time of 00:23:03 and achieved 800 points.

789

Oliver Smyth (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:25:44 and achieved 789 points.

783

Bethan Jordan (G10) competing on GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:43:12 and achieved 783 points.

739

Milly Collins (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:34:57 and achieved 739 points.

737

Alexander Pegg (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:27:31 and achieved 737 points.

4773 24
3 FALLIBROOME HS 2
685

Abby Wheeler (G12) competing on GREEN finished 25th with a time of 00:43:27 and achieved 685 points.

662

Freddie Clitheroe (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:27:51 and achieved 662 points.

598

Ailsa Hay (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:38:37 and achieved 598 points.

475

William Chandler (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:10:31 and achieved 475 points.

458

Caleb Riley (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:10:54 and achieved 458 points.

421

Isabelle Barton (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:14:00 and achieved 421 points.

3299 23
4 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
671

Joshua Stapleton (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:30:14 and achieved 671 points.

494

Ben Huinga Leonard (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:29:49 and achieved 494 points.

489

Grace Daye (G11) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:30:09 and achieved 489 points.

415

Rowan Borrow (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:35:30 and achieved 415 points.

395

Emile Stone-Bourgeois (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 00:37:14 and achieved 395 points.

246

Ben Middleton (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:18:04 and achieved 246 points.

2710 22
5 BRIDGEWATER 2
504

Jack Wheelhouse (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:29:15 and achieved 504 points.

490

Joseph Risley (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 28th with a time of 00:41:29 and achieved 490 points.

486

Jacob Tarbatt (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:30:19 and achieved 486 points.

456

Alfie Wadbrook-McLay (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:32:14 and achieved 456 points.

311

Ayush Gopaul (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 22nd with a time of 00:41:36 and achieved 311 points.

311

Scott Martin (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 23rd with a time of 00:41:40 and achieved 311 points.

2558 21
6 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
718

Arthur Beare (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:28:14 and achieved 718 points.

426

Adam Cousins (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 21st with a time of 00:38:45 and achieved 426 points.

356

Oliver Bigley (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 6th with a time of 00:12:30 and achieved 356 points.

333

Ed Dawe (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:13:25 and achieved 333 points.

298

Hemanth Bheemireddy (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:14:58 and achieved 298 points.

223

Loftus Buckley (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:20:03 and achieved 223 points.

2354 20
7 FALLIBROOME HS 3
419

Emma Kyd (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:14:02 and achieved 419 points.

409

Tim Wheeler (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:31:40 and achieved 409 points.

404

Megan Francis (G11) competing on ORANGE finished 18th with a time of 00:36:30 and achieved 404 points.

389

Harry Buxton (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:33:16 and achieved 389 points.

364

Aadi Whitlock (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:13:43 and achieved 364 points.

358

James Paulson (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 00:36:15 and achieved 358 points.

2343 19
8 UPTON CHESTER 1
660

Alex Bell (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:19:38 and achieved 660 points.

560

Tom Whieldon (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:08:55 and achieved 560 points.

462

Connor Ireland (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 3rd with a time of 00:10:48 and achieved 462 points.

346

Justin Bell (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 13th with a time of 00:14:28 and achieved 346 points.

0

Tom Gwyther (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

  2028 18
9 BIRKENHEAD 1
591

Aden Husseyn (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:34:22 and achieved 591 points.

576

Cahan O'Driscoll (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:35:11 and achieved 576 points.

452

Isla Barnes (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:13:02 and achieved 452 points.

298

Simon Lawrence (B10) competing on YELLOW finished 8th with a time of 00:13:09 and achieved 298 points.

    1917 17
10 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1
354

Freddie Kingsland (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 26th with a time of 00:46:39 and achieved 354 points.

238

Lydia Williams (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 30th with a time of 00:24:46 and achieved 238 points.

238

Nia Townsend (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:24:50 and achieved 238 points.

225

Alwin Reji (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:19:52 and achieved 225 points.

225

William Matthews (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:19:52 and achieved 225 points.

0

Maddie Bunn (G8) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

1280 16
11 FALLIBROOME HS 4
326

James Ketel (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 30th with a time of 01:02:20 and achieved 326 points.

281

Thomas Wright (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 22nd with a time of 00:17:47 and achieved 281 points.

0

Ellie Pilkington (G11) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Ruby Burnham (G9) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Rebecca Lambe (G9) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Phoebe Buxton (G9) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

607 15
12 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2
233

John Allan (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 24th with a time of 00:19:13 and achieved 233 points.

191

Luca Crolla (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 00:23:15 and achieved 191 points.

0

Alyssa Kouyate (G8) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Lucy McDonald (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Jos Barfoot (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

  424 14
Sefton Park held on 2017-11-11
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 BRIDGEWATER 1
953

Jake Williams (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:32:40 and achieved 953 points.

832

Ben Marshall (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:32:54 and achieved 832 points.

822

Sam Williams (B11) competing on GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:39:04 and achieved 822 points.

763

Tom Ledger (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:35:50 and achieved 763 points.

743

Alex Knowles (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:36:53 and achieved 743 points.

693

Rebecca Wells (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:44:54 and achieved 693 points.

4806 25
2 FALLIBROOME HS 1
880

Benjamin Kyd (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 1st with a time of 00:31:06 and achieved 880 points.

773

Milly Collins (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:45:06 and achieved 773 points.

737

Oliver Smyth (B10) competing on GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:43:33 and achieved 737 points.

705

Ryan Whittaker (B13) competing on GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:41:24 and achieved 705 points.

665

Henry Baylis (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:46:45 and achieved 665 points.

659

Charlie Jordan (B13) competing on GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:44:19 and achieved 659 points.

4419 24
3 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
816

Lucy McDonald (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:38:05 and achieved 816 points.

790

Joshua Stapleton (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:34:38 and achieved 790 points.

605

Peter Milivojev (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:41:09 and achieved 605 points.

549

Thomas Lees (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 33rd with a time of 00:56:38 and achieved 549 points.

435

Grace Daye (G11) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:42:44 and achieved 435 points.

421

Jos Barfoot (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:38:47 and achieved 421 points.

3616 23
4 FALLIBROOME HS 2
625

Ellie Pilkington (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 29th with a time of 00:49:43 and achieved 625 points.

620

Bethan Jordan (G10) competing on GREEN finished 34th with a time of 00:58:51 and achieved 620 points.

619

Ailsa Hay (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 30th with a time of 00:50:18 and achieved 619 points.

571

Freddie Clitheroe (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:43:34 and achieved 571 points.

571

Harry Brown (B12) competing on GREEN finished 30th with a time of 00:51:08 and achieved 571 points.

559

Jessica de Sousa (G12) competing on GREEN finished 33rd with a time of 00:57:26 and achieved 559 points.

3565 22
5 FALLIBROOME HS 3
558

Alexander Pegg (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 28th with a time of 00:49:02 and achieved 558 points.

528

Caleb Riley (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:19:24 and achieved 528 points.

481

Katherine Rushworth (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 36th with a time of 01:04:40 and achieved 481 points.

443

Jacob Coveney (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 35th with a time of 01:01:47 and achieved 443 points.

400

Tim Wheeler (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:40:52 and achieved 400 points.

388

Nathan Herbert (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 14th with a time of 00:47:59 and achieved 388 points.

2798 21
6 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
585

Harry Kerr (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:42:33 and achieved 585 points.

531

Ray Win (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:46:53 and achieved 531 points.

406

Adam Cousins (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 18th with a time of 00:51:20 and achieved 406 points.

333

Callum Mentha (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 25th with a time of 01:02:23 and achieved 333 points.

314

Oliver Bigley (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:29:05 and achieved 314 points.

306

Nathan Williams (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 24th with a time of 01:00:40 and achieved 306 points.

2475 20
7 BRIDGEWATER 2
449

Jack Wheelhouse (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:41:24 and achieved 449 points.

439

Jacob Tarbatt (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 8th with a time of 00:42:25 and achieved 439 points.

371

Matthew Ledger (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 00:50:00 and achieved 371 points.

354

Ayush Gopaul (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:46:11 and achieved 354 points.

335

Alfie Wadbrook-McLay (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 21st with a time of 00:55:27 and achieved 335 points.

260

Christian Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:39:13 and achieved 260 points.

2208 19
8 CHESS HOME EDS 1
469

Eden Klemperer (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 6th with a time of 00:25:45 and achieved 469 points.

396

Sarah Rossiter (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:30:25 and achieved 396 points.

367

George Crowder (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 8th with a time of 00:27:57 and achieved 367 points.

356

Isaac Dundas (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 5th with a time of 00:25:41 and achieved 356 points.

337

Johannah Crowder (G9) competing on YELLOW finished 13th with a time of 00:30:19 and achieved 337 points.

  1925 18
9 FALLIBROOME HS 4
366

Harry Buxton (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:44:40 and achieved 366 points.

345

Theo Adamaski (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:26:30 and achieved 345 points.

329

Zoe Dunn (G12) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:49:47 and achieved 329 points.

295

Lauren Smith (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:34:36 and achieved 295 points.

282

Kyle Allan (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 23rd with a time of 00:58:04 and achieved 282 points.

277

George Ramscar (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:36:55 and achieved 277 points.

1894 17
10 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1
760

Philip Wood (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:36:00 and achieved 760 points.

469

Freddie Kingsland (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:44:21 and achieved 469 points.

213

Nia Townsend (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 34th with a time of 00:56:41 and achieved 213 points.

212

Reuben Force (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 31st with a time of 01:17:03 and achieved 212 points.

185

Owen Elliot-Jones (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 30th with a time of 00:49:33 and achieved 185 points.

  1839 16
11 BIRKENHEAD 1
831

Cahan O'Driscoll (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:32:56 and achieved 831 points.

572

Aden Husseyn (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:47:53 and achieved 572 points.

432

Isla Barnes (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:27:58 and achieved 432 points.

0

Simon Lawrence (B10) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

    1835 15
12 UPTON CHESTER 1
660

Alex Bell (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:24:47 and achieved 660 points.

560

Tom Whieldon (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:18:17 and achieved 560 points.

307

Justin Bell (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 18th with a time of 00:33:24 and achieved 307 points.

0

Tom Gwyther (B7) competing on WHITE finished 1st with a time of 00:11:54 and achieved 0 points.

0

Ben McGlashan (B7) competing on WHITE did not score due to a mispunch.

  1527 14
13 FALLIBROOME HS 5
248

Ruby Burnham (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 33rd with a time of 01:24:10 and achieved 248 points.

246

Emma Kyd (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 00:49:12 and achieved 246 points.

240

Eleanor Hammer (G12) competing on ORANGE finished 29th with a time of 01:08:11 and achieved 240 points.

224

Evie Eddie (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 32nd with a time of 00:53:52 and achieved 224 points.

224

Anna Howard (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 33rd with a time of 00:53:55 and achieved 224 points.

209

Thomas Wright (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 28th with a time of 00:49:09 and achieved 209 points.

1391 13
14 BRIDGEWATER 3
252

Joseph Risley (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 27th with a time of 01:04:57 and achieved 252 points.

249

Scott Martin (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 28th with a time of 01:05:42 and achieved 249 points.

249

Ruby Walsh (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:41:03 and achieved 249 points.

231

Josh Wareham (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 24th with a time of 00:39:31 and achieved 231 points.

196

Lois O'Rourke (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 36th with a time of 01:01:39 and achieved 196 points.

194

Cameron Blundell (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:47:03 and achieved 194 points.

1371 12
15 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2
361

Elliot Barlow (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:28:19 and achieved 361 points.

360

Emile Stone-Bourgeois (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 00:51:39 and achieved 360 points.

318

Ben Middleton (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:28:50 and achieved 318 points.

296

Rowan Borrow (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 26th with a time of 01:02:50 and achieved 296 points.

    1335 11
16 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2
269

Hemanth Bheemireddy (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 30th with a time of 01:09:08 and achieved 269 points.

258

Ed Dawe (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 20th with a time of 00:35:28 and achieved 258 points.

236

Jacob Millar (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 22nd with a time of 00:38:41 and achieved 236 points.

183

Jonathan Randall (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:50:08 and achieved 183 points.

0

Alex D'Arcy (B8) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Loftus Buckley (B8) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

946 10
17 BRIDGEWATER 4
182

Anna Marshall (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 37th with a time of 01:06:39 and achieved 182 points.

167

Alys Berryman (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 35th with a time of 01:01:21 and achieved 167 points.

0

Stuart Williams (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

      349 9
18 FALLIBROOME HS 6
154

Lexie Barwell (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 38th with a time of 01:06:44 and achieved 154 points.

138

Mark Anderton (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 38th with a time of 01:06:44 and achieved 138 points.

0

William Chandler (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

James Paulson (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

    292 8
Alyn Waters held on 2017-12-02
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
1141

Joseph Hebbert (B9) competing on GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:47:20 and achieved 1141 points.

1000

Ryan Whittaker (B13) competing on GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:43:14 and achieved 1000 points.

996

Harry Brown (B12) competing on GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:43:24 and achieved 996 points.

880

Oliver Smyth (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 1st with a time of 00:25:04 and achieved 880 points.

748

Charlie Jordan (B13) competing on GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:57:46 and achieved 748 points.

729

Benjamin Kyd (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:30:14 and achieved 729 points.

5494 25
2 BRIDGEWATER 1
812

Sam Williams (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:27:10 and achieved 812 points.

794

Jake Williams (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:31:35 and achieved 794 points.

740

Alex Knowles (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:29:49 and achieved 740 points.

638

Rebecca Wells (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:39:19 and achieved 638 points.

634

Tom Ledger (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:34:50 and achieved 634 points.

583

Ben Marshall (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:37:52 and achieved 583 points.

4201 24
3 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
839

Joshua Stapleton (B11) competing on GREEN finished 18th with a time of 00:56:39 and achieved 839 points.

685

Lucy McDonald (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:36:35 and achieved 685 points.

591

Peter Milivojev (B13) competing on GREEN finished 27th with a time of 01:13:10 and achieved 591 points.

519

Grace Daye (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 27th with a time of 00:48:17 and achieved 519 points.

470

Jos Barfoot (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:46:56 and achieved 470 points.

441

Elliot Barlow (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 13th with a time of 00:22:06 and achieved 441 points.

3545 23
4 FALLIBROOME HS 2
636

Theo Adamaski (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:25:55 and achieved 636 points.

631

Rory Allen (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:31:48 and achieved 631 points.

596

William Chandler (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:30:57 and achieved 596 points.

558

Jessica de Sousa (G12) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:25:59 and achieved 558 points.

555

Bethan Jordan (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:45:12 and achieved 555 points.

512

Caleb Riley (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:36:03 and achieved 512 points.

3488 22
5 FALLIBROOME HS 3
496

Alexander Pegg (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:44:30 and achieved 496 points.

488

Kyle Allan (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:29:42 and achieved 488 points.

474

Freddie Clitheroe (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:42:19 and achieved 474 points.

428

Nathan Herbert (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 31st with a time of 00:58:34 and achieved 428 points.

426

Megan Francis (G11) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:38:37 and achieved 426 points.

407

George Ramscar (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 18th with a time of 00:23:55 and achieved 407 points.

2719 21
6 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
584

Arthur Beare (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:37:46 and achieved 584 points.

486

Harry Clark (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:17:55 and achieved 486 points.

449

Tom Cunliffe (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:19:24 and achieved 449 points.

385

Loftus Buckley (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:22:37 and achieved 385 points.

356

Ray Win (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 29th with a time of 00:56:22 and achieved 356 points.

330

Nathan Williams (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 21st with a time of 00:49:51 and achieved 330 points.

2590 20
7 BRIDGEWATER 2
474

Alfie Wadbrook-McLay (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:34:49 and achieved 474 points.

439

Josh Wareham (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 6th with a time of 00:19:52 and achieved 439 points.

436

Jack Wheelhouse (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:37:48 and achieved 436 points.

412

Christian Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:23:42 and achieved 412 points.

334

Joseph Risley (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 18th with a time of 00:43:24 and achieved 334 points.

325

Matthew Ledger (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 23rd with a time of 00:50:44 and achieved 325 points.

2420 19
8 FALLIBROOME HS 4
396

Ellie Pilkington (G11) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 00:41:37 and achieved 396 points.

384

Rebecca Lambe (G9) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:25:24 and achieved 384 points.

384

Phoebe Buxton (G9) competing on YELLOW finished 24th with a time of 00:25:26 and achieved 384 points.

350

Evie Eddie (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:32:56 and achieved 350 points.

276

Keely McNulty (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 33rd with a time of 00:35:24 and achieved 276 points.

276

Thomas Wright (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 33rd with a time of 00:35:24 and achieved 276 points.

2066 18
9 CHESS HOME EDS 1
566

Eden Klemperer (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:20:20 and achieved 566 points.

560

George Crowder (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:17:25 and achieved 560 points.

462

Sarah Rossiter (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 22nd with a time of 00:24:53 and achieved 462 points.

393

Johannah Crowder (G9) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:24:45 and achieved 393 points.

0

Isaac Dundas (B8) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

  1981 17
10 BIRKENHEAD 1
649

Cahan O'Driscoll (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:34:01 and achieved 649 points.

541

Isla Barnes (G7) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:40:09 and achieved 541 points.

314

Aden Husseyn (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 38th with a time of 01:10:19 and achieved 314 points.

222

Simon Lawrence (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 37th with a time of 01:05:09 and achieved 222 points.

212

Elliot Casey (B13) competing on ORANGE finished 31st with a time of 01:02:09 and achieved 212 points.

  1938 16
11 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1
692

Freddie Kingsland (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:26:41 and achieved 692 points.

378

Maddie Bunn (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 20th with a time of 00:48:51 and achieved 378 points.

288

Reuben Force (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 22nd with a time of 00:50:21 and achieved 288 points.

280

Alwin Reji (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 26th with a time of 00:58:58 and achieved 280 points.

28

Philip Wood (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 34th with a time of 13:09:25 and achieved 28 points.

  1666 15
12 UPTON CHESTER 1
660

Alex Bell (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:21:58 and achieved 660 points.

455

Tom Whieldon (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:21:25 and achieved 455 points.

414

Connor Ireland (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:23:33 and achieved 414 points.

0

Justin Bell (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Tom Gwyther (B7) competing on WHITE finished 2nd with a time of 00:07:38 and achieved 0 points.

0

Ben McGlashan (B7) competing on WHITE finished 4th with a time of 00:08:51 and achieved 0 points.

1529 14
13 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2
421

Rowan Borrow (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 14th with a time of 00:39:04 and achieved 421 points.

396

John Allan (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:21:58 and achieved 396 points.

346

Emile Stone-Bourgeois (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 00:47:30 and achieved 346 points.

266

Thomas Lees (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 29th with a time of 01:01:49 and achieved 266 points.

0

Luca Crolla (B8) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Ben Middleton (B8) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

1429 13
14 BRIDGEWATER 3
307

Ruby Walsh (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 27th with a time of 01:00:11 and achieved 307 points.

250

Cameron Blundell (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 32nd with a time of 00:34:45 and achieved 250 points.

243

Anna Marshall (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 35th with a time of 00:47:15 and achieved 243 points.

209

Scott Martin (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 39th with a time of 01:09:32 and achieved 209 points.

0

Jacob Tarbatt (B8) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

  1009 12
15 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2
286

Callum Mentha (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 36th with a time of 01:04:27 and achieved 286 points.

264

Hemanth Bheemireddy (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 32nd with a time of 01:02:30 and achieved 264 points.

0

Hadin Saghir (B7) competing on WHITE finished 27th with a time of 00:28:13 and achieved 0 points.

      550 11

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Edward Jones () (tel: 07810 505616)