skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League 2018 - 2019

School Scores

Schools' League 2018-2019 School Scores
  School Team Calderstones Hightown Marbury Erddig Little Budworth Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1 25 25 25 25 25 125
2 FALLIBROOME HS 2 21 24 24 24 24 117
3 UPTON CHESTER 1 22 23 23 22 23 113
4 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1 23 20 16 23 22 104
5 FALLIBROOME HS 3 19 21 22 19 21 102
6 BRIDGEWATER 1 18 22 21 21 17 99
7 FALLIBROOME HS 4 16 19 20 16 19 90
8 CHESS HOME EDS 1 20 15 17 17 18 87
9 BRIDGEWATER 2 15 18 15 15 13 76
10 BIRKENHEAD 1 - 17 19 20 14 70
11 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1 24 - - 18 20 62
12 FALLIBROOME HS 5 11 16 18 - 15 60
13 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2 14 14 - 14 16 58
14 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2 13 - - - 12 25
15 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1 17 - - - - 17
16 FALLIBROOME HS 6 - - 14 - - 14
17 UPTON CHESTER 2 12 - - - - 12

Event and Team Analysis

Calderstones held on 2018-09-22
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
1000

Harry Brown (B13) competing on LONG finished 10th with a time of 00:47:51 and achieved 1000 points.

881

Bethan Jordan (G11) competing on LONG finished 20th with a time of 01:07:51 and achieved 881 points.

880

Benjamin Kyd (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:27:07 and achieved 880 points.

659

Nathan Herbert (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:41:08 and achieved 659 points.

641

Rory Allen (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:33:51 and achieved 641 points.

584

Amelia Collins (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:26:13 and achieved 584 points.

4645 25
2 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
983

Arthur Beare (B12) competing on LONG finished 11th with a time of 00:48:41 and achieved 983 points.

609

Harry Kerr (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:35:37 and achieved 609 points.

515

Nathan Williams (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:29:43 and achieved 515 points.

502

Ray Win (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:43:11 and achieved 502 points.

451

Thomas Cunliffe (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:33:54 and achieved 451 points.

375

Buckley Loftus (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:20:24 and achieved 375 points.

3435 24
3 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
923

Joshua Stapleton (B12) competing on LONG finished 16th with a time of 00:51:50 and achieved 923 points.

607

Lucy McDonald (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:39:16 and achieved 607 points.

551

Thomas Lees (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:43:18 and achieved 551 points.

525

Rowan Borrow (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:45:29 and achieved 525 points.

300

Hugo Ryan (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 21st with a time of 00:50:54 and achieved 300 points.

283

Elliot Barlow (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 23rd with a time of 00:54:13 and achieved 283 points.

3189 23
4 UPTON CHESTER 1
803

Alex Bell (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:29:42 and achieved 803 points.

496

Jacob Shanahan (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 3rd with a time of 00:17:17 and achieved 496 points.

489

Tom Whieldon (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 8th with a time of 00:31:17 and achieved 489 points.

482

Libby Hudson (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:20:57 and achieved 482 points.

429

Connor Ireland (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:35:44 and achieved 429 points.

395

Tom Gywther (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 6th with a time of 00:19:22 and achieved 395 points.

3094 22
5 FALLIBROOME HS 2
522

Frederick Clitheroe (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:41:35 and achieved 522 points.

521

Nomi Fischer (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 18th with a time of 00:45:44 and achieved 521 points.

517

Henry Bayliss (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:26:04 and achieved 517 points.

514

William Chandler (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:29:46 and achieved 514 points.

498

Caitlin Pearson (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:20:15 and achieved 498 points.

498

Oliver Thomason (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:54:29 and achieved 498 points.

3070 21
6 CHESS HOME EDS 1
840

Johnathan Bendrey (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:20:24 and achieved 840 points.

500

George Crowder (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:15:17 and achieved 500 points.

439

Caleb Hampton (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:17:24 and achieved 439 points.

367

Nathanael Hampton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 16th with a time of 00:23:22 and achieved 367 points.

256

Johannah Crowder (G10) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:29:51 and achieved 256 points.

243

Holly Rose Mallon (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 33rd with a time of 00:41:31 and achieved 243 points.

2645 20
7 FALLIBROOME HS 3
475

Lauren Smith (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:36:08 and achieved 475 points.

458

Kyle Allan (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:52:12 and achieved 458 points.

424

Ailsa Hay (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 00:56:24 and achieved 424 points.

423

Isabelle Barton (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:20:15 and achieved 423 points.

419

Lucy Davies (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 18th with a time of 00:41:00 and achieved 419 points.

400

Benjamin Siriwardena (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 13th with a time of 00:21:21 and achieved 400 points.

2599 19
8 BRIDGEWATER 1
515

Jacob Tarbatt (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:29:41 and achieved 515 points.

451

Matthew Ledger (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:33:54 and achieved 451 points.

415

Alfie Wadbrook-McLay (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 14th with a time of 00:36:52 and achieved 415 points.

388

Lucy Hughes (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 18th with a time of 00:25:58 and achieved 388 points.

353

Frankie Wadbrook-McLay (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:28:37 and achieved 353 points.

348

Cara Pybus (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 22nd with a time of 00:28:55 and achieved 348 points.

2470 18
9 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1
825

Freddie Kingsland (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:32:52 and achieved 825 points.

626

Philip Wood (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:34:38 and achieved 626 points.

512

Maddie Bunn (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:59:18 and achieved 512 points.

391

Holly Bunn (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:25:49 and achieved 391 points.

    2354 17
10 FALLIBROOME HS 4
399

Aidan Rooza (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:21:25 and achieved 399 points.

381

Harry Buxton (B12) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:32:10 and achieved 381 points.

379

Caleb Riley (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:40:23 and achieved 379 points.

307

Ellie Pilkington (G12) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 00:43:52 and achieved 307 points.

225

Emma Kyd (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 00:37:57 and achieved 225 points.

211

Adam Herbert (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:40:25 and achieved 211 points.

1902 16
11 BRIDGEWATER 2
343

Josh Wareham (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 20th with a time of 00:44:39 and achieved 343 points.

284

Cameron Blundell (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 22nd with a time of 00:53:50 and achieved 284 points.

272

Alexander Nash (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 26th with a time of 00:31:28 and achieved 272 points.

263

Samuel Geary (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:32:28 and achieved 263 points.

238

Grace Edwards (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 28th with a time of 00:35:59 and achieved 238 points.

0

Jake Williams (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

1400 15
12 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2
181

Ben Middleton (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 26th with a time of 01:24:38 and achieved 181 points.

173

John Allan (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 27th with a time of 01:28:27 and achieved 173 points.

139

Archie Jefferies (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 36th with a time of 01:01:50 and achieved 139 points.

129

Holly Walker (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 39th with a time of 01:18:22 and achieved 129 points.

115

Ellia Blundell (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 38th with a time of 01:14:22 and achieved 115 points.

  737 14
13 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2
216

Will Gillespie (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 24th with a time of 01:10:38 and achieved 216 points.

204

Hemanth Bheemireddy (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 25th with a time of 01:14:54 and achieved 204 points.

119

Hadin Sghir (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 37th with a time of 01:04:38 and achieved 119 points.

0

James Randall (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Harry Staines (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Alex Goldman (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

539 13
14 UPTON CHESTER 2
293

Ted Williams (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:26:10 and achieved 293 points.

125

Curtis Rodway (B13) competing on ORANGE finished 28th with a time of 01:38:04 and achieved 125 points.

0

Justin Bell (B8) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

      418 12
15 FALLIBROOME HS 5
204

Hayley Slack (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 34th with a time of 00:41:49 and achieved 204 points.

0

Catriona Beynon (G7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Rosie Reed (G7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Darwin Cole (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Evie Eddie (G8) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

  204 11
Hightown held on 2018-10-13
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
1100

Benjamin Kyd (B11) competing on GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:43:45 and achieved 1100 points.

937

Oliver Smyth (B11) competing on GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:51:21 and achieved 937 points.

870

Bethan Jordan (G11) competing on GREEN finished 24th with a time of 01:02:53 and achieved 870 points.

856

Rory Allen (B13) competing on GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:51:07 and achieved 856 points.

755

Oliver Thomason (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:51:32 and achieved 755 points.

726

Nathan Herbert (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:53:30 and achieved 726 points.

5244 25
2 FALLIBROOME HS 2
689

Caleb Riley (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:40:34 and achieved 689 points.

607

Alexander Pegg (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:56:22 and achieved 607 points.

575

Joseph Herbert (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:59:29 and achieved 575 points.

510

Amelia Collins (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 17th with a time of 01:16:14 and achieved 510 points.

504

Aidan Rooza (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 14th with a time of 01:02:07 and achieved 504 points.

460

George Ramscar (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 01:00:49 and achieved 460 points.

3345 24
3 UPTON CHESTER 1
757

Alex Bell (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:45:14 and achieved 757 points.

750

Tom Whieldon (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 2nd with a time of 00:37:16 and achieved 750 points.

553

Libby Hudson (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 6th with a time of 00:21:20 and achieved 553 points.

500

Justin Bell (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:17:53 and achieved 500 points.

379

Jacob Shanahan (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 8th with a time of 00:26:24 and achieved 379 points.

216

Ted Williams (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:41:27 and achieved 216 points.

3155 23
4 BRIDGEWATER 1
569

Jack Wheelhouse (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:49:08 and achieved 569 points.

558

Frankie Wadbrook-McLay (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 5th with a time of 00:21:10 and achieved 558 points.

548

Jacob Tarbatt (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:51:06 and achieved 548 points.

501

Matthew Ledger (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:55:43 and achieved 501 points.

441

Evelyn McAlpine (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:26:46 and achieved 441 points.

399

Ruby Walsh (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 18th with a time of 01:18:32 and achieved 399 points.

3016 22
5 FALLIBROOME HS 3
456

Harry Buxton (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 14th with a time of 01:08:17 and achieved 456 points.

448

Oliver Dennis (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 15th with a time of 01:02:30 and achieved 448 points.

444

Catriona Beynon (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:26:35 and achieved 444 points.

444

Ailsa Hay (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 18th with a time of 01:17:05 and achieved 444 points.

441

Matthew Sparks-Welsh (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 01:17:37 and achieved 441 points.

440

Frederick Clitheroe (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 16th with a time of 01:10:44 and achieved 440 points.

2673 21
6 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
495

Jos Barfoot (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 01:09:04 and achieved 495 points.

490

Elliot Barlow (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:57:00 and achieved 490 points.

478

Hugo Ryan (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:58:36 and achieved 478 points.

416

Rowan Borrow (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 01:22:22 and achieved 416 points.

405

Thomas Lees (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 24th with a time of 01:24:33 and achieved 405 points.

218

Ellia Blundell (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 28th with a time of 00:45:56 and achieved 218 points.

2502 20
7 FALLIBROOME HS 4
433

Katherine Rushworth (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 01:19:00 and achieved 433 points.

400

Emma Kyd (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:25:00 and achieved 400 points.

383

Caitlin Pearson (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:30:53 and achieved 383 points.

382

Zoe Dunn (G13) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 01:04:26 and achieved 382 points.

346

Lucy Davies (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:28:58 and achieved 346 points.

346

Constance Mowforth (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:28:58 and achieved 346 points.

2290 19
8 BRIDGEWATER 2
394

Cara Pybus (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:29:54 and achieved 394 points.

368

Alfie Wadbrook-McLay (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 01:16:00 and achieved 368 points.

348

Lucy Hughes (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:33:52 and achieved 348 points.

325

Grace Edwards (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:30:53 and achieved 325 points.

305

Natascha Bramwell (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:38:35 and achieved 305 points.

259

Joseph Roxby (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 22nd with a time of 00:38:38 and achieved 259 points.

1999 18
9 BIRKENHEAD 1
713

Isla Barnes (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:43:55 and achieved 713 points.

418

Aden Husseyn (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 01:21:49 and achieved 418 points.

296

Henry Christian (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:30:09 and achieved 296 points.

0

Jacob Williams (B8) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

    1427 17
10 FALLIBROOME HS 5
325

Benjamin Siriwardena (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 16th with a time of 00:30:50 and achieved 325 points.

260

Keshav Genesh (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 20th with a time of 00:38:33 and achieved 260 points.

252

Adam Leyland (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:39:39 and achieved 252 points.

206

Darwin Cole (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:48:44 and achieved 206 points.

0

Ruby Burnham (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Kyle Allan (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

1043 16
11 CHESS HOME EDS 1
329

Johannah Crowder (G10) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:27:12 and achieved 329 points.

249

Holly Rose Mallon (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 00:47:29 and achieved 249 points.

205

George Crowder (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:43:33 and achieved 205 points.

      783 15
12 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2
206

Archie Jefferies (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 30th with a time of 00:48:40 and achieved 206 points.

0

Luca Crolla (B9) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Maxwell Shannon (B9) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

      206 14
Marbury held on 2018-12-01
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
1100

Benjamin Kyd (B11) competing on GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:34:32 and achieved 1100 points.

933

Joseph Herbert (B10) competing on GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:40:43 and achieved 933 points.

857

Rory Allen (B13) competing on GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:40:18 and achieved 857 points.

799

Nathan Herbert (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:40:57 and achieved 799 points.

795

Amelia Collins (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:41:09 and achieved 795 points.

779

Oliver Thomason (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:42:02 and achieved 779 points.

5263 25
2 FALLIBROOME HS 2
777

Catriona Beynon (G7) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:34:55 and achieved 777 points.

761

Bethan Jordan (G11) competing on GREEN finished 37th with a time of 00:56:43 and achieved 761 points.

728

Oliver Dennis (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:28:16 and achieved 728 points.

719

Henry Bayliss (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:40:02 and achieved 719 points.

705

Harry Brown (B13) competing on GREEN finished 25th with a time of 00:48:57 and achieved 705 points.

701

Benjamin Siriwardena (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 8th with a time of 00:32:53 and achieved 701 points.

4391 24
3 UPTON CHESTER 1
880

Alex Bell (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:32:43 and achieved 880 points.

750

Tom Whieldon (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:27:26 and achieved 750 points.

695

Connor Ireland (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:29:36 and achieved 695 points.

673

Justin Bell (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:30:37 and achieved 673 points.

560

Jacob Shanahan (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:16:50 and achieved 560 points.

444

Tom Gywther (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 5th with a time of 00:18:57 and achieved 444 points.

4002 23
4 FALLIBROOME HS 3
689

Caleb Riley (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:29:52 and achieved 689 points.

659

Nomi Fischer (G13) competing on GREEN finished 38th with a time of 00:57:39 and achieved 659 points.

652

Lauren Smith (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 15th with a time of 00:35:19 and achieved 652 points.

638

Alexander Pegg (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 18th with a time of 00:45:09 and achieved 638 points.

620

William Chandler (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:33:12 and achieved 620 points.

595

Aidan Rooza (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 00:38:46 and achieved 595 points.

3853 22
5 BRIDGEWATER 1
770

Jacob Tarbatt (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:42:31 and achieved 770 points.

740

Jack Wheelhouse (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:44:12 and achieved 740 points.

579

Alfie Wadbrook-McLay (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:35:35 and achieved 579 points.

479

Lucy Hughes (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:23:13 and achieved 479 points.

477

Natascha Bramwell (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 16th with a time of 00:23:18 and achieved 477 points.

442

Ruby Walsh (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 23rd with a time of 00:52:04 and achieved 442 points.

3487 21
6 FALLIBROOME HS 4
591

George Ramscar (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:34:50 and achieved 591 points.

564

Caitlin Pearson (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 6th with a time of 00:19:41 and achieved 564 points.

564

Emily Sparks-Welsh (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 6th with a time of 00:19:41 and achieved 564 points.

545

Harry Buxton (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:48:02 and achieved 545 points.

537

Ailsa Hay (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 25th with a time of 00:53:37 and achieved 537 points.

529

Edward Leyland (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 20th with a time of 00:38:55 and achieved 529 points.

3330 20
7 BIRKENHEAD 1
805

Simon Lawrence (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:35:44 and achieved 805 points.

633

Isla Barnes (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 00:36:24 and achieved 633 points.

605

Aden Husseyn (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:47:37 and achieved 605 points.

366

Henry Christian (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:22:59 and achieved 366 points.

310

Owen Griffiths (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:27:08 and achieved 310 points.

295

Ottilie Hill (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:31:51 and achieved 295 points.

3014 19
8 FALLIBROOME HS 5
516

Katherine Rushworth (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 27th with a time of 00:55:46 and achieved 516 points.

516

Kyle Allan (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:35:04 and achieved 516 points.

510

Laura Livingstone (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:21:46 and achieved 510 points.

452

Evie Eddie (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 8th with a time of 00:20:51 and achieved 452 points.

452

Lucy Davies (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:20:52 and achieved 452 points.

435

Matthew Sparks-Welsh (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 31st with a time of 01:06:18 and achieved 435 points.

2881 18
9 CHESS HOME EDS 1
1035

Johnathan Bendrey (B7) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:35:25 and achieved 1035 points.

399

Holly Rose Mallon (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:27:49 and achieved 399 points.

391

Johannah Crowder (G10) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:21:31 and achieved 391 points.

379

Nathanael Hampton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:24:53 and achieved 379 points.

318

Eden Klemperer (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 28th with a time of 00:29:43 and achieved 318 points.

313

Caleb Hampton (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 22nd with a time of 00:26:53 and achieved 313 points.

2835 17
10 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
758

Joshua Stapleton (B12) competing on GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:45:34 and achieved 758 points.

695

Thomas Lees (B10) competing on GREEN finished 34th with a time of 00:54:39 and achieved 695 points.

584

John Allan (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 14th with a time of 00:35:17 and achieved 584 points.

264

Holly Walker (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 35th with a time of 00:42:02 and achieved 264 points.

225

Archie Jefferies (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 34th with a time of 00:41:47 and achieved 225 points.

0

Ben Middleton (B9) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

2526 16
11 BRIDGEWATER 2
372

Alexander Nash (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 20th with a time of 00:25:17 and achieved 372 points.

363

Frankie Wadbrook-McLay (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 00:30:37 and achieved 363 points.

307

Grace Edwards (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 30th with a time of 00:30:42 and achieved 307 points.

274

Joseph Roxby (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 33rd with a time of 00:34:19 and achieved 274 points.

    1316 15
12 FALLIBROOME HS 6
433

Emma Kyd (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:21:48 and achieved 433 points.

389

Keshav Genesh (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 18th with a time of 00:24:12 and achieved 389 points.

0

Henry Hodgkinson (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Ruby Burnham (G10) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

    822 14
Erddig held on 2019-01-26
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
1100

Joseph Herbert (B10) competing on GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:35:09 and achieved 1100 points.

1009

Matthew Sparks-Welsh (B10) competing on GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:38:19 and achieved 1009 points.

913

Bethan Jordan (G11) competing on GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:48:10 and achieved 913 points.

870

Rory Allen (B13) competing on GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:40:23 and achieved 870 points.

854

Harry Brown (B13) competing on GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:41:11 and achieved 854 points.

809

Catriona Beynon (G7) competing on ORANGE finished 8th with a time of 00:28:22 and achieved 809 points.

5555 25
2 FALLIBROOME HS 2
746

Oliver Thomason (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:32:08 and achieved 746 points.

683

Nathan Herbert (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:35:08 and achieved 683 points.

665

Benjamin Siriwardena (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:29:15 and achieved 665 points.

659

Lauren Smith (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:29:30 and achieved 659 points.

640

Aidan Rooza (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:30:25 and achieved 640 points.

633

Edward Leyland (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:27:27 and achieved 633 points.

4026 24
3 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
765

Joshua Stapleton (B12) competing on GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:45:58 and achieved 765 points.

658

Rowan Borrow (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:32:04 and achieved 658 points.

639

Jos Barfoot (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:32:59 and achieved 639 points.

606

Elliot Barlow (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:28:38 and achieved 606 points.

543

John Allan (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:32:01 and achieved 543 points.

525

Ben Middleton (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 14th with a time of 00:33:03 and achieved 525 points.

3736 23
4 UPTON CHESTER 1
750

Connor Ireland (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 2nd with a time of 00:23:09 and achieved 750 points.

691

Justin Bell (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:25:07 and achieved 691 points.

668

Tom Whieldon (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:26:00 and achieved 668 points.

554

Jacob Shanahan (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 8th with a time of 00:18:29 and achieved 554 points.

410

Tom Gywther (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 13th with a time of 00:22:19 and achieved 410 points.

409

Libby Hudson (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 33rd with a time of 00:29:30 and achieved 409 points.

3482 22
5 BRIDGEWATER 1
723

Jack Wheelhouse (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:33:10 and achieved 723 points.

659

Jacob Tarbatt (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:36:21 and achieved 659 points.

560

Samuel Geary (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:18:17 and achieved 560 points.

487

Ruby Walsh (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 00:39:56 and achieved 487 points.

460

Frankie Wadbrook-McLay (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 22nd with a time of 00:26:11 and achieved 460 points.

441

Grace Edwards (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:23:14 and achieved 441 points.

3330 21
6 BIRKENHEAD 1
703

Isla Barnes (G8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:38:13 and achieved 703 points.

670

Simon Lawrence (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:31:30 and achieved 670 points.

537

Aden Husseyn (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:39:19 and achieved 537 points.

485

Isabella Wood (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:24:50 and achieved 485 points.

458

Henry Christian (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:37:59 and achieved 458 points.

343

Ben Cuthbertson (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 34th with a time of 00:29:53 and achieved 343 points.

3196 20
7 FALLIBROOME HS 3
600

Henry Bayliss (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:35:12 and achieved 600 points.

572

Kyle Allan (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:36:51 and achieved 572 points.

509

Frederick Clitheroe (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:37:42 and achieved 509 points.

503

Evie Eddie (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:20:21 and achieved 503 points.

503

Lucy Davies (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:20:23 and achieved 503 points.

499

Harry Buxton (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 18th with a time of 00:38:27 and achieved 499 points.

3186 19
8 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
838

Arthur Beare (B12) competing on GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:41:57 and achieved 838 points.

503

Harry Kerr (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:38:05 and achieved 503 points.

438

Euan Tarpey (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 25th with a time of 00:43:47 and achieved 438 points.

410

Will Gillespie (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 21st with a time of 00:42:17 and achieved 410 points.

375

Hemanth Bheemireddy (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 24th with a time of 00:46:15 and achieved 375 points.

367

Alex Goldman (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 28th with a time of 00:27:58 and achieved 367 points.

2931 18
9 CHESS HOME EDS 1
1193

Johnathan Bendrey (B7) competing on GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:41:15 and achieved 1193 points.

399

Nathanael Hampton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:25:39 and achieved 399 points.

371

Holly Rose Mallon (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 41st with a time of 00:32:31 and achieved 371 points.

339

Caleb Hampton (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 24th with a time of 00:26:57 and achieved 339 points.

311

George Crowder (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:29:23 and achieved 311 points.

305

Johannah Crowder (G10) competing on YELLOW finished 35th with a time of 00:29:59 and achieved 305 points.

2918 17
10 FALLIBROOME HS 4
476

William Chandler (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 15th with a time of 00:36:26 and achieved 476 points.

440

Caleb Riley (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 00:39:29 and achieved 440 points.

411

Katherine Rushworth (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 28th with a time of 00:51:12 and achieved 411 points.

403

Keshav Genesh (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 20th with a time of 00:25:23 and achieved 403 points.

388

Caitlin Pearson (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 38th with a time of 00:31:08 and achieved 388 points.

383

Ruby Burnham (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 23rd with a time of 00:45:26 and achieved 383 points.

2501 16
11 BRIDGEWATER 2
429

Lucy Hughes (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 30th with a time of 00:28:06 and achieved 429 points.

427

Alexander Nash (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 16th with a time of 00:23:59 and achieved 427 points.

409

Natascha Bramwell (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 32nd with a time of 00:29:27 and achieved 409 points.

223

Joseph Roxby (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 45th with a time of 00:45:52 and achieved 223 points.

0

Alfie Wadbrook-McLay (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

  1488 15
12 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2
500

Luca Crolla (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:14:54 and achieved 500 points.

335

Holly Walker (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 44th with a time of 00:36:06 and achieved 335 points.

311

Megan Upton (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 42nd with a time of 00:33:00 and achieved 311 points.

284

Ellia Blundell (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 43rd with a time of 00:36:00 and achieved 284 points.

0

Lucy McDonald (G12) competing on BLUE did not score due to a mispunch.

  1430 14
Little Budworth held on 2019-03-02
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
1100

Benjamin Kyd (B11) competing on GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:32:21 and achieved 1100 points.

939

Joseph Herbert (B10) competing on GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:37:54 and achieved 939 points.

926

Harry Brown (B13) competing on GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:34:57 and achieved 926 points.

890

Matthew Sparks-Welsh (B10) competing on GREEN finished 27th with a time of 00:39:58 and achieved 890 points.

854

Oliver Thomason (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:29:15 and achieved 854 points.

843

Rory Allen (B13) competing on GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:38:22 and achieved 843 points.

5552 25
2 FALLIBROOME HS 2
819

Lauren Smith (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:34:10 and achieved 819 points.

812

Benjamin Siriwardena (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 2nd with a time of 00:28:04 and achieved 812 points.

795

Alexander Pegg (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:27:38 and achieved 795 points.

769

Bethan Jordan (G11) competing on GREEN finished 44th with a time of 00:52:34 and achieved 769 points.

736

Catriona Beynon (G7) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:36:31 and achieved 736 points.

734

Aidan Rooza (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:31:04 and achieved 734 points.

4665 24
3 UPTON CHESTER 1
880

Alex Bell (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 1st with a time of 00:24:58 and achieved 880 points.

813

Tom Whieldon (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:30:43 and achieved 813 points.

774

Libby Hudson (G7) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:34:43 and achieved 774 points.

750

Connor Ireland (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:27:07 and achieved 750 points.

679

Justin Bell (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:29:59 and achieved 679 points.

500

Tom Gywther (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:18:08 and achieved 500 points.

4396 23
4 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
812

Joshua Stapleton (B12) competing on GREEN finished 25th with a time of 00:39:51 and achieved 812 points.

664

Rowan Borrow (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:33:04 and achieved 664 points.

655

Thomas Lees (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:33:35 and achieved 655 points.

611

Jos Barfoot (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:36:00 and achieved 611 points.

495

Hugo Ryan (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 15th with a time of 00:41:07 and achieved 495 points.

469

Elliot Barlow (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 00:43:21 and achieved 469 points.

3706 22
5 FALLIBROOME HS 3
704

William Chandler (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:28:53 and achieved 704 points.

625

Amelia Collins (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:39:57 and achieved 625 points.

590

Nathan Herbert (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:42:18 and achieved 590 points.

569

Oliver Dennis (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 8th with a time of 00:35:45 and achieved 569 points.

542

Henry Bayliss (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:40:31 and achieved 542 points.

531

Evie Eddie (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 3rd with a time of 00:19:08 and achieved 531 points.

3561 21
6 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
903

Arthur Beare (B12) competing on GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:35:50 and achieved 903 points.

609

Harry Kerr (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:32:47 and achieved 609 points.

530

Nathan Williams (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:38:25 and achieved 530 points.

525

Thomas Cunliffe (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:38:44 and achieved 525 points.

505

Ray Win (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 18th with a time of 00:39:34 and achieved 505 points.

463

Hemanth Bheemireddy (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 18th with a time of 00:43:56 and achieved 463 points.

3535 20
7 FALLIBROOME HS 4
531

Lucy Davies (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 3rd with a time of 00:19:08 and achieved 531 points.

526

Frederick Clitheroe (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:37:57 and achieved 526 points.

521

Emma Kyd (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 5th with a time of 00:19:30 and achieved 521 points.

493

Kyle Allan (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:36:18 and achieved 493 points.

487

Laura Livingstone (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:24:33 and achieved 487 points.

470

Caitlin Pearson (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:25:29 and achieved 470 points.

3028 19
8 CHESS HOME EDS 1
1348

Johnathan Bendrey (B7) competing on GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:33:35 and achieved 1348 points.

653

Caleb Hampton (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:31:09 and achieved 653 points.

459

George Crowder (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 6th with a time of 00:19:47 and achieved 459 points.

435

Johannah Crowder (G10) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:20:52 and achieved 435 points.

0

Nathanael Hampton (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

  2895 18
9 BRIDGEWATER 1
531

Lucy Hughes (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 13th with a time of 00:22:32 and achieved 531 points.

524

Jack Wheelhouse (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 32nd with a time of 00:47:43 and achieved 524 points.

471

Jacob Tarbatt (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 34th with a time of 00:53:00 and achieved 471 points.

452

Grace Edwards (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:22:29 and achieved 452 points.

436

Natascha Bramwell (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 20th with a time of 00:27:30 and achieved 436 points.

419

Emily Unsworth (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 24th with a time of 00:28:32 and achieved 419 points.

2833 17
10 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2
463

John Allan (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 00:43:59 and achieved 463 points.

461

Archie Jefferies (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:22:02 and achieved 461 points.

424

Ben Middleton (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 22nd with a time of 00:47:57 and achieved 424 points.

421

Holly Walker (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 22nd with a time of 00:28:27 and achieved 421 points.

419

Megan Upton (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:24:14 and achieved 419 points.

357

Ellia Blundell (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:28:30 and achieved 357 points.

2545 16
11 FALLIBROOME HS 5
462

Ailsa Hay (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 31st with a time of 00:47:34 and achieved 462 points.

437

Harry Buxton (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 29th with a time of 00:45:40 and achieved 437 points.

406

Keshav Genesh (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 16th with a time of 00:25:00 and achieved 406 points.

383

Katherine Rushworth (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 37th with a time of 00:57:20 and achieved 383 points.

0

Edward Leyland (B9) competing on WHITE finished 5th with a time of 00:07:34 and achieved 0 points.

  1688 15
12 BIRKENHEAD 1
594

Simon Lawrence (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:37:00 and achieved 594 points.

581

Aden Husseyn (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:37:50 and achieved 581 points.

441

Isla Barnes (G8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 38th with a time of 01:03:23 and achieved 441 points.

0

Jacob Williams (B8) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Henry Christian (B8) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Isabella Wood (G7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

1616 14
13 BRIDGEWATER 2
402

Alexander Nash (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:25:18 and achieved 402 points.

301

Samuel Geary (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:33:47 and achieved 301 points.

277

Joseph Roxby (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 00:36:37 and achieved 277 points.

0

Matthew Ledger (B9) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

    980 13
14 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2
440

Jonathan Randall (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 14th with a time of 00:40:40 and achieved 440 points.

419

Will Gillespie (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 24th with a time of 00:48:37 and achieved 419 points.

0

Buckley Loftus (B9) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

William Cunliffe (B7) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Harry Staines (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

James Randall (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

859 12

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Edward Jones () (tel: 07810 505616)