A

...return to index

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Rob Grantham Pensby Runners MV40 01:58:07 00:00:30
2nd Stephen Cale Mercia Fell Runners M 01:59:30 00:00:37
3rd Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:03:18 00:00:45
4th Jim O'Hara Helsby RC M 02:04:34 00:00:26
5th Alex Mason Delamere Spartans MV40 02:04:47 00:00:23
6th Matthew Smith South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:09:12 00:00:40
7th Tom Annable Vale Royal AC MV50 02:10:11 00:00:46
8th Jeremy Fellick Wallasey AC MV50 02:12:30 00:00:43
9th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC MV40 02:13:26 00:00:28
10th Ian Gloyne-Phillips West Cheshire AC MV40 02:14:20 00:00:38
11th David Clamp Knutsford Tri Club MV50 02:15:20 00:00:32
12th Mike O'Brien South Cheshire Harriers M 02:16:42 00:00:40
13th Robert Chambers Tattenhall Runners M 02:17:30 00:00:48
14th Chris Gorman Northwich Running Club M 02:17:34 00:00:29
15th Simon Duckett Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:17:45 00:00:29
16th Mark Webster Unattached MV40 02:17:48 00:00:28
17th James Birdsey Unattached M 02:18:37 00:00:54
18th Paul Hammond Mercia Fell Runners M 02:19:03 00:00:33
19th Matt Goodwin Unattached M 02:21:10 00:00:48
20th Andrew Keeley Penny Lane Striders MV50 02:21:48 00:00:33
21st Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans MV50 02:22:33 00:00:29
22nd Greg Grace Unattached M 02:22:54 00:00:34
23rd Keith Scovell Unattached MV50 02:23:13 00:00:53
24th Rob McBain Northwich Running Club M 02:23:36 00:00:45
25th Nick Haywood Vale Royal AC M 02:23:43 00:00:33
26th Patrick Corrigan Pensby Runners MV50 02:24:10 00:00:31
27th Kye Byrne Warrington Running Club M 02:24:49 00:00:58
28th Lucy Cambridge Wolverhampton & Bilston AC LV40 02:25:10 00:00:33
29th Jon Herrick Unattached MV40 02:25:16 00:00:43
30th Phil Dabner Wallasey AC MV40 02:25:24 00:00:38
31st Steven Crowe South Cheshire Harriers M 02:25:45 00:00:36
32nd Perry Moore Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:26:13 00:00:35
33rd Ralph Pawling Pensby Runners M 02:26:50 00:01:18
34th Paul Heath Trail Tuesday MV40 02:27:21 00:00:33
35th Amy Grace South Cheshire Harriers L 02:27:26 00:00:50
36th Tony Wardle South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:27:29 00:01:30
37th Ben Helme Unattached M 02:28:10 00:00:36
38th= Alison Halsall Helsby RC LV40 02:29:06 00:00:31
38th= Mark Davies West Cheshire AC MV40 02:29:06 00:01:04
40th Philip Cuthbert Wallasey AC MV40 02:29:25 00:00:34
41st Nick Hill Unattached MV40 02:31:36 00:00:56
42nd Stephen Burthem Spectrum Striders MV50 02:31:49 00:00:40
43rd Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC MV50 02:32:04 00:00:34
44th David Allison North York Moors AC MV50 02:32:24 00:00:34
45th Simon Keenan Unattached M 02:32:34 00:01:24
46th Gary Richardson Vale Royal AC MV40 02:32:45 00:00:57
47th Ruth Isaacs Pensby Runners LV50 02:32:55 00:00:45
48th Laura Baynham-Hughes Helsby RC L 02:33:07 00:00:43
49th Louise Gordon South Cheshire Harriers LV40 02:33:33 00:00:34
50th Lockie Campbell Altrincham & District AC MV50 02:34:20 00:00:35
51st Nikki Cavanagh Vale Royal AC LV40 02:34:24 00:00:41
52nd David Haines Vale Royal AC MV40 02:35:19 00:01:27
53rd Bob Corinaldi Vale Royal AC MV40 02:35:25 00:01:05
54th Mark Dunn Unattached M 02:37:13 00:00:31
55th Diane Mitson Potteries Orienteering Club LV40 02:37:14 00:00:35
56th Phil Mole Unattached MV40 02:37:20 00:00:52
57th Paul Chrisp Delamere Spartans MV50 02:37:47 00:00:46
58th Beverley Jackson Altrincham & District AC LV50 02:38:14 00:00:36
59th Christopher Murray Helsby RC M 02:39:14 00:00:53
60th Robert Chaddock Achille Ratti Climbing Club MV40 02:39:34 00:00:36
61st Leslie Johnson Razzer's Runners MV40 02:39:36 00:00:43
62nd Allan Parkin Greenfield Greyhounds MV50 02:39:59 00:00:38
63rd James Jenkin Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:40:28 00:00:54
64th Lee Jones Trail Tuesday MV40 02:40:29 00:00:57
65th Andrew Vickerman Trail Tuesday M 02:40:37 00:00:51
66th Derek Boothby Unattached M 02:41:32 00:00:36
67th Alan French Wrexham Amateur AC MV60 02:41:33 00:00:38
68th= Paul Clutterbuck Unattached MV40 02:43:04 00:00:36
68th= Gregory Mckenna Unattached MV40 02:43:04 00:00:48
70th Mark Gould Unattached M 02:43:21 00:00:50
71st Patricia van Rooyen Northwich Running Club LV40 02:43:24 00:00:45
72nd Richard Hill Delamere Spartans MV50 02:43:38 00:00:37
73rd Luke Potts Warrington Road Runners M 02:43:43 00:01:01
74th Gerard Elliott Unattached M 02:44:21 00:00:54
75th Kenny Forster Spectrum Striders MV50 02:44:28 00:00:35
76th Lee Clark Penny Lane Striders MV40 02:45:51 00:00:37
77th Simon Ward Mersey Tri MV40 02:46:14 00:01:07
78th John Foulds Northern Veterans AC MV50 02:46:36 00:01:01
79th Dez Walker Delamere Spartans MV50 02:47:09 00:00:35
80th Chris Lydon Unattached M 02:47:22 00:00:40
81st David York Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:47:35 00:00:43
82nd Daniel Walker Trail Tuesday M 02:47:40 00:00:34
83rd Julian Dickinson Lymm Runners MV40 02:47:41 00:01:06
84th Phil Fortun Trail Tuesday MV40 02:48:09 00:00:53
85th Andy Robinson Helsby RC MV60 02:48:41 00:01:12
86th Paul Challender Deeside Orienteering Club M 02:49:10 00:00:56
87th Felicity Wolohan Lytham St Annes Road Runners L 02:49:25 00:00:56
88th Oonagh Jaquest Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:49:54 00:00:58
89th Andrew Dines Unattached MV40 02:50:32 00:00:47
90th Fiona Bradley Trail Tuesday L 02:50:43 00:01:11
91st Jo Molyneaux Knutsford Tri Club LV50 02:50:48 00:00:38
92nd Tim Charmley Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:51:09 00:00:39
93rd Mark Cooper Trail Tuesday M 02:51:10 00:00:43
94th Lee Mcconkey Unattached M 02:51:37 00:00:59
95th Jude Windmill Trail Tuesday L 02:52:02 00:01:30
96th Petra Hardie Lymm Runners LV40 02:52:12 00:01:30
97th= David Feakes Helsby RC MV50 02:52:20 00:00:41
97th= Felicity Ashton Delamere Spartans LV40 02:52:20 00:00:57
99th Chris Bowers Wallasey AC MV40 02:52:36 00:00:49
100th Linda Jones Wrexham Amateur AC LV50 02:52:41 00:00:38
101st Neil Matthews Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:53:34 00:00:37
102nd Rachel Maskell Unattached L 02:54:19 00:01:30
103rd Hamilton Smith Unattached MV40 02:55:02 00:00:55
104th Darren Roberts Warrington Running Club MV40 02:55:09 00:00:59
105th Alan Wilcox Northwich Running Club MV50 02:55:35 00:00:53
106th Charlie Sale Unattached MV40 02:55:40 00:00:46
107th Sally Addenbrook Unattached LV40 02:56:14 00:00:53
108th Lesley Feakes Helsby RC LV50 02:56:45 00:01:13
109th Gary Cooper Unattached MV40 02:56:52 00:01:14
110th Alison Macdonald Ellesmere Port RC LV50 02:57:14 00:00:39
111th Peter Burton Lymm Runners MV50 02:58:40 00:00:53
112th Graeme Morley Unattached M 02:58:52 00:01:13
113th Dominic Kemp Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 02:59:12 00:01:14
114th David Morris Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:59:51 00:01:13
115th Matt Bardell Tattenhall Runners MV40 03:00:23 00:00:47
116th Ralf Sandvoss Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 03:00:47 00:01:11
117th Roger Harrison Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:01:00 00:01:07
118th Rachel Arnold Helsby RC LV50 03:01:41 00:01:30
119th Lee Johnson Unattached M 03:02:00 00:01:09
120th Roger Seddon Warrington Running Club MV50 03:02:23 00:01:30
121st Mike Carrighan Greenfield Greyhounds MV40 03:03:04 00:01:26
122nd Ian Seabury Warrington Road Runners MV40 03:03:16 00:00:41
123rd Sophia Rees Vale Royal AC L 03:03:26 00:01:20
124th= Andrew Kane Trail Tuesday M 03:03:51 00:00:50
124th= Michael Beasley Trail Tuesday MV50 03:03:51 00:00:51
126th Paul Biggs Unattached MV50 03:04:51 00:01:30
127th Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV40 03:05:58 00:00:32
128th Neil Goodwin Unattached M 03:07:22 00:00:46
129th Deborah Stanaway Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:07:42 00:01:05
130th Grace Hart Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:07:55 00:01:01
131st James Conacher Unattached MV40 03:07:59 00:01:26
132nd Paul Foster Helsby RC MV40 03:08:04 00:01:16
133rd Melanie Barker Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:08:11 00:01:07
134th Jonny Bibb Trail Tuesday M 03:09:10 00:00:36
135th Paul Lawton Warrington Running Club MV40 03:10:54 00:00:58
136th Stephen Saunders Pensby Runners MV50 03:12:30 00:01:26
137th Jackie Keasley Helsby RC LV50 03:15:27 00:01:17
138th Grant Willcox Delamere Spartans MV40 03:15:34 00:00:46
139th Will Godfrey Unattached MV50 03:17:05 00:00:54
140th Paul Hewitson Unattached MV40 03:17:17 00:01:30
141st Neville Griffiths Spectrum Striders MV60 03:17:36 00:01:20
142nd Jeff Day Northwich Running Club M 03:20:57 00:01:30
143rd Alan Durston Unattached MV60 03:21:03 00:01:18
144th Sally Napthen Chester Triathlon Club LV50 03:21:36 00:00:59
145th Fiona Dyson Greenfield Greyhounds LV40 03:22:05 00:00:46
146th Jason Fisher Unattached MV40 03:23:11 00:00:46
147th Rosie Egan Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV50 03:24:48 00:00:47
148th Joanne Moyers Widnes Wasps Ladies RC LV40 03:27:51 00:00:53
149th Lynsay Adair Widnes Wasps Ladies RC L 03:28:02 00:00:53
150th Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:29:11 00:01:00
151st Darren Burns Unattached MV50 03:29:33 00:01:30
152nd Denise Zachariasz Spectrum Striders LV40 03:29:39 00:00:41
153rd Sharon Basford Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:29:59 00:01:09
154th Matthew Drake Unattached MV40 03:32:54 00:00:47
155th Emily Tobin Unattached L 03:34:48 00:00:56
156th Gayle Hason-Jones Unattached LV40 03:35:42 00:00:57
157th Joanne Green Warrington Running Club L 03:35:44 00:01:03
158th Kathryn Roberts Warrington Running Club LV50 03:35:47 00:01:03
159th Angela Buckley Greenfield Greyhounds LV40 03:35:51 00:01:22
160th Joanna Boyle South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:37:23 00:01:06
161st Peter Crosbie Trail Tuesday MV40 03:43:22 00:01:19
162nd Emma Phillips Trail Tuesday L 03:43:36 00:01:17
163rd Drew Wilson Trail Tuesday M 03:43:37 00:01:12
164th Thomas Sellers Lymm Runners MV40 03:48:29 00:00:54
165th Anna Pope Chester Triathlon Club L 03:51:40 00:00:59
166th Nania Mason Chester Triathlon Club LV50 03:51:43 00:00:53
167th Claire Beswick Unattached LV40 03:53:38 00:01:04
168th Claire Trinder Unattached LV40 03:53:40 00:01:04
169th Susie Woods Chester Triathlon Club LV40 03:53:45 00:01:01
170th Tony Hunking Saddleworth Runners MV60 04:16:55 00:01:01
171st= Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners LV40 04:17:37 00:00:58
171st= Gillian Lowe Royton Road Runners LV50 04:17:37 00:00:57
dnf Chris Beard Vale Royal AC MV40    
dnf Andrew Skett Lymm Runners MV60    
dnf Gary Davies Warrington Running Club M   00:01:03
dnf Vanessa Griffiths Helsby RC LV50   00:00:46
dnf Sarah Seddon Warrington Running Club LV50   00:01:05
dnf Lisa Grantham Pensby Runners LV40    
dnf Graham Dodd Unattached MV50    
dnf Eileen Ingham Royton Road Runners LV50    
dnf Bob Wilson South Cheshire Harriers MV40