...return to index

A - L including LV40, LV50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Lucy Cambridge Wolverhampton & Bilston AC LV40 02:25:10 00:00:33
2nd Amy Grace South Cheshire Harriers L 02:27:26 00:00:50
3rd Alison Halsall Helsby RC LV40 02:29:06 00:00:31
4th Ruth Isaacs Pensby Runners LV50 02:32:55 00:00:45
5th Laura Baynham-Hughes Helsby RC L 02:33:07 00:00:43
6th Louise Gordon South Cheshire Harriers LV40 02:33:33 00:00:34
7th Nikki Cavanagh Vale Royal AC LV40 02:34:24 00:00:41
8th Diane Mitson Potteries Orienteering Club LV40 02:37:14 00:00:35
9th Beverley Jackson Altrincham & District AC LV50 02:38:14 00:00:36
10th Patricia van Rooyen Northwich Running Club LV40 02:43:24 00:00:45
11th Felicity Wolohan Lytham St Annes Road Runners L 02:49:25 00:00:56
12th Oonagh Jaquest Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:49:54 00:00:58
13th Fiona Bradley Trail Tuesday L 02:50:43 00:01:11
14th Jo Molyneaux Knutsford Tri Club LV50 02:50:48 00:00:38
15th Jude Windmill Trail Tuesday L 02:52:02 00:01:30
16th Petra Hardie Lymm Runners LV40 02:52:12 00:01:30
17th Felicity Ashton Delamere Spartans LV40 02:52:20 00:00:57
18th Linda Jones Wrexham Amateur AC LV50 02:52:41 00:00:38
19th Rachel Maskell Unattached L 02:54:19 00:01:30
20th Sally Addenbrook Unattached LV40 02:56:14 00:00:53
21st Lesley Feakes Helsby RC LV50 02:56:45 00:01:13
22nd Alison Macdonald Ellesmere Port RC LV50 02:57:14 00:00:39
23rd Rachel Arnold Helsby RC LV50 03:01:41 00:01:30
24th Sophia Rees Vale Royal AC L 03:03:26 00:01:20
25th Deborah Stanaway Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:07:42 00:01:05
26th Grace Hart Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:07:55 00:01:01
27th Melanie Barker Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:08:11 00:01:07
28th Jackie Keasley Helsby RC LV50 03:15:27 00:01:17
29th Sally Napthen Chester Triathlon Club LV50 03:21:36 00:00:59
30th Fiona Dyson Greenfield Greyhounds LV40 03:22:05 00:00:46
31st Rosie Egan Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV50 03:24:48 00:00:47
32nd Joanne Moyers Widnes Wasps Ladies RC LV40 03:27:51 00:00:53
33rd Lynsay Adair Widnes Wasps Ladies RC L 03:28:02 00:00:53
34th Denise Zachariasz Spectrum Striders LV40 03:29:39 00:00:41
35th Sharon Basford Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:29:59 00:01:09
36th Emily Tobin Unattached L 03:34:48 00:00:56
37th Gayle Hason-Jones Unattached LV40 03:35:42 00:00:57
38th Joanne Green Warrington Running Club L 03:35:44 00:01:03
39th Kathryn Roberts Warrington Running Club LV50 03:35:47 00:01:03
40th Angela Buckley Greenfield Greyhounds LV40 03:35:51 00:01:22
41st Joanna Boyle South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:37:23 00:01:06
42nd Emma Phillips Trail Tuesday L 03:43:36 00:01:17
43rd Anna Pope Chester Triathlon Club L 03:51:40 00:00:59
44th Nania Mason Chester Triathlon Club LV50 03:51:43 00:00:53
45th Claire Beswick Unattached LV40 03:53:38 00:01:04
46th Claire Trinder Unattached LV40 03:53:40 00:01:04
47th Susie Woods Chester Triathlon Club LV40 03:53:45 00:01:01
48th= Gillian Lowe Royton Road Runners LV50 04:17:37 00:00:57
48th= Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners LV40 04:17:37 00:00:58
dnf Eileen Ingham Royton Road Runners LV50    
dnf Vanessa Griffiths Helsby RC LV50   00:00:46
dnf Lisa Grantham Pensby Runners LV40    
dnf Sarah Seddon Warrington Running Club LV50   00:01:05

A - LV40

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Lucy Cambridge Wolverhampton & Bilston AC LV40 02:25:10 00:00:33
2nd Alison Halsall Helsby RC LV40 02:29:06 00:00:31
3rd Louise Gordon South Cheshire Harriers LV40 02:33:33 00:00:34
4th Nikki Cavanagh Vale Royal AC LV40 02:34:24 00:00:41
5th Diane Mitson Potteries Orienteering Club LV40 02:37:14 00:00:35
6th Patricia van Rooyen Northwich Running Club LV40 02:43:24 00:00:45
7th Oonagh Jaquest Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:49:54 00:00:58
8th Petra Hardie Lymm Runners LV40 02:52:12 00:01:30
9th Felicity Ashton Delamere Spartans LV40 02:52:20 00:00:57
10th Sally Addenbrook Unattached LV40 02:56:14 00:00:53
11th Deborah Stanaway Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:07:42 00:01:05
12th Grace Hart Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:07:55 00:01:01
13th Melanie Barker Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:08:11 00:01:07
14th Fiona Dyson Greenfield Greyhounds LV40 03:22:05 00:00:46
15th Joanne Moyers Widnes Wasps Ladies RC LV40 03:27:51 00:00:53
16th Denise Zachariasz Spectrum Striders LV40 03:29:39 00:00:41
17th Sharon Basford Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:29:59 00:01:09
18th Gayle Hason-Jones Unattached LV40 03:35:42 00:00:57
19th Angela Buckley Greenfield Greyhounds LV40 03:35:51 00:01:22
20th Joanna Boyle South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:37:23 00:01:06
21st Claire Beswick Unattached LV40 03:53:38 00:01:04
22nd Claire Trinder Unattached LV40 03:53:40 00:01:04
23rd Susie Woods Chester Triathlon Club LV40 03:53:45 00:01:01
24th Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners LV40 04:17:37 00:00:58
dnf Lisa Grantham Pensby Runners LV40    

A - LV50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Ruth Isaacs Pensby Runners LV50 02:32:55 00:00:45
2nd Beverley Jackson Altrincham & District AC LV50 02:38:14 00:00:36
3rd Jo Molyneaux Knutsford Tri Club LV50 02:50:48 00:00:38
4th Linda Jones Wrexham Amateur AC LV50 02:52:41 00:00:38
5th Lesley Feakes Helsby RC LV50 02:56:45 00:01:13
6th Alison Macdonald Ellesmere Port RC LV50 02:57:14 00:00:39
7th Rachel Arnold Helsby RC LV50 03:01:41 00:01:30
8th Jackie Keasley Helsby RC LV50 03:15:27 00:01:17
9th Sally Napthen Chester Triathlon Club LV50 03:21:36 00:00:59
10th Rosie Egan Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV50 03:24:48 00:00:47
11th Kathryn Roberts Warrington Running Club LV50 03:35:47 00:01:03
12th Nania Mason Chester Triathlon Club LV50 03:51:43 00:00:53
13th Gillian Lowe Royton Road Runners LV50 04:17:37 00:00:57
dnf Sarah Seddon Warrington Running Club LV50   00:01:05
dnf Vanessa Griffiths Helsby RC LV50   00:00:46
dnf Eileen Ingham Royton Road Runners LV50    

A - M including MV40, MV50, MV60

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Rob Grantham Pensby Runners MV40 01:58:07 00:00:30
2nd Stephen Cale Mercia Fell Runners M 01:59:30 00:00:37
3rd Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:03:18 00:00:45
4th Jim O'Hara Helsby RC M 02:04:34 00:00:26
5th Alex Mason Delamere Spartans MV40 02:04:47 00:00:23
6th Matthew Smith South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:09:12 00:00:40
7th Tom Annable Vale Royal AC MV50 02:10:11 00:00:46
8th Jeremy Fellick Wallasey AC MV50 02:12:30 00:00:43
9th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC MV40 02:13:26 00:00:28
10th Ian Gloyne-Phillips West Cheshire AC MV40 02:14:20 00:00:38
11th David Clamp Knutsford Tri Club MV50 02:15:20 00:00:32
12th Mike O'Brien South Cheshire Harriers M 02:16:42 00:00:40
13th Robert Chambers Tattenhall Runners M 02:17:30 00:00:48
14th Chris Gorman Northwich Running Club M 02:17:34 00:00:29
15th Simon Duckett Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:17:45 00:00:29
16th Mark Webster Unattached MV40 02:17:48 00:00:28
17th James Birdsey Unattached M 02:18:37 00:00:54
18th Paul Hammond Mercia Fell Runners M 02:19:03 00:00:33
19th Matt Goodwin Unattached M 02:21:10 00:00:48
20th Andrew Keeley Penny Lane Striders MV50 02:21:48 00:00:33
21st Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans MV50 02:22:33 00:00:29
22nd Greg Grace Unattached M 02:22:54 00:00:34
23rd Keith Scovell Unattached MV50 02:23:13 00:00:53
24th Rob McBain Northwich Running Club M 02:23:36 00:00:45
25th Nick Haywood Vale Royal AC M 02:23:43 00:00:33
26th Patrick Corrigan Pensby Runners MV50 02:24:10 00:00:31
27th Kye Byrne Warrington Running Club M 02:24:49 00:00:58
28th Jon Herrick Unattached MV40 02:25:16 00:00:43
29th Phil Dabner Wallasey AC MV40 02:25:24 00:00:38
30th Steven Crowe South Cheshire Harriers M 02:25:45 00:00:36
31st Perry Moore Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:26:13 00:00:35
32nd Ralph Pawling Pensby Runners M 02:26:50 00:01:18
33rd Paul Heath Trail Tuesday MV40 02:27:21 00:00:33
34th Tony Wardle South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:27:29 00:01:30
35th Ben Helme Unattached M 02:28:10 00:00:36
36th Mark Davies West Cheshire AC MV40 02:29:06 00:01:04
37th Philip Cuthbert Wallasey AC MV40 02:29:25 00:00:34
38th Nick Hill Unattached MV40 02:31:36 00:00:56
39th Stephen Burthem Spectrum Striders MV50 02:31:49 00:00:40
40th Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC MV50 02:32:04 00:00:34
41st David Allison North York Moors AC MV50 02:32:24 00:00:34
42nd Simon Keenan Unattached M 02:32:34 00:01:24
43rd Gary Richardson Vale Royal AC MV40 02:32:45 00:00:57
44th Lockie Campbell Altrincham & District AC MV50 02:34:20 00:00:35
45th David Haines Vale Royal AC MV40 02:35:19 00:01:27
46th Bob Corinaldi Vale Royal AC MV40 02:35:25 00:01:05
47th Mark Dunn Unattached M 02:37:13 00:00:31
48th Phil Mole Unattached MV40 02:37:20 00:00:52
49th Paul Chrisp Delamere Spartans MV50 02:37:47 00:00:46
50th Christopher Murray Helsby RC M 02:39:14 00:00:53
51st Robert Chaddock Achille Ratti Climbing Club MV40 02:39:34 00:00:36
52nd Leslie Johnson Razzer's Runners MV40 02:39:36 00:00:43
53rd Allan Parkin Greenfield Greyhounds MV50 02:39:59 00:00:38
54th James Jenkin Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:40:28 00:00:54
55th Lee Jones Trail Tuesday MV40 02:40:29 00:00:57
56th Andrew Vickerman Trail Tuesday M 02:40:37 00:00:51
57th Derek Boothby Unattached M 02:41:32 00:00:36
58th Alan French Wrexham Amateur AC MV60 02:41:33 00:00:38
59th= Gregory Mckenna Unattached MV40 02:43:04 00:00:48
59th= Paul Clutterbuck Unattached MV40 02:43:04 00:00:36
61st Mark Gould Unattached M 02:43:21 00:00:50
62nd Richard Hill Delamere Spartans MV50 02:43:38 00:00:37
63rd Luke Potts Warrington Road Runners M 02:43:43 00:01:01
64th Gerard Elliott Unattached M 02:44:21 00:00:54
65th Kenny Forster Spectrum Striders MV50 02:44:28 00:00:35
66th Lee Clark Penny Lane Striders MV40 02:45:51 00:00:37
67th Simon Ward Mersey Tri MV40 02:46:14 00:01:07
68th John Foulds Northern Veterans AC MV50 02:46:36 00:01:01
69th Dez Walker Delamere Spartans MV50 02:47:09 00:00:35
70th Chris Lydon Unattached M 02:47:22 00:00:40
71st David York Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:47:35 00:00:43
72nd Daniel Walker Trail Tuesday M 02:47:40 00:00:34
73rd Julian Dickinson Lymm Runners MV40 02:47:41 00:01:06
74th Phil Fortun Trail Tuesday MV40 02:48:09 00:00:53
75th Andy Robinson Helsby RC MV60 02:48:41 00:01:12
76th Paul Challender Deeside Orienteering Club M 02:49:10 00:00:56
77th Andrew Dines Unattached MV40 02:50:32 00:00:47
78th Tim Charmley Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:51:09 00:00:39
79th Mark Cooper Trail Tuesday M 02:51:10 00:00:43
80th Lee Mcconkey Unattached M 02:51:37 00:00:59
81st David Feakes Helsby RC MV50 02:52:20 00:00:41
82nd Chris Bowers Wallasey AC MV40 02:52:36 00:00:49
83rd Neil Matthews Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:53:34 00:00:37
84th Hamilton Smith Unattached MV40 02:55:02 00:00:55
85th Darren Roberts Warrington Running Club MV40 02:55:09 00:00:59
86th Alan Wilcox Northwich Running Club MV50 02:55:35 00:00:53
87th Charlie Sale Unattached MV40 02:55:40 00:00:46
88th Gary Cooper Unattached MV40 02:56:52 00:01:14
89th Peter Burton Lymm Runners MV50 02:58:40 00:00:53
90th Graeme Morley Unattached M 02:58:52 00:01:13
91st Dominic Kemp Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 02:59:12 00:01:14
92nd David Morris Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:59:51 00:01:13
93rd Matt Bardell Tattenhall Runners MV40 03:00:23 00:00:47
94th Ralf Sandvoss Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 03:00:47 00:01:11
95th Roger Harrison Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:01:00 00:01:07
96th Lee Johnson Unattached M 03:02:00 00:01:09
97th Roger Seddon Warrington Running Club MV50 03:02:23 00:01:30
98th Mike Carrighan Greenfield Greyhounds MV40 03:03:04 00:01:26
99th Ian Seabury Warrington Road Runners MV40 03:03:16 00:00:41
100th= Michael Beasley Trail Tuesday MV50 03:03:51 00:00:51
100th= Andrew Kane Trail Tuesday M 03:03:51 00:00:50
102nd Paul Biggs Unattached MV50 03:04:51 00:01:30
103rd Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV40 03:05:58 00:00:32
104th Neil Goodwin Unattached M 03:07:22 00:00:46
105th James Conacher Unattached MV40 03:07:59 00:01:26
106th Paul Foster Helsby RC MV40 03:08:04 00:01:16
107th Jonny Bibb Trail Tuesday M 03:09:10 00:00:36
108th Paul Lawton Warrington Running Club MV40 03:10:54 00:00:58
109th Stephen Saunders Pensby Runners MV50 03:12:30 00:01:26
110th Grant Willcox Delamere Spartans MV40 03:15:34 00:00:46
111th Will Godfrey Unattached MV50 03:17:05 00:00:54
112th Paul Hewitson Unattached MV40 03:17:17 00:01:30
113th Neville Griffiths Spectrum Striders MV60 03:17:36 00:01:20
114th Jeff Day Northwich Running Club M 03:20:57 00:01:30
115th Alan Durston Unattached MV60 03:21:03 00:01:18
116th Jason Fisher Unattached MV40 03:23:11 00:00:46
117th Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:29:11 00:01:00
118th Darren Burns Unattached MV50 03:29:33 00:01:30
119th Matthew Drake Unattached MV40 03:32:54 00:00:47
120th Peter Crosbie Trail Tuesday MV40 03:43:22 00:01:19
121st Drew Wilson Trail Tuesday M 03:43:37 00:01:12
122nd Thomas Sellers Lymm Runners MV40 03:48:29 00:00:54
123rd Tony Hunking Saddleworth Runners MV60 04:16:55 00:01:01
dnf Graham Dodd Unattached MV50    
dnf Andrew Skett Lymm Runners MV60    
dnf Gary Davies Warrington Running Club M   00:01:03
dnf Chris Beard Vale Royal AC MV40    
dnf Bob Wilson South Cheshire Harriers MV40    

A - MV40

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Rob Grantham Pensby Runners MV40 01:58:07 00:00:30
2nd Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:03:18 00:00:45
3rd Alex Mason Delamere Spartans MV40 02:04:47 00:00:23
4th Matthew Smith South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:09:12 00:00:40
5th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC MV40 02:13:26 00:00:28
6th Ian Gloyne-Phillips West Cheshire AC MV40 02:14:20 00:00:38
7th Simon Duckett Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:17:45 00:00:29
8th Mark Webster Unattached MV40 02:17:48 00:00:28
9th Jon Herrick Unattached MV40 02:25:16 00:00:43
10th Phil Dabner Wallasey AC MV40 02:25:24 00:00:38
11th Perry Moore Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:26:13 00:00:35
12th Paul Heath Trail Tuesday MV40 02:27:21 00:00:33
13th Tony Wardle South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:27:29 00:01:30
14th Mark Davies West Cheshire AC MV40 02:29:06 00:01:04
15th Philip Cuthbert Wallasey AC MV40 02:29:25 00:00:34
16th Nick Hill Unattached MV40 02:31:36 00:00:56
17th Gary Richardson Vale Royal AC MV40 02:32:45 00:00:57
18th David Haines Vale Royal AC MV40 02:35:19 00:01:27
19th Bob Corinaldi Vale Royal AC MV40 02:35:25 00:01:05
20th Phil Mole Unattached MV40 02:37:20 00:00:52
21st Robert Chaddock Achille Ratti Climbing Club MV40 02:39:34 00:00:36
22nd Leslie Johnson Razzer's Runners MV40 02:39:36 00:00:43
23rd Lee Jones Trail Tuesday MV40 02:40:29 00:00:57
24th= Paul Clutterbuck Unattached MV40 02:43:04 00:00:36
24th= Gregory Mckenna Unattached MV40 02:43:04 00:00:48
26th Lee Clark Penny Lane Striders MV40 02:45:51 00:00:37
27th Simon Ward Mersey Tri MV40 02:46:14 00:01:07
28th Julian Dickinson Lymm Runners MV40 02:47:41 00:01:06
29th Phil Fortun Trail Tuesday MV40 02:48:09 00:00:53
30th Andrew Dines Unattached MV40 02:50:32 00:00:47
31st Chris Bowers Wallasey AC MV40 02:52:36 00:00:49
32nd Neil Matthews Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:53:34 00:00:37
33rd Hamilton Smith Unattached MV40 02:55:02 00:00:55
34th Darren Roberts Warrington Running Club MV40 02:55:09 00:00:59
35th Charlie Sale Unattached MV40 02:55:40 00:00:46
36th Gary Cooper Unattached MV40 02:56:52 00:01:14
37th Matt Bardell Tattenhall Runners MV40 03:00:23 00:00:47
38th Ralf Sandvoss Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 03:00:47 00:01:11
39th Mike Carrighan Greenfield Greyhounds MV40 03:03:04 00:01:26
40th Ian Seabury Warrington Road Runners MV40 03:03:16 00:00:41
41st Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV40 03:05:58 00:00:32
42nd James Conacher Unattached MV40 03:07:59 00:01:26
43rd Paul Foster Helsby RC MV40 03:08:04 00:01:16
44th Paul Lawton Warrington Running Club MV40 03:10:54 00:00:58
45th Grant Willcox Delamere Spartans MV40 03:15:34 00:00:46
46th Paul Hewitson Unattached MV40 03:17:17 00:01:30
47th Jason Fisher Unattached MV40 03:23:11 00:00:46
48th Matthew Drake Unattached MV40 03:32:54 00:00:47
49th Peter Crosbie Trail Tuesday MV40 03:43:22 00:01:19
50th Thomas Sellers Lymm Runners MV40 03:48:29 00:00:54
dnf Bob Wilson South Cheshire Harriers MV40    
dnf Chris Beard Vale Royal AC MV40    

A - MV50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Tom Annable Vale Royal AC MV50 02:10:11 00:00:46
2nd Jeremy Fellick Wallasey AC MV50 02:12:30 00:00:43
3rd David Clamp Knutsford Tri Club MV50 02:15:20 00:00:32
4th Andrew Keeley Penny Lane Striders MV50 02:21:48 00:00:33
5th Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans MV50 02:22:33 00:00:29
6th Keith Scovell Unattached MV50 02:23:13 00:00:53
7th Patrick Corrigan Pensby Runners MV50 02:24:10 00:00:31
8th Stephen Burthem Spectrum Striders MV50 02:31:49 00:00:40
9th Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC MV50 02:32:04 00:00:34
10th David Allison North York Moors AC MV50 02:32:24 00:00:34
11th Lockie Campbell Altrincham & District AC MV50 02:34:20 00:00:35
12th Paul Chrisp Delamere Spartans MV50 02:37:47 00:00:46
13th Allan Parkin Greenfield Greyhounds MV50 02:39:59 00:00:38
14th James Jenkin Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:40:28 00:00:54
15th Richard Hill Delamere Spartans MV50 02:43:38 00:00:37
16th Kenny Forster Spectrum Striders MV50 02:44:28 00:00:35
17th John Foulds Northern Veterans AC MV50 02:46:36 00:01:01
18th Dez Walker Delamere Spartans MV50 02:47:09 00:00:35
19th David York Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:47:35 00:00:43
20th Tim Charmley Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:51:09 00:00:39
21st David Feakes Helsby RC MV50 02:52:20 00:00:41
22nd Alan Wilcox Northwich Running Club MV50 02:55:35 00:00:53
23rd Peter Burton Lymm Runners MV50 02:58:40 00:00:53
24th Dominic Kemp Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 02:59:12 00:01:14
25th David Morris Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:59:51 00:01:13
26th Roger Seddon Warrington Running Club MV50 03:02:23 00:01:30
27th Michael Beasley Trail Tuesday MV50 03:03:51 00:00:51
28th Paul Biggs Unattached MV50 03:04:51 00:01:30
29th Stephen Saunders Pensby Runners MV50 03:12:30 00:01:26
30th Will Godfrey Unattached MV50 03:17:05 00:00:54
31st Darren Burns Unattached MV50 03:29:33 00:01:30
dnf Graham Dodd Unattached MV50    

A - MV60

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Alan French Wrexham Amateur AC MV60 02:41:33 00:00:38
2nd Andy Robinson Helsby RC MV60 02:48:41 00:01:12
3rd Roger Harrison Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:01:00 00:01:07
4th Neville Griffiths Spectrum Striders MV60 03:17:36 00:01:20
5th Alan Durston Unattached MV60 03:21:03 00:01:18
6th Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:29:11 00:01:00
7th Tony Hunking Saddleworth Runners MV60 04:16:55 00:01:01
dnf Andrew Skett Lymm Runners MV60