B

...return to index

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Chris Smithard Deeside Orienteering Club M 01:04:40 00:00:37
2nd Chris Collins Delamere Spartans M 01:13:30 00:00:35
3rd Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders M 01:14:00 00:00:31
4th Daniel Loftus Unattached M 01:14:18 00:00:27
5th Ben Fletcher Helsby RC MV40 01:15:02 00:00:38
6th Paul Littler Unattached M 01:16:23 00:00:52
7th Iain Wedge Tattenhall Runners MV40 01:17:00 00:00:26
8th Philip Tysoe Mornington Chasers RC M 01:17:22 00:00:32
9th Daniel Peers Spectrum Striders M 01:18:22 00:00:31
10th Chris Millington Spectrum Striders MV40 01:21:02 00:00:24
11th= Richard Hankins Helsby RC MV40 01:22:00 00:00:30
11th= Pete Ackerley Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:22:00 00:00:35
13th Stuart Atkinson Delamere Spartans MV40 01:22:10 00:00:30
14th Joe Cavanagh Vale Royal AC MV40 01:22:58 00:00:35
15th Michael Hazel Unattached M 01:23:07 00:00:37
16th Lucinda Lamb Delamere Spartans L 01:23:15 00:00:38
17th Stephen McNicholas Penny Lane Striders MV50 01:23:51 00:00:28
18th Craig Connor Tattenhall Runners M 01:24:18 00:00:47
19th Peter Pickwell Altrincham & District AC MV60 01:24:48 00:00:34
20th Paul Shannon Deeside Orienteering Club MV50 01:24:56 00:00:42
21st Mike Houghton Spectrum Striders MV40 01:25:00 00:00:29
22nd Chris Gibbs Wirral AC MV50 01:25:40 00:00:35
23rd Dave Ainsworth Altrincham & District AC MV50 01:25:44 00:00:34
24th Simone Capponi Penny Lane Striders MV40 01:26:13 00:00:40
25th Philip Mason Harrogate Harriers & AC MV50 01:26:49 00:00:40
26th Graham Harrison Altrincham & District AC MV50 01:26:50 00:00:42
27th Karl Williams Buckley Runners MV40 01:26:58 00:00:37
28th= Mark Reading Unattached MV40 01:28:16 00:00:39
28th= Jonny Amery Northwich Running Club M 01:28:16 00:00:33
30th Harry Michalas Unattached M 01:28:40 00:00:52
31st Liz Turner Penny Lane Striders L 01:28:50 00:00:58
32nd Jeff Adams Pensby Runners MV60 01:28:53 00:00:38
33rd Mel Cragg Unattached MV50 01:28:59 00:00:43
34th Andrew Biddle Penny Lane Striders MV40 01:29:05 00:00:40
35th Tracy Entwistle Warrington Road Runners LV40 01:29:35 00:00:37
36th Bree Sutliffe Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:29:39 00:00:48
37th Carolyn Stamper-Clark Delamere Spartans LV40 01:30:00 00:00:35
38th Jim Dawson Lymm Runners MV50 01:30:11 00:01:07
39th Julie Webb Pensby Runners LV50 01:30:26 00:00:39
40th Liz Whitfield Spectrum Striders L 01:31:05 00:00:48
41st Jim Haddock Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:31:20 00:00:42
42nd Russ Platt Warrington Road Runners MV50 01:31:27 00:01:12
43rd Steve Nokes Warrington Road Runners M 01:31:41 00:00:38
44th Jon Hawker Delamere Spartans MV50 01:31:42 00:00:51
45th Ali Lewis Pensby Runners LV40 01:33:00 00:00:35
46th Andy Garnett Spectrum Striders MV60 01:33:01 00:00:45
47th Iain Wood Chester Triathlon Club MV50 01:33:19 00:01:15
48th Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders MV50 01:33:52 00:00:47
49th Will Magee Warrington Road Runners M 01:33:56 00:00:27
50th= Carole Harrison Altrincham & District AC LV50 01:34:17 00:00:33
50th= Paul Davies Unattached MV40 01:34:17 00:00:32
52nd Stephen Entwistle Unattached MV50 01:34:55 00:00:44
53rd Tim Holloway Delamere Spartans MV50 01:35:07 00:00:48
54th Tony Man Penny Lane Striders MV40 01:35:18 00:00:40
55th Jayne McGrath Pensby Runners LV40 01:35:24 00:00:40
56th Jo Irvin Unattached L 01:35:25 00:00:41
57th Germaine Holmes Lymm Runners LV40 01:35:39 00:00:55
58th Zoe Roberts Unattached L 01:37:07 00:00:47
59th Tommy Burke Penny Lane Striders MV60 01:38:04 00:00:32
60th Chris Griffiths Vale Royal AC MV50 01:38:54 00:00:46
61st Tim Wright Razzer's Runners MV50 01:38:55 00:00:41
62nd Peter McAleavey Pensby Runners MV50 01:39:12 00:01:00
63rd Keith Falconer Unattached MV50 01:40:02 00:00:44
64th Joe Sparkman Lymm Runners M 01:40:51 00:00:43
65th Eric Gibson Pensby Runners MV50 01:41:00 00:00:39
66th Brad Ehlen Northwich Running Club MV40 01:41:11 00:00:38
67th Jane Ward Razzer's Runners LV50 01:41:20 00:00:54
68th Zoe Pearse Wallasey AC L 01:41:25 00:00:53
69th Sharon Samson Penny Lane Striders L 01:41:26 00:01:03
70th Lee Farrar Unattached MV40 01:42:16 00:01:01
71st James Huggins Buckley Runners MV40 01:43:02 00:00:45
72nd Sian Sinnott Unattached L 01:43:16 00:00:47
73rd Stephen Stanaway Unattached MV40 01:43:46 00:00:34
74th Simon Stockman Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:44:36 00:00:37
75th Mike Beamish Unattached MV40 01:44:46 00:00:48
76th Lance Boseley Tattenhall Runners MV50 01:44:50 00:00:53
77th Michele Hardwick Helsby RC L 01:44:57 00:01:06
78th Debbie Smith Delamere Spartans LV40 01:45:01 00:00:40
79th Dave Ashcroft Warrington Road Runners MV50 01:45:12 00:00:38
80th Debbie Read Helsby RC LV50 01:45:14 00:00:38
81st Matthew Brown Unattached MV50 01:45:20 00:00:55
82nd John Jennings Ellesmere Port RC MV50 01:45:32 00:00:36
83rd Carrie Bray Unattached LV40 01:45:33 00:00:47
84th Wendy Smith South Cheshire Harriers LV40 01:46:26 00:00:53
85th Daniel Williams Unattached MV40 01:47:24 00:00:56
86th Jose Perez Lymm Runners MV40 01:47:33 00:00:49
87th Claire Chapman Weaver Warriors LV40 01:47:40 00:00:46
88th Liam Wilkinson Warrington Road Runners M 01:47:55 00:00:49
89th Gordon Thorley Unattached MV60 01:48:03 00:00:53
90th Emma Nunnerley Lymm Runners LV40 01:48:09 00:00:49
91st Suzanne Fletcher Helsby RC L 01:48:21 00:00:43
92nd Neil Harrison Chester Triathlon Club MV40 01:48:43 00:00:43
93rd Linda Statham Warrington Road Runners LV40 01:48:57 00:00:45
94th= Claudia Pagoulatou Pensby Runners LV40 01:49:29 00:00:56
94th= Clare Mallon West Cheshire AC LV40 01:49:29 00:01:08
96th Gill Collen Warrington Road Runners LV50 01:49:59 00:00:45
97th Jacqui Moore Unattached LV40 01:50:04 00:00:54
98th Simone Norris Tattenhall Runners L 01:50:07 00:00:49
99th Sarah Salomon Unattached L 01:50:22 00:00:47
100th= Catherine Lawrence Unattached L 01:50:25 00:00:45
100th= Sarah Matzen Northwich Running Club L 01:50:25 00:00:47
102nd Cameron Falconer Unattached M 01:50:29 00:00:58
103rd Melanie Bradley Northwich Running Club LV40 01:50:42 00:00:49
104th Thomas Williams Tattenhall Runners MV40 01:50:51 00:00:39
105th Sue Buck Helsby RC LV40 01:50:52 00:00:50
106th John Croall Lymm Runners MV50 01:50:58 00:01:12
107th Jo Owen Trail Tuesday L 01:51:18 00:01:10
108th Gavin Reeves Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 01:51:31 00:01:01
109th Debbie Moreton Vale Royal AC LV40 01:51:39 00:00:50
110th Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders MV50 01:52:05 00:00:44
111th Lisa Fothergill Lymm Runners L 01:52:10 00:00:52
112th Andy Rushworth Delamere Spartans M 01:52:16 00:00:56
113th Mike Holloway Unattached MV40 01:52:29 00:00:52
114th David Press Chester Triathlon Club MV60 01:52:55 00:00:54
115th Lisa Meadows Vale Royal AC LV40 01:53:00 00:00:52
116th John Daniels Unattached MV60 01:53:20 00:00:44
117th Maria Brockway Deeside Orienteering Club LV50 01:53:24 00:00:52
118th Paul Green Unattached MV50 01:53:25 00:00:49
119th Jane Ashley Unattached LV40 01:53:47 00:00:50
120th Sue Jennings Razzer's Runners LV50 01:53:57 00:00:52
121st Ian Holmes Unattached MV40 01:54:35 00:00:36
122nd Ruth Rigden Unattached LV50 01:55:24 00:00:50
123rd Pauly-D Jones Deeside Orienteering Club MV50 01:55:34 00:00:55
124th Stuart Greenall Northwich Running Club MV50 01:55:51 00:00:48
125th Mel Beamish Unattached L 01:55:56 00:00:50
126th Andy O'Connor Unattached MV50 01:56:05 00:00:51
127th Rebecca Coote South Cheshire Harriers LV40 01:56:53 00:00:49
128th Anthony Brockway Deeside Orienteering Club MV50 01:57:15 00:01:21
129th Nicola Simmons Texercise LV40 01:58:07 00:01:11
130th Hannah Rayfield Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:58:13 00:01:18
131st Amanda Mercer Unattached LV40 01:59:10 00:00:53
132nd Sarah Meyers Penny Lane Striders L 01:59:39 00:00:54
133rd John Baldacchino Razzer's Runners MV40 02:00:10 00:00:45
134th Lorraine McFaul West Cheshire AC LV50 02:00:15 00:00:47
135th Michael Purcell Deeside Orienteering Club MV60 02:00:44 00:01:29
136th Greg Smith Unattached M 02:01:02 00:01:30
137th Anne Darlington Eryri Orienteers LV50 02:03:24 00:01:14
138th Mel Minton Northwich Running Club LV40 02:04:39 00:00:43
139th Kate Wakefield Warrington Road Runners LV50 02:05:41 00:01:27
140th Pete Connolly Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:05:50 00:00:51
141st Dave Mcadam Doubletree By Hilton MV60 02:05:55 00:00:48
142nd Sue Holmes Delamere Spartans LV40 02:06:32 00:01:30
143rd Jo Kemp Davenham Running Buddies LV50 02:07:20 00:01:12
144th Sarah McGarr Unattached LV40 02:07:43 00:01:07
145th Sue Holmes Razzer's Runners LV40 02:08:11 00:01:25
146th Sue Cash Unattached LV50 02:09:56 00:01:27
147th Sarah Brumfitt Unattached LV40 02:10:32 00:01:28
148th Karen Thomas Northwich Running Club LV40 02:13:28 00:01:20
149th Caroline Jones Northwich Running Club LV50 02:13:38 00:01:19
150th Victoria Hennessey Lymm Runners LV40 02:14:41 00:00:54
151st Rachel Henderson Lymm Runners LV40 02:14:52 00:00:50
152nd Philip Rouse Unattached MV50 02:15:11 00:01:30
153rd Catherine Cuthbert Wallasey AC LV40 02:15:34 00:01:25
154th Louise Fury Run in Wirral LV40 02:15:36 00:00:49
155th Gerry Cummins Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:16:35 00:00:44
156th= Samantha Enderby South Cheshire Harriers LV40 02:17:43 00:01:01
156th= Marion Burrows Unattached LV40 02:17:43 00:00:59
158th Bryan Forth Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:17:59 00:00:51
159th Anne Rouse Unattached LV50 02:18:18 00:01:06
160th Paul Smith Trail Tuesday MV50 02:19:56 00:00:59
161st Carol Bowen Trail Tuesday LV50 02:20:04 00:00:50
162nd Marie Davies Razzer's Runners LV40 02:20:19 00:01:05
163rd Sharron Jones Northwich Running Club LV40 02:20:30 00:00:57
164th Zoe Dixon Razzer's Runners LV40 02:20:34 00:00:57
165th Emma Foster Northwich Running Club L 02:20:45 00:00:59
166th Vicki Wilcox Northwich Running Club LV40 02:20:58 00:00:52
167th Jennifer Beech Razzer's Runners L 02:21:00 00:00:56
168th Sam Lambert Razzer's Runners LV40 02:23:01 00:00:59
169th Emma Scammell Lymm Runners LV40 02:23:33 00:01:00
170th Christine Knight Lymm Runners LV50 02:23:34 00:01:00
171st Louise Worthington Unattached LV50 02:24:54 00:01:30
172nd Michael Stewart Unattached MV40 02:25:50 00:01:30
173rd Helen Nicholls Trail Tuesday L 02:28:33 00:01:04
174th Jen Riley Trail Tuesday L 02:28:38 00:00:55
175th Bobbie Hickman Trentham RC LV40 02:28:41 00:00:54
176th Patricia Hargreaves Michelin AC LV50 02:33:02 00:00:58
177th Melisa Blunt Blythe Bridge RC LV50 02:33:03 00:00:59
178th Julie James Plodders Runcorn LV40 02:35:17 00:01:19
179th Elena Jones Lymm Runners LV40 02:39:36 00:00:52
180th Louise Grantham Lymm Runners LV50 02:39:37 00:00:54
181st Diane Backler Lymm Runners LV50 02:39:43 00:00:50
182nd Ashlin Corinaldi Razzer's Runners LV40 02:42:01 00:01:07
183rd Kirsty Jennings Razzer's Runners LV40 02:42:05 00:00:58
184th Karen Rutherford Razzer's Runners LV40 02:42:06 00:01:00
dnf Leah Binns Delamere Spartans L   00:01:30