skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League 2019 - 2020

Individual Rankings

Individual B7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 Ben Whieldon UPCH1012 840 0 627 755 - - 2222
2 Wilfred Ince FALL1031 431 351 519 531 - - 1832
3 Dietrich Gutschow FALL1022 0 538 560 560 - - 1658
4 Toby Gwyther UPCH1013 668 0 407 554 - - 1629
5 Hayden Barker BRID1041 - 560 542 291 - - 1393
6 Hugo Douglas FALL1015 315 318 395 0 - - 1028
7 William McGeehan BRID1040 - 497 - 361 - - 858
8 Ben Turner BRID1039 - 476 - 262 - - 738
9 Danish Rajkumar MT1016 97 280 354 0 - - 731
10 Murray Cowan BIRK1012 - 347 190 186 - - 723
11 Conrad Baker BIRK1017 - 346 189 186 - - 721
12 Evan Bray MT1015 98 0 280 280 - - 658
13 Josh Sikdar MT1018 - 0 280 280 - - 560
14 James Foster MT1017 280 253 - - - - 533
15 Conrad Bielecki FALL1004 161 - 185 176 - - 522
16 Howard Chatwin-Wray FALL1009 157 318 - - - - 475
17 Nicholas Brown CDLH1007 179 - - 267 - - 446
18 Alfie Finney MT1013 220 204 - 0 - - 424
19 Oliver Eddie FALL1017 - 347 0 0 - - 347
20 Joshua Ritzema UPCH1015 - - - 336 - - 336
21 David Poole MT1014 0 190 0 0 - - 190
22= Aakash Muraleetharan MT1026 - 0 - 0 - - 0
22= Alexander Jack MT1019 0 - - - - - 0
22= Matthew Walker FALL1059 - - - 0 - - 0
22= Sydney Robinson STBR1013 0 - - - - - 0
Individual G7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 Amy Johnson FALL1032 455 543 512 518 - - 2028
2 Storm Woodward BIRK1015 - 411 592 241 - - 1244
3 Kyra Kennedy BRID1024 - 480 - 378 - - 858
4 Willow Ellis-Jones BIRK1013 - 0 591 239 - - 830
5 Rebecca Marshall BLH1004 - - 442 305 - - 747
6 Maisy Rogers STBR1014 0 149 309 226 - - 684
7 Michelle Liang BIRK1014 - 386 - 282 - - 668
8 Anna Davies STBR1011 0 119 285 0 - - 404
9 Eva Karalius BRID1012 365 - - - - - 365
10 Danielle Jones STBR1020 - - 309 0 - - 309
11 Gracie Roberts STBR1012 0 - - 226 - - 226
12= Bella Ditchfield BRID1003 198 - - - - - 198
12= Emmie Edwards BRID1011 198 - - - - - 198
14 Isla Thomson STBR1015 0 119 - 0 - - 119
Individual B8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 Benjamin Siriwardena FALL1052 1000 944 939 955 - - 3838
2 Aidan Rooza FALL1049 635 913 664 635 - - 2847
3 Will Hindley FALL1029 346 784 731 594 - - 2455
4 Jacob Shanahan UPCH1011 588 593 501 439 - - 2121
5 Samuel Geary BRID1036 500 289 660 585 - - 2034
6 Alexander Nash BRID1001 534 343 470 554 - - 1901
7 Jack Boothman UPCH1014 565 491 225 385 - - 1666
8 Sean Eccles BRID1037 296 305 359 259 - - 1219
9 Keshav Genesh FALL1021 0 - 499 658 - - 1157
10 Johnathan Bendrey CHES1004 958 - - - - - 958
11 Nathanael Hampton CHES1005 475 450 - - - - 925
12 Archie Jefferies CDLH1017 - - 340 561 - - 901
13 Sebastian Richmond BIRK1016 - 359 281 194 - - 834
14 Adam Leyland FALL1039 336 338 - 0 - - 674
15 Harry Staines MT1012 358 281 - - - - 639
16 Alex Goldman MT1010 356 280 0 0 - - 636
17 William Cunliffe MT1011 - 509 - - - - 509
18 Aaron Campbell FALL1007 340 - - - - - 340
19 Ben Cuthbertson BIRK1009 0 - 281 - - - 281
20 Jacob Rubert CDLH1021 - - 0 0 - - 0
Individual G8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 Catriona Beynon FALL1003 668 1120 841 918 - - 3547
2 Libby Hudson UPCH1010 707 452 739 - - - 1898
3 Emily Sparks-Welsh FALL1055 - 665 0 711 - - 1376
4 Laura Livingstone FALL1041 375 449 - 480 - - 1304
5 Holly Walker CDLH1015 357 - 213 342 - - 912
Individual B9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 Tom Whieldon UPCH1001 950 975 690 1000 - - 3615
2 Elliot Barlow CDLH1003 669 864 750 836 - - 3119
3 Freddie Kingsland STBR1006 - 1206 1250 - - - 2456
4 Jacob Williams BIRK1008 500 353 471 475 - - 1799
5 Justin Bell UPCH1004 514 534 - 750 - - 1798
6 Connor Ireland UPCH1002 0 821 769 0 - - 1590
7 Henry Christian BIRK1005 - 0 453 506 - - 959
8 Owen Griffiths BIRK1006 464 - - - - - 464
Individual G9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 Isla Barnes BIRK1004 869 909 808 883 - - 3469
2 Evie Eddie FALL1016 623 1063 0 826 - - 2512
3 Emma Kyd FALL1036 392 732 451 570 - - 2145
4 Ellia Blundell CDLH1004 343 477 371 335 - - 1526
5 Lucy Herbert FALL1027 724 0 666 - - - 1390
6 Emily Pownall BIRK1010 0 329 302 239 - - 870
7 Anna Leuf-Nichols BIRK1011 0 - 304 239 - - 543
8 Megan Upton CDLH1018 - - 377 - - - 377
9 Grace Edwards BRID1016 168 - - - - - 168
Individual B10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 John Allan CDLH1001 563 733 597 662 - - 2555
2 Oliver Thomason FALL1057 713 930 - 877 - - 2520
3 Nathan Herbert FALL1028 784 821 - 818 - - 2423
4 Jack Wheelhouse BRID1018 778 - 880 734 - - 2392
5 Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID1002 - 793 691 584 - - 2068
6 Jacob Tarbatt BRID1019 - 818 488 695 - - 2001
7 Ben Middleton CDLH1011 521 579 - 546 - - 1646
8 Hugo Ryan CDLH1012 256 387 388 523 - - 1554
9 Hemanth Bheemireddy MT1005 353 405 337 373 - - 1468
10 Luca Crolla CDLH1006 493 660 - - - - 1153
11 Buckley Loftus MT1004 504 326 303 - - - 1133
12 Edward Leyland FALL1040 0 513 - 557 - - 1070
13 Tom Sheilds MT1006 325 377 355 - - - 1057
14 Nathan Williams MT1009 627 369 - - - - 996
15 Thomas Cunliffe MT1007 - 606 - - - - 606
16 Caleb Hampton CHES1002 395 0 - - - - 395
17 Will Gillespie MT1008 - 0 293 - - - 293
Individual G10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 Maddie Bunn STBR1004 553 - - 810 - - 1363
2 Rosie Calton CDLH1020 - - 0 0 - - 0
Individual B11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 Joseph Herbert FALL1026 0 987 1005 850 - - 2842
2 Rowan Borrow CDLH1005 581 567 626 700 - - 2474
3 Matthew Sparks-Welsh FALL1056 - 568 - 625 - - 1193
4 Taylor Nettleton BLH1003 - - 340 315 - - 655
5 Oliver Hodder CDLH1019 598 - - - - - 598
Individual G11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 Amelia Collins FALL1012 778 999 794 831 - - 3402
2 Helen Marshall BLH1001 - - 384 468 - - 852
Individual B12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 Benjamin Kyd FALL1035 958 1000 936 1000 - - 3894
2 Aden Husseyn BIRK1002 734 625 617 655 - - 2631
3 Alexander Pegg FALL1046 782 - 797 806 - - 2385
4 Simon Lawrence BIRK1003 0 727 613 711 - - 2051
5 Jos Barfoot CDLH1002 648 722 - 671 - - 2041
6 Oliver Smyth FALL1054 1000 - - 534 - - 1534
Individual G12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 Bethan Jordan FALL1033 661 666 527 648 - - 2502
2 Amanda Vel FALL1058 - 0 505 - - - 505
Individual B13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 Harry Buxton FALL1006 673 716 480 450 - - 2319
2 Joshua Stapleton CDLH1013 675 - 791 716 - - 2182
3 Arthur Beare MT1002 0 839 550 - - - 1389
4 Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK1001 605 745 - - - - 1350
Individual G13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Birkenhead Eastham Speke Raven Meols Stadt Moers (Relays) Total Points#
1 Lucy McDonald CDLH1010 - - 692 694 - - 1386
2 Katherine Rushworth FALL1051 - 539 - - - - 539

* - Schools League Membership Number. # - Only the best 4 Event Scores count towards the total.

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Edward Jones () (tel: 07810 505616)